90th Annual Regatta
Edgartown Yacht Club | July 11-13, 2013

Herreshoff 12.5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 2:11:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
375   Rub A Dub Dub   Anne Kelly Andy Houlahan   Edgartown Yacht Club   2   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   9T  
1  
2  
622   Old School   John Stevens   Edgartown Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   1   2   [3]   9T  
2  
3  
430   gails gale   john wasson   EYC   3   3   3   5   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   22  
3  
4  
48   ON Y VA   Barbara Kende/ Dianne Durawa   EYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   3   4   2   23T  
4  
5  
450   Friend Ship   JENNIFER BLUM   EYC   4   4   4   4   [5]   3   4   23T  
5  

Rhodes 19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 2:09:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1435   Sandpiper   Rachel Romanowsky   Edgartown   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
3038   Harms Way   Carol Berwind   EYC   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   1   2   11  
2  
3  
40   Storm Dancer   Bill Schillhammer   Edgartown Yacht Club   3   [4]   3   3   3   3   4   3   22  
3  
4  
EYC2   Wasabi ex Flash   David Clinnin   EYC   5   3   4   4   4   [6/DNS]   3   4   27  
4  
5  
EYC1   Zenith   J Indelicato   EYC   4   5   5   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   4   5   5   34  
5  

Shields (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 1:38:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
239   Syrinx   William Berry   Beverly   1   1   [4]   1   1   3   1   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell/ Jonathan Pope   Edgartown YC   5   2   1   [10/DNF]   3   1   2   2   3   3   22  
2  
3  
235   Harrier   shane wells   New York Yacht Club   6   3   3   2   2   [7]   3   4   4   4   31  
3  
4  
11   Deja Vu   Tim Klein/ Alex Bombeck   Edgartown Yacht Club   4   4   [6]   3   4   4   5   5   2   1   32  
4  
5  
219   trouble   jeffrey randall   EYC   2   6   5   4   6   5   [7]   3   5   5   41  
5  
6  
230   Bolero II   Bob deVeer   EYC   [7]   7   7   6   7   2   6   7   7   7   56  
6  
7  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter   EYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   5   6   4   6   6   6   58  
7  
8  
223   Aileen223   tim bryan   Edgartown Yacht Club   3   5   2   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70  
8  
9  
247   Kiskadee   Stephen Symchych   Beverly YC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   90  
9  

Wianno Senior (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 2:16:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
222   Beltane   Jim Cunningham   Bass River   1   1   2  
1  
2  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton   HYC   2   4   6T  
2  
3  
214   SMOKE   Joe Lotuff   WIANNO YACHT CLUB   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
220   Scout   Sophie Pesek   Wianno   8   2   10  
4  
5  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds   Wianno   6   6   12  
5  
6  
207   Madeline   Gordon Burnes   Wianno   5   9   14  
6  
7  
195   Dauntless   Jeff Tracy   HYC   7   8   15  
7  
8  
199   heritage   john fallon   wianno   4   13   17  
8  
9  
162   ODIN   Benjamin C. Blum   Bass River   15   5   20T  
9  
10  
174   SEA LYON   Charles Lyons   HYPC   9   11   20T  
10  
11  
142   Cheerful   Todd Kittredge   Wianno YC   12   10   22  
11  
12  
191   Novanglus   Greg Dempsey   HPYC   16   7   23T  
12  
13  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly   Wianno   11   12   23T  
13  
14  
197   Cochenoe   John Kiley   Wianno   10   15   25  
14  
15  
211   Cairdeas   Ed Cusick   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   14   27  
15  
16  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River YC   14   20   34  
16  
17  
213   Aria   Terry Martorana   WYC   19   17   36T  
17  
18  
177   Rebel   Leah Tracy   Hyannis   17   19   36T  
18  
19  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes   Wianno   18   18   36T  
19  
20  
170   LENTE FESTINA   Kent Plunkett   HPYC   22/DNS   16   38  
20  
21  
188   Pieces Of 8   Elizabeth Pemberton   Wianno YC   22/DNC   22/DNS   44  
21  

J70 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 2:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
US186   Q   Jim Swartz   EYC   1   [3/RET]   3/RET   2   1   1   1   1   3/RET   13  
1  
2  
US223   IQ   Jamie Gale   EYC   2   [3/RET]   3/RET   1   2   2   2   2   3/RET   17  
2  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network