2013 Bridgeton Harbor NYRA Invitational Regatta
Neuse Yacht Racing Association | March 22-24, 2013

SJ21 Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 26, 2013 3:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2361   NO QUARTER   252   Paul Thorn   BSC NYRA   2   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
2185   Ductape   252   Jeff Thomas   NYRA & Blackbeard   4   2   1   3   10T  
2  
3  
2577   Second Joyride   252   Mike Evans   NYRA   3   3   3   1   10T  
3  
4  
2586   Squirrels on the Highway   252   Christina Talbert   NYRA/BSC   1   4   4   4   13  
4  

SJ21 Working Sails (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 26, 2013 3:16:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2585   Roadrunner   252   Hans Lassen   BSC / NYRA   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
255   Orion   252   Margaret Alexander   BSC   1   2   1   3   7  
2  
3  
1898   Kanga   252   Doug Longhini   BSC, NYRA   3   3   3   2   11  
3  

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 26, 2013 3:10:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93254   BLUEPRINT   81   John Hood   NYRA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
40500   Team Elite   153   Drew/Dave McCrocklin/Ritter   BSC, FHYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
41958   Compass Rose   153   Mark Brennesholtz   BSC/NYRA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
52257   Brown Eyed Girl   84   Eddy Parker   BSC/NYRA/WSYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
10830   Divine   54   simo Waananen   ODC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
4640   Fast Forward   95   Paul Lockwood   NYRA/ ODC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
26   BOARTAINT   168   TOM MCKNIGHT   NYRA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
123   Diamondback   96   Gordon LeGrand   NYRA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  
1  
676   Silent Pursuit   177   David Whitney   Blackbeard Sailing Club   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
1  

PHRF Non Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 26, 2013 3:08:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
699698   LongView   150   Edward Weber   fhyc   03:12:30   1   1  
1  
2  
462   Aquila   195   John Jackson   FHYC NYRA   03:30:03   2   2  
2  
3  
660   Liberty Belle   276   Dorothy Stocks   NYRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
542   Julie   195   Arch Altman   BSC, NYRA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network