2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

Laser Radial (99 boats) (top)
Laser Radial Qualifiers - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2013 4:33:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
190464      0   Clay Broussard [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   1   1   [7]   2   2   3   13  
1  
2  
192029      0   Will Jones [B1][B2][GOLD]   RNSYS   3   3   5   4   [11]   1   4   20T  
2  
3  
195876      0   Jack Marshall [Y1][B2][GOLD]   FAST Sailing Foundation   2   5   4   2   [9]   4   3   20T  
3  
4  
200213      0   William Marshall [B1][Y2][GOLD]   FAST   16   1   1   [50/OCS]   1   1   2   22  
4  
5  
193995      0   Nathan Dunn [B1][B2][GOLD]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   [20]   6   2   6   5   3   2   24  
5  
6  
200199   laser radial   0   hugh macrae [B1][B2][GOLD]   KYC   [22]   2   17   1   3   2   1   26  
6  
7  
196836      0   Luke Ruitenberg [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   RNSYS   16   3   3   4   3   [50/DNC]   1   30T  
7  
8  
179946      0   Henry Marshall [B1][B2][GOLD]   FAST Sailing Foundation   2   [16]   4   3   4   11   6   30T  
8  
9  
194504      0   Alec Chicoine [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/Hoover Sailing Club/LYC   [19]   7   2   10   2   6   5   32  
9  
10  
194551      0   Nate Jermain [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   [9]   9   5   6   4   4   33  
10  
11  
190435      0   Richie Gordon [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   1   11   5   2   [16]   8   8   35  
11  
12  
172027      0   Zachary Hill [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Severn Sailing Association   7   4   10   5   7   9   [14]   42  
12  
13  
164312      0   Bryce Andreasen [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Pleon YC/Eastern YC   10   [13]   7   10   8   3   5   43  
13  
14  
200393      0   Roger Dorr [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Port Washington YC   4   4   19   1   [23]   6   10   44  
14  
15  
199355      0   Matthew Schofield [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [22]   6   12   11   6   5   8   48  
15  
16  
199807      0   Graham Kilvert [B1][B2][GOLD]   Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast   8   8   7   8   10   [12]   9   50  
16  
17  
199944      0   Andrew Widmeier [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Brant Beach YC   7   11   [49/OCS]   8   11   5   9   51  
17  
18  
189811   Itiswhatitis   0   Peter Seidenberg [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Sail Newport   [20]   8   19   3   5   12   12   59  
18  
19  
203930      0   Meghan Henneberry [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   [26]   15   8   12   14   7   6   62  
19  
20  
180992      0   Sofia-Marie Mascia [B1][B2][GOLD]   Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club   9   10   8   13   [24]   14   11   65  
20  
21  
191513      0   Read Beigel [B1][B2][GOLD]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [27]   7   3   17   27   7   7   68T  
21  
22  
201217   Fatal Attraction   0   Gray Kiger III [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   3   14   [18]   15   18   11   7   68T  
22  
23  
204425   Baby Blue   0   mackenzie bryan [B1][B2][GOLD]   St. Croix Yacht Club   14   5   [18]   7   16   16   10   68T  
23  
24  
196099      0   Tyler Fleig [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Sail Newport   9   17   13   9   10   [50/OCS]   11   69  
24  
25  
187323      0   Jack Budill [B1][B2][GOLD]   Larchmont Yacht Club   [30]   12   9   9   19   15   15   79  
25  
26  
199365      0   Ethan Stark [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   [34]   12   22   12   18   8   12   84  
26  
27  
182757   Laser   0   Giovanni Ronco [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Lisot   [28]   19   14   20   7   13   14   87T  
27  
28  
193288      0   Claire Sears [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   15   14   10   [27]   17   15   16   87T  
28  
29  
200033      0   Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance [Y1][B2][GOLD]   RNSYS   24   10   11   25   8   [51/OCS]   13   91  
29  
30  
157851      0   Leo Boucher [B1][B2][GOLD]   ssa/wrsc   [25]   19   20   22   1   13   22   97T  
30  
31  
199351      0   Nicholas Gartner [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   St Thomas Yacht Club   6   16   15   6   4   [50/OCS]   50/OCS   97T  
31  
32  
197132      0   Andrew Kraus [B1][Y2][GOLD]   IHYC   [31]   13   12   13   31   19   15   103  
32  
33  
197991      0   Gillian Boehringer [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Stamford YC   [30]   20   30   18   13   10   16   107  
33  
34  
204097      0   Sarah Alexander [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Severn Sailing Association   28   9   6   19   26   20   [29]   108T  
34  
35  
199579      0   Hector McKemey [B1][Y2][GOLD]   American Yacht Club   [38]   17   11   26   28   9   17   108T  
35  
36  
200532      0   Dante Rienzi [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Brant Beach   17   [34]   16   29   12   16   22   112  
36  
37  
197044      0   Carly Broussard [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   [31]   27   21   19   22   20   115  
37  
38  
171194      0   Tyler Froriep [B1][B2][GOLD]   Island Heights Yacht Club   11   [29]   22   21   15   25   23   117T  
38  
39  
181238      0   Isabella Loosbrock [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Chicago Yacht Club/Minnetonka Yacht Club   18   [27]   26   17   24   14   18   117T  
39  
40  
193356      0   Joshua Leclue [B1][B2][GOLD]   Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT   10   18   16   27   [36]   23   24   118T  
40  
41  
199587      0   Gabrielle Rizika [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST   [32]   21   29   16   17   17   18   118T  
41  
42  
189776      0   Nancy Hagood [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Carolina Yacht Club   8   [37]   35   29   12   20   17   121T  
42  
43  
189717      0   David Kinney [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Dolphin YC   [32]   22   23   18   9   25   24   121T  
43  
44  
190219      0   Samuel Papert [B1][Y2][GOLD]   American Yacht Club   5   25   [29]   14   25   27   27   123T  
44  
45  
198345      0   Allie Maurillo [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Shelter island Yacht Club   11   [38]   25   20   22   24   21   123T  
45  
46  
204069      0   Connor Bayless [B1][B2][GOLD]   Annapolis Yacht Club   19   20   15   23   21   26   [51/DNC]   124  
46  
47  
177006      0   Madelynn Widmeier [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Brant Beach YC   25   24   20   23   20   [26]   13   125  
47  
48  
200236      0   Benjamin Rizika [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST   [33]   21   28   16   22   18   21   126  
48  
49  
188990      0   Kelly McGlynn [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   29   18   21   22   [37]   17   25   132  
49  
50  
87185      0   kyle seniff [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Niantic Bay YC   17   23   13   24   [34]   31   30   138  
50  
51  
199123      0   Colin Brego [Y1][B2][SILVER]   St Thomas yacht Club   [52/OCS]   2   6   15   14   51/OCS   51/OCS   139T  
51  
52  
196168      0   Aaron Helmly [Y1][B2][SILVER]   TAYC   12   29   23   19   [31]   29   27   139T  
52  
53  
199787      0   William Bloxham [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Eastern Yacht Club   13   36   41   14   [51/OCS]   18   20   142  
53  
54  
191464      0   Judith Krimski [B1][B2][SILVER]   Courageous Sailing   [42]   15   14   32   34   21   28   144  
54  
55  
199137      0   Trevor Feaster [B1][B2][SILVER]   Island heights yacht club   23   24   24   28   [39]   30   19   148  
55  
56  
200387      0   Andrew O'Brien [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   BHYC   33   28   17   [39]   30   24   23   155  
56  
57  
194166      0   Gerard Eastman [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   11   13   10   19   157T  
57  
58  
188730      0   Kirin Hutheesing [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Indian harbor   14   23   32   30   26   [51/OCS]   32   157T  
58  
59  
189750      0   Nick Brady [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Island Heights YC   27   32   [44]   28   21   23   28   159  
59  
60  
191498   Dixie Rocket   0   Alainv Vincey [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   38   26   28   24   [40]   19   25   160T  
60  
61  
179196      0   Brian Connolly [B1][B2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht Club   21   30   25   [36]   23   31   30   160T  
61  
62  
183905      0   Maddie Whittier [Y1][B2][SILVER]   PYC   31   31   31   [51/DNC]   20   22   26   161  
62  
63  
200381      0   Steven Honig [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   OCYC   23   25   [38]   25   33   29   32   167  
63  
64  
184425      0   Ariana Kwoh [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Sandy Bay   [36]   35   27   31   25   27   29   174  
64  
65  
126682      0   megan dyer [B1][Y2][SILVER]   ihyc   1   33   38   41   [42]   34   33   180  
65  
66  
180087      0   Christina Sakellaris [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Sail Newport   [35]   33   33   34   35   21   26   182  
66  
67  
205404   Will Whitmore   0   Will Whitmore [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Will Whitmore   15   [40]   40   33   29   30   36   183  
67  
68  
167435      0   Christina Mignosa [B1][B2][SILVER]   pleon yacht club   35   28   21   34   35   32   [51/DNC]   185  
68  
69  
187791      0   Caroline Booth [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   18   39   26   [40]   39   35   31   188  
69  
70  
192268      0   Casey Gowrie [B1][B2][SILVER]   Thimble Islands Sailing Club   24   27   36   35   [37]   36   34   192T  
70  
71  
191922      0   Michael Munger [Y1][B2][SILVER]   SSYC   37   [43]   39   26   29   28   33   192T  
71  
72  
181264      0   Alexander Singh [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   42   39   [43]   32   15   32   35   195T  
72  
73  
199585      0   Phillip Schofield [Y1][B2][SILVER]   SSA/AYC   [41]   30   36   33   32   33   31   195T  
73  
74  
199980      0   Sean Crabb [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Island Heights Yacht Club   13   37   35   36   [41]   37   39   197  
74  
75  
199967      0   Charlotte Leclue [B1][B2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht CLub   26   38   37   [41]   28   34   39   202  
75  
76  
187872      0   Donal Ryan [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht Club   43   22   24   42   27   [50/OCS]   50/OCS   208  
76  
77  
182423      0   Ainsley Parramore [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Severn Sailing Association   41   34   33   35   32   [50/DNC]   34   209  
77  
78  
199167   n/a   0   Henry Harris [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   39   41   [42]   30   36   28   37   211  
78  
79  
196094      0   Abigail Proko [B1][B2][SILVER]   IHYC/Island Heights YC   36   [42]   30   42   30   40   35   213  
79  
80  
199974      0   Sophia Gould [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht Club   12   43   40   43   [44]   38   40   216T  
80  
81  
199154      0   Sydney Mandelbaum [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Southold Yacht Club   34   26   32   31   43   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   216T  
81  
82  
155458      0   Edward Carter [B1][B2][SILVER]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   35   31   40   42   37   37   222  
82  
83  
189748      0   Jon Pavilack [B1][B2][SILVER]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   40   32   [41]   37   33   41   40   223  
83  
84  
1991      0   Preston Duclos [Y1][B2][SILVER]   east bay sailing foundation   21   [46]   34   45   44   42   41   227  
84  
85  
173256      0   Lillian Kennedy [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Port Washington   44   42   [46]   38   38   33   38   233  
85  
86  
189722      0   Jamie Bloxham [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Pleon YC   40   45   37   38   [51/OCS]   39   38   237  
86  
87  
204767      0   Marshall McCraw [B1][B2][SILVER]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   37   44   43   39   41   35   [51/DNC]   239  
87  
88  
195921      0   Cole Fluehr [B1][Y2][SILVER]   The Westhampton Yacht Squadron   39   41   49/OCS   37   40   36   [50/DNC]   242  
88  
89  
192912      0   CONNOR RICHARDSON [Y1][B2][SILVER]   STAMFORD YC   [45]   44   45   43   43   38   36   249  
89  
90  
172909      0   Tanner Sowa [B1][Y2][SILVER]   pettipaug Yacht Club   43   36   34   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   263  
90  
91  
188871   Laser   0   Travis Carlisle [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Pettipaug   29   45   42   [50/DNF]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   266  
91  
92  
131019      0   Conrad Vandlik [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   44   40   39   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   273  
92  
93  
174700      0   jared Rodriguez [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Eastern POint Yacht Club   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   44   38   51/DNC   51/DNC   288  
93  
94  
193341      0   Emma Davis [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   297  
94  
95  
170797      0   Elle Wells [B1][B2][SILVER]   Annapolis Yacht Club   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   300T  
95  
95  
161910      0   Clark Uhl [B1][B2][SILVER]   Pleon   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   300T  
95  
96  
197618   pakistan   0   india johnstone [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Fort Adams Sailing Team/Conanicut Yacht Club   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   304  
96  
97  
200404   Laser   0   Jake Vickers [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Annapolis yacht club   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   308T  
97  
97  
182429      0   andrew kjorlien [Y1][B2][SILVER]   American Yacht Club   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   308T  
97  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network