2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

Laser Radial (47 boats) (top)
Laser Radial Finals Gold (Championship) - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2013 4:33:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial Qualifiers   Laser Radial Finals Gold (Championship)  
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
190464      0   Clay Broussard [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   1   1   7   2   2   3   [48/DNF]   20  
1  
2  
195876      0   Jack Marshall [Y1][B2][GOLD]   FAST Sailing Foundation   2   5   4   2   9   4   3   [30]   29  
2  
3  
200199   laser radial   0   hugh macrae [B1][B2][GOLD]   KYC   [22]   2   17   1   3   2   1   4   30T  
3  
4  
193995      0   Nathan Dunn [B1][B2][GOLD]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   [20]   6   2   6   5   3   2   6   30T  
4  
5  
192029      0   Will Jones [B1][B2][GOLD]   RNSYS   3   3   5   4   11   1   4   [15]   31  
5  
6  
179946      0   Henry Marshall [B1][B2][GOLD]   FAST Sailing Foundation   2   [16]   4   3   4   11   6   3   33  
6  
7  
194551      0   Nate Jermain [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   [9]   9   5   6   4   4   8   41  
7  
8  
190435      0   Richie Gordon [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   1   11   5   2   [16]   8   8   10   45  
8  
9  
200393      0   Roger Dorr [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Port Washington YC   4   4   19   1   [23]   6   10   2   46  
9  
10  
172027      0   Zachary Hill [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Severn Sailing Association   7   4   10   5   7   9   [14]   7   49  
10  
11  
199807      0   Graham Kilvert [B1][B2][GOLD]   Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast   8   8   7   8   10   [12]   9   1   51T  
11  
12  
194504      0   Alec Chicoine [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/Hoover Sailing Club/LYC   19   7   2   10   2   6   5   [37]   51T  
12  
13  
196836      0   Luke Ruitenberg [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   RNSYS   16   3   3   4   3   [50/DNC]   1   22   52  
13  
14  
200213      0   William Marshall [B1][Y2][GOLD]   FAST   16   1   1   [50/OCS]   1   1   2   31   53  
14  
15  
164312      0   Bryce Andreasen [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Pleon YC/Eastern YC   10   13   7   10   8   3   5   [32]   56  
15  
16  
199355      0   Matthew Schofield [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [22]   6   12   11   6   5   8   18   66  
16  
17  
199944      0   Andrew Widmeier [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Brant Beach YC   7   11   [49/OCS]   8   11   5   9   25   76  
17  
18  
189811   Itiswhatitis   0   Peter Seidenberg [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Sail Newport   20   8   19   3   5   12   12   [41]   79T  
18  
19  
201217   Fatal Attraction   0   Gray Kiger III [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   3   14   [18]   15   18   11   7   11   79T  
19  
20  
191513      0   Read Beigel [B1][B2][GOLD]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [27]   7   3   17   27   7   7   12   80  
20  
21  
196099      0   Tyler Fleig [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Sail Newport   9   17   13   9   10   [50/OCS]   11   13   82  
21  
22  
203930      0   Meghan Henneberry [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   [26]   15   8   12   14   7   6   23   85  
22  
23  
204425   Baby Blue   0   mackenzie bryan [B1][B2][GOLD]   St. Croix Yacht Club   14   5   18   7   16   16   10   [40]   86  
23  
24  
180992      0   Sofia-Marie Mascia [B1][B2][GOLD]   Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club   9   10   8   13   24   14   11   [33]   89  
24  
25  
182757   Laser   0   Giovanni Ronco [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Lisot   [28]   19   14   20   7   13   14   9   96  
25  
26  
187323      0   Jack Budill [B1][B2][GOLD]   Larchmont Yacht Club   [30]   12   9   9   19   15   15   27   106  
26  
27  
157851      0   Leo Boucher [B1][B2][GOLD]   ssa/wrsc   [25]   19   20   22   1   13   22   17   114T  
27  
28  
193288      0   Claire Sears [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   15   14   10   27   17   15   16   [39]   114T  
28  
29  
199365      0   Ethan Stark [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   34   12   22   12   18   8   12   [36]   118  
29  
30  
200033      0   Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance [Y1][B2][GOLD]   RNSYS   24   10   11   25   8   [51/OCS]   13   28   119  
30  
31  
199351      0   Nicholas Gartner [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   St Thomas Yacht Club   6   16   15   6   4   [50/OCS]   50/OCS   26   123T  
31  
32  
193356      0   Joshua Leclue [B1][B2][GOLD]   Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT   10   18   16   27   [36]   23   24   5   123T  
32  
33  
204097      0   Sarah Alexander [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Severn Sailing Association   28   9   6   19   26   20   [29]   16   124  
33  
34  
200532      0   Dante Rienzi [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Brant Beach   17   [34]   16   29   12   16   22   14   126  
34  
35  
197132      0   Andrew Kraus [B1][Y2][GOLD]   IHYC   31   13   12   13   31   19   15   [34]   134  
35  
36  
197991      0   Gillian Boehringer [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Stamford YC   30   20   30   18   13   10   16   [38]   137  
36  
37  
199587      0   Gabrielle Rizika [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST   [32]   21   29   16   17   17   18   21   139  
37  
38  
171194      0   Tyler Froriep [B1][B2][GOLD]   Island Heights Yacht Club   11   [29]   22   21   15   25   23   24   141  
38  
39  
190219      0   Samuel Papert [B1][Y2][GOLD]   American Yacht Club   5   25   [29]   14   25   27   27   19   142  
39  
40  
181238      0   Isabella Loosbrock [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Chicago Yacht Club/Minnetonka Yacht Club   18   27   26   17   24   14   18   [29]   144T  
40  
41  
204069      0   Connor Bayless [B1][B2][GOLD]   Annapolis Yacht Club   19   20   15   23   21   26   [51/DNC]   20   144T  
41  
42  
197044      0   Carly Broussard [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   31   27   21   19   22   20   [48/DNF]   146T  
42  
43  
199579      0   Hector McKemey [B1][Y2][GOLD]   American Yacht Club   38   17   11   26   28   9   17   [43]   146T  
43  
44  
177006      0   Madelynn Widmeier [Y1][Y2][GOLD]   Brant Beach YC   25   24   20   23   20   26   13   [35]   151  
44  
45  
189717      0   David Kinney [B1][Y2][GOLD]   Dolphin YC   32   22   23   18   9   25   24   [48/DNC]   153  
45  
46  
189776      0   Nancy Hagood [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Carolina Yacht Club   8   37   35   29   12   20   17   [48/DNC]   158  
46  
47  
198345      0   Allie Maurillo [Y1][B2][GOLD]   Shelter island Yacht Club   11   38   25   20   22   24   21   [42]   161  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network