2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Laser Radial Finals Silver - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2013 4:33:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial Qualifiers   Laser Radial Finals Silver  
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
188990      0   Kelly McGlynn [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   29   18   21   22   [37]   17   25   3   135  
1  
2  
196168      0   Aaron Helmly [Y1][B2][SILVER]   TAYC   12   29   23   19   [31]   29   27   1   140  
2  
3  
199123      0   Colin Brego [Y1][B2][SILVER]   St Thomas yacht Club   [52/OCS]   2   6   15   14   51/OCS   51/OCS   6   145  
3  
4  
199787      0   William Bloxham [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Eastern Yacht Club   13   36   41   14   [51/OCS]   18   20   8   150  
4  
5  
200236      0   Benjamin Rizika [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST   [33]   21   28   16   22   18   21   25   151  
5  
6  
194166      0   Gerard Eastman [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   11   13   10   19   2   159T  
6  
7  
200387      0   Andrew O'Brien [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   BHYC   33   28   17   [39]   30   24   23   4   159T  
7  
8  
87185      0   kyle seniff [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Niantic Bay YC   17   23   13   24   [34]   31   30   31   169  
8  
9  
191498   Dixie Rocket   0   Alainv Vincey [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   38   26   28   24   [40]   19   25   12   172  
9  
10  
191464      0   Judith Krimski [B1][B2][SILVER]   Courageous Sailing   [42]   15   14   32   34   21   28   29   173  
10  
11  
200381      0   Steven Honig [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   OCYC   23   25   [38]   25   33   29   32   9   176T  
11  
12  
188730      0   Kirin Hutheesing [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Indian harbor   14   23   32   30   26   [51/OCS]   32   19   176T  
12  
13  
184425      0   Ariana Kwoh [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Sandy Bay   [36]   35   27   31   25   27   29   5   179  
13  
14  
189750      0   Nick Brady [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Island Heights YC   27   32   [44]   28   21   23   28   22   181  
14  
15  
199137      0   Trevor Feaster [B1][B2][SILVER]   Island heights yacht club   23   24   24   28   [39]   30   19   34   182  
15  
16  
183905      0   Maddie Whittier [Y1][B2][SILVER]   PYC   31   31   31   [51/DNC]   20   22   26   26   187T  
16  
17  
179196      0   Brian Connolly [B1][B2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht Club   21   30   25   [36]   23   31   30   27   187T  
17  
18  
180087      0   Christina Sakellaris [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Sail Newport   [35]   33   33   34   35   21   26   10   192  
18  
19  
126682      0   megan dyer [B1][Y2][SILVER]   ihyc   1   33   38   41   [42]   34   33   14   194  
19  
20  
205404   Will Whitmore   0   Will Whitmore [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Will Whitmore   15   [40]   40   33   29   30   36   13   196  
20  
21  
192268      0   Casey Gowrie [B1][B2][SILVER]   Thimble Islands Sailing Club   24   27   36   35   [37]   36   34   7   199  
21  
22  
199980      0   Sean Crabb [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Island Heights Yacht Club   13   37   35   36   [41]   37   39   11   208  
22  
23  
191922      0   Michael Munger [Y1][B2][SILVER]   SSYC   37   [43]   39   26   29   28   33   17   209  
23  
24  
199585      0   Phillip Schofield [Y1][B2][SILVER]   SSA/AYC   [41]   30   36   33   32   33   31   15   210  
24  
25  
181264      0   Alexander Singh [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   42   39   [43]   32   15   32   35   16   211T  
25  
26  
187791      0   Caroline Booth [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   18   39   26   [40]   39   35   31   23   211T  
26  
27  
199967      0   Charlotte Leclue [B1][B2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht CLub   26   38   37   [41]   28   34   39   18   220  
27  
28  
167435      0   Christina Mignosa [B1][B2][SILVER]   pleon yacht club   35   28   21   34   35   32   [51/DNC]   40   225  
28  
29  
182423      0   Ainsley Parramore [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Severn Sailing Association   41   34   33   35   32   [50/DNC]   34   21   230  
29  
30  
199154      0   Sydney Mandelbaum [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Southold Yacht Club   34   26   32   31   43   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   20   236  
30  
31  
187872      0   Donal Ryan [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht Club   43   22   24   42   27   [50/OCS]   50/OCS   30   238  
31  
32  
199974      0   Sophia Gould [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Stamford Yacht Club   12   43   40   43   [44]   38   40   24   240  
32  
33  
199167   n/a   0   Henry Harris [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   39   41   [42]   30   36   28   37   36   247  
33  
34  
196094      0   Abigail Proko [B1][B2][SILVER]   IHYC/Island Heights YC   36   42   30   42   30   40   35   [43]   255  
34  
35  
1991      0   Preston Duclos [Y1][B2][SILVER]   east bay sailing foundation   21   [46]   34   45   44   42   41   32   259T  
35  
36  
155458      0   Edward Carter [B1][B2][SILVER]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   35   31   40   42   37   37   37   259T  
36  
37  
189748      0   Jon Pavilack [B1][B2][SILVER]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   40   32   41   37   33   41   40   [42]   264  
37  
38  
204767      0   Marshall McCraw [B1][B2][SILVER]   Big Blue Sailing Academy   37   44   43   39   41   35   [51/DNC]   28   267  
38  
39  
173256      0   Lillian Kennedy [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Port Washington   44   42   [46]   38   38   33   38   39   272  
39  
40  
192912      0   CONNOR RICHARDSON [Y1][B2][SILVER]   STAMFORD YC   [45]   44   45   43   43   38   36   35   284  
40  
41  
189722      0   Jamie Bloxham [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Pleon YC   40   45   37   38   51/OCS   39   38   [53/DNF]   288  
41  
42  
195921      0   Cole Fluehr [B1][Y2][SILVER]   The Westhampton Yacht Squadron   39   41   49/OCS   37   40   36   50/DNC   [53/DNF]   292  
42  
43  
172909      0   Tanner Sowa [B1][Y2][SILVER]   pettipaug Yacht Club   43   36   34   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   33   296  
43  
44  
188871   Laser   0   Travis Carlisle [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Pettipaug   29   45   42   [50/DNF]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   41   307  
44  
45  
131019      0   Conrad Vandlik [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   44   40   39   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   38   311  
45  
46  
174700      0   jared Rodriguez [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Eastern POint Yacht Club   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   44   38   51/DNC   51/DNC   [53/DNC]   340  
46  
47  
193341      0   Emma Davis [B1][Y2][SILVER]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   [53/DNC]   347  
47  
48  
170797      0   Elle Wells [B1][B2][SILVER]   Annapolis Yacht Club   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   [53/DNC]   351T  
48  
48  
161910      0   Clark Uhl [B1][B2][SILVER]   Pleon   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   [53/DNC]   351T  
48  
49  
197618   pakistan   0   india johnstone [Y1][Y2][SILVER]   Fort Adams Sailing Team/Conanicut Yacht Club   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   [53/DNC]   356  
49  
50  
182429      0   andrew kjorlien [Y1][B2][SILVER]   American Yacht Club   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   [53/DNC]   360T  
50  
50  
200404   Laser   0   Jake Vickers [Y1][B2][SILVER]   Annapolis yacht club   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   [53/DNC]   360T  
50  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network