2013 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2013

Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Laser Radial Finals Silver - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2013 4:33:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188990, , Kelly McGlynn[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 29-18-21-22-37-17-25-3- ; 135   
2. 196168, , Aaron Helmly[Y1][B2][SILVER], TAYC, 12-29-23-19-31-29-27-1- ; 140   
3. 199123, , Colin Brego[Y1][B2][SILVER], St Thomas yacht Club, 52/OCS-2-6-15-14-51/OCS-51/OCS-6- ; 145   
4. 199787, , William Bloxham[Y1][B2][SILVER], Eastern Yacht Club, 13-36-41-14-51/OCS-18-20-8- ; 150   
5. 200236, , Benjamin Rizika[B1][Y2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club/ FAST, 33-21-28-16-22-18-21-25- ; 151   
6. 194166, , Gerard Eastman[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-11-13-10-19-2- ; 159T   
7. 200387, , Andrew O'Brien[Y1][Y2][SILVER], BHYC, 33-28-17-39-30-24-23-4- ; 159T   
8. 87185, , kyle seniff[B1][Y2][SILVER], Niantic Bay YC, 17-23-13-24-34-31-30-31- ; 169   
9. 191498, Dixie Rocket, Alainv Vincey[Y1][B2][SILVER], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 38-26-28-24-40-19-25-12- ; 172   
10. 191464, , Judith Krimski[B1][B2][SILVER], Courageous Sailing, 42-15-14-32-34-21-28-29- ; 173   
11. 200381, , Steven Honig[Y1][Y2][SILVER], OCYC, 23-25-38-25-33-29-32-9- ; 176T   
12. 188730, , Kirin Hutheesing[Y1][B2][SILVER], Indian harbor, 14-23-32-30-26-51/OCS-32-19- ; 176T   
13. 184425, , Ariana Kwoh[Y1][B2][SILVER], Sandy Bay, 36-35-27-31-25-27-29-5- ; 179   
14. 189750, , Nick Brady[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Island Heights YC, 27-32-44-28-21-23-28-22- ; 181   
15. 199137, , Trevor Feaster[B1][B2][SILVER], Island heights yacht club, 23-24-24-28-39-30-19-34- ; 182   
16. 183905, , Maddie Whittier[Y1][B2][SILVER], PYC, 31-31-31-51/DNC-20-22-26-26- ; 187T   
17. 179196, , Brian Connolly[B1][B2][SILVER], Stamford Yacht Club, 21-30-25-36-23-31-30-27- ; 187T   
18. 180087, , Christina Sakellaris[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Sail Newport, 35-33-33-34-35-21-26-10- ; 192   
19. 126682, , megan dyer[B1][Y2][SILVER], ihyc, 1-33-38-41-42-34-33-14- ; 194   
20. 205404, Will Whitmore, Will Whitmore[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Will Whitmore, 15-40-40-33-29-30-36-13- ; 196   
21. 192268, , Casey Gowrie[B1][B2][SILVER], Thimble Islands Sailing Club, 24-27-36-35-37-36-34-7- ; 199   
22. 199980, , Sean Crabb[B1][Y2][SILVER], Island Heights Yacht Club, 13-37-35-36-41-37-39-11- ; 208   
23. 191922, , Michael Munger[Y1][B2][SILVER], SSYC, 37-43-39-26-29-28-33-17- ; 209   
24. 199585, , Phillip Schofield[Y1][B2][SILVER], SSA/AYC, 41-30-36-33-32-33-31-15- ; 210   
25. 181264, , Alexander Singh[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 42-39-43-32-15-32-35-16- ; 211T   
26. 187791, , Caroline Booth[B1][Y2][SILVER], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 18-39-26-40-39-35-31-23- ; 211T   
27. 199967, , Charlotte Leclue[B1][B2][SILVER], Stamford Yacht CLub, 26-38-37-41-28-34-39-18- ; 220   
28. 167435, , Christina Mignosa[B1][B2][SILVER], pleon yacht club, 35-28-21-34-35-32-51/DNC-40- ; 225   
29. 182423, , Ainsley Parramore[B1][Y2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Association, 41-34-33-35-32-50/DNC-34-21- ; 230   
30. 199154, , Sydney Mandelbaum[B1][Y2][SILVER], Southold Yacht Club, 34-26-32-31-43-50/DNC-50/DNC-20- ; 236   
31. 187872, , Donal Ryan[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Stamford Yacht Club, 43-22-24-42-27-50/OCS-50/OCS-30- ; 238   
32. 199974, , Sophia Gould[B1][Y2][SILVER], Stamford Yacht Club, 12-43-40-43-44-38-40-24- ; 240   
33. 199167, n/a, Henry Harris[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Indian Harbor Yacht Club, 39-41-42-30-36-28-37-36- ; 247   
34. 196094, , Abigail Proko[B1][B2][SILVER], IHYC/Island Heights YC, 36-42-30-42-30-40-35-43- ; 255   
35. 1991, , Preston Duclos[Y1][B2][SILVER], east bay sailing foundation, 21-46-34-45-44-42-41-32- ; 259T   
36. 155458, , Edward Carter[B1][B2][SILVER], Annapolis Yacht Club, 49/DNC-35-31-40-42-37-37-37- ; 259T   
37. 189748, , Jon Pavilack[B1][B2][SILVER], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 40-32-41-37-33-41-40-42- ; 264   
38. 204767, , Marshall McCraw[B1][B2][SILVER], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 37-44-43-39-41-35-51/DNC-28- ; 267   
39. 173256, , Lillian Kennedy[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Port Washington, 44-42-46-38-38-33-38-39- ; 272   
40. 192912, , CONNOR RICHARDSON[Y1][B2][SILVER], STAMFORD YC, 45-44-45-43-43-38-36-35- ; 284   
41. 189722, , Jamie Bloxham[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pleon YC, 40-45-37-38-51/OCS-39-38-53/DNF- ; 288   
42. 195921, , Cole Fluehr[B1][Y2][SILVER], The Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 39-41-49/OCS-37-40-36-50/DNC-53/DNF- ; 292   
43. 172909, , Tanner Sowa[B1][Y2][SILVER], pettipaug Yacht Club, 43-36-34-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-33- ; 296   
44. 188871, Laser, Travis Carlisle[B1][Y2][SILVER], Pettipaug, 29-45-42-50/DNF-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-41- ; 307   
45. 131019, , Conrad Vandlik[B1][Y2][SILVER], Lake Minnetonka Sailing School, 44-40-39-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-38- ; 311   
46. 174700, , jared Rodriguez[Y1][B2][SILVER], Eastern POint Yacht Club, 52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-44-38-51/DNC-51/DNC-53/DNC- ; 340   
47. 193341, , Emma Davis[B1][Y2][SILVER], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-53/DNC- ; 347   
48. 170797, , Elle Wells[B1][B2][SILVER], Annapolis Yacht Club, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-53/DNC- ; 351T   
49. 161910, , Clark Uhl[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-53/DNC- ; 351T   
50. 197618, pakistan, india johnstone[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Fort Adams Sailing Team/Conanicut Yacht Club, 52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-50/DNC-53/DNC- ; 356   
51. 182429, , andrew kjorlien[Y1][B2][SILVER], American Yacht Club, 52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-53/DNC- ; 360T   
52. 200404, Laser, Jake Vickers[Y1][B2][SILVER], Annapolis yacht club, 52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-53/DNC- ; 360T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network