2013 WIND Youth Regatta/US Sailing Smythe Semi-Finals
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 20-21, 2013

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2013 2:23:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
179453   Jack Thompson   Bellingham Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   7  
1  
175174   Drew Bennett   WSC   2   2   [3/DNF]   2   2   1   1   10  
2  

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2013 2:26:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
194042   Hanne Weaver   Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   1   [8]   1   3   3   2   1   1   2   16  
1  
169497   Eliza Dawson   Port Townsend   [4]   2   1   2   2   2   3   3   2   1   18  
2  
177637   David Brink   SYC   1   [9]   5   3   1   1   4   5   4   4   28  
3  
204224   Talia Toland   Seattle Yacht Club   5   4   3   5   5   [6]   1   2   5   5   35  
4  
171007   Jonathan Cannard   Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   6   6   2   4   4   4   6   4   6   [9]   42  
5  
86536   Nate Clemett   Seattle Yacht Club   7   8   7   8   6   5   7   [11]   7   3   58  
6  
200595   Sean Grealish   WSC   3   5   4   7   7   8   10   10   [12]   6   60  
7  
199201   blake bentzen   CYC   8   [13]   10   12   8   7   9   6   3   10   73  
8  
182021   Connor Hughes   Sail Sand Point   11   10   6   6   [12]   11   8   8   8   7   75  
9  
188709   Jeffrey Werner   Bellingham Yacht Club   10   3   12   10   10   [20/DNF]   12   12   13   12   94  
10  
04   Sawyer Griffin   Bellingham Yacht Club   14   7   11   11   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   5   9   9   14   100  
11  
186523   Sam Hansen   Seattle Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   14   13   14   11   9   14   13   10   8   106  
12  
1   Grant Shogren   SBYC   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   9   10   11   14   15   13   132  
13  
177646   Calvin Tong   Seattle Yacht Club   [20/DNF]   16   15   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   13   7   14   11   136  
14  
191561   quinn freedman   sail orcas   13   11   9   9   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   142  
15  
88393   Taj Howe   Orcas Island   12   12   14   13   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   151  
16  
85   Liam Sherry   pyc   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   15   15   11   15   156  
17  
199993   BJORN ANTELL   St Francis Yacht Club   9   15   [20/DNF]   20/DNC   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   164  
18  
186536   Benjamin Holen   Seattle yacht club   [20/DNF]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   180  
19  

Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2013 2:27:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
194042   Jack Holbrook   Seattle Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   1   2   [3]   1   3   14  
1  
20478   Caelan Juckniess   Port Madison Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   2   2   [5/DNF]   1   3   2   16  
2  
9   Chloe Dawson   Port Townsend   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   3   3   2   2   1   29  
3  
200594   Claire Siegel-Wilson   Mark Siegel   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNF   5/DNC   1   4   4   4   38  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network