13th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | May 31-June 02, 2013

San Juan 21 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Highlander (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 11:01:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
916   Lollygagger   0   Tom Raymond   LNYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
926   PORRIDGE TWO   84.3   PATRICK RYKENS   LNYC   2   2   3   2   4   13  
2  
3  
92   Cosmic Debris   0   Claude McNeill   LNYC   3   3   2   5/DNS   2   15  
3  
4  
838   M   0   Frederick Jones   LNYC   4   5/DNF   5/DNF   5/DNS   1   20  
4  
 



Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 11:01:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5171   Rino   0   Peter Beam   Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
3933   Mc Goose   0   Larry Lewis   LNYC   1   2   1   2   3   9  
2  
3  
6020   Moxie V   0   Jordan Wiggins   LNYC   3   3   3   3   2   14  
3  
4  
5092   Between the Sheets   89.6   Timothy Alderson   Asheville Sailing Club   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
5480   Rocket Girl   0   colin Graidage   LNYC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



Thistle (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 11:01:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3951   Stella   0   Mark Gise   LNYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3675   Kingfisher   0   Michael Minett   LNYC   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
2450   LoLo   0   Don Read   Asheville Sailing Club   3   3   3   5/DNS   4   18  
3  
4  
3849      0   Travis Tucker   LNYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   3   21  
4  
 



Division 1 (U20) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 6:31:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
50   Running With Scissors   150   William Wiggins   LNYC   4   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
88      150   Emily Aspland   LNYC   1   5   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
174      150   Peter Marriott   LNYC   2   2   3   5   3   15  
3  
4  
151   Rumbullion   150   Kenneth Jones   Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   3   4   3   4   17  
4  
5  
150   La Dolce Vita   150   Chris Gorni   LNYC   6   6   5   4   5   26  
5  
6  
87   work release   150   John Park   LNYC   5   4   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   33  
6  
7  
227   You Sassy B!   150   Stephen Rose   CSC   7   7   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   36  
7  
 



420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 6:31:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Blue (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2013 3:28:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
18100      0   Garrett Mergenthaler   lake norman yacht club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
18702   Ken-Do   0   Kenny Corsig   LNYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



Optimist White (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2013 3:28:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
17383      0   Josh Mergenthaler   lake norman yacht club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
10180      0   Kathleen Hale   LNYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



Optimist Red (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2013 3:28:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
15130      0   Kaylyn Gise   LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



Division 1 (Spinnaker) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 11:25:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12626   Huntin' Tripp   108   Treez Decker   LNYC   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
62   Lucky Charm   117   Ken Corsig   LNYC   4   3   1   2   1   11  
2  
3  
25   fore   144   Don Corey   Outrigger Yacht Club   3   2   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
197   smokin j   117   don trask   stfyc/lnyc   5   4   4   4   4   21  
4  
5  
40710   PEARL OF GREAT PRICE   84   CHUCK LINEBERRY   LNYC   2   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
5  
6  
65      117   Ratko Vujicic   Lake Norman Yacht Club   6   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   33  
6  
 



Division 3 (Cruising) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 11:46:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
138   temptress   258   Wayne Mackey   none   1   2   3  
1  
2  
23710   Orca   168   Edward Sawyer   Outrigger Yatch club   3   1   4  
2  
3  
229   Surprise!   186   Richard Ferrar   Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   3   5  
3  
4  
231      201   Richard Jones   LNYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
1776   Freedom   186   Mark Hamilton   LNYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
3030   Dancing Bull   184   Margie Davidson   LNYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
9753   Joseph Schaff   279   Joseph Schaff   Mark Hamilton   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
5587   Cat-A-Tonic   186   Rich Lundy   Lake Norman Yacht Club   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
4  
5541   Spirits III   222   Chris Greenman   outrigger yacht club   10/DNF   10/DNS   20T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network