2013 Laser Atlantic Coast Championship
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2013

Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 2:25:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (57 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
199023      Clay Johnson   LEHYC, TRYC, EYC   3   5   9   3   2   3   [58/BFD]   25  
1  
2  
195444      Nick Valente   Team SALT   20   1   1   7   3   1   [58/BFD]   33  
2  
3  
196134   Laser   Bryant Wood   RNSYS   [26]   2   2   11   8   17   2   42  
3  
4  
188969      Brendan Shanahan   SPYC   1   7   [58/BFD]   5   30   5   4   52  
4  
5  
200392      Matthew Lyons   Port Washington Yact Club   6   9   11   [27]   11   15   10   62  
5  
6  
192054      Rolfe Glover   Team SALT   2   22   16   [58/BFD]   7   9   7   63  
6  
7  
203957      John MacCausland   Cooper River YC   5   [58/OCS]   7   12   24   13   5   66  
7  
8  
197052   Bud   Peter Vessella   saint francis   18   12   20   9   9   [27]   1   69T  
8  
9  
180521   N/A   Marek Zaleski   Noroton Yacht Club   11   21   14   [58/BFD]   5   10   8   69T  
9  
10  
198633   Laser   Patrick Andreasen   Eastern YC   17   18   6   6   [29]   11   12   70  
10  
11  
175006   Slingshot   Billy Martin   Riverton YC   10   4   21   [58/BFD]   19   6   11   71  
11  
12  
178838      Eric Reitinger   Brant Beach Yacht Club   [23]   10   4   16   21   4   19   74  
12  
13  
193337      Fraser Wells   RNSYS   8   6   13   10   [36]   26   14   77  
13  
14  
201225      Ryan Schmitz   PWYC   4   34   8   [58/BFD]   10   19   18   93  
14  
15  
169595      James Barry   Riverside Yacht Club   15   13   [58/BFD]   1   6   8   58/BFD   101  
15  
16  
3   Sanchez   Sandy Beatty   Canada   7   20   3   [58/BFD]   12   2   58/BFD   102T  
16  
17  
121384      Mike Schmidt   Magothy River Sailing Assoc   13   17   5   21   [27]   25   21   102T  
17  
18  
195890      Colin Kennedy   Lauderdale/Port Washington Yacht Clubs   22   11   10   20   [37]   28   13   104  
18  
19  
194063   Heavy Water   Glen Dickson   Bay Head Yacht Club   [44]   33   34   4   25   21   3   120  
19  
20  
204428      Mike Russom   GWYC   21   3   27   18   28   [32]   25   122  
20  
21  
193322      Harumitsu Yamamoto   CLSA   9   [35]   17   25   22   35   17   125  
21  
22  
199148      Henry Machum   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   12   27   19   17   39   12   [58/BFD]   126  
22  
23  
196283      Nathan Fields   LYC/RNSYS   14   32   24   35   15   7   [58/BFD]   127  
23  
24  
199355      Matthew Schofield   Annapolis Yacht Club   36   [58/OCS]   12   14   23   24   22   131  
24  
25  
204426      Mike Hecky   Riverton YC   40   [47]   36   31   4   16   6   133  
25  
26  
190505      Carsten Faubel   Corsica River Yacht Club   25   36   25   [58/BFD]   18   23   9   136  
26  
27  
204077      BRENDAN AULTHOUSE   OST   24   19   30   22   26   [31]   16   137  
27  
28  
172028      John McGlynn   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, boat   33   30   29   [58/BFD]   1   22   26   141  
28  
29  
177297      Reid Secondo   American Yacht Club   35   14   23   19   [38]   20   35   146  
29  
30  
176213   176213   james moran   Rochester Yachty Club   28   24   22   28   17   33   [39]   152  
30  
31  
167233      Michael Reynolds   LEHYC,boat   39   [46]   32   42   16   14   15   158  
31  
32  
174236   Fremojul   Jacques Kerrest   PRSA   [52]   23   31   23   14   40   29   160  
32  
33  
196275      Victor Sullivan   Royal St-Lawrence Yacht Club   [38]   31   18   33   31   30   20   163  
33  
34  
159785   Backspace   Jon Deutsch   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   41   15   [50]   13   45   29   27   170  
34  
35  
200211   Gubba   Brett Morris   Port Melbourne YC   30   16   15   2   [58/DNS]   58/DNS   58/DNS   179  
35  
36  
170112      Alex Burke   RNSYS   19   [58/OCS]   40   15   33   18   58/BFD   183  
36  
37  
199156      Brian Fisher   NYYC   16   28   26   8   [58/DNS]   58/DNS   58/DNS   194  
37  
38  
200148      james mcgowan   LEHYC   47   [50]   28   38   20   34   33   200  
38  
39  
199552      Donald Hahl   Brant Beach YC   34   38   41   26   [49]   39   31   209  
39  
40  
1829      ARTHUR DAIGNAULT   Baie de Beauport (CNBB)   31   39   33   39   [50]   46   23   211  
40  
41  
193281   Mike Matan   Mike Matan   RYA   27   8   38   24   [58/DNS]   58/DNS   58/DNS   213T  
41  
42  
172483      Chris Wilson   Rochester Yacht Club   [49]   29   44   30   44   36   30   213T  
42  
43  
165049   More is better   Steve Warren   Surf City Yacht Club   37   44   39   34   42   [50]   24   220  
43  
44  
184428      Henry O'Brien   Bay Head Yacht Club   29   43   [45]   32   43   43   32   222  
44  
45  
196080      Steven Schmidt   Cooper River YC   [54]   40   46   40   13   49   37   225T  
45  
46  
168569      Christopher Palmieri   Boston yacht club   43   37   42   43   32   [44]   28   225T  
46  
47  
196023      joseph slawek   riverton   45   26   47   29   [48]   45   36   228  
47  
48  
148915      John Shanahan   Stamford Yacht Club   32   49   35   44   34   38   [58/BFD]   232  
48  
49  
168422   Speedy   Jeff Robbins   BCC/RYC/SMSA   48   25   48   36   41   37   [58/BFD]   235  
49  
50  
200168      Rick Landell   Cooper River YC   42   41   [49]   41   35   47   40   246  
50  
51  
185512      DENNIS RUSSOM   GWYC   46   42   53   [58/BFD]   40   42   34   257  
51  
52  
193965      Jim Knab   Cooper River YC   51   48   37   [58/BFD]   46   48   38   268  
52  
53  
187872      Donal Ryan   Stamford Yacht Club   50   45   52   45   47   41   [58/BFD]   280  
53  
54  
204774      Mike Doell   Water Rats   57   53   54   37   [58/DNS]   58/DNS   58/DNS   317  
54  
55  
194528      mohamed harraz   mcsc   55   52   51   46   [58/DNS]   58/DNS   58/DNS   320  
55  
56  
169780      PATRICK REILLY   LEHYC   53   51   43   [58/DNS]   58/DNS   58/DNS   58/DNS   321  
56  
57  
199560      Frank Seckler   South Bay Watersports   56   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNS   58/DNS   58/DNS   346  
57  

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 2:31:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (48 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
197571      Liam McCarthy   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   [7]   1   1   3   3   9  
1  
2  
200561      Jeffrey Glosenger   Lavallette Yacht Club   2   1   [7]   6   2   4   15  
2  
3  
199807      Graham Kilvert   Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast   10   [12]   2   4   7   1   24  
3  
4  
200393      Roger Dorr   Port Washington YC   5   [14]   13   3   5   5   31  
4  
5  
195445      Andrew Widmeier   Brant Beach YC   11   11   5   [49/BFD]   1   6   34  
5  
6  
195591      Violet Stafford   KYC/RCYC   6   8   6   7   14   [23]   41  
6  
7  
191578   Phenix   Phenix Cloutier Beaudoin   Memphremagog   [24]   13   8   2   10   14   47  
7  
8  
198363      Andrew Puopolo   Marsh Creek Sailing Club   16   6   14   [49/BFD]   11   2   49  
8  
9  
196836      Luke Ruitenberg   RNSYS   4   5   17   [49/BFD]   13   11   50  
9  
10  
166045      Connor Swikart   SSYC/RFH Sailing   9   10   [26]   17   9   8   53  
10  
11  
177264      Bryce Andreasen   Eastern YC, Pleon YC   14   9   24   19   [36]   12   78  
11  
12  
190435      Richie Gordon   Cedar Point Yacht Club   [49/OCS]   2   4   49/BFD   4   22   81  
12  
13  
200199   Laser Radial   Hugh Macrae   KYC   7   [49/OCS]   9   16   6   49/OCS   87  
13  
14  
201291      Philippe Pasquin   RStLYC   [49/OCS]   4   49/BFD   18   8   10   89T  
14  
15  
199589      Drew Lorenz   Haven Beach Club   17   [23]   16   21   19   16   89T  
15  
16  
157851      Leo Boucher   SSA   13   [49/OCS]   3   49/BFD   15   15   95T  
16  
17  
188990      Kelly McGlynn   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   8   17   31   [49/BFD]   20   19   95T  
17  
18  
199980      Sean Crabb   Island Heights Yacht Club   18   27   10   23   17   [40]   95T  
18  
19  
194166      Gerard Eastman   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   30   [49/OCS]   33   13   12   9   97T  
19  
20  
160240      Charlotte List   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   22   15   22   20   [29]   18   97T  
20  
21  
203930      Meghan Henneberry   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   20   22   27   9   [37]   20   98  
21  
22  
182757      Giovanni Ronco   Lisot   15   24   32   [49/BFD]   28   7   106  
22  
23  
191912      Rae-Anne Norwood   NSC/GRYC   31   18   23   [49/BFD]   22   13   107  
23  
24  
201217   Fatal Attraction   Gray Kiger III   Big Blue Sailing Academy   23   19   [37]   5   30   32   109  
24  
25  
200535      Kyle Magno   Lavallette   21   25   28   8   32   [35]   114  
25  
26  
199117      Gary Prieto   Old Cove YC   3   3   11   [49/BFD]   49/DNS   49/DNS   115  
26  
27  
203611      Olivia Gugliemini   Brant Beach Yacht Club   42   [49/OCS]   18   11   21   28   120T  
27  
28  
199161      Megan Ploch   American yacht club   [38]   36   12   14   24   34   120T  
28  
29  
193356      Joshua leClue   Stamford YC   19   16   40   15   35   [41]   125  
29  
30  
171194      Tyler Froriep   Island Heights Yacht Club   [41]   40   25   22   16   24   127  
30  
31  
197132      Andrew Kraus   IHYC   32   33   19   12   [43]   37   133T  
31  
32  
199585      Phillip Schofield   SSA/AYC   29   26   30   [49/BFD]   31   17   133T  
32  
33  
183888      JAMES BOYLE   Stamford Yacht Club   12   28   34   [49/BFD]   25   36   135  
33  
34  
199201      Casey Jackson   Manasquan River Yacht Club   27   21   39   10   40   [49/OCS]   137  
34  
35  
200387      Andrew O'Brien   BHYC/SSYC   33   30   21   26   [39]   38   148T  
35  
36  
185840      Bridget MacCormack   Toms River Yacht Club   26   29   43   27   23   [49/OCS]   148T  
36  
37  
191922      Michael Munger   SSYC   25   32   38   [49/BFD]   33   21   149  
37  
38  
203954      Samuel Mandell   AVALON YACHT CLUB   37   [41]   15   29   38   31   150  
38  
39  
187868   Professional Development   Margaret Podlich   SSA/AYC   34   39   [41]   25   26   29   153  
39  
40  
190273      Jean-Yves Fillion   AYC / NYYC   35   20   [49/BFD]   49/BFD   27   27   158  
40  
41  
198396      Robert Gruskos   SSYC   40   35   35   24   [42]   25   159  
41  
42  
199400      Christina Persson   Fleet 413 / Sail Newport   28   [49/OCS]   20   49/BFD   34   30   161  
42  
43  
189754      victor DAIGNAULT   cnbb   [49/OCS]   34   29   28   41   33   165  
43  
44  
176141      Joseph LaForgia   IHYC   36   31   42   [49/BFD]   18   39   166  
44  
45  
192916      Ryan Pospisil   LEHYC   39   38   44   31   [45]   26   178  
45  
46  
193966      Jill Landry   RNSYS   43   37   36   30   44   [49/OCS]   190  
46  
47  
98451      Mackenzie Bryan   St. Croix Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
47  
47  
198678      Corinne Peters   RNSYS   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
47  

Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 2:32:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
177998      Elizabeth Hansen   Larchmont Yacht Club   5   [13/OCS]   2   1   1   3   12  
1  
2  
187760      Emily Wright   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   1   4   2   [8]   6   15  
2  
3  
147861      Margaret MacCormack   Toms River Yacht Club   1   5   1   [13/OCS]   6   4   17T  
3  
4  
199967      Charlotte leClue   Stamford YC   [9]   2   6   5   3   1   17T  
4  
5  
199772      megan dyer   ihyc   3   4   3   7   2   [9]   19  
5  
6  
200169      Scott Meggitt   Surf City Yacht Club   8   6   5   [10]   5   2   26  
6  
7  
194575      Coleen Ross   Raritan Yacht Club   4   7   [11]   6   4   8   29  
7  
8  
186591      Grant Boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   7   8   7   3   7   [10]   32  
8  
9  
182772   laser   Thomas Kiesel   IHYC   10   3   9   [11]   9   7   38  
9  
10  
4344      Louisa Chafee   Saunderstown yacht club   [12]   11   12   4   11   5   43  
10  
11  
190289      Hunter Skinner   Rochester Yacht Club   6   9   10   9   [12]   11   45  
11  
12  
172945      Shannon Kearney   Toms River YC   11   10   8   8   10   [12]   47  
12  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network