Woodies Invitational
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 31-June 02, 2013

Knarr (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 4:37:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
125      Jonathan Perkins    st.fyc   4   2   1   2   2   7   18  
1  
2  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen    stfyc   1   3   2   1   14   5   26  
2  
3  
141   Tree Boys and a Girl   Chris Perkins    Stfyc/SFYC   2   7   3   4   13   2   31  
3  
4  
120   Snaps III   knud wibroe    St.F.Y.C.   5   14   7   8   1   3   38  
4  
5  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm    StFYC   8   1   9   3   15   6   42  
5  
6  
142   Knooonan   Steve / Mark Adams / Taft    StFYC   3   10   5   9   17   4   48T  
6  
7  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green    St Francis YC   12   4   4   12   4   12   48T  
7  
8  
130   adelante   don nazzal    stfyc   6   12   6   11   5   9   49  
8  
9  
133   Snejlen   Thomas Sponhoiltz    St. Francis Yacht Club   7   11   15   6   9   8   56  
9  
10  
144   Fifty/Fifty   Brent Crawford    SFYC   15   5   13   10   3   16   62T  
10  
11  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly    Richmond Yacht Club   14   8   8   13   6   13   62T  
11  
12  
132      Charles Griffith    StFYC   13   15   10   14   12   1   65  
12  
13  
143   Narcissus   John Jenkins    St.Francis YC   22/DSQ   6   11   5   16   11   71  
13  
14  
116   wintersmoon   Larry Drew    SFYC   17   9   12   16   10   15   79  
14  
15  
115   Knarrmageddon   Edmund/Mike Billings/Peterson    StFYC   10   16   14   7   19   17   83  
15  
16  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams    StFYC   9   18   22/DSQ   15   8   14   86  
16  
17  
100   Huttetu   George Rygg    SFYC   18   13   16   19   7   18   91  
17  
18  
123   Go   Don Taylor    Richmond   19   17   17   18   11   10   92  
18  
19  
85   Shadow   William Belmont    Inverness Yacht Club   16   19   19   17   21   20   112  
19  
20  
128   Ohana   Fabien Hermand    StFYC   11   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNS   18   21   116  
20  
21  
114   GANNET   Bob Thalman    CYC   22/DNS   20   18   20   20   19   119  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network