27th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 17-19, 2013

Cruising without Spinnaker (110 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 3:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22102   Gypsy North   214   Christopher Kemp [Q]   GYC   14:46:15   1   1  
1  
2  
24   Cimboco   199   Phil Pierce [M]   None   15:50:15   2   2  
2  
3  
329   Blame It on Buffett   231   James Tyson [S]   Houston Yacht Club   16:03:22   3   3  
3  
4  
42A   The Kraken   221   David Fraser [Q]   Waterford   16:04:29   4   4  
4  
5  
28   HI hopes   215   Brandon Ward [S]   GBCA   16:20:14   5   5  
5  
6  
307   Good Leif   151   Hedda Kahl [K]   LYC   16:21:27   6   6  
6  
7  
302   windship   225   gary watkins [N]   none   16:26:09   7   7  
7  
8  
38   Talmid   219   Greg Standard [N]   Windward SeaVenture   16:37:58   8   8  
8  
9  
167   Snowflake   162   Jim Bradley [M]   Lakewood Yacht Club   16:38:55   9   9  
9  
10  
133   Stellar of Course   174   Ronald Eddleman [F]   GBCA, TMCA   16:43:02   10   10  
10  
11  
101   FRAYED KNOT   130   Ted Greak [J]   LYC   16:50:45   11   11  
11  
12  
144   Joan III   199   Maarten van Hasselt [H]   GBCA   16:55:02   12   12  
12  
13  
1237   felicity   133   gerald lawrie [R]   TCYC   17:08:18   13   13  
13  
14  
514   Morning Sun   255   Todd Johnson [N]   GBCA   17:08:51   14   14  
14  
15  
376   Moonlighter   204   Travis Smith [S]   Brazosport Yacht Club   17:10:59   15   15  
15  
16  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM [R]   LYC   17:16:33   16   16  
16  
17  
1   Bay Girl   212   Paul Francis [I]   HYC   17:22:31   17   17  
17  
18  
17   Patriot   213   Carl Drechsel [P]   LYC   17:25:59   18   18  
18  
19  
122a   easy does it   100   Uzi Ozeri [R]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17:35:31   19   19  
19  
20  
312   Esperanza II   154   Paul Magnini [K]   NA   17:36:48   20   20  
20  
21  
440   french kiss   133   John Broderick [C]   lyc   17:37:47   21   21  
21  
22  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   149   Rob Freas [D]   Sea Scouts, BSA/LYC   17:40:11   22   22  
22  
23  
101   Athena   171   John Swanson [F]   none   17:41:00   23   23  
23  
24  
29   Redhead   131   Jack Yoes [R]   HYC   17:41:05   24   24  
24  
25  
828   Sanctuary   192   Mike Tyson [H]   Houston Yacht Club   17:41:21   25   25  
25  
26  
293   Pro Re Nata   172   Tom Macaluso [F]   LYC   17:41:33   26   26  
26  
27  
472   Breezing Up   183   William Howze [G]   Legend Point   17:45:19   27   27  
27  
28  
423 A   La Malaguena   154   Ray Shull [E]   AYC   17:45:43   28   28  
28  
29  
89   Max Mare   140   Kevin Foley [A][H]   Windward SeaVenture Charters   17:50:32   29   29  
29  
30  
35A   Kulani   189   Francis Garrigues [H]   None   17:51:07   30   30  
30  
31  
001   Other Woman   138   Brantly Minor [J]   GBCA   17:55:27   31   31  
31  
32  
53   Astarte   139   Cheryl E Morvillo [A][H]   Waterford Yacht Club   18:03:32   32   32  
32  
33  
50Y   Mermaid III   201   William Young [P]   Seabrook Shipyard   18:06:41   33   33  
33  
34  
800   Bumboat   130   Chip Spence [A]   Bay Yacht Club   18:07:46   34   34  
34  
35  
21335   Firewater   146   Walter Horton [D]   GBCA   18:16:39   35   35  
35  
36  
66A   Pleiades   205   David/Vitus Krentz/Dorfner [I]   Waterford   18:18:31   36   36  
36  
37  
528A   Minnehaha   228   Daniel Tetzlaff [I]   San Leon Sailing Club   18:19:52   37   37  
37  
38  
86   Company   218   Dave Miller [M]   Southern YC (New Orleans)   18:20:15   38   38  
38  
39  
13   Cayenne   126   Mike Nodier [B]   none   18:25:27   39   39  
39  
40  
697   Colour My World   143   Michael Veraa [C]   TMCA, WYC   18:38:09   40   40  
40  
41  
52846   Susanne B   165   D Slack [F]   Houston Yacht Club   18:41:45   41   41  
41  
42  
60187   Sea Nymph   146   Joan van Ravenswaay [S]   HYC   18:42:07   42   42  
42  
43  
339A   Adelante   177   Evan Macaluso [G]   Sail Ventures USA   18:46:33   43   43  
43  
44  
84   WINDYGO   220   Bob Womble [Q]   TMCA   18:46:40   44   44  
44  
45  
1984   Chakota Red   165   Carl Curtiss [E]   None   18:52:20   45   45  
45  
46  
3371   Sea Gypsy   181   Bill Jenko [G]   TMCA/GBCA   18:52:27   46   46  
46  
47  
45 M   Tropic Breeze   132   John Jones [C]   Houston Yacht Club   18:56:25   47   47  
47  
48  
27   Three Seas   131   C. Craig Crouch [A]   WGYC   19:00:18   48   48  
48  
49  
777A   Mary Jane   158   Mike Wilkinson [E]   Lavon Yacht Club   19:02:24   49   49  
49  
50  
0427   Trinity   228   Brett Barrett [I]   GBCA   19:02:32   50   50  
50  
51  
68   Someday   163   Brian Gardner [E]   none   19:03:11   51   51  
51  
52  
55   GEMINI   191   Charles Scott [H]   GBCA   19:09:12   52   52  
52  
53  
60419   Marco Polo   110   Pieter Wybro [B]   HYC, TMCA   19:09:54   53   53  
53  
54  
52751   Rasta Mama   165   Stephen Gano [D]   Houston Yacht Club   19:09:57   54   54  
54  
55  
1650   Starfish   105   Ken Weatherford [B]   none   19:09:58   55   55  
55  
56  
135A   Shell Seaker   168   David Glascock [F]   TMCA   19:27:27   56   56  
56  
57  
73A   CUTTER TOO   217   WATTS CUTTER [M]   LYC   19:28:44   57   57  
57  
58  
614A   Second Wind   169   Mary Morgan [F]   None   19:29:08   58   58  
58  
59  
48A   Compromise   130   Ron Anderson [B]   Watergate   19:35:03   59   59  
59  
60  
9873 Y   Dances With Dragons   83   Wayne Harris [P]   Windward Sea Adventure   19:37:20   60   60  
60  
61  
6A   Low Keys   199   Robert Bush [M]   None   19:47:37   61   61  
61  
62  
25   Oread   148   Doug Kelley [D]   None   19:53:21   62   62  
62  
63  
101   Vive Tu Vida   228   Lonny Doss [Q]   Lake Charles Yacht Club   19:58:55   63   63  
63  
64  
39   Sea- Esta   214   Suzy Bradford [L]   Galveston Yacht Basin   20:02:18   64   64  
64  
65  
334   Cache   88   Robert Giles [R]   LYC   20:13:31   65   65  
65  
66  
144   Morning Star   232   John Gross [Q]   HYC   20:18:23   66   66  
66  
67  
191   Renaissance   143   Jim Hall [C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   20:20:03   67   67  
67  
68  
42561   Patriot   111   Doug Drewry [B]   Seabrook Shipyard   20:27:18   68   68  
68  
69  
422A   Rapide   136   Don Pearson [A]   Waterford   20:27:39   69   69  
69  
70  
393   Two J Birds   157   Jamie Smith [E]   Clearwater Yacht Club   20:30:03   70   70  
70  
71  
208A   Serenity   142   Terry Hollar [D]   kemah boardwalk   20:35:54   71   71  
71  
72  
34   Sailscall   158   Wendi Robinson [K]   Watergate Yachting Center   20:36:43   72   72  
72  
73  
426   Vision Quest   116   Rick French [J]   Waterford Harbor   20:38:14   73   73  
73  
74  
21   Medicinal Purpose   175   Eric Heinz [G]   None   20:44:13   74   74  
74  
75  
111   Tango   215   Zachary/Chad Acreman/Hedstrom [L]   GBCA   20:48:49   75   75  
75  
76  
381   Princesa del Viento   164   William Reese [E]   SSH   20:58:28   76   76  
76  
77  
58   Susie Q   219   richard sherman [N]   NONE   20:59:44   77   77  
77  
78  
246   Harmonious Rapport   202   David Sullins [H]   Waterford   21:09:01   78   78  
78  
79  
655   Royal Crescent   124   Bob Crosby [A][H]   LYC   21:10:49   79   79  
79  
80  
38109   Wandering Star   133   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C]   GBCA,   21:14:01   80   80  
80  
81  
816A   Mary O   161   Adele Molloy [K]   All Points of Sail   21:14:10   81   81  
81  
82  
45   DagEli   158   Dag Calafell [O]   Waterford   21:29:35   82   82  
82  
83  
246   WindSwept   176   Larry Frank [L]   Bay Yacht Club   21:31:56   83   83  
83  
84  
326   Southbound   186   Fritz Snyder [H]   TMCA   21:33:28   84   84  
84  
85  
122A   Overdraft   192   John Cashin [H]   GYB   21:39:28   85   85  
85  
86  
141A   Tarah Shell   148   Bill McBride [D]   Windward Sea Venture   21:41:57   86   86  
86  
87  
812A   Pathfinder   172   John Winston [F]   Watergate Yatching Center   21:42:36   87   87  
87  
88  
32A   WindRose   176   Harold Yoesel [G]   N/A   21:47:47   88   88  
88  
89  
413A   Carpe Diem   155   Robert Rolf [O]   Kemah Harbor Marina   21:48:03   89   89  
89  
90  
172   Jester   211   cameron earley [L]   Galveston Yacht Club   21:49:22   90   90  
90  
91  
217A   Bright Spot   186   Chris Durham [O]   NauticShare   21:58:53   91   91  
91  
92  
065   Escapade   129   Lucy Newman [B]   South Coast Sailing   22:51:37   92   92  
92  
93  
142A   Attitude of Gratitude   138   Robert Best [O]   NauticShare   23:20:51   93   93  
93  
94  
8   Semper Fidelis   128   Thomas Aulenbach [J]   None   23:42:46   94   94  
94  
95  
1   Nauti Girl   89   Shannon Hicks [B]   Watergate Yacht Club   24:11:36   95   95  
95  
96  
12   Chispita   132   Janitze Cammarano [B]   None   24:15:11   96   96  
96  
97  
412A   Arianna   124   Michael Blackman [J]   NauticShare   24:29:57   97   97  
97  
98  
20A   Family Ties   207   Bill Jorgensen [O]   Waterford   25:10:45   98   98  
98  
99  
41C   La Vie Dansante   175   Ron Hebert [G]   BYC   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
132A   Morning Star   168   Richard Fisher [M]   Waterford YC   28:35:28   111/CPT-HMR OCS   111T  
99  
99  
425A   Bradna Rose   170   john vardiman [P]   none   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
71A   GYPSY RADIO   166   william roberts [P]   GALVESTON YACHT CLUB   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
99  
99  
303   BALTIC RAIDER   177   JAN GOLEBIOWSKI [L]   TMCA   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
99  
99  
37   Blanca Luna   212   Tony Pizzuti [I]   GBCA   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
302   My Girl   213   Pete Barrett [I]   HYC   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
139A   Indulgence   140   Bruce Urband [C]   Bruce Urband   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
60A   Pleiades   191   Robert Hill [P]   Bal Harbour   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
99  
99  
70A   argent   176   hugo barrera [K]   Freeport Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
575   Slow Lane   181   Terry MInter [G]   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
21815 US   Candace Ann   152   John Walsh [D]   Waterford Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
99  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network