27th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 17-19, 2013

Sail-a-thon Virtual Boat (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
23   Mary Jane   0   Beneteau Cyclades 50   Ernest Lykissa   Brazosport Yacht Club   3/DNS   3T  
1  
1  
none   Lady Colleen   0      Andrea Todaro   lakewood   3/DNS   3T  
1  
 



Charitable Donor (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Christopher Dees   GBCA, FWBC, LYC   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
2478   Wheee Dogggie   142   Cal Cal 40   Patrick Fiega   Clear Lake Racing Association   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
3350   Magnus   0   Catalina Catalina 30   Tom Magnusson   Legend Point   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
41865   His Grace   0   C&C 41   Todd Willman   GYC   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
708A   Rose   263   Sam L Morse Bristol Channel Cutter   David Kent [N]   Lakewood   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
227A   SEASURE   0   Beneteau Oceanis 393   Jamie Smith   Clearwater Yacht Club   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
1945   Gypsy Soul   204   Bristol Bristol 40   William King [L]   None   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
45   Jendabi   174   Pacific Seacraft Mono   Andy Lang [CS-E]   Lakewood   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
75   Gold Rush   0   C&C 115   Gregory Way   LYC   10/DNS   10T  
1  
 



PHRF Bacardi Racing Fleet (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77   C-Time   195   Whitby 42 Ketch   Osmond Young [PS-E]   LYC   13:17:03   1   1  
1  
2  
11899   BANJO GIRL   162   Hodgdon Yachts Alden Caravelle   Jay Zittrer [PS-E]   LYC   15:46:03   2   2  
2  
3  
16   Soap Opera   96   Hobie 33 monohull   Daniel Malak [PS-D]   Chandlers Landing   15:51:02   3   3  
3  
4  
14 USA   Rented Mule   69   Viper 830   Bryan Taylor [PS-C]   BVYC   16:16:14   4   4  
4  
5  
15   Mystique   96   Fabola Diva 39   Allan Garvin [PS-D]   GBCA   16:20:03   5   5  
5  
6  
42570   Phoenix   123   C&C Mk III   David/Karen Atkinson/Penrose [PS-E]   GBCA   16:22:48   6   6  
6  
7  
10312   Danelaw   105   Morgan MK2   Roy Olsen [PS-D]   GBCA   16:26:34   7   7  
7  
8  
296   Stinger   78   J-Boats J/105   J B Bednar [PS-C]   LYC   16:36:15   8   8  
8  
9  
007 USA   Parrot Tales   81   C&C 121   Larry Blankenhagen [PS-B]   LYC   16:36:17   9   9  
9  
10  
52295   Chinook   87   C&C 110   Hugh Irvine [PS-B]   LYC   16:55:01   10   10  
10  
11  
238   Airborne   69   J-Boats J/109   David Christensen [PS-B]   LYC / GBCA   17:16:29   11   11  
11  
12  
145   Rebecca   48   J Boats J/120   Glenn Gault [PS-A]   GBCA   17:20:28   12   12  
12  
13  
19 NA   ALERT   93   McCurdy & Rhodes Navy 44   Drew Peerless [PS-D]   GBCA   17:22:35   13   13  
13  
14  
12039   Aeolus   48   J Boats J/120   James Liston [PS-A]   HYC   17:23:24   14   14  
14  
15  
226   Horny Toad   87   J/Boat J/105   Greg Turman [PS-C]   CCYC   17:23:40   15   15  
15  
16  
430   Kinderspel2   87   J Boats J105   John Bell [PS-C]   CCYC   17:25:50   16   16  
16  
17  
162   Leading Edge   69   j boats j/109   Tom Sutton [PS-B]   LYC   17:52:26   17   17  
17  
18  
5598T   Kenai   30   TPI J-44   Chris Lewis [PS-A]   LYC   18:16:50   18   18  
18  
19  
120 USA   Shearwater   51   J Boat J/120   Justin Wolfe [PS-A]   GBCA   19:05:25   19   19  
19  
20  
52899   CYRANO   33   Beneteau First 44.7   Harris/ Jens Knecht / Kaalstad [PS-A]   HYC   19:28:14   20   20  
20  
 



Multihull (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
002 M   Sea Ya   60   Condor 30   Bobby Fulmer [MH-B]   TOMA   17:03:23   1   1  
1  
2  
663   The Family Cat   180   Lagoon L380   Scott Moore [MH-C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17:32:38   2   2  
2  
3  
14   ground effect   21   Condor Condor 40   Martin Hamilton [MH-B]   TOMA   18:05:24   3   3  
3  
4  
110   Beyond Logic   21   Corsair F28R   Jay Newman [MH-B]   TOMA   18:22:35   4   4  
4  
5  
31 USA   Bird of Prey   -9   Corsair F-31   Bill Coxwell [MH-A]   Rockport Yacht Club   18:35:40   5   5  
5  
6  
215   Tribology   -24   Corsair Marine 31UC   Doug Casey [MH-A]   Austin Yacht Club   18:35:50   6   6  
6  
7  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Farrier F33R   Peter Pattullo [MH-A]   Longview Yacht Club & TOMA   18:39:51   7   7  
7  
8  
124   Flying Circus   21   Corsair 28-r   Bill Etchieson [MH-B]   TOMA   18:52:15   8   8  
8  
9  
47   Heart to Heart   144   Triad Trimarans Cross 42 Mrk II   Frank Eckles [MH-C]   none   19:44:55   9   9  
9  
10  
88   Bucket List   -48   Corsair 37rs Corsair 37rs   Scott Self [MH-A]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   20:00:35   10   10  
10  
11  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Corsair 31-1D   Jim Van Fleet [MH-A]   None   20:04:52   11   11  
11  
12  
30   Tritium   39   Corsair F-27   Steven Frick [MH-B]   Austin Yacht Club   20:15:42   12   12  
12  
13  
22   CatNap   117   Maine Cat ME Cat 30   Richard Wheeler [MH-C]   HYC   21:17:17   13   13  
13  
14  
8   Pachuco   33   cosair trimaran   William Loving [MH-B]   william loving   25:16:03   14   14  
14  
 



Cruising Spinnaker (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 23, 2014 2:19:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30957   Wings   129   Benneteau 432   Mike Welch [CS-C]   HYC   16:54:48   1   1  
1  
2  
60184   Moondance   150   Island Packet 440   Randy Pike [CS-E]   LYC   17:05:30   2   2  
2  
3  
62 USA   Cayuse   99   Tayana 52   Hal Haltom [CS-A]   LYC   17:07:54   3   3  
3  
4  
602A   Tracen J   144   Pacific Seacraft 44   Charles Singstad [CS-D]   LCYC   17:34:45   4   4  
4  
5  
40860   Tomfoolery II   114   C&C 383 WING KEEL   Tom Meeh [CS-B]   gbca   17:40:05   5   5  
5  
6  
40645   Texas Ranger II   126   Morgan Morgan 36 Centerboard   Charles Wielchowsky [CS-C]   GBCA   17:45:42   6   6  
6  
7  
584   Big D   129   Peterson 34   Jim Foster [CS-C]   GBCA   18:01:39   7   7  
7  
8  
52   Sodalis   180   Pacific Seacraft PS 40SD   Jim Demarest [CS-E]   LYC   18:09:05   8   8  
8  
9  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   96   J 40 SD   Walter Caldwell [CS-A]   GBCA   18:26:20   9   9  
9  
10  
121   Topaz   141   Valiant V42   Tom Frankum [CS-D]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18:38:56   10   10  
10  
11  
46   Makan Angin   129   Beneteau Oceanis 411   Howard Hughes [CS-C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18:50:24   11   11  
11  
12  
1809   Antares   123   Cal 40   Doug Elmore [CS-B]   GBCA   18:55:22   12   12  
12  
13  
88   Blowsabella   123   Catalina Catalina 445 sloop   Kent Little [CS-B]   Lakewood   19:00:02   13   13  
13  
14  
130   Janler II   162   Beneteau Oceanis 361   Joey Abshire [CS-E]   Kemah Boardwalk   19:00:27   14   14  
14  
15  
16   CURMUDGEON II   132   Morgan Nelson Marek 36   Terry Cantrell [CS-C]   Houston Yacht Club   19:07:15   15   15  
15  
16  
40   Ruthless   108   Catalina 470   Donald H Anderson [CS-A]   CCYC   19:14:22   16   16  
16  
17  
83   Karma   81   Beneteau 49   R Alan Moore [CS-A]   GBCA   19:44:06   17   17  
17  
18  
1538 GBR   Ahoy Mon   141   Hunter 38   Patrick Hooyman [CS-D]   Houston Yacht Club   19:57:01   18   18  
18  
19  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   126   Beneteau Benteau Oceanis 440   Robert Brindley [CS-B]   Bowling Green Sailing Club   20:09:56   19   19  
19  
20  
32887   $iphon   87   C&C 41   Peter van Oosten [CS-A]   GBCA   20:25:52   20   20  
20  
21  
10   Figaro   138   Contessa OOD 34 SM   Gerhard Wittich [CS-D]   LYC   21:48:15   21   21  
21  
22  
52492   Ambition   81   Beneteau 473SD   Philip Schutts [CS-A]   Fort Worth Boat CXlub   22:02:20   22   22  
22  
23  
129   Sea Trekker   150   Caliber 40LRC   Charles Gaines [CS-E]   Waterford Yacht Club   22:21:55   23   23  
23  
24  
3   la isla   108   c&c custom   Al Poindexter [CS-B]   Lakewood yacht club   23:04:36   24   24  
24  
25  
60397   Isabelle   150   Gozzard Cruiser   Daniel Bendig [CS-D]   Watergate   25:04:00   25   25  
25  
26  
214A   Boondoggle   144   Beneteau 373   Kent Buzard [CS-D]   Lakewood   NO TIME   27/DNF   27  
26  
 



Cruising without Spinnaker (110 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 3:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22102   Gypsy North   214   Whitby 42   Christopher Kemp [Q]   GYC   14:46:15   1   1  
1  
2  
24   Cimboco   199   Island Packet Yachts IP38   Phil Pierce [M]   None   15:50:15   2   2  
2  
3  
329   Blame It on Buffett   231   Pearson 365   James Tyson [S]   Houston Yacht Club   16:03:22   3   3  
3  
4  
42A   The Kraken   221   CT CT 42   David Fraser [Q]   Waterford   16:04:29   4   4  
4  
5  
28   HI hopes   215   Ranger 28   Brandon Ward [S]   GBCA   16:20:14   5   5  
5  
6  
307   Good Leif   151   Ericson 38-200   Hedda Kahl [K]   LYC   16:21:27   6   6  
6  
7  
302   windship   225   tayana 37 MKII   gary watkins [N]   none   16:26:09   7   7  
7  
8  
38   Talmid   219   Hans Christian 38 MkII   Greg Standard [N]   Windward SeaVenture   16:37:58   8   8  
8  
9  
167   Snowflake   162   Valiant 42 SE   Jim Bradley [M]   Lakewood Yacht Club   16:38:55   9   9  
9  
10  
133   Stellar of Course   174   Cal 33   Ronald Eddleman [F]   GBCA, TMCA   16:43:02   10   10  
10  
11  
101   FRAYED KNOT   130   HUNTER 430   Ted Greak [J]   LYC   16:50:45   11   11  
11  
12  
144   Joan III   199   Whitby Alberg 37   Maarten van Hasselt [H]   GBCA   16:55:02   12   12  
12  
13  
1237   felicity   133   hinckley souwester 42   gerald lawrie [R]   TCYC   17:08:18   13   13  
13  
14  
514   Morning Sun   255   Westsail 32   Todd Johnson [N]   GBCA   17:08:51   14   14  
14  
15  
376   Moonlighter   204   Cal 29   Travis Smith [S]   Brazosport Yacht Club   17:10:59   15   15  
15  
16  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   TRINTELLA SLOOP 42   HANS KNICKREHM [R]   LYC   17:16:33   16   16  
16  
17  
1   Bay Girl   212   Cape George Cape George 36   Paul Francis [I]   HYC   17:22:31   17   17  
17  
18  
17   Patriot   213   Morgan 462   Carl Drechsel [P]   LYC   17:25:59   18   18  
18  
19  
122a   easy does it   100   endeavour 51 sloop   Uzi Ozeri [R]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17:35:31   19   19  
19  
20  
312   Esperanza II   154   JBoats J30   Paul Magnini [K]   NA   17:36:48   20   20  
20  
21  
440   french kiss   133   beneteau 440 oceanuus 440   John Broderick [C]   lyc   17:37:47   21   21  
21  
22  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   149   Little Harbor Little Harbor 38   Rob Freas [D]   Sea Scouts, BSA/LYC   17:40:11   22   22  
22  
23  
101   Athena   171   Tartan Yachts 34-2 SD   John Swanson [F]   none   17:41:00   23   23  
23  
24  
29   Redhead   131   C&C 37   Jack Yoes [R]   HYC   17:41:05   24   24  
24  
25  
828   Sanctuary   192   Hunter 31   Mike Tyson [H]   Houston Yacht Club   17:41:21   25   25  
25  
26  
293   Pro Re Nata   172   Ericson 34   Tom Macaluso [F]   LYC   17:41:33   26   26  
26  
27  
472   Breezing Up   183   Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30U   William Howze [G]   Legend Point   17:45:19   27   27  
27  
28  
423 A   La Malaguena   154   Beneteau 423   Ray Shull [E]   AYC   17:45:43   28   28  
28  
29  
89   Max Mare   140   Catalina 445   Kevin Foley [A][H]   Windward SeaVenture Charters   17:50:32   29   29  
29  
30  
35A   Kulani   189   Ocean Eagle Yacht Building Cor Lord Nelson 41   Francis Garrigues [H]   None   17:51:07   30   30  
30  
31  
001   Other Woman   138   Beneteau Oceanis 400   Brantly Minor [J]   GBCA   17:55:27   31   31  
31  
32  
53   Astarte   139   Cal-Jensen Cal 40   Cheryl E Morvillo [A][H]   Waterford Yacht Club   18:03:32   32   32  
32  
33  
50Y   Mermaid III   201   InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50   William Young [P]   Seabrook Shipyard   18:06:41   33   33  
33  
34  
800   Bumboat   130   Catalina 42mkII   Chip Spence [A]   Bay Yacht Club   18:07:46   34   34  
34  
35  
21335   Firewater   146   C&C 38 38   Walter Horton [D]   GBCA   18:16:39   35   35  
35  
36  
66A   Pleiades   205   Beneteau Oceanis   David/Vitus Krentz/Dorfner [I]   Waterford   18:18:31   36   36  
36  
37  
528A   Minnehaha   228   Island Packet 31'   Daniel Tetzlaff [I]   San Leon Sailing Club   18:19:52   37   37  
37  
38  
86   Company   218   Island Packet 35   Dave Miller [M]   Southern YC (New Orleans)   18:20:15   38   38  
38  
39  
13   Cayenne   126   Beneteau Oceanis400/Moorings405   Mike Nodier [B]   none   18:25:27   39   39  
39  
40  
697   Colour My World   143   Hunter 40.5   Michael Veraa [C]   TMCA, WYC   18:38:09   40   40  
40  
41  
52846   Susanne B   165   Passport Passport 40   D Slack [F]   Houston Yacht Club   18:41:45   41   41  
41  
42  
60187   Sea Nymph   146   Beneteau Moorings 432   Joan van Ravenswaay [S]   HYC   18:42:07   42   42  
42  
43  
339A   Adelante   177   Beneteau Oceanis 34   Evan Macaluso [G]   Sail Ventures USA   18:46:33   43   43  
43  
44  
84   WINDYGO   220   MORGAN Out Island   Bob Womble [Q]   TMCA   18:46:40   44   44  
44  
45  
1984   Chakota Red   165   Hunter Hunter 34   Carl Curtiss [E]   None   18:52:20   45   45  
45  
46  
3371   Sea Gypsy   181   Cheoy Lee Richards 38   Bill Jenko [G]   TMCA/GBCA   18:52:27   46   46  
46  
47  
45 M   Tropic Breeze   132   Catalina Morgan 45 CC   John Jones [C]   Houston Yacht Club   18:56:25   47   47  
47  
48  
27   Three Seas   131   Catalina 445   C. Craig Crouch [A]   WGYC   19:00:18   48   48  
48  
49  
777A   Mary Jane   158   Beneteau 40   Mike Wilkinson [E]   Lavon Yacht Club   19:02:24   49   49  
49  
50  
0427   Trinity   228   Bristol 29.9   Brett Barrett [I]   GBCA   19:02:32   50   50  
50  
51  
68   Someday   163   Morgan Morgan44CC   Brian Gardner [E]   none   19:03:11   51   51  
51  
52  
55   GEMINI   191   C&C Landfall / Sloop   Charles Scott [H]   GBCA   19:09:12   52   52  
52  
53  
60419   Marco Polo   110   Beneteau Beneteau 46   Pieter Wybro [B]   HYC, TMCA   19:09:54   53   53  
53  
54  
52751   Rasta Mama   165   Gulfstar CSY/Gulfstar 50 Sloop   Stephen Gano [D]   Houston Yacht Club   19:09:57   54   54  
54  
55  
1650   Starfish   105   Beneteau First 42 SD   Ken Weatherford [B]   none   19:09:58   55   55  
55  
56  
135A   Shell Seaker   168   Catalina 400 MK11   David Glascock [F]   TMCA   19:27:27   56   56  
56  
57  
73A   CUTTER TOO   217   ISLAND PACKET IP-370   WATTS CUTTER [M]   LYC   19:28:44   57   57  
57  
58  
614A   Second Wind   169   Dufour GibSea   Mary Morgan [F]   None   19:29:08   58   58  
58  
59  
48A   Compromise   130   Beneteau Oceanis 41   Ron Anderson [B]   Watergate   19:35:03   59   59  
59  
60  
9873 Y   Dances With Dragons   83   Camper Nicholson 58 Camper Nicholson   Wayne Harris [P]   Windward Sea Adventure   19:37:20   60   60  
60  
61  
6A   Low Keys   199   Island Packet IP38   Robert Bush [M]   None   19:47:37   61   61  
61  
62  
25   Oread   148   Ericson 380   Doug Kelley [D]   None   19:53:21   62   62  
62  
63  
101   Vive Tu Vida   228   Irwin Ketch   Lonny Doss [Q]   Lake Charles Yacht Club   19:58:55   63   63  
63  
64  
39   Sea- Esta   214   Morgan 323   Suzy Bradford [L]   Galveston Yacht Basin   20:02:18   64   64  
64  
65  
334   Cache   88   Beneteau Beneau 50   Robert Giles [R]   LYC   20:13:31   65   65  
65  
66  
144   Morning Star   232   Schultz Shannon 38   John Gross [Q]   HYC   20:18:23   66   66  
66  
67  
191   Renaissance   143   Hunter 420   Jim Hall [C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   20:20:03   67   67  
67  
68  
42561   Patriot   111   Beneteau 435   Doug Drewry [B]   Seabrook Shipyard   20:27:18   68   68  
68  
69  
422A   Rapide   136   Jeanneau 379   Don Pearson [A]   Waterford   20:27:39   69   69  
69  
70  
393   Two J Birds   157   Beneteau 393   Jamie Smith [E]   Clearwater Yacht Club   20:30:03   70   70  
70  
71  
208A   Serenity   142   Peterson Island Yacht   Terry Hollar [D]   kemah boardwalk   20:35:54   71   71  
71  
72  
34   Sailscall   158   Beneteau Oceanis 390 W   Wendi Robinson [K]   Watergate Yachting Center   20:36:43   72   72  
72  
73  
426   Vision Quest   116   Sabre 426   Rick French [J]   Waterford Harbor   20:38:14   73   73  
73  
74  
21   Medicinal Purpose   175   Beneteau Oceanis 381   Eric Heinz [G]   None   20:44:13   74   74  
74  
75  
111   Tango   215   Dufour 31   Zachary/Chad Acreman/Hedstrom [L]   GBCA   20:48:49   75   75  
75  
76  
381   Princesa del Viento   164   Catalina 380   William Reese [E]   SSH   20:58:28   76   76  
76  
77  
58   Susie Q   219   Cabo Rico CR 38   richard sherman [N]   NONE   20:59:44   77   77  
77  
78  
246   Harmonious Rapport   202   Alberg 37 Yawl   David Sullins [H]   Waterford   21:09:01   78   78  
78  
79  
655   Royal Crescent   124   Catalina MK II WK   Bob Crosby [A][H]   LYC   21:10:49   79   79  
79  
80  
38109   Wandering Star   133   Hunter 38   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C]   GBCA,   21:14:01   80   80  
80  
81  
816A   Mary O   161   Hunter Caribiner   Adele Molloy [K]   All Points of Sail   21:14:10   81   81  
81  
82  
45   DagEli   158   Hunter Deck Salon   Dag Calafell [O]   Waterford   21:29:35   82   82  
82  
83  
246   WindSwept   176   Catalina Catalina 320   Larry Frank [L]   Bay Yacht Club   21:31:56   83   83  
83  
84  
326   Southbound   186   Hunter 326   Fritz Snyder [H]   TMCA   21:33:28   84   84  
84  
85  
122A   Overdraft   192   Irwin Citation   John Cashin [H]   GYB   21:39:28   85   85  
85  
86  
141A   Tarah Shell   148   Hunter 41 aft cockpit   Bill McBride [D]   Windward Sea Venture   21:41:57   86   86  
86  
87  
812A   Pathfinder   172   Rival 38A   John Winston [F]   Watergate Yatching Center   21:42:36   87   87  
87  
88  
32A   WindRose   176   Beneteau 323   Harold Yoesel [G]   N/A   21:47:47   88   88  
88  
89  
413A   Carpe Diem   155   Hunter 376   Robert Rolf [O]   Kemah Harbor Marina   21:48:03   89   89  
89  
90  
172   Jester   211   Islander Bahama   cameron earley [L]   Galveston Yacht Club   21:49:22   90   90  
90  
91  
217A   Bright Spot   186      Chris Durham [O]   NauticShare   21:58:53   91   91  
91  
92  
065   Escapade   129   Jeanneau DS   Lucy Newman [B]   South Coast Sailing   22:51:37   92   92  
92  
93  
142A   Attitude of Gratitude   138   Hunter 50 CC   Robert Best [O]   NauticShare   23:20:51   93   93  
93  
94  
8   Semper Fidelis   128   Jeanneau 409   Thomas Aulenbach [J]   None   23:42:46   94   94  
94  
95  
1   Nauti Girl   89   Beneteau Sloop Beneteau 473   Shannon Hicks [B]   Watergate Yacht Club   24:11:36   95   95  
95  
96  
12   Chispita   132   Beneteau Oceanis 41   Janitze Cammarano [B]   None   24:15:11   96   96  
96  
97  
412A   Arianna   124   Dufour 405   Michael Blackman [J]   NauticShare   24:29:57   97   97  
97  
98  
20A   Family Ties   207   Hunter    Bill Jorgensen [O]   Waterford   25:10:45   98   98  
98  
99  
132A   Morning Star   168   Tayana Center Cockpit Sloop   Richard Fisher [M]   Waterford YC   28:35:28   111/CPT-HMR OCS   111T  
99  
99  
302   My Girl   213   Pearson 323   Pete Barrett [I]   HYC   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
303   BALTIC RAIDER   177   JENSEN MARINE RANGER   JAN GOLEBIOWSKI [L]   TMCA   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
99  
99  
21815 US   Candace Ann   152   Cheoy Lee Sloop   John Walsh [D]   Waterford Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
99  
99  
575   Slow Lane   181   Catalina 34   Terry MInter [G]   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
37   Blanca Luna   212   Pearson P385   Tony Pizzuti [I]   GBCA   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
139A   Indulgence   140   Hunter 420   Bruce Urband [C]   Bruce Urband   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
60A   Pleiades   191   Gulfstar Motor Sailor Ketch   Robert Hill [P]   Bal Harbour   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
99  
99  
425A   Bradna Rose   170   Owner built John Alden Malabar II Schooner   john vardiman [P]   none   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
70A   argent   176   beneteau oceanis 381   hugo barrera [K]   Freeport Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
41C   La Vie Dansante   175   Catalina Morgan 44 CC   Ron Hebert [G]   BYC   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
99  
99  
71A   GYPSY RADIO   166   GULFSTAR 47 SAILMASTER   william roberts [P]   GALVESTON YACHT CLUB   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
99  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network