Elite Keel Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | May 18-19, 2013

Melges 24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 8:54:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
540   Wilco   Douglas Wilhelm   GLYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
248   Nothing Ventured   Duane Yoslov   Corinthian Yacht Club   4   4   2   3   3   16  
2  
3  
449   Relentless   David Joyner   SFYC   2   2   5   2   7/SCP   18  
3  
4  
140   Posse   Jan Crosbie-Taylor   Treasure Island Sailing Center   3   5   3   8   4   23  
4  
5  
445   Rusalka   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   6   4   6   2   25  
5  
6  
201   Mako   Stephen McMillan   Tahoe City Yacht Club   5   3   6   5   7   26  
6  
7  
77   BONES   Robert Harf   Richmond   6   8   7   4   10/DNF   35  
7  
8  
180   M1   David Collignon   SCYC   8   7   8   7   6   36  
8  
9  
24   Smokin   Kevin Clark   Encinal   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  

Melges 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 8:54:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
133   Funner   Sid Gorham   SFYC   1   1   1   2   4   9  
1  
2  
211   Makaira   Skip Shapiro   Richmond YC   2   3   2   4   2   13  
2  
3  
114   Kuai   Daniel Thielman   Corinthian Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
225   Flygfisk   Tom Kassberg   SFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   20T  
4  
5  
134   Problem Child   Elliott James   SFYC   4   2   4   5   5   20T  
5  

Etchells (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 22, 2013 12:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1404   USA 1404   Jim Cunningham   SFYC   3   3   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1205   aarp   myron erickson   ryc   5   2   2   3   2   14  
2  
3  
1149   Albondigita   Blaine Pedlow   StFYC   1   1   7/DNF   2   7/DNF   18  
3  
4  
977   Hyper   Tom Oller   R   4   5   4   4   3   20  
4  
5  
905   Dr. Funkenstein   Wayne Clough   Encinal   2   4   3   5   7/DNS   21  
5  
6  
897   JR   william melbostad   SFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  

Express 27 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 22, 2013 1:20:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
0   Dianne   Steve Katzman   LTWYC   3   2   2   1   3   11  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin   StFYC   4   4   4   2   1   15  
2  
3  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   Zachery Anderson   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   3   6   5   16  
3  
4  
85   Summer Palace   Wolfgang Stehr   RYC   7   6   5   4   2   24  
4  
5  
18394   Abigail Morgan   Ron & Oliver Kell   cyc   5   3   6   5   6   25  
5  
6  
77   Strega   Larry Levit   RYC   8   8   7   3   4   30  
6  
7  
11   Wile E Coyote   Daniel Pruzan   Encinal YC   2   5   1   12/DNS   12/DNS   32  
7  
8  
113   Libra   SERGEY LUBARSKY   SSS   9   7   9   12/DNF   7   44  
8  
9  
91   Make Me Smile   Neal Holmlund   RYC   6   9   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   51  
9  
10  
28059   Moonlight   Jim Gibbs   Corinthian YC   10   10   8   12/DNF   12/DNS   52  
10  
11  
101   Elise   nat criou   stfyc   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  

IOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 8:54:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
78   Xarifa   Paul Manning   StFYC   1   2   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SFIOD   4   1   4   1   3   13  
2  
3  
86   Fjaer   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   3   4   3   3   1   14  
3  
4  
82   Youngster   Ron Young   SFYC   2   3   2   4   4   15  
4  
5  
87   Hecate   Greg Meagher   StFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  

J24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 20, 2013 3:13:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4906   TMC Racing   Michael Whitfield   Berkeley Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2394   Downtown Uproar   Darren Cumming   none   2   2   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
4782   Rail to Rail   Richard Jepsen   StFYC   3   3   2   6/DNS   6/DNS   20  
3  
4  
1036   Flight   Randall Rasicot   RYC   4   4   4   6/DNF   6/DNS   24  
4  
5  
3316   Woof   Wally Whittier   none   5   5   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   27  
5  

Knarr (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 8:54:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
130   adelante   don nazzal   stfyc   3   5   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
141   Three Boys and a Girl   Phillips Perkins   St.FYC   7   4   5   2   3   21  
2  
3  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen   STFYC   8   2   2   3   10   25  
3  
4  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   1   12   11   6   1   31  
4  
5  
120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe   SFYC   6   9   10   4   5   34  
5  
6  
132   Penelope   Charles Griffith   St.FYC   5   15   3   7   7   37  
6  
7  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   St. Francis YC   13   6   12   5   6   42  
7  
8  
115   Knarramagedden   Edmund Billings   StFYC   9   1   19/DSQ   11   4   44T  
8  
9  
125      Jon Perkins   sfyc   14   8   4   10   8   44T  
9  
10  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond Yacht Clut   11   3   8   14   13   49  
10  
11  
100   Huttetu   George Rygg   SFYC   2   13   13   15   12   55  
11  
12  
143   Narcissus   john jenkins   SFYC   12   14   7   8   15   56  
12  
13  
142   The Knoonan   Mark Adams   Mark Adams   4   7   9   19/DNS   19/DNS   58T  
13  
14  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   St.FYC   15   10   6   13   14   58T  
14  
15  
144   Fifty/Fifty   Brent Crawford   SFYC   10   11   14   12   11   58T  
15  
16  
116   wintersmoon   Larry Drew   SFYC   16   17   15   9   9   66  
16  
17  
114   GANNET   Bob Thalman   CYC   17   16   16   16   16   81  
17  
18  
107   EOS   Dimitrios Dimitrelis   StFYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95  
18  

Open 5.70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 8:54:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
310   boaty   Ben & CJ Anderson   byc   2   3   1   2   6   14  
1  
2  
214   Boudicca   Cathy Moyer   Sequoia Yacht Club   3   4   4   3   2   16  
2  
3  
208   Frolic   Marc Finot   Sequoia YC   1   1   2   6   9/DNF   19T  
3  
4  
315   Revenge From Mars   Dave Peckham   RYC   4   7   6   1   1   19T  
4  
5  
290   Petit Bateau   Jean-Philippe Prefot   None   5   2   5   5   3   20  
5  
6  
276   Ocealys2   Frederic Bouju   Brickyard   6   8/SCP   3   4   5   26  
6  
7  
189   bigair   Andrew Rist   Sequoia Yacht Club   7   5   7   8   7   34  
7  
8  
305   Destiny   Frank Ross   Scuttlebutt   8   9/DNF   9/DNS   7   4   37  
8  

F-18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2013 9:01:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
376   Kaos vs. Control   Charles Froeb   SFYC   1   1   1   2   5/DNF   10  
1  
2  
28   Water Bison   Alexander Van Brunt   USF18   2   2   3   1   5/DNS   13  
2  
3  
207   High Wire   Phillip Meredith   Sequoia Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   5/DNF   16  
3  
4  
2490   PRINT MY CANVAS   JESSE GOFF   NONE   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNF   5/DNS   25  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network