36th Annual Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Race
SWYC / OYC | May 26, 2013

PHRF 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52006   Bud   -87   Victor Wild   SDYC   05:02:46   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   staghound   -51   alec oberschmidt   SWYC   NO TIME   3/DNS   3  
2  

PHRF 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46714   Pole Dancer   39   Tom & Terri Manok   OYC   05:02:04   1   1  
1  
2  
335   Rex Butler   60   Rex Butler   SDYC   05:04:31   2   2  
2  
3  
56605   MOSH PIT   72   Matt & Ann Anderson   SWYC/CRA   05:15:18   3   3  
3  

PHRF 3 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   04:42:08   1   1  
1  
2  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   ROBERT PACE   CRA   04:43:52   2   2  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   04:52:54   3   3  
3  
4  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson   CRA,CYC   04:58:09   4   4  
4  
5  
46705   TWISTER   18   JAMES WERT   OYC   04:58:53   5   5  
5  
6  
56221   Expresssion Session   54   James Kirkpatrick   CRA   04:59:56   6   6  
6  
7  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd   SDYC   05:00:55   7   7  
7  
8  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   05:08:23   8   8  
8  
9  
42   RED   81   Plamen Yanakiev   CRA   05:12:39   9   9  
9  
10  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   05:19:53   10   10  
10  
11  
60171   Relentless   69   Doug DuBois   PCSA   05:41:38   11   11  
11  
12  
10   splendor   72   Dennis Conner   SWYC   NO TIME   13/DNS   13  
12  

PHRF 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   04:57:11   1   1  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   05:01:49   2   2  
2  
3  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   05:06:15   3   3  
3  
4  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Sal Ortiz   cra   05:14:55   4   4  
4  
5  
87792   babe   87   don fulton   sdyc   05:22:06   5   5  
5  

PHRF 5 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 9:53:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3017   Cimarron   150   David & Robin Basham   CRA   04:57:13   1   1  
1  
2  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert NOe   CRA\MBYC   05:04:37   2   2  
2  
3  
22   The Jackal   156   Peter Sutherland   MBYC   05:13:11   3   3  
3  
4  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWY   05:17:58   4   4  
4  
5  
46524   Rippin   144   Terry Smith   SWYC   05:18:42   5   5  
5  
6  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   05:19:23   6   6  
6  
7  
48868   Rasa   138   Adam Johnson   OYC   05:20:40   7   7  
7  
8  
56691   Pandora   138   Richard Hosker   SWYC   05:33:50   8   8  
8  
9  
52126   Tilted Kilt   180   Mark Clements   SGYC/CRA   05:34:17   9   9  
9  
10  
56841   Waggish   150   Tom Fisic   Southwestern Yacht Club   05:43:13   10   10  
10  
11  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   06:07:00   11   11  
11  

Open (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 27, 2013 12:38:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56410   Briar Rose   99   Les Linkogle   OYC   05:10:19   1   1  
1  
2  
N/A   Dulcinea   126   Ken Grismore   SWYC   05:16:50   2   2  
2  
3  
56752   Serenity   102   David Albert   OYC   05:23:25   3   3  
3  
4  
60179   Splendid   138   Jeff Lewis   SWYC   05:30:01   4   4  
4  
5  
5662   Mainbrace   141   Karl Walker   OYC   05:47:04   5   5  
5  
6  
97241   Blade   150   Eddie Lare   OYC   06:08:16   6   6  
6  
7  
45   Ayisha   153   Robert Palmer   SWYC   06:50:27   7   7  
7  
8  
56678   Seaya   90   Mike McNabb   SWYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
97115   Ceci   180   David White   SWYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
360   EAGLE   153   ned knight   Point Loma Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network