18th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti x-treme Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 15, 2013

Optimist Championship (82 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2013 4:13:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20123      Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club/FAST   2   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
14577      Jack Howard [Blue]   FAST   1   7   2   1   11  
2  
3  
6053      Philip Devlin [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   3   5   14   3   25  
3  
4  
14440      Brooke Shachoy [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   6   4   4   12   26  
4  
5  
12307      Seth Rizika [Blue]   WYC/Fast   8   8   5   6   27  
5  
6  
20100   Kooper   Olivia First [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   11   9   10   18   48  
6  
7  
1116   /   Thibault Antonietti [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   17   15   13   4   49T  
7  
8  
4   No Noyes   Jonathan Noyes [Red]   Stone Horse   5   6   12   26   49T  
8  
9  
9165   Mini Dragon   William Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor   20   14   3   14   51T  
9  
10  
15580      Wade "Etienne" Aust [Blue]   Beverly   14   21   8   8   51T  
10  
11  
20116   Grazerati   Nicholas Graziano [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   18   10   21   5   54  
11  
12  
16994      Jack Murphy [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   33   1   15   7   56  
12  
13  
8238      jack Evans [Red]   Stage Harbor   15   22   11   10   58  
13  
14  
1112      Thomas Glover [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   21   12   18   9   60  
14  
15  
7799   Kindership   Francis Selldorff [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   32   13   6   16   67  
15  
16  
16508   Sea 2   Casey Pope [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   24   19   7   22   72  
16  
17  
0113'   Janet Sea   Timothy First [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   4   18   30   21   73T  
17  
18  
15000      Owen Ward [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   16   17   23   17   73T  
18  
19  
1000   Cool Crab   Drew Kelly [Red]   Stone Horse   10   11   36   25   82  
19  
20  
1705      Chloe Aust [White]   Beverly   7   27   27   28   89  
20  
21  
8480   Life's Good   Matthew Lopes [Blue]   Wild Harbor   22   38   17   15   92  
21  
22  
18810   Friendship   Ashley Dart [Red]   Chatham YC   27   25   22   20   94  
22  
23  
13560   Foam   Taylor Eastman [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   42   2   9   48   101  
23  
24  
16494   SeaHawk   Ed Goggin [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   30   26   19   29   104  
24  
25  
3   Lucky Duck   Isaac Goldman [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   40   24   34   11   109  
25  
26  
ECU18722      Ellen Fuller [Red]   Chatham YC   35   16   40   19   110  
26  
27  
11383   Waterwing   James McCullough [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   23   34   28   27   112  
27  
28  
15676   Iron Cross   Isabella LaCava [Blue]   Stone horse yacht club   13   50   24   33   120  
28  
29  
13889   Spalsh   Marni clary [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   12   31   20   60   123  
29  
30  
14898      Anthony Root [Red]   NBYC   19   47/TIE   35   23   124  
30  
31  
13551   Nemo   Izzy Maggioni [Blue]   CYC   26   28   32   44   130  
31  
32  
13994   Starr Chaser   Caroline Martone [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   9   47/TIE   46   36   138T  
32  
33  
10079   Go Cart   Ellie Mitchell [Red]   Stone Horse   28   33   37   40   138T  
33  
34  
12662   Hold On   Tommy Szymanski [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   36   29   25   49   139  
34  
35  
17997   Daisy   Morgan Krauss [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   40   50   24   143  
35  
36  
11045   Wiki wiki moku   William Sargent [Red]   WHYC   25   23   49   52   149  
36  
37  
10274   Hard to Lee   Sean Clark [Blue]   Wild Harbor   37   35   44   35   151  
37  
38  
19411      Reed Shachoy [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   47   47/TIE   31   34   159T  
38  
39  
10355   Shearwater   Maggie Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   41   39   33   46   159T  
39  
40  
2900      William George [Red]   Nantucket yacht Club   39   47/TIE   43   37   166  
40  
41  
7525   Crystal Comet   Marissa Walsh [Red]   WHYC   64   32   41   30   167  
41  
42  
18895   Hammerhead   Luke White [Blue]   CMYC   44   30   38   57   169T  
42  
43  
3155      james Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   34   51   39   45   169T  
43  
44  
19471      Abigail Lenox [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   53   47   29   43   172  
44  
45  
9588      Margaret Dickson [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   62   47/TIE   16   55   180  
45  
46  
14531   Katattack   Kaitlin Kiley [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   68/TLE   42   58   13   181  
46  
47  
106   5 hole   Christopher Kearney [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   20/TLE   68   55   42   185T  
47  
48  
14980      Emma Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   20/TLE   43   66   56   185T  
48  
49  
11353   Salty Walty   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   51   44   60   32   187  
49  
50  
14956   KCB   Brian Coppola [Blue]   Falmouth   58   47/TIE   26   58   189  
50  
51  
15237   Breaking Wind   Brian Maddock II [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   31   59   54   50   194T  
51  
52  
19210   On your Mark...   Megan McCullough [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   50   52   51   41   194T  
52  
53  
12082   sea dawg   drew hurley [Blue]   wild harbor yacht club   61   47/TIE   57   31   196T  
53  
54  
12666   Three Gulls   Amanda Brooks [Blue]   SHYC   45   53   45   53   196T  
54  
55  
16344      John Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   38   41   42   83/DNS   204  
55  
56  
7      Riley Noyes [Red]   Stone Horse   49   49   56   54   208  
56  
57  
14968   three knots   Cameron Archibald [Blue]   west dennis yacht club   54   36   61   61   212  
57  
58  
10447   Sea Monkey   Bridget Noonan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   43   56   64   51   214T  
58  
59  
10252   Robinhood   graham robinson [Blue]   stone horse yacht club   60   47/TIE   48   59   214.01T  
59  
60  
8338   VZ   Veasey Jackson [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   59   20   53   83/DNS   215  
60  
61  
19381   Andiamo   Jack Ciluzzi [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   68/TLE   46   59   47   220  
61  
62  
1   Weather or Not   Charlie Gatnik [Blue]   Plymouth   65   48   69   39   221  
62  
63  
USA 2001      Jack Parsons [Blue]   nantucket Community Sailing   52   45   62   64   223  
63  
64  
L7   TBD   Madison Murphy [Blue]   Falmouth Yatch Club   56   57   52   65/TLE   230  
64  
65  
6453   Kismet Jr   Tyler Duncan [Blue]   PYC   68/TLE   63   67   38   236T  
65  
66  
14      Kathryn Potter [Blue]   SHYC   63   47/TIE   63   63   236.01T  
66  
67  
1115   in the blue   Emma Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   57   54   47   83/DNF   241  
67  
68  
CRO 978   SNOOPY   DREW KIRK [Blue]   WHYC   20/TLE   67   74/TLE   83/DNS   244  
68  
69  
12081   Blew Bayou   Kari Gould [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   48   37   83/DNS   83/DNS   251  
69  
70  
15   Grin & Barrett   Katharine Barrett [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   67   61   65   62   255  
70  
71  
10265   Little Ripple   Julia O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor   66   65   68   65/TLE   264  
71  
72  
15670   Striker   Paige LaCava [Red]   Stone horse yacht club   46   55   83/DNS   83/DNS   267  
72  
73  
39   Poseidon   HENRI BARZUN [Blue]   CMYC   55   60   70   83/DNS   268  
73  
74  
12631   Sputnik   Miles Duncan [Red]   PYC   68/TLE   64   74/TLE   65/TLE   271T  
74  
75  
11583   Sea Ya   Alexis Duncan [Blue]   PYC   68/TLE   66   72   65/TLE   271T  
75  
76  
13326   Tidal Wave   Michael Wilson [Red]   Dennis Yacht Club   68/TLE   69   73   65/TLE   275  
76  
77  
19   Hunter   Bridgit Potter [Blue]   SHYC   68/TLE   58   71   83/DNF   280  
77  
78  
1717   Big Seasar   Charles Nystrom [Blue]   CMYC   68/TLE   62   74/TLE   83/DNF   287  
78  
79  
12645      Julia Royal [Blue]   Stage Harbor yacht club   68/TLE   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   317  
79  
80  
9554   Hoot   Grant Robinson [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   332T  
80  
80  
5146   Windbreaker   Jack Robinson [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   332T  
80  
80  
16015   What's Shakin   Catherine Shakin [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   83/DNS   332T  
80  

Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2013 2:18:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18503   Believe   sam ward   stone horse yacht club   1   1   1   4   4   11  
1  
2  
9317   Kit Kat   Katherine Ward   Stone Horse Yacht Club   5   4   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
88   Take One   Paul Collins   CMYC   2   2   6   2   3   15  
3  
4  
13      Katie Evans   Stage Harbor   4   8   3   5   1   21  
4  
5  
11      Kathryn Brooks   SHYC   8   3   4   3   6   24  
5  
6  
6053      Pierce Sullivan   Stone Horse Yacht Club   9   6   12   7   5   39T  
6  
7  
16778   Icebreaker   Timothy Hibben   Barnstable YC   11   5   8   8   7   39T  
7  
8  
1114      Gigi Glover   Nantucket Yacht Club   3   16   14   6   14   53  
8  
9  
10717   Willett Win   Luke Willett   stone Horse   6   17   9   10   13   55  
9  
10  
5896   Cracker Jack   Jack Welburn   Stone Horse Yacht Club   7   14   16   9   10   56  
10  
11  
46846   Spectacular Speed   Zack Boden   CMYC   16   13   7   11   12   59  
11  
12  
18797   Skipper   Stephanie Buell   Stone Horse YC   18   12   5   13   17   65  
12  
13  
8177   Fun n' Sun   Emma Garrity   Stone Horse Yacht Club   19   9   15   15   8   66  
13  
14  
27094   Rip TYDE   Tyler Long   Stone Horse Yacht Club   10   11   20   17   15   73  
14  
15  
20119      Ben Wayne   Falmouth Yacht Club   13   10   17   19   20   79  
15  
16  
13350   Offsides   Ethan Gates   Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   15   19   16   16   80  
16  
17  
12654   Knot   Ellen Efstathiou   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   21   11   18   19   81  
17  
18  
22739   Shark Hunter   Hunter Steegstra   Stone Horse Yacht Club   21   27/DNF   13   12   9   82  
18  
19  
19883   Lilly Pad   Lilly Mathieu   Hyannis Yacht Club   22   24   10   14   18   88  
19  
20  
20118      Abby Wayne   Falmouth Yacht Club   23   7   22   20   21   93  
20  
21  
3071      Matthew Day   Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club   24   22   21   21   11   99  
21  
22  
20121   TBD   Jack Murphy   Falmouth Yatch Club   20   23   18   22   24   107  
22  
23  
9218      Jake Lacoche   Stone Horse   25   18   23   23   23   112  
23  
24  
10085      Michael Day   Wequaquet Lake Yacht Club   26   19   24   24   22   115  
24  
25  
12656      Dillon Huntington   WLYC   17   20   25   27/DNS   27/DNS   116  
25  
26  
1115      Katherine George   Nantucket Yacht Club   15   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   123  
26  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network