2013 Junior Olympics
Pensacola Yacht Club | July 05-07, 2013

Opti Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2013 2:49:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10414   Colin Friend   Pontchartrain   2   4   1   1   2   1   [5]   11  
1  
2  
15143   Derek Sweet   St. Andrew Bay Yacht Club   3   2   3   [4]   1   3   1   13  
2  
3  
13568   Emory Friend   SYC   1   1   4   [5]   4   2   4   16  
3  
4  
15153   RALPH (Addison) Jones   HIYC (Harbour Island Yacht Club, Nashville, TN)   4   3   2   2   5   4   [7]   20  
4  
5  
5926   Julianna Heitman   PYC   5   6   [9]   7   7   5   3   33  
5  
6  
3249   Paul Benetollo   Pensacola Yacht Club   7   5   7   6   6   6   [16/DNF]   37  
6  
7  
15174   Gavin Mattern   pyc   9   [12]   12   11   9   7   2   50  
7  
8  
10023   Matthew Grove   PYC   6   10   14   3   3   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   52  
8  
9  
716476W   Peyton Young   Pensacola Yacht Club   [16/DNS]   15   8   16/DNS   8   8   6   61  
9  
10  
9793   Chase Lastowski   Pensacola   11   7   5   9   [16/DNS]   16/DNF   16/DNS   64  
10  
11  
2   Paxton Lamarche   none   10   8   6   10   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   66  
11  
12  
8   Hunter Howard   Pensacola Yacht Club   8   14   10   [16/DNS]   10   9   16/DNS   67  
12  
13  
88   Carlisle Lastowski   Pensacola Yatch Club   [16/DNF]   11   13   8   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   80  
13  
14  
7455   kush wells   pensacola yachtclub   [16/DNF]   13   11   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   88  
14  
15  
4   Harrison Sauls   Pensacola Yacht Club   [16/DNF]   9   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   89  
15  

Opti Red (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2013 2:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
19356   Dominic Leccese   PYC   2/DNF   1   1   1   5  
1  

Opti White (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2013 2:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2542   Charlie Garrison   Buc   2/DNF   1   1   1   5  
1  

Opti Blue (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2013 2:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
PUR17444   Savannah Baus   Pensacola Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
16653   Gorham Partington   Pensacola YC   5/DNF   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
13450   Kirby Smith   PYC   5/DNF   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
16174   Isabel Smith   BSC   5/DNF   4   4   4   17  
4  

C420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2013 2:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4913   Jonathan Pottharst/
Davis Friend  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
14   Grace Penta/
Kathryn Messer  
PYC/ PYC   5/DNF   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
26   Evan Smith/
Hunter Riddle  
Pensacola Yacht Club/ Pensacola Yacht Club   5/DNF   3   4   5/DNS   17  
3  
4  
2   AG Stitt/
John Knoll  
PYC/ Pensacola YC   5/DNF   5/DNS   3   5/DNS   18  
4  

Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2013 2:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
198010   Skip Webster   Pontyc   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
178900   Mitch Powell   None   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
203940   Hugh Perkins   Birmingham Sailing Club   6/DNF   3   4   3   16  
3  
4  
170688   Philip Dobbins   FYC   6/DNF   4   3   6/DNS   19  
4  
5  
178874   STEPHANIE ZWARG   FWYC/LLSC   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  

Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2013 2:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
xx   Matthew Messer   PYC   4/DNF   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
yy   Sara White   Navy Yacht Club   4/DNF   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
79221   Alexis Brannan   Guest   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNF   4/DNS   16  
3  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network