84th Annual WMYA Championship Regatta
White Lake Yacht Club | August 01-04, 2013in

E (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 2:58:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: MASTER (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
cr-66   Rob Terry [MASTER]   CLYC & WLYC   3   1   9   5   3   21  
1  
2  
WH111   douglas mcneil [MASTER]   white lake yc   4   4   5   4   5   22  
2  
3  
sc-55   Robby Wilkins [MASTER]   CSC   5   14   1   2   2   24  
3  
4  
CR7   Mike Dow [MASTER]   Crystal Lake   2   7   11   9   9   38  
4  
5  
WH12   Don Nelson [MASTER]   White Lake   6   8   8   10   7   39  
5  
6  
CR 11   PETE PRICE [MASTER]   CLYC   10   9   10   12   10   51  
6  
7  
sl 22   paul wicckland [MASTER]   spring   12   10   13   14   18/DNF   67  
7  
8  
SL45   JAMES ROSE [MASTER]   SPRING LAKE   17   17   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   88  
8  
 



Division: OPEN (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
SL 4   brett hatton [OPEN]   spring lake   8   3   2   3   1   17  
1  
2  
WH-77   Tom Munroe [OPEN]   WLYC   1   5   4   7   6   23  
2  
3  
SL-8   Andrew Molesta [OPEN]   SLYC   14   2   6   1   4   27  
3  
4  
TO 44   Casey Christensen [OPEN]   Torch Lake Yacht Club   7   6   3   11   8   35  
4  
5  
WH-17   Brian McMurray [OPEN]   WLYC   9   11   7   6   18/DSQ   51  
5  
6  
WH-22   Samuel Gill [OPEN]   WLYC   13   12   16   8   18/DNF   67  
6  
7  
CR54   Michael Terry [OPEN]   CLYC   16   16   12   13   11   68T  
7  
8  
TO-7   Andy Powell [OPEN]   Torch Lake Yacht Club   11   13   15   16   13   68T  
8  
9  
SL-73   WILLIAM KNAPE [OPEN]   Spring Lake YC   15   15   14   15   12   71  
9  
 



C (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 12:41:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: JUNIOR (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
SL-681   Mara Strobel-Lanka [JUNIOR]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   9   10   10   11   9   49  
1  
 



Division: MASTER (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
B-22   Glenn McMurray [MASTER]   LBYC / WLYC   12/DNS   3   3   1   4   23T  
1  
2  
LF-88   Tom Keenan [MASTER]   Lake Fenton   7   4   5   6   1   23T  
2  
 



Division: OPEN (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
SL-11   Cameron McNeil [OPEN]   WLYC   1   1   1   3   3   9  
1  
2  
I-45   ANDY BURDICK [OPEN]   LAKE GENEVA   4   2   6   2   2   16  
2  
3  
SL 16   Scott Harestad [OPEN]   SLYC   2   8   2   5   5   22T  
3  
4  
SL88   Todd and Mitchel Bosgraaf [OPEN]   SLYC   3   5   4   4   6   22T  
4  
5  
SL 54   Kevin Haviland [OPEN]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   6   6   7   7   7   33  
5  
6  
SL-68   Karl Lanka [OPEN]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   5   7   8   8   8   36  
6  
7  
SL-59   Dan Bowen [OPEN]   SLYC   8   9   9   9   12/DNS   47  
7  
8  
SL 17   Brian DeBlanc [OPEN]   SLYC   10   11   11   10   10   52  
8  
 



MC (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 10:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: GRAND+MASTER (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2550   Steve Novak [GRAND MASTER]   White Lake   25   25   23   21   4   98  
1  
2  
2266   gary verplank [GRAND MASTER]   spring lake   5   31   17   29   28   110  
2  
3  
2402   Ande Holly [GRAND MASTER]   White Lake   9   28   35   30   36   138  
3  
4  
MC2205   Dave Bedau [GRAND MASTER]   WLYC   33   29   21   32   32   147  
4  
5  
2010   Mike Keenan [GRAND MASTER]   Hoover Sailing Club   32   36   30   31   34   163  
5  
 



Division: JUNIOR (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2090   David Gates [JUNIOR]   WLYC   29   2   7   13   20   71  
1  
2  
2332   Chris Lopez [JUNIOR]   White Lake   21   24   14   14   19   92  
2  
3  
2454   Jake Erdman [JUNIOR]   White Lake Yacht Club   18   17   28   17   27   107  
3  
4  
1822   Frank Reeg [JUNIOR]   SLYC   23   11   32   9   35   110  
4  
5  
2011   Sam Currier [JUNIOR]   WLYC   27   27   18   27   24   123  
5  
6  
1769   Mike Schrager [JUNIOR]   DLYC   20   21   34   41/DNS   41/DNS   157  
6  
 



Division: JUNIOR%2FWOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2025   ALLISON PRICE [JUNIOR/WOMAN]   CLYC   11   7   24   18   23   83  
1  
 



Division: MASTER (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2024   Jim Engels [MASTER]   DLYC   8   18   27   12   11   76  
1  
2  
1909   Bob Milne [MASTER]   WLYC   19   10   16   8   29   82  
2  
3  
2269   Chris Craig [MASTER]   Lake Fenton Sailing Club   26   15   15   26   5   87  
3  
4  
2551   Bob Currier [MASTER]   WLYC   3   6   29   19   33   90T  
4  
5  
2485   Robert Terry [MASTER]   CLYC & WLYC   30   8   26   10   16   90T  
5  
6  
2496   Jerry Gill [MASTER]   WLYC   13   19   10   22   26   90T  
6  
7  
2160   JEFF CORNETET [MASTER]   SLYC   12   30   13   15   22   92  
7  
8  
2305   Tim Marvil [MASTER]   White Lake   10   20   36   20   13   99  
8  
9  
2486   charles kushell [MASTER]   wlyc   38   37   20   35   31   161  
9  
10  
1641   Tom Lindrup [MASTER]   White Lake Yacht Club   40   40   37   38   30   185  
10  
11  
1777   bruce baetzel [MASTER]   myc   39   39   38   33   41/DNS   190  
11  
 



Division: OPEN (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2524   Pete Comfort [OPEN]   TLYCC   1   5   2   2   7   17  
1  
2  
2478   James Kimball [OPEN]   SLYC   2   4   5   3   6   20  
2  
3  
2166   Cam McNeil [OPEN]   WLYC   7   1   1   5   8   22  
3  
4  
2142   Rob Kimball [OPEN]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   14   3   8   6   3   34  
4  
5  
1897   Tony Pugh [OPEN]   CLYC   28   12   3   1   2   46  
5  
6  
2564   Brien Fox [OPEN]   SLYC   4   13   12   11   18   58  
6  
7  
2224   Todd Bosgraaf [OPEN]   SLYC   6   14   4   24   17   65  
7  
8  
1888   Boo McMurray [OPEN]   White Lake Yacht Club   22   9   11   16   9   67  
8  
9  
2180   Christopher Eggert [OPEN]   SLYC   35   22   9   7   1   74  
9  
10  
2244   Sam Gill [OPEN]   WLYC   17   16   6   23   21   83  
10  
11  
2392   Harry Harestad [OPEN]   SLYC   16   34   31   4   14   99  
11  
12  
246   Alexander Everett [OPEN]   Cohasset Yacht Club   31   32   19   25   25   132  
12  
13  
2406   Reese Wilkins [OPEN]   CSC   15   23   22   41/DNS   41/DNS   142  
13  
14  
1543   Christian Oertel [OPEN]   wlyc   34   35   41/DNS   34   10   154  
14  
 



Division: OPEN%2FWOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1770   Lynn Walborn [OPEN/WOMAN]   slyc   24   33   25   28   15   125  
1  
 



Division: WOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2416   Lara Lanka [WOMAN]   SLYC   37   26   33   36   12   144  
1  
 



Division: WOMAN%2FJUNIOR (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1290   Lauren Nelson [WOMAN/JUNIOR]   WLYC   36   38   41/DNF   37   37   189  
1  
 



Melges 17 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 12:48:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: OPEN (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA-11   Thomas Munroe [OPEN]   WLYC   1   3   1   2   4   11  
1  
2  
228   Sean Fidler [OPEN]   Sean Fidler   2   1   2   11   1   17  
2  
3  
USA 188   B McMurray [OPEN]   White Lake Yacht Club   7   5   8   1   3   24T  
3  
4  
USA-170   Tom Munroe VII [OPEN]   WLYC   8   4   6   4   2   24T  
4  
5  
205   M Dow [OPEN]   Crystal Lake   3   2   3   8   11   27T  
5  
6  
3   I Kremers [OPEN]   GRYC   4   6   9   3   5   27T  
6  
7  
17   William Fauntleroy [OPEN]   WLYC   6   11   5   9   8   39  
7  
8  
178   Brad Sprouse [OPEN]   Glen Lake/Crystal   5   12   10   5   10   42T  
8  
9  
USA-1   Jeff MacKeigan [OPEN]   GRYC   11   10   7   7   7   42T  
9  
10  
206   Jason Lovell [OPEN]   GRYC   9   8   11   10   9   47  
10  
11  
113   Anthony Pugh [OPEN]   CLYC   10   7   13   6   15/DNF   51  
11  
12  
163   Steve Jones [OPEN]   GRYC   12   9   12   15/DNS   6   54  
12  
13  
m171   Sam P Gill [OPEN]   WLYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   4   15/DNS   15/DNS   64  
13  
14  
111   Keaton Smith [OPEN]   WLYC   15/DNF   15/DNS   14   12   12   68  
14  
 



Laser Standard (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 1:37:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: JUNIOR (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
183759   Mason Wolters [JUNIOR]   SLYC   14   6   2   9   2   33  
1  
2  
117975   Matts Lindforse [JUNIOR]   WLYC   16   12   15   13   16   72  
2  
3  
140614   Jack Diehm [JUNIOR]   GRYC   21   22   20   21   12   96  
3  
 



Division: JUNIOR%2FWOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
87893   Lauren T Lopez [JUNIOR/WOMAN]   WLYC   20   21   21   19   18   99  
1  
 



Division: OPEN (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
182737   Isaac Kremers [OPEN]   GRYC   2   1   4   3   3   13  
1  
2  
165907   Bruce Hansen [OPEN]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   1   5   1   6   9   22  
2  
3  
187659   Allan Dake [OPEN]   WLYC   5   3   10   2   5   25  
3  
4  
193329   Eric Wynsma [OPEN]   GRYC   3   4   14   7   4   32  
4  
5  
188767   Michael H. Madden [OPEN]   GRYC   4   8   5   8   8   33  
5  
6  
188722   Dan McCormick [OPEN]   WLYC   17   2   6   1   11   37  
6  
7  
177120   Erik VanFossen [OPEN]   MYC   7   17   3   11   7   45  
7  
8  
199578   Kenneth Griswold [OPEN]   MYC   23/DNS   7   7   5   10   52  
8  
9  
767   Peter Jonker [OPEN]   WLYC   13   15   19   4   6   57  
9  
10  
14448   John Milne [OPEN]   WLYC   12   9   17   10   15   63  
10  
11  
171028   Dell Todd [OPEN]   GRYC   8   10   12   12   23/DNS   65  
11  
12  
187681   Patrick Reeg [OPEN]   SLYC   15   11   18   22   17   83  
12  
13  
135226   Jim Lopez [OPEN]   White Lake   19   20   22   20   19   100  
13  
 



Division: WOMAN (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
168580   Lindsey Gates [WOMAN]   WLYC   6   13   8   14   1   42  
1  
2  
165101   Sandi Fredricks [WOMAN]   SLYC   10   19   9   18   13   69  
2  
3  
173966   Maggie Kloote [WOMAN]   SLYC   9   14   13   17   23/DNS   76  
3  
4  
157846   Amy Todd [WOMAN]   GRYC   11   18   11   15   23/DNS   78  
4  
5  
182917   Libby Reeg [WOMAN]   SLYC   18   16   16   16   14   80  
5  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 10:27:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: JUNIOR (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
165966   David Griswold [JUNIOR]   MYC   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
157827   Sam Ralston [JUNIOR]   GRYC   3   8/OCS   1   3   3   18  
2  
3  
201290   Justin W Lovell [JUNIOR]   GRYC   4   3   5   5   4   21  
3  
4  
181749   Ella K Wynsma [JUNIOR]   GRYC   6   4   6   4   5   25  
4  
 



Division: JUNIOR%2FWOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
154179   Miranda E. Madden [JUNIOR/WOMAN]   GRYC   5   5   4   6   6   26  
1  
 



Division: OPEN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
196162   W Lorimer [OPEN]   tlycc   7   2   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   28  
1  
 



Division: WOMAN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1   Tiffany Fidler [WOMAN]   CLYC   2   8/DNS   8/DNS   2   2   22  
1  
 



Butterfly Open (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 12:36:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10801   Brant Bolling   SLYC   3   1   3   4   7/DNF   18  
1  
 



Division: OPEN (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10868   Frank M Reeg [OPEN]   SLYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
10864   Wade Lorimer [OPEN]   tlycc   2   4   2   5   2   15  
2  
3  
10366   Miranda Madden [OPEN]   GRYC   4   3   4   2   3   16  
3  
4  
10872   Sarah Reid [OPEN]   GRYC   5   6   5   6   4   26  
4  
5  
1   Sue Peterson [OPEN]   WLYC   6   5   6   3   7/DNS   27  
5  
 



Butterfly Junior (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 12:36:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10649   Torben C. Johnson   MYC   8   1   10   9   15   43  
1  
 



Division: JUNIOR (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10870   Olivia Windemuller [JUNIOR]   SLYC   15   4   2   4   3   28T  
1  
2  
10830   B A Finkelstein [JUNIOR]   gryc   7   6   6   2   7   28T  
2  
3  
10820   Elijah Locascio [JUNIOR]   SLYC   3   7   12   10   1   33  
3  
4  
10845   Noah Wolters [JUNIOR]   SLYC   4   10   5   19   5   43  
4  
5  
10812   Zachary Wiggins [JUNIOR]   TLYCC   11   13   3   13   6   46  
5  
6  
10644   Lauren Lopez [JUNIOR]   White Lake   9   17   13   7   2   48T  
6  
7  
10834   Kaitlyn Rowland [JUNIOR]   CLYC   6   3   4   16   19   48T  
7  
8  
10828   Justin Lovell [JUNIOR]   GRYC   1   12   20   6   14   53  
8  
9  
10831   Charie Parker [JUNIOR]   SLYC   2   14   11   8   20   55  
9  
10  
10417   Alexandria Foos [JUNIOR]   WLYC   14   2   22   3   17   58  
10  
11  
10808   Rachel Rantanen [JUNIOR]   SLYC   18   9   9   5   21   62  
11  
12  
10836   Phoebe Whitbeck [JUNIOR]   White Lake   10   19   7   17   11   64  
12  
13  
10715   Spencer McCormick [JUNIOR]   WLYC   21   18   8   12   8   67  
13  
14  
10805   Ella Wynsma [JUNIOR]   GRYC   12   11   17   22   9   71  
14  
15  
10832   Murphy Wynsma Luke Diehm [JUNIOR]   GRYC   13   5   23   27   18   86T  
15  
16  
10329   Zoe Czadzeck [JUNIOR]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   25   21   15   15   10   86T  
16  
17  
10862   Elise Betten [JUNIOR]   SLYC   16   15   19   28   16   94  
17  
18  
10628   Isabella Foos [JUNIOR]   WLYC   17   22   18   11   27   95  
18  
19  
711   Eric Nelson [JUNIOR]   White Lake   20   27   16   21   13   97  
19  
20  
10772   Coco McKeough [JUNIOR]   SLYC   24   16   14   24   23   101  
20  
21  
0820   Noah Locascio [JUNIOR]   SLYC   19   24   21   14   26   104  
21  
22  
10829   Peyton Olszowka [JUNIOR]   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   28   20   25   29   12   114  
22  
23  
10519   Connor Briegel [JUNIOR]   WLYC   23   23   29   20   25   120  
23  
24  
8986   Braden Johnson [JUNIOR]   White Lake Yacht Club   27   26   24   26   22   125  
24  
25  
10752   Max Ralston [JUNIOR]   GRYC   22   25   27   23   30/DNF   127  
25  
26  
710   Brandon Foos [JUNIOR]   WLYC   26   28   28   25   24   131  
26  
27  
10409   Kiera Smith [JUNIOR]   WLYC   29   29   26   18   30/DNF   132  
27  
 



Division: OPEN (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10840   Sam R Ralston [OPEN]   GRYC   5   8   1   1   4   19  
1  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 1:53:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: OPEN (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA17621   Ben Finkelstein [OPEN]   Grand Rapids Yacht Club   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
11883   Spencer Todd [OPEN]   GRYC   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
17252   Torben Johnson [OPEN]   MYCC   3   6   2   11  
3  
4  
15887   Zachary Beyer [OPEN]   MBYC   4   7   3   14  
4  
5  
20572   Owen Bannasch [OPEN]   Saugatuck Yacht Club   5   1   9   15  
5  
6  
19100   Isabella N Foos [OPEN]   WLYC   10   4   8   22  
6  
7  
17071   Murphy Wynsma [OPEN]   GRYC   13   5   5   23  
7  
8  
11   Zoe Czadzeck [OPEN]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   8   10   7   25  
8  
9  
00973   Quentin Beyer [OPEN]   MBYC   6   8   12   26  
9  
10  
71297   Luke Rantanen [OPEN]   SLYC   9   9   10   28  
10  
11  
9256   Olivia Vink [OPEN]   SLYC   12   12   14   38  
11  
12  
18249   Camden Seymour [OPEN]   WLYC   17   17   6   40  
12  
13  
18038   Morgan Goss [OPEN]   White Lake Yacht Club   14   19   11   44  
13  
14  
18548   Max Oltmanns [OPEN]   White Lake Yacht Club   7   23   15   45  
14  
15  
19128   Parker Jacobs [OPEN]   Whitelake yatch club   15   15   16   46  
15  
16  
18412   Buzz Oertel [OPEN]   wlyc   19   16   13   48  
16  
17  
18076   Cole Brower [OPEN]   WLYC   21   11   17   49  
17  
18  
18079   Kasra Lindrup [OPEN]   White Lake Yacht Club   20   13   18   51  
18  
19  
18171   Liam Fox [OPEN]   SLYC   11   18   26/DNF   55  
19  
20  
16913   Brooke Rowland [OPEN]   CLYC   16   14   26/DNF   56  
20  
21  
19116   Jackson MacNaughton [OPEN]   WLYC   22   21   19   62  
21  
22  
us2818   Ben Keller [OPEN]   TLYC   18   22   26/DNF   66  
22  
23  
17809   Aidan Parker [OPEN]   SLYC   23   20   26/DNF   69  
23  
24  
US2822   Christian Estes [OPEN]   TLYCC   24   24   26/DNF   74  
24  
25  
US2825   Casey Keller [OPEN]   TLYC   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNF   78  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network