USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC SAILING FESTIVAL NORTHEAST YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
BOOTHBAY HARBOR YACHT CLUB | July 15-16, 2013

Optimist (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 2:29:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17764   Caleb robinson [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   1   1   [3]   2   2   3   1   10  
1  
2  
888   Joseph Chomyn [Blue]   Harraseeket Yacht club   3   3   5   [12]   1   1   2   15  
2  
3  
18272   Jacqueline van der Veen [Red]   Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   [13]   6   1   1   4   7   4   23  
3  
4  
16903   Grace Mooradian [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   2   [9]   6   4   5   4   6   27  
4  
5  
9298   Andrew Turley [Red]   Southport Yacht Club   6   8   [12]   5   8   2   3   32  
5  
6  
19464   Brooks Reed [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   14   2   2   3   7   [16]   7   35  
6  
7  
18665   Dane Phippen [Blue]   SYC   9   4   7   8   [17]   12   12   52  
7  
8  
18023   Fiona McKellar [Red]   Camden Yacht Club   5   5   [19]   18   3   11   13   55  
8  
9  
4061   Patrick Daly [White]   Camden Yacht Club   18   7   10   [31/OCS]   6   10   10   61T  
9  
10  
444   Griffin Primeau [Blue]   HYC   [16]   12   8   6   13   14   8   61T  
10  
11  
20551   Grace Gear [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   7   13   4   15   [28]   6   25   70  
11  
12  
141   Blake Erhard [Blue]   SYC   17   17   18   11   [21]   8   5   76  
12  
13  
1414   Hayden Van Alstine [Blue]   HYC   4   14   [17]   16   16   13   14   77T  
13  
14  
14859   Keiran Lorentzen [Blue]   Southport Yacht Club   11   16   13   7   10   [23]   20   77T  
14  
15  
4066   Christopher Wack [Blue]   Camden Yacht Club   20   [31/DNF]   11   13   11   5   19   79  
15  
16  
BHYC 2   Matthew McCuskey [Blue]   Boothbay Harbor YC   21   [26]   15   24   9   9   11   89  
16  
17  
7950   Sandra Heilshorn [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   12   [18]   16   17   12   18   16   91  
17  
18  
14785   Samantha Zwecker [Red]   Camden   8   23   9   23   14   15   [24]   92  
18  
19  
BHYC 1   Ethan Barnard [Red]   BHYC   10   10   [27]   25   15   22   15   97  
19  
20  
4015   Elliot Matlack [Red]   Camden Yacht Club   15   20   23   14   18   [26]   18   108  
20  
21  
18374   Emma Rose van der Veen [White]   Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   22   [25]   14   22   19   19   17   113  
21  
22  
19195   Markus Russell [Blue]   BHYC   23   19   21   26   20   [27]   9   118  
22  
23  
8   Ryan Russell [White]   BHYC   19   11   24   [31/DNF]   24   20   21   119  
23  
24  
19352   Connor Reilly [Blue]   CCIA   25   24   20   9   25   17   [26]   120  
24  
25  
1998   Maximilian Freund [Red]   Southport Yacht Club   24   21   22   10   22   [25]   22   121  
25  
26  
14986   Jack Theberge [Blue]   OBYC   26   15   25   21   26   21   [27]   134  
26  
27  
18688   Cole Perra [Blue]   UNH   27   22   [31/OCS]   19   23   28   23   142  
27  
28  
15321   Evelyn Ells [Blue]   Orrs Bailey Yacht Club   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   26   20   27   24   28   156  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network