67th Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | August 31-September 01, 2013

Optimist Green (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 4:42:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19378      0   Patrick Igoe   Naples Community Sailing Center   1   7   2   [26]   3   2   11   1   27  
1  
2  
10677   Opti   0   Crista Abberger   Davis Island Yacht Club   7   [17]   6   3   14   3   5   10   48  
2  
3  
1008      0   Dominik Sebastian   SYSP   4   6   10   4   12   [15]   3   14   53  
3  
4  
15993      0   Emily Allen   spyc   14   2   14   9   1   [24]   4   11   55T  
4  
5  
GOVI      0   Terra Ehrhart   KATS STJ   6   19   9   1   2   8   10   [28]   55T  
5  
6  
1808      0   Kailee Pierce   Naples Community Sailing Center   13   11   [31]   6   4   12   6   3   55T  
6  
7  
22      0   Ashley See   sysp   23   5   5   5   15   18   2   [24]   73  
7  
8  
10962      0   Maverick Putnam   TYCC   9   10   8   2   9   5   [36]   31   74  
8  
9  
7630   Aura   0   Jane Scheiber   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   8   7   8   6   [34]   15   21   76  
9  
10  
9843      0   Sam Lindsay   SPYC   12   1   [21]   7   13   16   12   20   81  
10  
11  
11168      0   Emma Shakespeare   SPYC   5   22   [25]   10   8   6   23   12   86  
11  
12  
14490      0   Emilee Pierce   Naples Community Sailing Center   20   16   1   [30]   21   9   24   2   93  
12  
13  
9135      0   Michael Grass   VYBA   10   [20]   17   19   18   19   7   7   97  
13  
14  
14303      0   Isabella Shakespeare   SPYC   24   27   18   18   10   1   1   [29]   99  
14  
15  
17      0   Kaden Tavares   SYSP   30   18   12   20   5   4   14   [45]   103  
15  
16  
11398      0   Justin Merrell   NCSC   21   14   22   13   [57/DSQ]   13   9   23   115  
16  
17  
11813      0   maddie hughes   NCSC   2   4   [41]   21   37   25   19   8   116  
17  
18  
10154      0   Pearson Payne   SPYC   29   3   3   36   22   10   [38]   15   118  
18  
19  
17246   Twilight Zone   0   Luke King   SYS   18   15   16   12   17   [30]   16   30   124  
19  
20  
20201      0   Mia Tashkin   TYCC   25   25   [42]   23   7   7   25   13   125  
20  
21  
5628      0   Alyssa See   SYSP   22   13   13   25   26   [27]   20   9   128  
21  
22  
19067   Sea Dog   0   Noah Adelson   SPYC   17   23   29   24   11   [39]   8   18   130  
22  
23  
12201      0   Richard Menke   Clearwater community sailing center   27   29   19   29   [31]   14   13   4   135  
23  
24  
U1      0   alexander bryan   florida yacht club   16   30   24   15   27   23   [35]   6   141  
24  
25  
15211      0   Elizabeth McCree   TYCC   3   9   [40]   27   20   20   29   35   143  
25  
26  
16030      0   Alexander Vafeas   Sarasota Youth Sailing   26   26   4   22   [36]   28   32   16   154T  
26  
27  
11546      0   Devin Wade   Sarasota Youth Sailing   19   12   15   [33]   24   33   18   33   154T  
27  
28  
10150      0   Zachary Tonkin   DIYC   37   32   32   14   [40]   21   17   5   158  
28  
29  
20466      0   Terence Taylor   CCSC   8   24   20   35   23   22   [45]   27   159T  
29  
30  
U3      0   Patrick Kunz   FYC   [40]   21   33   11   19   32   21   22   159T  
30  
31  
10536      0   Gregory Roberts   SPYC   15   36   11   [37]   28   35   22   17   164  
31  
32  
10676      0   Sidney Moyer   Saint Pete Yacht Club (SPYC)   32   31   27   16   33   17   26   [34]   182  
32  
33  
9136   NA   0   Brooke Ziegler   Venice Yacht Club   31   [33]   23   31   30   11   33   32   191  
33  
34  
USA      0   Zachary Roberts   SPYC   36   [39]   38   28   16   36   28   19   201  
34  
35  
17336      0   Daniela Dreyfuss   NCSC   [41]   28   39   17   25   40   34   25   208  
35  
36  
5868      123.6   Adam Kullman   SPYC   33   34   28   32   41   38   31   [42]   237  
36  
37  
6598      0   Joshua Roberts   SPYC   34   37   46   39   32   26   27   [48]   241  
37  
38  
U2      0   Max Borghese   FYC   42   [44]   35   38   34   29   37   38   253  
38  
39  
721      0   Dorothy Mendelblatt   SPYC   35   48   37   [49]   39   42   30   26   257  
39  
40  
12735      0   Tyler Pachter   Venice, FL   39   [49]   26   41   29   41   42   49   267  
40  
41  
11362      0   jacques kowacki   venice yacht   [47]   35   36   42   43   31   47   36   270  
41  
42  
12712   Opti   0   Owen Wicks   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   46   [57/DNC]   30   40   47   46   41   43   293  
42  
43  
1368   Short Cut   0   Parker Davis   Manatee River Pram Fleet   28   41   [50]   45   44   43   49   46   296  
43  
44  
12737      0   Jacob Magnusson   Venice youth boating association   44   40   43   34   35   44   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   297  
44  
45  
12451      0   Lorenzo Candelora   BYA   [53]   50   44   43   38   48   40   41   304  
45  
46  
9142      0   Skye van Gennip   VYBA   51   45   34   47   49   [52]   43   37   306  
46  
47  
14260      0   Dale Sipes   Manatee River Pram Fleet   48   43   [49]   44   42   49   44   39   309  
47  
48  
1181      0   Lauren Connell   Naples Community Sailing Center   49   47   45   46   45   45   39   [52]   316  
48  
49  
12455   Opti   0   Fin Jones   Venice Youth Boating Assoc.   38   46   47   50   48   [53]   51   40   320  
49  
50  
12450   41   0   Dorian Phillips   VYBA   43   38   48   [57/DNS]   57/DNC   50   46   51   333  
50  
51  
14258      0   Robert H. Woithe   Manatee River Pram Fleet   [55]   54   52   48   46   37   50   53   340  
51  
52  
9335      0   asher carriero   ncsc   45   51   51   51   50   47   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   352  
52  
53  
1391      0   Thomas Connell   Naples Community Sailing Center   52   53   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   51   51   48   47   359  
53  
54  
14261      0   Harrison Molesky   Manatee River Pram Fleet   50   42   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   44   364  
54  
55  
12456      0   Jonas Sanchez   Venice   54   52   [57/DNC]   52   52   54   52   50   366  
55  
56  
12736   Bella   0   Parker Moran   Venice, Fl Yacht Club   [57/DNC]   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   57/DNC   399  
56  
 



Optimist RWB (77 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 3:36:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18298      0   Gage Schoenherr [Red]   Team FOR/ Clearwater Community Sailimg Center   1   3   6   3   1   14  
1  
2  
14691      0   Kyle Dochoda [Red]   Team FOR   12   6   3   2   17   40  
2  
3  
18391      0   Johnny Magardino [Blue]   Ncsc   2   12   14   14   9   51  
3  
4  
19787      0   Ciara Dorsay [Red]   SYS/Team FOR   5   20   18   4   8   55  
4  
5  
19720      0   Matthew Magardino [Red]   NCSC   9   7   9   10   21   56  
5  
6  
15784   Opti   0   Ian Jezak [Red]   Team FOR / LLSC   6   19   21   7   6   59  
6  
7  
11398      0   Sam Dreyfuss [White]   NCSC   14   4   4   6   36   64  
7  
8  
16898      0   Mitchell Callahan [White]   Naples Community Sailing Center   18   8   24   17   2   69  
8  
9  
20382      0   Bryce Tone [White]   SYSP/team FOR   3   11   11   29   16   70  
9  
10  
18310      0   Matthew King [Blue]   Team FOR, SYS   8   10   25   18   11   72  
10  
11  
12058      0   Connor Nelson [Blue]   Team FOR / DIYC   11   14   26   25   4   80  
11  
12  
18380      0   Matthew Keller [Red]   Glyc   78/BFD   1   2   1   3   85  
12  
13  
16897      0   Justin Callahan [White]   Naples Community Sailing Center   78/BFD   2   5   5   5   95T  
13  
14  
17295      0   LILLIAN MYERS [Blue]   SYSP / Team FOR   16   18   28   21   12   95T  
14  
15  
19308      0   Andrew Florio [Blue]   SYS   10   41   8   11   26   96  
15  
16  
19475      0   Isabella Lemole [Red]   Team FOR/SYS   15   27   17   19   22   100  
16  
17  
18300      0   Alexander Temko [Blue]   CCSC   17   17   19   24   25   102  
17  
18  
17404      0   Catherine Beatrix Lindsay [Red]   SDYC   13   31   34   20   10   108  
18  
19  
19295      0   Hallie Schiffman [Red]   o   29   15   37   15   14   110  
19  
20  
17629      0   Blaire McCarthy [Red]   SPYC   7   13   42   32   18   112  
20  
21  
5699      0   J.J. (Jessica) Smith [Blue]   SPYC   33   16   12   33   30   124  
21  
22  
19836      0   Zachariah Schemel [White]   NCSC   28   23   23   26   27   127  
22  
23  
18313      123.6   Chase Burwell [Red]   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   19   5   13   78/BFD   13   128  
23  
24  
18295      0   Mateo Rodriguez [Blue]   CCSC   31   29   10   28   32   130  
24  
25  
20246      0   danny hughes [White]   NCSC   24   26   7   47   35   139  
25  
26  
7717      0   Hannah Sheppard [Red]   Davis Island Youth Sailing   38   21   15   8   62   144T  
26  
27  
CAN1563      0   Jack Groves [Blue]   CCSC   25   39   38   22   20   144T  
27  
28  
19712      0   Mia Hanes [Blue]   SYSP/SSS   39   32   39   23   15   148  
28  
29  
20008      0   Mark Brunsvold [Blue]   SYSP   78/DSQ   24   16   9   24   151  
29  
30  
18809      0   Andrew Douglas [Blue]   NCSC   27   9   32   12   78/BFD   158  
30  
31  
16325      0   Jonathan King [Blue]   SYS   42   43   33   13   29   160  
31  
32  
15565      0   Dylan Heinz [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   20   42   27   27   48   164  
32  
33  
16446      0   Lila VANDENBROEK [Red]   SYS   36   25   31   34   44   170  
33  
34  
10961      0   William Fox [Blue]   SPYC   30   40   29   53   19   171  
34  
35  
17077      0   Elizabeth Shanahan [Red]   Team FOR/St. Petersburg   23   28   36   54   33   174  
35  
36  
15551      0   Andrew Mitchell [Blue]   NCSC   32   33   52   30   34   181  
36  
37  
15537      0   Heather Kerns [Blue]   SPYC   21   38   43   36   47   185  
37  
38  
15661      0   Nicole Shaffer [Red]   DIYC   46   54   20   16   51   187  
38  
39  
15211      0   Anika Boicheff [White]   SPYC   35   34   49   49   23   190  
39  
40  
14246      0   Brandon Geller [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   26   22   46   42   58   194  
40  
41  
14167      0   Reedy Monahan [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   48   46   22   40   39   195  
41  
42  
1810      0   Nico Dreyfuss [Blue]   NCSC   43   44   30   38   41   196  
42  
43  
19725   Opti   0   Sam Meyer [Blue]   VYBA   52   36   35   39   38   200  
43  
44  
15874      0   Patrick Walke [White]   Edison Sailing Center   40   52   58   44   7   201  
44  
45  
18000      0   Abby Hayward [White]   DIYC   22   48   60   41   45   216  
45  
46  
48310      0   Cai Teague [Blue]   CCSC   44   35   48   64   42   233T  
46  
47  
18755      0   Joe Risi [Blue]   TYCC   53   47   44   35   54   233T  
47  
48  
10210      0   Johnny joyner [Blue]   Davis Island YC   49   55   56   43   31   234  
48  
49  
18261      0   Clayton Johnson [Red]   BBYC   4   78/BFD   1   78/DNC   78/DNC   239  
49  
50  
14768      0   Carson Page [White]   Naples Community Sailing Center   41   58   41   45   55   240  
50  
51  
77      0   Peyton Purdy [Blue]   TYCC   61   50   45   57   28   241  
51  
52  
15417      0   Wes Myler [White]   FYC   34   61   55   48   52   250  
52  
53  
11040      0   Brett Putnam [Red]   TYCC   50   49   51   55   56   261  
53  
54  
18081      0   Katie Havig [White]   NCSC   63   68   40   56   37   264  
54  
55  
9549      0   Ethan Danielson [White]   SPYC   47   71   47   58   46   269  
55  
56  
115299      0   Alex McCree [Red]   TYCC   57   64   78/DNC   31   40   270  
56  
57  
13484      0   Jack Fedorovich [Blue]   Tampa Yacht   55   37   64   65   53   274  
57  
58  
1947      0   Evan Lemole [Blue]   SYSP   58   30   57   66   66   277T  
58  
59  
31101      0   Charlotte Carl [Blue]   TYCC   45   53   69   61   49   277T  
59  
60  
19101      0   Eric van Gennip [Blue]   YYBA   60   57   66   37   59   279  
60  
61  
18318      0   John Wintering [White]   CCSC   62   73   50   46   50   281  
61  
62  
15684   Victory   0   Thomas Thiel [Blue]   TYCC   59   60   61   60   43   283  
62  
63  
15007      0   Justin Marciano [Red]   NCSC   56   45   59   63   61   284T  
63  
64  
18963      0   Watt Icely [White]   SPYC   51   56   62   50   65   284T  
64  
65  
8979      0   Bridget Monahan [White]   Florida Yacht Club   65   51   70   52   57   295  
65  
66  
9502      0   Sydney Monahan [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   66   66   63   51   60   306  
66  
67  
20099      0   Dmitriy Ovren [White]   NCSC   37   72   65   70   71   315  
67  
68  
12831      0   McKenna Wherry [Blue]   Team sail on   68   67   53   68   64   320  
68  
69  
12340      0   Aidan Piotrowski [White]   Ncsc   54   62   71   72   63   322  
69  
70  
19079      0   NICHOLAS Hefti [White]   VYBA   67   59   67   62   68   323  
70  
71  
19495      0   Heidi Hicks [White]   SPYC   69   70   54   59   78/BFD   330  
71  
72  
15298      0   Lizzie Grich [Blue]   FYC   64   78/DNC   72   67   67   348  
72  
73  
19306      0   Ansel Swatek [White]   VYBA   71   69   73   69   70   352  
73  
74  
13004      0   Kaili Yap [Blue]   Edison Sailing Club   78/BFD   65   68   73   69   353  
74  
75  
9533      0   mike noble [Blue]   spyc   70   63   78/DSQ   71   78/BFD   360  
75  
76  
10441      0   Ethan Truman [Red]   CCSC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   390T  
76  
76  
16732      0   callista hopkins [Blue]   spyc   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   78/DNC   390T  
76  
 



Club 420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 4:24:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5   c420   0   Nick Hernandez   Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6939      0   Stephan VerHulst   Independent   1   4   2   7  
2  
3  
8      0   Benjamin Kalish   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   5   3   11T  
3  
4  
16   TBD   0   Bogan Whitehead   VYBA/SYS   4   3   4   11T  
4  
5  
3220      0   Caroline Marshall   Team Sail On   5   2   5   12  
5  
6  
0      0   skye ehrhart   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   7   7   20  
6  
7  
11      0   Lindsay Kaighin   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7   6   8   21  
7  
8  
2541      0   Michael Gowan   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   8   9   6   23  
8  
9  
58   club 420   0   Brett Jezak   LLSC   10   8   10   28T  
9  
10  
13      0   Ryan Sanders   VYBA   9   10   9   28T  
10  
 



Laser 4.7 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 4:21:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
192500      0   Gage Wilson   Edison Sailing Center   5   1   2   3   9   20  
1  
2  
187760      0   Emily Wright   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10   3   1   6   1   21  
2  
3  
199393      0   Bailey Carter   DIYC   3   7   6   4   5   25T  
3  
4  
198204      0   Tanner Wilson   Edison Sailing Center   4   5   5   5   6   25T  
4  
5  
199396      0   Max Slafer   ESC   1   8   12   2   4   27  
5  
6  
192015      0   Hannah Steadman   FBYC   2   20/OCS   3   1   3   29  
6  
7  
190485      0   Garrett Lawlor   Venice Youth Boating Assoc.   6   9   10   12   2   39  
7  
8  
199193      0   Tyler Johnson   MRPF   15   2   15   10   7   49T  
8  
9  
199574      0   Katie Freeley   SYSp   14   6   4   9   16   49T  
9  
10  
182368      0   Tori Davis   NBYC   8   20/OCS   7   8   8   51  
10  
11  
186540      0   sylvia hopkins   spyc   11   20/OCS   8   7   12   58  
11  
12  
170626      0   Maya Kwasniewski   SYS   9   10   14   15   11   59  
12  
13  
190299      0   Garver Whitehead   VYBA   13   4   9   18   18   62T  
13  
14  
194356      0   Stefan Johnson   VYBA   7   13   18   11   13   62T  
14  
15  
180085      0   Hannah Cantolino   SYS   16   15   17   14   10   72T  
15  
16  
190301      0   daniel Denison   SPYC   17   11   11   16   17   72T  
16  
17  
75583      0   RYLEE CAY BARTHOLOW   EDISON SAILING CENTER   18   12   13   17   15   75  
17  
18  
181144      0   Matthew Snyder   SailFit   12   14   16   20/DNC   20/DNC   82  
18  
19  
149095      0   Alec Funsch   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   13   14   87  
19  
 



Laser Radial (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 4:15:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
197571      0   Liam McCarthy   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   9   2   1   9   22  
1  
2  
195916      0   Nic Baird   St Petersburg Yacht Club   5   1   9   5   8   28  
2  
3  
184541      92.8   Addison Hackstaff   St Petesburg Yacht Club   4   12   1   2   10   29  
3  
4  
201274      0   Greiner Hobbs   Davis Island Yacht Club   6   3   13   9   1   32  
4  
5  
173397      0   Andre Reguero   SailFit/CCSC   20   2   5   3   3   33  
5  
6  
194543      0   Ravi Parent   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   17   6   11   6   43  
6  
7  
182368      0   Conner Harding   Sailing Anarchy   11   5   12   13   5   46  
7  
8  
190471      0   ANGELO MEHTALA   SYSP   14   4   7   14   12   51  
8  
9  
204421      0   Louisa Nordstrom   Team For   2   22   21   6   2   53  
9  
10  
204417      0   Scott Rasmussen   Team FOR/Edison Sailing Center   7   19   10   4   19   59  
10  
11  
196117   Rocky   0   Monica Wilson   USSCMC   23   6   8   22   4   63  
11  
12  
197122      0   Andy Burns   Davis Island Yacht Club   10   18   17   7   14   66  
12  
13  
184546      0   Courtney Purcell   ESC   9   8   15   24   23   79  
13  
14  
177328      0   Josh Dochoda   St Petersburg Yacht Club   16   13   3   34   15   81  
14  
15  
199383      0   Lucas Galarza   sys   12   25   14   10   21   82  
15  
16  
199192      0   Jack Gower   Team For/ESC   27   14   18   12   16   87  
16  
17  
148969      0   JORDAN BYRD   SSS   24   20   19   18   11   92  
17  
18  
95916      0   Ty Baird   St Petersburg Yacht Club   15   26   4   41/BFD   7   93  
18  
19  
170001      0   Drew Hayward   DIYC   26   10   26   17   20   99  
19  
20  
166872      0   Trevor Stone   SYSP   25   16   11   15   34   101  
20  
21  
176146      0   Adam Winton   Team Sail On   8   7   16   41/DNC   41/DNC   113  
21  
22  
166913      0   Emmet Ward   Team FOR   19   21   29   20   26   115  
22  
23  
186540      0   Martin Hood   SPYC   34   11   28   16   29   118  
23  
24  
187797      0   Alexander Walke   Edison Sailing Center   22   15   34   19   30   120  
24  
25  
173994      0   Sydney Noble   ncsc   32   27   22   27   13   121  
25  
26  
194527      0   Liam Donoghue   SYSP   30   24   30   8   32   124  
26  
27  
185453      0   Claire Havig   ncsc   13   31   27   26   28   125  
27  
28  
199394      0   Jeffrey Ellington   ESC   29   32   24   25   25   135  
28  
29  
203631      0   Grant Boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   18   35   25   31   27   136  
29  
30  
175070      0   Clayton Shaffer   SYS   33   28   35   30   18   144  
30  
31  
188854      0   Lucie Keller   Glyc   17   34   38   35   22   146  
31  
32  
195660      0   Mark Clare   SYSP   28   30   33   32   24   147  
32  
33  
1668721   laser   0   nicholas lovisa   sysp   35   29   23   28   33   148  
33  
34  
197584      0   Alicia Muscato   Team Sail On   21   37   39   41/BFD   17   155  
34  
35  
191949      0   Nevin Avila   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   31   36   20   29   41/DSQ   157  
35  
36  
175501      0   Joshua Temko   SAILFIT/CCSC   36   33   31   23   35   158  
36  
37  
189738      0   Shelby Leobold   DIYSF   37   23   32   33   41/DNC   166  
37  
38  
186598      0   Braxton Blalock   MRPF   39   38   37   21   36   171  
38  
39  
161117      0   Daphne Chen   SailFit / CCSC   40   39   40   36   31   186  
39  
40  
199204      0   Amanda Lawson   Davis Island Yacht Club   38   40   36   41/BFD   41/DNC   196  
40  
 



Laser Full Rig (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 3:56:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
191963      0   Ed Baird   St Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   [5]   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
194540   Laser   0   William Heausler   DIYC   2   2   1   [6]   5   1   11  
2  
3  
204410      0   Brandon Kirby   LYC   5   [6]   2   1   3   2   13  
3  
4  
204771   "El Manager"   0   Roberto Porter   SailLaser Miami   4   3   3   [5]   1   5   16  
4  
5  
191958      0   Philip Karcher   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [6]   4   6   4   4   4   22  
5  
6  
192900      0   Charles Lindsay   SDYC   3   [8]   8   7   7   8   33T  
6  
7  
152954      0   Alex Woodbridge   SYSP   7   7   7   [8]   6   6   33T  
7  
8  
201285      0   Christopher Douglas   NCSC   [10]   9   4   3   9   9   34  
8  
9  
199123   Chirulin   0   Francis Hawley   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [9]   5   9   9   8   7   38  
9  
10  
177002      0   Colin Holzberger   DIYC   8   [11/DNC]   10   10   10   10   48  
10  
 



Sunfish (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 4:29:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
60858      0   Gail Heausler   Davis Island Yacht Club   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
271      0   joe blouin   DIYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
84800      0   Mindy Strauley   Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc.   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
76685      0   Paul Strauley   Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc.   2   9   4   15  
4  
5  
88450      0   Sue Davidson   SPYC   7   4   5   16  
5  
6  
85808      0   Louise Neuburger   No affliliation noted   5   5   8   18  
6  
7  
4164      99.6   Sari Wakefield   Davis Island Yacht Club   8   6   6   20  
7  
8  
81022      0   Lynne Randall   Davis Island Yacht Club   6   7   10   23  
8  
9  
78274      0   Charlie Cushing   Davis Island Yacht Club   9   8   7   24  
9  
10  
7   Sunfish   0   Patrick Ellis   Delray   10   11   9   30  
10  
11  
92786      0   Lisa Avila   SPYC   11   10   11   32  
11  
 



MC Scow (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 3:48:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2483   MC 2483   0   Richard Elsishans   Sarasota Sailing Sq   3   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
2581   Chickadee   0   Ted Weihe   SSS   1   2   2   5T  
2  
3  
1728   Macaca   0   Robert Blomquist   SSS   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
536      87.8   Jerry Wheeler   S.S.S   6/OCS   4   4   14  
4  
5  
39   Today   0   Vanessa Hamalian   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6/DNF   5   5   16  
5  
 



Flying Scot (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 3:41:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5141      0   Bob Twinem   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
4321      0   Mark Taylor   DIYC   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
400      0   Stewart Taylor   DIYC   7   1   4   12  
3  
4  
5222      0   Mike Smith   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   5   6   14  
4  
5  
5360   Leprechan   0   Donald Perry   SSS   5   7   3   15T  
5  
6  
15      0   Ron Pletsch   SSS   4   6   5   15T  
6  
7  
5577      0   john domagala   SSS   6   4   8/DNC   18  
7  
 



Windmill (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 31, 2013 4:33:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5700   Other Silly Wabbit   0   Ethan Bixby   No affliliation noted   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
3497      0   Mike Funsch   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
3803      0   John Jennings   SPYC   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
4481      0   Colin Browning   CCSC   6   4   3   13  
4  
5  
3958      0   ritch riddle   Clearwater CSC   4   7   5   16T  
5  
6  
5070      0   Lon Ethington   Gulf port   5   5   6   16T  
6  
7  
2049      0   Lisa Fath   CCSC   7   6   8   21  
7  
8  
4052      0   Robert Poston   Jacksonville Rudder Club   8   8   7   23  
8  
 



WFPHRF Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 3:58:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
203   Peer Pressure   102   Dave Hillmyer [Spin]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
258   Claire   117   Randy St James [Spin]   SSS/DIYC   2   4   2   8T  
2  
3  
119   Tucker McElroy   102   Dave Banyard [Spin]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   2   3   8T  
3  
4  
USA532   J-22   180   Jack King [Spin]   Easport Yacht Club   4   3   7/DNS   14T  
4  
5  
3636   Lil Gringo   171   John Izmirlian [Spin]   BYC   5   5   4   14T  
5  
6  
16   Sierra   180   James Corrigan [Spin]   member   6   6   7/DNS   19  
6  
 



WFPHRF Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 3:59:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
26   In Tune   159   Doug Deardon [Non Spin]   SYSP   1   6   1   8  
1  
2  
30   Solitude   227   David Wilson [Non Spin]   SSS   2   1   6   9  
2  
3  
179   Hot Tuna   121   Rudy Reinecke [Non Spin]   CMRC   7   2   2   11  
3  
4  
111   Waterat   180   Kevin Rattigan [Non Spin]   SARASOTA SAILING SQUADRON   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
466   White Hawk   194   Bob Miller [Non Spin]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   7   3   13  
5  
6  
3490   Double Trouble   194   Steve Schwark [Non Spin]   SYSP   4   5   5   14  
6  
7  
67818   Raegan-E   133   Rolf Hahn [Non Spin]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   4   8/DNC   18  
7  
 



WFPHRF Pocket Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 4:00:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
127   Windsong   231   Robert Hindle [Pocket]   Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
16   Green Flash   239   John Huber [Pocket]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
844   Skimmer   298   Mike Collins [Pocket]   SSS   3   5/DNF   5/DNC   13  
3  
4  
499   Tracy Lynn   200   Blake Waldron [Pocket]   SSS   5/DSQ   5/DSQ   5/DSQ   15  
4  
 



WFPHRF Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 3:59:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
84   Spindrift   210   Dave Ettinger [Cruiser]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
233   Summertime   181   John Lynch [Cruiser]   Venice Sailing Squadron   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
322   Morgana   349   Chuck Margetta [Cruiser]   BKYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
2006   Baringa   214   John Proctor [Cruiser]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



WFPHRF Multihull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2013 3:50:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
186   Leilani   62   Tony Vandenoever [Multi Hull]   SSS   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
013   Triple Barrel   84   Tung Nguyen [Multi Hull]   BGYC   4/DSQ   4/DSQ   4/DSQ   12T  
2  
2  
187   Iguana   25   Jon Dowd [Multi Hull]   SSS   4/DSQ   4/DSQ   4/DSQ   12T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network