New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Opti Green (Novice) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 11:11:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
18138   Harrison Burke   Beverly Yacht Club   3   2   [5]   2   3   2   3   15  
1  
18136   Liam Walsh   Beverly Yacht Club   1   4   1   4   [5]   5   5   20  
2  
14000   Nolan Adam   Pleon Yacht Club   2   6   3   [7]   1   3   6   21  
3  
10219   Lea Smith   Community Boating Center   6   1   6   1   2   [9]   7   23  
4  
12289   Anthony Yopp   LWSA   4   5   8   [10]   7   1   1   26T  
5  
17602   Brewer Stone   BYC   5   3   4   6   4   [8]   4   26T  
6  
18143   Caroline Owens   Beverly Yacht Club   10   8   2   5   6   [11]   8   39  
7  
113   Patrick Vescio   New Bedford Yacht Club   8   7   9   9   9   4   [10]   46  
8  
9933   Eliot Hiss   Squantum   9   9   7   3   8   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   49  
9  
16862   Kaitlin McKenna   NBYC   7   [10]   10   8   10   6   9   50  
10  
555   Merle Durant   NBYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   2   61  
11  
20126   Connor Cruz   NBYC   [11]   11   11   11   11   10   11   65  
12  

Optimist (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 12:18:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
18674   Ryan Vittimberga [Red]   Houston Yacht Club/FAST   1   2   2   [3]   3   8  
1  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   FAST   7   1   [10]   2   1   11T  
2  
20123   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club/FAST   [11]   3   1   1   6   11T  
3  
11558   Sally Wilmot [Blue]   San Francisco YC / Richmond YC   2   4   [7]   4   5   15  
4  
19293   Max Vittimberga [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club/FAST   6   5   3   [8]   2   16  
5  
18617   Oliver Moss [Blue]   IDA LEWIS YACHT CLUB   3   [19]   4   10   9   26  
6  
15318   Rebecca Read [Red]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   [16]   9   8   6   8   31  
7  
16328   Charlie Vrattos [Red]   BYC   5   6   17   9   [23]   37  
8  
15580   Wade "Etienne" Aust [Blue]   Beverly   9   [15]   15   11   7   42T  
9  
18843   Shea Smith [White]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   13   10   12   7   [20]   42T  
10  
13545   Hunter Zonnenberg [Red]   Pleon   4   7   13   19   [29]   43  
11  
15009   Thomas Walker [Blue]   NBYC   10   11   11   12   [14]   44  
12  
19405   Stewart Gurnell [Blue]   Wickford YC/Essex YC   8   17   [20]   16   4   45  
13  
19416   Augustinius Vrattos [Blue]   Byc   15   8   [26]   21   10   54T  
14  
14267   Peter Dickinson [Red]   Benton Cove Racing/ IdaLewis YC   22   12   9   [24]   11   54T  
15  
16056   George Lemmon [Red]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   12   13   [31]   5   26   56T  
16  
16903   Grace Mooradian [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   17   18   5   [32]   16   56T  
17  
17764   Caleb Robinson [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   20   20   6   17   [25]   63T  
18  
1705   Chloe Aust [White]   Beverly   14   [26]   22   15   12   63T  
19  
14245   Jack Fisher [Blue]   NYYC/ Brenton Cove Sailing Team   18   14   [37]   14   18   64  
20  
16508   Casey Pope [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [24]   16   24   13   13   66  
21  
17705   Delaney Smith [White]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   [26]   22   18   22   19   81  
22  
14234   Jasper Westhoven [Blue]   Pleon   19   21   28   [30]   15   83  
23  
15099   Oliver Eielson [White]   Breton Cove Racing   23   [28]   19   18   27   87  
24  
13589   Emma Rose Safford [White]   SBYC   28   [29]   23   20   17   88  
25  
8537   Milly Detels [Red]   Pleon   25   23   14   27   [33]   89  
26  
14898   Anthony Root [Red]   NBYC   29   30   16   25   [38]   100  
27  
16858   Braden Joe [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   31   [34]   21   28   21   101  
28  
16241   Grant Adam [Blue]   Pleon   21   25   [32]   31   28   105  
29  
14378   Colin McCabe [Blue]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   27   24   [38]   33   22   106  
30  
6111   Caitlyn Tabors [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [38]   37   35   26   24   122T  
31  
18662   Philip Jeffries [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   34   27   29   [38]   32   122T  
32  
7950   Sandra Heilshorn [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   35   [38]   25   37   31   128T  
33  
113   Dylan Hunt [Blue]   New Bedford YC   [39]   33   27   29   39   128T  
34  
8397   Lucien Gaitskell [White]   Barrington   32   35   34   [36]   30   131  
35  
19863   Charlie Anderson [Blue]   Pleon   33   36   30   34   [42]   133  
36  
6659   Sophie Fisher [White]   NYYC/ Brenton Cove Sailing Team   30   32   33   [40]   40   135  
37  
7913   Elizabeth Ayer [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   36   31   36   [41]   41   144  
38  
11800   Elizabeth Davis [Red]   NBYC   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   23   35   150  
39  
46441   William Dailey [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   42   [43]   40   35   34   151  
40  
13653   Benjamin Dickinson [White]   Brenton Cove Racing/ Ida Lewis YC   41   41   39   [42]   37   158  
41  
3313   Jackson Tabors [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   37   40   [44/DNS]   39   43   159  
42  
114   Nicolas Hirschmann [White]   NBYC   43   42   [44/DNF]   43   36   164T  
43  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren [White]   Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Team   40   39   41   [44]   44   164T  
44  
11577   Annabelle Ayer [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNS   46/DNS   184  
45  

420 (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 2:02:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1785   Alie Toppa/
Liza Toppa  
Sail Newport & Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Sail Newport / Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   8   [20]   1   1   6   10   27T  
1  
6558   Chase Quinn/
Jamie Spence  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   7   1   6   2   3   [14]   8   27T  
2  
6448   Alec Stewart/
alex palfrey  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS/DYC   [12]   5   12   3   6   1   1   28  
3  
6121   Sam Alexander/
Renee Torrie  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht club   11   [13]   5   8   2   7   5   38  
4  
3912   Peter Lynn/
Lydia Grasberger  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   9   9   1   [21]   9   10   7   45  
5  
6560   Carter Pemberton/
Karina Edwards  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   2   4   8   10   23   5   [27]   52T  
6  
6118   Quinn Andersen/
Ethan Andersen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   6   [14]   13   11   8   11   3   52T  
7  
6117   Cameron Holley/
Luke Andersen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   20   2   2   12   4   17   [30]   57T  
8  
4836   Hugh MacGillivray/
Casey Pilz  
Ida Lewis Yacht Club/ Pettipaug   16   [25]   17   6   12   4   2   57T  
9  
6437   Julia Lambert/
Stephanie Houck  
Portland Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   3   [16]   16   5   13   12   9   58  
10  
6932   Andrew Sheerin/
Taylor Kirkpatrick  
Brenton Cove Racing/ Brenton Cove Racing   22   18   [75/DSQ]   7   17   9   11   84  
11  
7061   sarah deSilva/
Julia Fuller  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   5   28   [50]   32   14   2   4   85  
12  
6207   Dwight Greenhouse/
Emmalisa Belfiore  
Wadawanuck Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   23   6   [48]   9   10   28   12   88  
13  
7084   John Kirkpatrick/
Christina Sakellaris  
Brenton Cove Racing/ Sail Newport   10   10   27   23   [76/OCS]   3   20   93  
14  
702   Thomas Walden/
William Hundahl  
St Thomas Yacht Club/ Pleon   13   11   29   [38]   15   15   13   96  
15  
2249   Clark Uhl/
Matt Homa  
Pleon/ Pleon   24   3   7   [46]   28   23   24   109T  
16  
7273   Matthew Safford/
griffin webber  
SBYC/ sbyc   4   30   11   31   18   [60]   15   109T  
17  
1385   jimmy gieseke/
kate nota  
Sail Newport/Ida Lewis/ Sail Newport/Ida Lewis   18   [51]   37   18   7   16   21   117  
18  
6684   Noah Kelleher/
Sarah Kelleher  
Brenton Cove Race Program / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Race Program / Sail Newport   29   [72]   15   16   26   22   17   125  
19  
6128   Elizabeth Pemberton/
Stephen Stickells  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   33   26   24   19   [44]   19   6   127  
20  
6215   Timothy Morse/
Lindsay Burroughs  
HYC/ HYC   21   20   14   25   [46]   34   18   132  
21  
7275   James Collins/
William Kiley  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Assoc   15   36   4   24   19   40   [44]   138  
22  
5718   Jack Roberts/
Natalie Butler  
Southwest Harbor Fleet/ Northeast Harbor Fleet   34   17   [43]   14   27   31   19   142  
23  
6906   Clayton Sasaki/
Anna Morin  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   8   12   35   41   32   [47]   16   144  
24  
6993   Peggy Kilvert/
Meaghan MacRae  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   38   21   19   [52]   16   20   32   146  
25  
6681   Brendan Read/
Johnny Gieseke  
Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Brenton Cove Racing Program   [49]   39   42   15   11   13   29   149  
26  
6887   Michael Fletcher/
George Moss  
Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club   [76/RET]   47   10   17   5   37   37   153  
27  
3289   Miranda Bakos/
Alan McKinnon  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   30   [40]   33   28   22   18   25   156  
28  
3830   Nicholas Mehlman/
Katie Shinopoulos  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   31   19   3   37   29   45   [46]   164  
29  
5791   Christopher Champa/
William Cannistraro  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   37   24   25   20   35   24   [42]   165  
30  
7189   Caroline Elliott/
Lindsey Kloc  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut YC/Barrington YC   45   31   32   [65]   21   26   28   183  
31  
4115   Cliff Gilman/
Richard Gilman  
KPYC/ KPYC   28   29   22   13   [67]   35   62   189  
32  
6592   Rachel Foster/
Katie Rodger  
pleon/ Pleon YC   26   [48]   31   36   30   32   40   195  
33  
78   Kyle Riggs/
Daniel Medici  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   40   32   47   [51]   34   21   22   196  
34  
7033   Chad Kilvert/
Louisa Lindgren  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket YC   43   38   28   [62]   31   25   45   210  
35  
6893   Gordon Gurnell/
Parker Colantuono  
Essex Yacht Club/ Sail Newport   44   23   [61]   22   49   29   47   214  
36  
6552   Chris Colbeth/
Sarah Caso  
DBMS/ DBMS   19   50   [63]   30   40   39   39   217  
37  
5831   Davis Chase/
Alexander chase  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards sailing school   27   49   9   [67]   56   44   33   218  
38  
6115   Ben Rizika/
John Farrington  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   48   15   26   40   37   [55]   55   221  
39  
7257   Olga Kostochka/
Kelly Shea  
Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Program   32   42   45   34   20   49   [52]   222  
40  
6953   James Roggeveen/
Olivia Van Den Born  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   [55]   22   34   53   38   41   35   223  
41  
6950   Lucas Martz/
Cameron Shaw  
MSA/ MSA   25   46   38   39   50   27   [59]   225  
42  
2141   Emily Croteau/
Haley Clemson  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   36   27   18   [64]   58   46   41   226  
43  
5366   Nathaniel Estes/
Victoria Davis  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   17   33   41   47   54   43   [76/DNS]   235  
44  
5891   Dakota Northrup/
Megan Bamford  
Wickford yacht/ Wickford   54   [67]   59   29   33   38   26   239  
45  
7199   Cooper Siepert/
Audrey Morin  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   35   44   46   43   25   52   [53]   245  
46  
6954   Abigail Turner/
Richard Oates  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket community sailing   64   34   21   35   59   [71]   34   247  
47  
6531   Lily McGrath/
Matt Holland  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ FYC   14   57   57   42   36   42   [76/DNS]   248  
48  
6214   Ellis Price/
Emelia von Saltza  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   [51]   41   40   49   39   36   48   253  
49  
5284   Logan Russell/
Maura Lonergan  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [76/DNS]   76/DNS   76/DNC   4   76/DNS   8   14   254  
50  
6905   Cameron Loncoski/
Eric Heilshorn  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   50   [64]   53   33   24   64   36   260  
51  
5521   Chris Zullig/
Shira Golub  
Falmouth Harbor Yacht Club/ Falmouth yacht club   46   52   52   [55]   41   50   23   264  
52  
2262   Ben PALMER/
Elizabeth Babcock  
Portland Yacht Club/    47   7   39   44   [69]   68   64   269  
53  
6611   Matias Sejersen/
Samantha Kieffer  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ None   [70]   43   30   45   57   56   43   274  
54  
3822   Sean Beaulieu/
Lily Lichtenstein  
MDI Community Sailing Center/ MDI Community Sailing Center   56   [63]   49   50   45   63   31   294  
55  
2132   Hannah Mcnomee/
John Wetzel  
Thames Yacht Club/ Wianno   [63]   62   56   56   60   30   38   302  
56  
6994   Nick Tausig-Edwards/
Grace Harrington  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket Yacht Club   53   58   58   27   63   [70]   51   310  
57  
6372   Isabel Fitzpatrick/
Aaron George  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   61   54   36   [71]   52   62   49   314  
58  
6680   Brian Kiley/
David Kiley  
Buzzards Sailing School/ Buzzards Sailing School   [66]   61   23   60   66   51   56   317  
59  
5632   Meaghan Costa/
Nathalie Cavallo  
New Bedford/ New Bedford   58   35   64   63   51   48   [76/DNS]   319  
60  
2129   Caden Buckley/
Mary Grace Bean  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno YC   [72]   60   54   26   68   54   58   320  
61  
14369   Ava Haag/
Riley Engelberger  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   59   45   44   [66]   53   57   63   321  
62  
6902   Camille Homa/
Cashel Rice  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   [69]   37   62   54   48   65   65   331  
63  
6551   Nathan Ikeda/
Ethan Murdock  
DBMS/ DBMS   52   55   55   57   47   74   [76/DNS]   340  
64  
5635   Gianni Cavallo/
cecilia schneider  
NBYC/ NBYC   41   71   51   70   [76/DNS]   33   76/DNS   342  
65  
EG2   Donald Poirier/
Hans Bengtson  
Greenwich Bay Sailing Assn/ Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   71   [74]   65   58   42   53   57   346  
66  
4584   Benjamin Crosby/
Christopher Yopp  
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Winnipesaukee yacht club   62   59   60   59   [65]   59   50   349  
67  
4469   Sam Simonds/
Jonathan Simonds  
Menauhant Yacht Club/ Menauhant Yacht Club   39   66   69   68   [70]   58   54   354  
68  
5631   Ian Woodcock/
Teagan Walsh  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   60   68   75/DNF   48   43   61   [76/DNS]   355  
69  
5630   Santiago Hirschmann/
Izaiah Farr  
NBYC/ NBYC   42   56   66   75   55   72   [76/DNS]   366  
70  
12836   Erika Barth/
Bella Singer  
Northern Lake George Yacht Club/ Northern Lake George YC   57   [69]   68   61   61   66   61   374  
71  
EG1   Danielle Elson/
Sarah Pearson  
Greenwich Bay Sailing Association/ EGYC   68   53   67   [72]   62   69   60   379  
72  
5374   Sam Dorothy/
Olivia Dube  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   65   70   70   69   64   67   [76/DNS]   405  
73  
CBC3   Mariah DeMoranville/
Breann Azevedo  
Community Boating Center/ Community Boating Center   67   65   75/RET   73   71   [76/DNS]   76/DNS   427  
74  
300   sally philips/
lexi pope  
nbyc/ New Bedford Yacht Club   73   73   75/RET   74   72   73   [76/DNS]   440  
75  

Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 12:26:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
199807   Graham Kilvert   Nantucket Yacht Club/Fast   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   8  
1  
199350   jake rizika   Wianno Yacht Club   2   2   3   [6]   3   2   1   4   17  
2  
161918   Tyler Fleig   Sail Newport   3   3   [5]   3   2   3   3   1   18  
3  
177264   Bryce Andreasen   Eastern YC, Pleon YC   4   [8]   2   2   5   4   4   5   26  
4  
161910   Thornton Uhl   Pleon   [9]   6   4   4   4   5   6   8   37  
5  
189722   Jamie Bloxham   Pleon YC   6   7   [8]   7   6   7   5   2   40  
6  
167435   Christina Mignosa   pleon yacht club   7   4   7   5   7   6   [8]   6   42  
7  
183905   Maddie Whittier   PYC   5   5   6   [8]   8   8   7   7   46  
8  
183880   Andrew Savage   Northern Lake George Yacht Club   8   [9]   9   9   9   9   9   9   62  
9  
199587   Gabrielle Rizika   Wianno   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   77  
10  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network