2013 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | November 02-03, 2013

J/22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 04, 2013 1:15:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 307, Blackburn Marine Racing, Casey Lambert, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 2-2-2-2-2-3- ; 13   
3. 918, TILT, Chris Morlan, GPSC, 3-3-3-3-3-2- ; 17   
4. 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 4-5-9/DNS-4-4-4- ; 30   
5. 45, Frankly Scarleet, Ken Taylor, Austin Yacht Club, 5-4-4-9/DNF-5-9/DNS- ; 36   
6. 1531, Parrot Tales Light, Larry Blankenhagen, LYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 54T   
7. 352, , Anna Willits, LYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 54T   
 



J/24 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 30, 2013 3:22:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3764, RumLine, Bryan Dyer, Fort Worth Boat Club, 2-3-2-4-2-2.6/RDG- ; 15.6   
2. 814, Tropical Aggression, Stuart Lindow, None, 3-4-3-3-4-2- ; 19   
3. 126, GIGGLES, Natalie Penner, DCYC, 4-2-1-6-6-1- ; 20   
4. 2537, Happy Dance, Bill Worsham, Port Arthur YC, 1-1-14/OCS-2-1-3.8/RDG- ; 22.8   
5. 267, BAD MOON, Kelly Holmes-Moon, DCYC, 5-7-4-1-3-4/RDG- ; 24   
6. 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 10-5-5-7-5-4- ; 36   
7. 1564, Code Blue, Charles Singstad, lcyc, 7-10-8-5-7-3- ; 40   
8. 3358, Free Spirit, John Parker, AYC, 9-6-7-9-10-7- ; 48   
9. 1444, ooh ahh, David Gamble, ayc, 6-9-6-12-12-9- ; 54T   
10. 1155, Trick Bag, Barry Bailey, none, 11-8-9-10-8-8- ; 54T   
11. 2207, Odalisque, James Kondziela, none, 13-11-14/OCS-8-9-5- ; 60   
12. 2722, Thunder cookie, Vicente Saborio, Ayc, 12-12-10-11-11-6- ; 62   
13. 2961, Siren, Tonja Holmes-Moon, DCYC, 8-14/DNF-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 78   
 



J/70 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:37:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 240, stampede, Pasquinelli/Wilson, FWBC, 1-1-4-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 181, GB, Chris Lewis, LYC GBCA, 2-2-3-3-4-4- ; 18   
3. 176, JBoats Southwest, Scott Spurlin, AYC, 3-4-2-7-3-2- ; 21   
4. 175, , Sean Nunes, Austin Yacht Club, 5-3-1-1-9-3- ; 22   
5. 177, Akula, Richard Bell, Corpus Christi Bay Yacht Club, 4-7-5-4-2-5- ; 27   
6. 51, Powered By Black River Racing, Douglas Strebel, Lakewood Yacht Club, 10-5-7-6-5-7- ; 40   
7. 98, USA 98, Al Poindexter, Lakewood yacht club, 8-6-6-10-8-10- ; 48   
8. 182, Freight Train, Dylan Doss, HYC, 7-13/DNF-8-8-7-9- ; 52   
9. USA158, perihelion, Ansgar Chorhummel, AYC, CPYC, ASV, 6-8-9-11-11-8- ; 53   
10. 50, Rogue Warrior, Bruce McDonald, AYC, 11-9-13/DNF-5-12-6- ; 56   
11. 242, , Jason Bradley, Fort Worth Boat Club, 9-11-10-9-6-12- ; 57   
12. 7, , James Mitchell, Fort Worth Boat Club, 12-10-11-12-10-11- ; 66   
 



J/80 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 12:58:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 655, GC/ Quantum Racing, Terry/ David Whelan Flynn, GBCA/ Ft Worth BC, 4-1-1-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 590, Parsons Project, Luke McAllum, HYC, 3-2-5-1-3-4- ; 18   
3. USA368, Hendrix, Kurt VanderWall, Dillon Yacht Club, 1-3-3-5-5-2- ; 19   
4. 678, Mojito, Forbes Durdin, Lyc, 2-5-2-4-2-5- ; 20   
5. 554, Flying Circus II, Curtis Bearden, FWBC, 5-4-4-3-4-3- ; 23   
6. 287, Whiskey Tango, Lawrence Behrmann, B Sailing Club, 6-6-6-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 42   
7. 44, Kicks, William Rose, GBCA, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-6-8/DNS- ; 46   
 



J/105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:00:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 378, Infinity, Uzi Ozeri, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-1-3-7-1-2- ; 18   
2. 124, Blue Flash, Matthew Arno, FWBC, 8-3-1-1-3-4- ; 20   
3. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, LYC, 1-5-2-2-6-6- ; 22   
4. 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell, CCYC, 2-6-4-4-2-5- ; 23   
5. 185, Killer Rabbit, Mark Young, LYC, 6-2-7-3-5-1- ; 24   
6. 69, Marion V, John/Ken Moore/Young, FWBC, 3-4-5-5-4-9/OCS- ; 30   
7. 156, Zippity, Alan Bates, B Sailing Club, 5-8-6-6-8-7- ; 40   
8. 624, Avici, Brian Uffelman, LYC, 7-7-9/DNS-9/DNS-7-3- ; 42   
 



J/PHRF Spin(Sym) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:03:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23, Footloose, Chris Alk, GBCA, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 178, Press to +MECO, Glen Stromme, Seabrook Marina, 2-2-2-3-3- ; 12   
3. 28, Toccata, Gary Trinklein, GBCA, 6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-2-2- ; 22   
4. 40707, SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, Walter Caldwell, GBCA, 3-3-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 24   
5. 42878, Volition, Jeff Kittrell, N/A, 4-4-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 26   
 



J/PHRF Spin (Asym) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:06:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77, none, Kevin Hayes Mike McGaugh, GBCA, 3-1-2-1-2-2- ; 11   
2. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 1-3.5/TIE-1-4-4-3- ; 16.5   
3. 007, It's a Thrill!, Rod Johnstone, AYC, 4-5-6-2-1-1- ; 19   
4. 145, Rebecca, Glenn Gault, GBCA, 2-3.5/TIE-4-6-3-4- ; 22.5   
5. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC, 8/DNF-2-3-3-5-5- ; 26   
6. 12087, Blue Chip, Robert Crutchfield, None, 5-6-5-5-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 37   
7. 53, Pole Dancer, Barry Hoeffner, Lakewood YC, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 48   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network