US Sailing's 2013 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
Houston Yacht Club, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club | August 05-09, 2013

Byte CII (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2013 3:04:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
Nic Baird   St Petersburg Yacht Club   1   2   [4]   2   2   1   2   1   1   1   13  
1  
Christopher Weis   Del Rey Yacht Club   9   3   [12]   3   5   2   3   5   3/RDG   4   37  
2  
Drake Lyon   Bayview Yacht Club   6   [10]   3   5   8   4   4   2   5   8   45  
3  
Zach Hill   Severn Sailing Association   2   6   9   1   [11]   11   6   7   2   9   53  
4  
Addison Hackstaff   St Petesburg Yacht Club   3   11   1   4   1   3   1   9   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   54  
5  
Hanne Weaver   Seattle yacht club   7   1   7   11   7   [12]   12   10   7   3   65  
6  
Thomson Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [19]   16   8   13   4   5   5   4   4   7   66  
7  
James Harvey   American Yacht Club   5   12   10   10   13   6   [16]   6   6   6   74  
8  
William Dana   San Francisco Yacht Club   [16]   4   6   6   16   9   7   13   3   11   75  
9  
Lola Bushnell   San Francisco Yacht Club   10   [21/OCS]   2   6/RDG   9   7   9   14   8   17   82  
10  
Jacob Rizika   Wianno   [14]   7   5   8   12   8   10   12   9   13   84  
11  
Max Guerriero   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   15   13   16   [21/DNS]   3   10   11   8   11   2   89  
12  
Henry Marshall   FAST Sailing Foundation   18   9   13   9   6   [21/DNF]   8   3   12   21/DNE   99  
13  
Read Beigel   Annapolis Yacht Club   4   5   14   14   10   15   13   19   [21/DNS]   10   104  
14  
Alec Chicoine   Hoover Sailing Club   13   8   11   7   15   14   14   11   [21/DNS]   16   109  
15  
Gillian Boehringer   American Yacht Club   8   14   [21/OCS]   12   17   13   15   16   10   15   120  
16  
Trevor Trepton   LaBelle Yacht Club   11   18   17   15   [20]   17   17   17   15   12   139  
17  
Dirk Phelps   Grand Traverse Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   15   18   16   14   18   19   15   14   14   143  
18  
Wills Johnson   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   17   17   15   18   18   19   [20]   20   16   5   145  
19  
Zachary Kaan   Kaneohe Yacht Club   12   [19]   19   17   19   16   18   18   13   18   150  
20  

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2013 3:04:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
Kristopher Swanson/
Alexander Ron  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   [17]   1   1   3   1   2   4   1   1   7   21  
1  
Alexander Stewart/
Alex Palfrey  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Yacht Club   2   2   [17]   1   8   3   3   5   3   5   32  
2  
Charlie Lomax/
Evan Morgan  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   14   3   3   2   2   1   2   [21/OCS]   4   4   35  
3  
Jackson Wagner/
Mark Power  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ PYSF   11   4   2   4   [15]   12   1   2   2   10   48  
4  
Nick Hernandez/
Zachary Jordan  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   1   [11]   11   6   4   8   10   6   8   8   62  
5  
Mimi Paz/
Sydney Avitia-Jacques  
Del Rey Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   4   7   [16]   9/RDG   3   9   11   11   9   1   64T  
6  
Greiner Hobbs/
Ty Baird  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   6   4   [19]   5   14   9   3   11   9   64T  
7  
Aaron Kiyotoki/
Kai Heitzman  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club   [18]   10   9   7   11   5   14   8   13   6   83  
8  
Rose Edwards/
Katherine Jones  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   15   13   10   11   7   4   6   [21/OCS]   5   13   84  
9  
Elena VandenBerg/
Lilla Salvesen  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   12   [21/OCS]   5   18   9   6   5   21/OCS   7   3   86  
10  
Gary Prieto/
Tyler Rochon  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old cove yacht club   8   8   [21/DNF]   13   10   13   7   4   10   15   88  
11  
Sam Alexander/
Renee Torrie  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   7   [21/OCS]   7   9   12   10   13   7   18   14   97  
12  
Matthew Kaplan/
Nicholas Schlegel  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   16   9   8   5   13   7   12   [21/OCS]   17   11   98  
13  
Jack Bitney/
Keeley Zirkler  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   13   12   12   8   [17]   15   8   10   6   16   100  
14  
Cassie Obel/
Annika Garrett  
del rey yacht club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   6   5   14   15   16   11   [20]   14   19   2   102  
15  
Alex Dzinbal/
Ezra Boyer  
South Sound Sailing Society/ Olympia Yacht Club   10   [21/OCS]   13   12   18   17   17   13   14   17   131  
16  
Stuart Wallace/
Scott Vining  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   [20]   17   6   17   19   20   15   9   12   20   135  
17  
Ian Beck/
Rachel Walston  
Houston Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club   [19]   16   15   14   14   16   16   12   15   18   136  
18  
Emma Mendenhall/
Maddi Collins  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   5   14   18   10   20   18   18   [21/DNF]   16   19   138T  
19  
Zane Tinnell/
Natalie Hopper  
Corpus Christi/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   9   15   [21/DNF]   16   6   19   19   21/DNF   21/DNF   12   138T  
20  

Sonar (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2013 7:18:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
JACK BARTON/
Sammy Shea
Alex Moody
Sam Barton  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club
/ San Francisco Yacht Club
/ San Francisco Yacht Club  
3   2   [4]   4   1   3   1   1   3   3   2   23  
1  
Liam McCarthy/
Nevin Avila
Emily Wright
Noah Blacker  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club
/ St. Petersburg Yacht Club
/ St. Petersburg Yacht Club  
1   3   1   3   [7]   1   2   2   1   7   6   27  
2  
Kyle Comerford/
Willy Comerford
Nick Floyd
Andrew Schoene  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis yacht club
/ Annapolis yacht club
/ Annapolis Yacht Club  
5   5   [12/DNF]   2   6   2   3   5   10   2   1   41  
3  
Dane Byerly/
Collin Scoville
Howdy Hughes
Carson Shields  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood YC
/ Lakewood Yacht Club
/ Lakewood  
4   1   2   11   5   5   [12/OCS]   4   4   8   3   47  
4  
Ben Wilkinson/
Dwight Greenhouse
Oliver Parsons  
Mystic River Mudheads/ Mystic River Mudheads
/ Mystic River Mudheads  
2   7   6   7   2   8   5   [9]   7   5   5   54  
5  
Sean Burke/
Isabella Loosbrock
Rachael Price
Ian Solum  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club
/ Minnetonka Yacht Club
/ Minnetonka Yacht Club  
9   9   3   1   3   11   [12/OCS]   3   8   4   4   55  
6  
Chase Quinn/
John Cannistraro
William Cannistraro
Karina Edwards  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club
/ Wianno Yacht Club
/ Wianno Yacht Club  
7   4   [9]   5   4   4   6   6   5   6   9   56  
7  
Brendon Bottom/
Kyle Cobbs
Paul Flood
Hamrick Morgan  
Corpus Christi Yacht Club/ Corpus Christi Yacht Club
/ Corpus Christi Yacht Club
/ Rush Creek Yacht Club  
[12/DNF]   11   5   8   10   7   4   11   2   10   7   75  
8  
Johannes McElvain/
Jack Augustine
Jack McGraw
Mercedes McPhee  
SDYC/ San Diego Yacht Club
/ San Diego Yacht Club
/ Southwestern Yacht Club  
6   8   7   6   11   6   [12/OCS]   10   6   9   8   77  
9  
Colin Mackay/
AJ Rush
Christine Samanich
Sam Rush  
North Cape Yacht Club/ North Cape Yacht Club
/ Cleveland Yachting Club
/ North Cape Yacht Club  
10   6   8   9   8   9   [12/DNF]   8   9   1   10   78  
10  
Lindsey Andrade/
Jason Evans
Hana Rupnow
Leah Ford  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club
/ Kaneohe Yacht Club
/ Kaneohe Yacht Club  
8   10   10   10   9   10   7   7   [11]   11   11   93  
11  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network