USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2013
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 2:21:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
6914   Madeline DelVescovo/
Timothy Lojek  
SBYC/ LEHYC   [30/RET]   2   5   3   1   1   1   3   16  
1  
OCYC4   Kieran Cullen/
Max Gillette  
Ocyc/ Ocyc   2   7   2   2   2   [30/DSQ]   3   1   19  
2  
4058   Trevor Long/
Jimmy Larkin  
CYCCM/ OCYC   3   1   4   1   3   [16]   7   2   21  
3  
3104   Robby Gearon/
Dominique Neubelt  
SSYC/ SSYC   1   [20]   1   11   4   8   12   6   43  
4  
6556   Emily Gonzalez/
Caroline Gonzalez  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [30/RET]   8   10   4   10   6   2   4   44  
5  
6391   Paige Propp/
Hunter Hurst  
Ocean City NJ/ OCYC   6   11   13   6   5   2   4   [17]   47T  
6  
5749   Erin Beaton   Mantoloking Yacht Club   5   9   3   8   13   3   6   [16]   47T  
7  
5475   Julia McMinn/
Sarah Elia  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ mantoloking yacht club   [30/RET]   5   8   12   6   12   5   5   53  
8  
4589   Austin Betterly/
Joey Paolillo  
Ocean City Yatch Club/ Ocean City Yatch Club   12   3   15   5   12   10   9   [21]   66  
9  
4092   David Yaffe/
Jonathan Biagi  
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club/ SSYC   7   4   16   [23]   7   23   8   7   72  
10  
CYCCM2   Erin O'Keefe/
Brady Press  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   10   15   12   [25]   9   9   10   14   79  
11  
4133   Chris Schon/
Harry Forbes  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [30/RET]   6   11   13   11   4   26   12   83  
12  
6037   Erin McGarry/
Maureen McGarry  
IHYC/ IHYC   [30/RET]   10   17   10   8   13   17   9   84  
13  
735   McKenzie Kapp/
Quinn Smyth  
MYC/ MYC   [30/RET]   12   6   15   24   7   11   13   88  
14  
4744   Kate Malcolm/
Ellie Wightman  
IHYC/ IHYC   [30/RET]   14   7   17   19   11   13   8   89T  
15  
2315   Jameson Parker/
Christy Verhoog  
Haven Beach Club/ Haven Beach Club   9   [21]   18   9   14   14   14   11   89T  
16  
5423   natalie lucciola/
andrea ricca  
MYC/ myc   [30/RET]   18   19   7   16   5   16   10   91  
17  
2471   Michael larkin/
jesse price  
ocean city yacht club/ ocean city yacht club   8   19   9   16   [25]   18   15   15   100  
18  
5043   Dylan McGuckin/
Peter Ciarrocchi  
OCYC/ OCYC   4   22   14   18   20   21   [24]   19   118  
19  
3717   Juliana Marino/
Marisa Marino  
Lavallette Yacht Club/ Lavallette Yacht Club   13   16   20   22   18   [26]   18   18   125  
20  
329   Kyle Lavin/
Cole Wilson  
SSYC/ SSYC   11   13   [24]   20   22   20   23   20   129  
21  
1057   Olivia Mroczko/
Lauren Miceli  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yatch Club   16   27   [30/DNF]   14   21   17   20   22   137  
22  
00 / 2176   Evlyn Hatteras Morehead/
Emily Oksen  
IHYC/ IHYC   [30/RET]   17   21   24   17   19   21   23   142  
23  
4572   Emily bredin/
Tess daniels  
MYC/ MYC   17   23   22   21   23   24   [25]   25   155  
24  
6599   Jack Wagner/
Griffin Fitzgerald  
MYC/ MYC   [30/RET]   25   23   19   28   15   22   24   156  
25  
4832   Jonathan Wilhelm   Seaside Park   [30/RET]   26   25   26   15   25   19   26   162  
26  
3758   Katherine Coombs/
Austin Meyer  
Ocean City Yacht Club/ Fort Worth Boat Club   14   [29]   26   27   26   22   28   27   170  
27  
76   Madeline Chadwick/
Eleanor Bukosky  
Eastport YC/IHYC/ SPYC   15   24   27   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   28   29   29   182  
28  
18   Shannon Murphy/
Rosemary Jolly  
Ocean Gate Yacht Club/ Ocean Gate Yacht Club   18   [28]   28   28   27   27   27   28   183  
29  
6609   Sophie Ruggiero/
Emme Mroczko  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   217  
30  

Laser Radial (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:51:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
6 / 157851   Leo Boucher   SSA/West River Sailing Club   [51/DSQ]   3   3   1   1   6   10   3   27  
1  
9 / 98451   MacKenzie Bryan   SCYC   13   14   11   3   3   2   [20]   8   54  
2  
31 / 191922   Michael Munger   SSYC   3   8   6   4   [22]   5   17   12   55  
3  
36 / 199742   Josh Paper   SSA   5   9   13   5   2   7   [28]   16   57  
4  
29 / 160240   Charlotte List   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   2   6   9   12   [15]   9   12   10   60  
5  
13 / 199980   Sean Crabb   Island Heights   [51/RET]   20   5   2   12   11   8   5   63  
6  
20 / 171194   Tyler Froriep   Island Heights Yacht Club   20   7   2   14   8   16   3   [25]   70  
7  
33 / 196850   Margot Murray   Brigantine Yacht Club   9   13   8   13   7   [20]   15   6   71  
8  
8 / 189750   Nicholas Brady   Island Heights YC   14   1   [23]   11   23   18   1   7   75  
9  
1 / 204097   Sarah Alexander   Severn Sailing Association   25   2   1   [49]   32   12   2   2   76  
10  
4 / 201207   John Benhart   Deep Creek Lake Sailing Association   6   10   4   9   [31]   1   31   21   82  
11  
23 / 198396   Robert Gruskos   ssyc   12   5   10   16   24   8   9   [28]   84T  
12  
45 / 200193   Brittney Slook   SSYC   10   [26]   19   21   9   10   6   9   84T  
13  
28 / 197132   Andrew Kraus   Island Heights YC   [34]   4   7   8   5   26   26   18   94  
14  
47 / 168493   Vincent Storino   Manasquan River Yacht Club   8   27   22   6   18   15   [32]   1   97  
15  
25 / 197104   Dylan Hancock   Ocean City Yacht Club   21   19   17   15   13   3   [34]   14   102  
16  
3 / 193990   Bryan Bay   WRSC/SSA   22   17   12   7   11   19   [33]   24   112  
17  
34 / 200387   andrew o'brien   BHYC   1   24   21   24   10   [33]   16   17   113  
18  
39 / 195652   Matthew Roleke   OGYC   4   11   34   23   4   [36]   4   34   114  
19  
16 / 159887   Adam Durrua   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   19   28   [42]   19   6   4   35   4   115  
20  
26 / 158659   Douglas Jensen, Jr.   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   11   15   [32]   26   16   17   22   13   120  
21  
43 / 204842   William Simon   TRYC   [42]   18   14   17   20   35   5   31   140  
22  
22 / 199583   BRENDAN GILMAN   BHYC   [51/RET]   23   16   31   37   13   11   19   150  
23  
19 / 199349   Thomas Fortunato   Metedeconk River YC   7   22   38   35   21   14   [44]   15   152  
24  
41 / 180496   Jack Ruggiero   Metedeconk River YC   17   29   [37]   10   33   30   7   37   163  
25  
30 / 200535   Kyle Magno   Lavallette Yacht Club   [32]   16   28   29   17   21   23   30   164  
26  
24 / 167461   Nathaniel Hagan   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   18   38   27   18   [45]   29   30   29   189  
27  
49 / 159902   nicholas Tremitiedi   OGYC   35   34   25   [37]   25   22   13   36   190T  
28  
35 / 150140   Sean O'Connor   Brigantine Yacht Club   24   37   15   20   38   [44]   24   32   190T  
29  
51 / 201245   Emma wILEY   mETEDECONK rIVER yc   39   35   [45]   25   19   24   14   38   194  
30  
27 / 175588   Thomas Kiesel   IHYC   [41]   31   18   38   14   34   38   26   199  
31  
12 / 11383   Christopher Coombs   Ocean City Yacht Club   26   44   [47]   27   27   28   42   11   205  
32  
38 / 196094   Abigail Proko   Island Heights YC   27   21   30   [48]   43   25   43   20   209  
33  
40 / 194575   Coleen Ross   Raritan Yacht Club   23   36   20   30   40   39   [45]   23   211  
34  
46 / 168557   Jesse Stevenson   SSYC   28   [47]   26   28   35   40   37   22   216  
35  
7 / 180488   Katie Boyle   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   [43]   32   39   22   36   41   18   42   230  
36  
44 / 169652   John Simon   TRYC   15   33   36   40   42   43   25   [50/DNS]   234  
37  
15 / 21116   Troy Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate   40   25   [43]   33   39   42   27   35   241  
38  
18 / 199137   Trevor Feaster   Laura Feaster   29   39   [48]   36   28   23   40   48   243T  
39  
21 / 152137   Emily Fuller   Manasquan River Yacht Club   31   42   [49]   32   34   32   39   33   243T  
40  
11 / 74416   Maxwell Cool   BHYC   [51/RET]   45   35   39   26   37   36   27   245  
41  
37 / 182423   Ainsley Parramore   Severn Sailing Assn   33   30   40   [47]   46   38   19   41   247  
42  
10 / 167159   Riley Chadwick   EYC/IHYC   16   12   24   44   49   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   249  
43  
32 / 172068   Thomas Murphy   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   30   [48]   31   46   29   31   46   45   258  
44  
50 / 189799   Laila Van Cleve   Beachwood Yacht Club   37   41   33   41   41   27   [47]   43   263  
45  
52 / 151020   Andrew Buchan   LEHYC   38   43   29   43   [47]   47   21   47   268  
46  
14 / 182910   Cameron Cranley   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   36   [51/DNF]   46   34   30   48   41   40   275  
47  
2 / 184539   Grace Baricevich   Monmouth Boat Club   [51/RET]   40   41   45   48   46   29   44   293  
48  
48 / 131574   Elizabeth Torpey   Toms River Yacht Club   44   49   [50]   42   44   45   48   39   311  
49  
17 / 187854   Billy Eckert   Toms River Yacht Club   45   46   44   [50]   50   49   49   46   329  
50  
42 / 188921   Andrew Schoene   Severn Sailing Association   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   364  
51  

Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
5 / 199772   megan dyer   ihyc   1   2   2   1   1   2   1   [4]   10  
1  
9 / 199516   Lily Magno   Lavallette   2   5   7   [15]   6   1   3   3   27  
2  
2 / 199153   Lauren Beattie   Spray Beach Yacht Club   4   6   5   6   2   [8]   4   1   28  
3  
15 / 199140   Keith Roehl   Spray Beach Yacht Club   7   4   4   5   4   5   [11]   5   34  
4  
10 / 200533   Alexis Maida   LYC   3   3   6   4   7   11   6   [12]   40  
5  
6 / 189702   Emily Fryer   lEHYC   6   1   [12]   9   11   3   7   6   43  
6  
7 / 155327   Rachel Holick   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   5   9   1   [10]   5   7   9   9   45T  
7  
13 / 177026   Christian Neuman   Riverton Yacht Club   [19/RET]   11   3   3   3   9   2   14   45T  
8  
8 / 172945   Shannon Kearney   Toms River Yacht Club   10   10   [13]   2   12   4   5   11   54  
9  
1 / 200149   Jeffrey Attardi   Spray Beach Yacht Club   9   7   9   8   15   [18]   13   2   63  
10  
11 / 170116   Daniel Moton   Lavallette Yacht Club   8   8   8   16   13   6   12   [18]   71  
11  
3 / 52532   Dawson Brown   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   11   [18]   10   13   10   10   14   8   76  
12  
14 / 178848   Brendan O'Connor   Brigantine Yacht Club   14   [16]   14   7   14   12   8   13   82  
13  
17 / 175528   Brendan Schroeder   LHYC   13   13   [16]   14   8   14   16   7   85  
14  
16 / 150904   Teddy Schon   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   16   [17]   17   12   17   13   10   10   95  
15  
18 / 106094   Nate Bess   Bay Head Yacht Club   [17]   14   15   11   9   16   15   17   97  
16  
4 / 178923   river dixon   island Heights YC   15   12   11   17   16   15   [18]   15   101  
17  
12 / 84860   Patrick Murray   Brigantine Yacht Club   12   15   [18]   18   18   17   17   16   113  
18  

Optimist Gold (114 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2013 9:52:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
19597   Jack Brown [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   6   8   1   2   1   [10]   1   2   21T  
1  
15801   Cameron Giblin [Blue]   ssyc/team lbi   2   [17]   8   1   2   1   4   3   21T  
2  
19349   Julia LaForgia [Blue]   SPYC/IHYC   1   4   3   4   2.7/RDG   3   [15]   6   23.7  
3  
19781   Luke Arnone [Blue]   Seaside Park   3   7   4   8   6   [9]   2   1   31  
4  
17048   carrson pearce [Red]   SCYC   7   5   5   [113/BFD]   4   2   5   9   37  
5  
19424   Emily Haig [Red]   LEHYC   13   2   9   5   [26]   7   14   4   54  
6  
18307   Jack Corbett [Blue]   Brigantine Yacht Club   9   12   14   [113/DSQ]   11   6   3   8   63  
7  
15463   carrter pearce [Red]   scyc   21   [31]   20   3   7   4   6   7   68  
8  
17255   Sarah Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   4   33   7   15   10   5   12   [111/BFD]   86  
9  
1   Alexander Fasolo [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   11   24   23   [25]   3   11   8   10   90  
10  
9924   Mike Pinto [Blue]   OCYC   5   1   15   34   8   [54]   23   5   91  
11  
14565   Sam Gavula [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   8   9   10   7   14   [77]   19   29/RDG   96  
12  
16243   Joseph Orrico [Red]   Brant Beach Yacht club   12   3   28   9   24   [39]   10   24   110  
13  
17065   Blythe Dewling [Red]   BLYC   14   57   [61]   17   5   17   9   19   138  
14  
16475   Eloise Burn [Red]   BHYC   17   16   2   39   13   61   25   [66]   173T  
15  
16196   Michael Boetticher [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   31   28   6   11   [70]   28   33   36   173T  
16  
1790   Joshua Zeelander [Blue]   BLYC   46   11   45   [59]   36   8   13   14   173T  
17  
18073   Charlotte Smith [Red]   IHYC   10   40   19   14   [53]   29   34   33   179  
18  
19774   Chance Slack [Blue]   IHYC   26   34   33   27   19   [85]   22   32   193  
19  
19285   Tom Green [Blue]   SCYC   32   86   21   6   20   18   11   [111/BFD]   194  
20  
18498   Eva Marie Fortunato [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   16   18   16   37   37   [70]   50   23   197  
21  
17815   Ian Willoughby [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   28   [50]   50   10   17   48   32   21   206  
22  
18447   Nicholas Stefanoni [Red]   BLYC   15   [77]   17   22   56   16   47   40   213  
23  
15641   Nicole Moeder [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [60]   37   48   33   9   23   30   34   214  
24  
12139   Skylar Regan [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   30   [90]   25   23   25   27   16   69   215  
25  
19604   Declan Grigg [Blue]   MRYC   69   13   36   48   15   [81]   20   15   216  
26  
20507   Kelsey Slack [Red]   IHYC   35   48   11   12   35   [78]   70   11   222  
27  
15490   Fritz Sellig [White]   BHYC   59   20   13   21   32   73   [112/BFD]   12   230  
28  
18610   Thomas Quinn [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   22   [91]   24   41   18   62   26   57   250  
29  
16340   michael ehnot [Red]   sbyc   34   55   68   20   12   [76]   35   31   255  
30  
19186   Lauren Ehnot [Blue]   SBYC   18   76   66   13   [80]   14   17   52   256  
31  
19576   Mark Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   33   45   26   56   41   12   49   [72]   262  
32  
7939   Harris Hilfiker [White]   SSYC   [77]   30   46   26   27   57   59   25   270  
33  
12218   Meghan Gonzalez [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   29   25   18   [78]   23   60   55   61   271  
34  
19033   George Sellig [Red]   BHYC   37   32   37   66   [89]   75   7   18   272  
35  
13301   Harrison Bailey [Red]   LEHYC   19   54   39   52   67   33   [112/BFD]   13   277T  
36  
10585   Elias Economou [Blue]   SSYC   [68]   53   49   18   29   19   63   46   277T  
37  
17244   Lauren Smith [blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   54   60   35   47   42   13   [112/BFD]   28   279  
38  
11263 / 11263   Matt McKenna [Red]   LEHYC   86   26   44   69   30   20   [112/BFD]   16   291  
39  
15001   Caitlin Welch [Red]   BHYC   25   15   77   [83]   47   67   18   48   297  
40  
15287   abigail wagner [Red]   mantoloking yacht club   20   85   12   24   46   87   [98]   27   301  
41  
13474   Connor Nelson [Blue]   IHYC   41   23   [113/OCS]   28   38   15   112/BFD   62   319  
42  
18894   Peter Taboada [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   74   6   [100]   71   79   25   51   17   323  
43  
15675   BLAKE BIUNDO [Blue]   LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB   [87]   19   42   81   60   42   48   37   329  
44  
8710   Cole Wernoch [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC   63   43   51   51   65   30   [76]   29   332  
45  
13173   Robert OBrien [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   53   [82]   75   43   28   72   40   22   333  
46  
19632   Michaela OBrien [Blue]   BHYC   57   36   56   62   51   52   24   [111/BFD]   338  
47  
18466   Cordelia Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   66   49   [95]   55   58   36   21   54   339T  
48  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose [White]   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   36   44   22   73   59   37   68   [81]   339T  
49  
12240   Harry Ricker [Blue]   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   61   67   52   29   54   34   [92]   43   340  
50  
14238   Reece Eng [Blue]   LEHYC   50   14   [104]   58   45   65   71   41   344  
51  
20403   Miya Preyer [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   85   35   59   44   33   74   [87]   20   350  
52  
16031   Dana Haig [Blue]   LEHYC   [88]   65   60   61   22   35   39   70   352  
53  
14900 / 11921   Cameron Lenhard [Red]   LEHYC   27   [115/DNC]   38   30   62   82   74   42   355  
54  
6975   Taylor Warwick [Blue]   IHYC   48   [83]   41   19   63   71   72   45   359T  
55  
19641   Colleen OBrien [Blue]   BHYC   43   47   90   32   34   69   44   [111/BFD]   359T  
56  
14250   Susan Munger [Blue]   SSYC   51   42   [72]   64   68   40   57   38   360  
57  
16728   Cole Banias [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   44   61   40   68   84   21   45   [115/DNC]   363  
58  
12892   Christopher Magno [Red]   LYC   67   [96]   80   50   49   24   31   73   374  
59  
17220   Allison DeLuca [Red]   MCYC   64   72   27   [80]   48   47   78   39   375  
60  
8639   Roddy Rupp [Red]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   39   66   79   85   21   32   58   [91]   380T  
61  
7496   Ryan Lowry [Blue]   LEHYC   24   29   86   53   85   43   [94]   60   380T  
62  
18256   Kyle Rich [Red]   LEHYC   52   88   73   40   [94]   50   52   26   381  
63  
9543   Chad Yannazzone [Blue]   TRYC   [91]   69   47   45   57   26   79   71   394  
64  
? / 19727   Francesca Winterbottom [Red]   BYHC   [96]   63   54   35   83   22   66   78   401T  
65  
16616   Molly Dougherty [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   84   41   30   54   44   [115/DNC]   56   92   401T  
66  
14299   Sophie Edelblut-Frantz [Blue]   IHYC   75   51   [96]   70   73   51   29   55   404  
67  
16245   Amity Harrington [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   40   56   [102]   31   98   56   64   67   412  
68  
16237   william cornell [White]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   73   38   69   [106]   52   66   65   58   421  
69  
12655   Charlie McKenzie [White]   Mantoloking YC   81   22   70   42   74   [100]   69   64   422  
70  
20570   Maddie Demming [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   47   52   [92]   76   75   46   67   68   431  
71  
17949 / 17949   Teagan Cunningham [Blue]   BLYC   58   27   78   75   76   79   41   [83]   434  
72  
10586   Annie Hepburn [Red]   LEHYC   62   80   58   [88]   86   83   36   30   435T  
73  
12945   Stephen McGlynn [Blue]   LEHYC   45   [111/BFD]   62   60   40   80   73   75   435T  
74  
14248   Mitchell Quinn [Blue]   SSYC   [104]   92   32   67   72   41   89   44   437  
75  
15505   Elizabeth L Fortunato [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   49   68   99   87   43   [104]   61   35   442  
76  
13008   Eddie Harrison [Red]   Lavallette yacht club   [90]   64   65   89   90   53   28   59   448  
77  
16044   Hannah Widmeier [Blue]   Brant Beach YC   23   [115/DNC]   55   16   16   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   455  
78  
15423   Kelly Moton [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   56   74   82   [101]   39   58   83   65   457  
79  
12899   Ian Thomas [Blue]   LEHYC   38   21   89   97   55   [115/DNC]   112/BFD   51   463  
80  
6496   Mia Porter [White]   TRYC   [113/OCS]   10   67   103   77   49   82   80   468  
81  
15206   Lindsay Smith [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   101   [103]   94   65   31   93   38   47   469  
82  
14039   Nicholas Eng [Blue]   LEHYC   80   70   64   49   82   45   [96]   82   472  
83  
12328   Will Herrington [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   71   93   [106]   38   61   55   80   86   484  
84  
15931   graham johnson [Red]   BHYC   [105]   71   57   36   104   31   88   98   485  
85  
12532   Evan Smith [Blue]   MYC   100   58   91   82   64   38   54   [111/BFD]   487  
86  
10257   Mercedes Escandon [Blue]   MCYC   78   79   34   [93]   78   84   53   84   490T  
87  
17692   Will Hilfiker [Blue]   SSYC   42   97   71   63   71   96   [112/BFD]   50   490T  
88  
15807   James Koerner [Red]   TRYC   65   89   84   74   50   [105]   85   49   496  
89  
10046   Julianne Brinton [Blue]   SSYC   55   81   [103]   96   66   63   43   93   497T  
90  
11629   Victoria Flatley [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   79   94   53   [104]   69   59   46   97   497T  
91  
12479   molly Meehan [Blue]   shrewsbury sailing and yacht club   [106]   46   43   91   99   90   37   95   501  
92  
8641   Katie Nelson [White]   IHYC   [108]   39   76   108   91   88   27   76   505  
93  
4178   Ryan Kelly [Red]   MYC   72   [105]   63   46   88   89   62   87   507  
94  
8647   Mack Totman [Blue]   Island Heights yacht club   97   111/BFD   31   79   95   95   [112/BFD]   53   561  
95  
7599   Cate Glackin [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club NJ   70   62   93   [99]   93   98   95   56   567  
96  
12483   Katharine Marriott [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   93   59   83   84   [115/DNC]   68   97   85   569  
97  
1371   Corey Smith [Blue]   IHYC   94   107   29   105   109   106   42   [111/RET]   592  
98  
18196   Benjamin Kunz [Red]   Barnegat Light YC   102   106   [107]   57   96   86   75   79   601  
99  
11089   Zach Harriman [Blue]   Manasquan River   82   87   [110]   92   92   64   91   102   610  
100  
118 / 11750   Connor Burke [Red]   Bay Head Yatch Club   76   [102]   97   90   87   91   84   88   613  
101  
16470   Brooke Lorenz [Red]   Haven Beach Club   83   98   108   86   81   [115/DNC]   90   74   620  
102  
16981   Cameron Wright [Red]   bhyc   99   95   105   98   [106]   44   86   94   621  
103  
16332   Riley Walsh [Blue]   IHYC   95   100   101   [109]   97   101   60   77   631  
104  
10280   Liam Kenneally [Blue]   mryc   92   101   88   77   100   [103]   81   99   638  
105  
18401   Andrew Trautweiler [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club- SAYC   109   99   74   100   101   94   [112/BFD]   63   640  
106  
6900   Lydia Gargano [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   98   78   85   95   [102]   92   100   96   644  
107  
16143   Colin Schroeder [Blue]   LEHYC   89   111/BFD   87   [113/BFD]   107   97   77   90   658  
108  
9813   Hannah Malcolm [Blue]   IHYC   [113/OCS]   84   98   72   108   99   101   100   662  
109  
15677   Taylor Eng [Blue]   LEHYC   103   104   81   [107]   105   102   93   89   677  
110  
12683   Genevieve Danish [Blue]   MRYC   107   73   [109]   94   103   107   99   101   684  
111  
15872   Brady Cool [White]   BHYC   110   75   [113/DNF]   102   110   108   102   103   710  
112  
19500   Carson Lubrano [Blue]   IHYC   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   805T  
113  
15672   Eleanor Bukosky [Red]   SPYC   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   805T  
113  

Optimist Silver (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:14:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
12476   Paul Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   4   1   3   5   3   5   1   [46]   22  
1  
1555   William Forbes [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [16]   6   1   4   1   4   7   4   27  
2  
2301   George Higham [Blue]   Tryc   14   [44]   6   2   5   11   3   1   42  
3  
14855   Connor Dooren [Blue]   MCYC   [32]   11   8   10   10   10   8   2   59  
4  
5496   Anna Bottin [Blue]   LEHYC   12   9   2   14   [22]   13   5   9   64  
5  
14426   Christopher Araujo [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   [59]   2   13   1   12   3   17   21   69  
6  
15315   Megan Durrua [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   3   12   20   [35]   4   2   11   18   70  
7  
18241   Paul Faherty [Red]   Brigantine yacht club   8   19   21   [31]   8   7   13   6   82  
8  
14246   Brandon Geller [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   1   27   24   [28]   2   17   10   8   89  
9  
8546   Kelsey Corbett [Blue]   IHYC   33   [35]   31   11   7   1   4   7   94  
10  
18523   Justin Roach [Blue]   YCSH   6   3   5   21   [75/DNF]   6   16   47   104  
11  
18913   Quinn Collins [White]   IHYC   10   [29]   7   27   19   22   2   20   107  
12  
13409   Connor Johnson [White]   LEHYC   [38]   36   4   15   17   8   18   14   112  
13  
18563   Garrett Roach [Blue]   YCSH   5   8   10   17   13   24   [43]   39   116T  
14  
10445   Jessica Boetticher [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   11   14   16   8   34   9   24   [41]   116T  
15  
16010   Patrick Bottin [White]   LEHYC   2   31   12   3   27   32   [33]   13   120  
16  
MBC 11   Christopher Lucyk [Blue]   Monmouth Boat Club   [51]   23   19   24   11   14   15   15   121  
17  
6581   Katie Durrua [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   17   4   35   40   [41]   12   6   11   125  
18  
15109   Michael Fairfax [Blue]   TRYC   [40]   40   14   9   6   25   22   10   126  
19  
10517   Brielle Willoughby [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   9   24   32   13   14   [49]   9   27   128  
20  
11627   Ryan Heinzerling [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   35   [49]   15   20   9   28   12   12   131  
21  
18356 / 18356   Marina Vaughan [Blue]   LEHYC   25   17   11   6   32   29   [34]   25   145  
22  
8006   Griffin Lapham [White]   MYC   21   20   40   12   25   [46]   20   17   155  
23  
8811   Bridget Green [White]   SCYC   13   13   27   22   16   [39]   28   37   156  
24  
9053   Ben DeFonzo [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   24   7   25   [62]   48   30   25   5   164  
25  
8976   Linh McCool [Red]   Haven Beach Club   47   25   38   19   18   18   [70]   22   187  
26  
11630   Harrison Quinn [Blue]   SSYC   31   10   50   29   42   23   [56]   3   188  
27  
12882   Ethan Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   22   52   18   7   26   27   [54]   43   195  
28  
10882   Iain Alvidrez [Blue]   BBYC   [49]   5   30   45   23   19   46   35   203  
29  
19093   Kaitlynne Wilhelm [Blue]   Seaside Park   23   34   33   39   15   16   44   [56]   204  
30  
9542   Hannah Skimmons [Blue]   Haven Beach   18   18   22   48   35   50   [57]   19   210  
31  
16768   Betsy Muller [Red]   NBYC   29   42   [48]   26   29   26   26   34   212  
32  
11818   Erin Hein [Blue]   LEHYC   37   15   23   30   28   53   30   [67]   216  
33  
11921 / 14900   Carter Lenhard [Blue]   LEHYC   34   [61]   49   18   24   36   27   31   219  
34  
7501   Jack Quinn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   36   33   [44]   42   39   20   19   32   221  
35  
18606   Brendan Herrin [Blue]   LEHYC   45   [68]   26   25   51   33   32   16   228  
36  
13808   Connor Bingham [Blue]   HBC   [54]   51   39   16   21   35   21   49   232  
37  
19792   Declan Botwinick [White]   SCYC   43   22   37   32   40   [48]   31   33   238  
38  
10917   Clay Yannazzone [White]   PBYC   30   43   54   [55]   36   21   23   38   245  
39  
9429   RILEY APPLEGATE [White]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   20   16   9   47   46   60   49   [62]   247  
40  
13939   Owen Marcoux [White]   Metedeconk   39   [56]   42   33   20   56   35   24   249  
41  
6131   Matthew Sherwood [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   41   [64]   56   37   43   43   14   23   257  
42  
16751   Owen Carolan [White]   Metedeconk River   28   38   41   36   30   [67]   60   28   261  
43  
8544   Lacey Wernoch [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC   42   48   36   53   31   15   40   [60]   265  
44  
11412   Leonora Krajewski [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   26   [59]   34   49   38   31   38   50   266  
45  
14179   Sophie Eckert [White]   IHYC   52   21   47   [54]   37   52   36   26   271  
46  
12761 / 12761   Montgomery Wood [Blue]   LEHYC   48   [69]   29   43   50   38   37   40   285  
47  
19258   Lindsey DeLuca [Blue]   MCYC   7   [70]   51   50   44   41   45   51   289  
48  
18273   Elizabeth Mastrangelo [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   53   [62]   28   56   53   47   29   29   295  
49  
6964   Maeve Faherty [Blue]   Brigantine Yacht Club   15   47   52   46   [54]   42   51   44   297  
50  
11329   ian wurch [White]   SPYC   63   46   43   23   49   [65]   41   54   319  
51  
12284   Ryan Ehnot [White]   Surf city yacht club   [66]   26   17   51   59   57   63   55   328  
52  
11636   Lucas Hope [White]   MRYC   19   32   59   64   55   [75/DNF]   42   64   335  
53  
4874   Hunter Olenyik [White]   MRYC   57   39   57   41   33   64   47   [66]   338  
54  
8013   Jake Haug [Blue]   Ocean Gate   [64]   58   61   44   45   37   61   52   358  
55  
8448   Mark Taboada [White]   IHYC   62   60   55   38   47   51   48   [75/DNF]   361  
56  
20058   Brooke Schmelz [White]   Surf City Yacht Club   [65]   55   63   60   58   40   50   53   379  
57  
20109   David Olsen [White]   Surf City Yacht Club   [70]   67   60   34   60   34   64   61   380T  
58  
18098   Lauren Becker [White]   MCYC   61   41   45   58   [63]   59   58   58   380T  
59  
6596   Henry Cool [White]   BHYC   44   53   68   68   66   45   39   [75/DNF]   383  
60  
4402   Cameron teza [Blue]   Manasquan River YC   56   54   58   [63]   61   55   59   48   391  
61  
14129   Emily Dougherty [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   68   57   62   [72]   70   68   66   1/TLE   392  
62  
11204 / 11204   Arden Vaughan [White]   LEHYC   50   50   [66]   57   62   58   62   59   398  
63  
19964VI   kyle quigley [Blue]   Stone Harbour   [72]   28   65   52   67   54   65   68   399  
64  
6913   Samuel Martin [White]   IHYC   58   30   53   67   65   66   [69]   63   402  
65  
12880   Derek Hope [White]   MRYC   60   45   64   65   56   [69]   68   45   403  
66  
? / 15289   KaMaileOnaOna Winterbottom [White]   BHYC   27   63   46   66   52   [75/DNF]   75/DNS   75/DNS   404  
67  
18561   Bridget Nunan [White]   BHYC   69   [72]   71   71   72   70   52   1/TLE   406  
68  
6668   Matt Miceli [Blue]   Metedeconk river yacht club   55   [71]   67   59   57   61   53   57   409  
69  
1902   Lucas Escandon [White]   MCYC - Metedeconk   46   [73]   73   61   64   62   71   36   413  
70  
15212   Kate Swikart [Blue]   SSYC   [73]   65   70   70   68   63   55   30   421  
71  
15871   William McGlynn [White]   LEHYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNS   44   67   42   453  
72  
8829   Sloane Nelson [White]   IHYC   71   37   72   73   71   [75/DNF]   75/DNS   75/DNS   474  
73  
9731   Liam Preyer [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   67   66   69   69   69   [75/DNF]   72   65   477  
74  

Sunfish (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:00:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
77627   Brian Cushman   Richmond County   3   1   3   1   [7]   3   2   1   14  
1  
79648   Declan Alvidrez   BBYC   2   3   [5]   4   1   4   1   3   18  
2  
5552   Brianna Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate   1   2   6   [10]   2   2   6   2   21  
3  
16   Samantha Hamilton   Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick NJ   [10]   5   8   3   3   1   4   4   28  
4  
79012   Regina Vahey   TRYC   4   6   2   6   4   7   [9]   7   36  
5  
824   Jennifer Toal   Pine Beach Yacht Club   7   7   4   5   5   [9]   5   6   39  
6  
3979   Jonathan Heller   Brant Beach Yacht Club   8   9   1   2   6   8   [10]   8   42T  
7  
OG14   Camryn Kennedy   Ocean Gate   [9]   4   7   9   9   5   3   5   42T  
8  
54662   Joseph Gonzalez   BYC   5   10   9   8   8   6   7   [13/DNF]   53  
9  
88398   Alexander Degoey   Beachwood Yacht Club   6   8   10   7   [11]   11   8   9   59  
10  
11   Barron Cohen   TRYC   11   [13/DSQ]   11   11   10   10   11   13/DNF   77  
11  
102199   Joshua Gonzalez   Beachwood Yacht Club   12   11   12   12   12   12   [13/DNF]   10   81  
12  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network