USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2013
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:51:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6 / 157851   Leo Boucher   SSA/West River Sailing Club   [51/DSQ]   3   3   1   1   6   10   3   27  
1  
2  
9 / 98451   MacKenzie Bryan   SCYC   13   14   11   3   3   2   [20]   8   54  
2  
3  
31 / 191922   Michael Munger   SSYC   3   8   6   4   [22]   5   17   12   55  
3  
4  
36 / 199742   Josh Paper   SSA   5   9   13   5   2   7   [28]   16   57  
4  
5  
29 / 160240   Charlotte List   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   2   6   9   12   [15]   9   12   10   60  
5  
6  
13 / 199980   Sean Crabb   Island Heights   [51/RET]   20   5   2   12   11   8   5   63  
6  
7  
20 / 171194   Tyler Froriep   Island Heights Yacht Club   20   7   2   14   8   16   3   [25]   70  
7  
8  
33 / 196850   Margot Murray   Brigantine Yacht Club   9   13   8   13   7   [20]   15   6   71  
8  
9  
8 / 189750   Nicholas Brady   Island Heights YC   14   1   [23]   11   23   18   1   7   75  
9  
10  
1 / 204097   Sarah Alexander   Severn Sailing Association   25   2   1   [49]   32   12   2   2   76  
10  
11  
4 / 201207   John Benhart   Deep Creek Lake Sailing Association   6   10   4   9   [31]   1   31   21   82  
11  
12  
23 / 198396   Robert Gruskos   ssyc   12   5   10   16   24   8   9   [28]   84T  
12  
13  
45 / 200193   Brittney Slook   SSYC   10   [26]   19   21   9   10   6   9   84T  
13  
14  
28 / 197132   Andrew Kraus   Island Heights YC   [34]   4   7   8   5   26   26   18   94  
14  
15  
47 / 168493   Vincent Storino   Manasquan River Yacht Club   8   27   22   6   18   15   [32]   1   97  
15  
16  
25 / 197104   Dylan Hancock   Ocean City Yacht Club   21   19   17   15   13   3   [34]   14   102  
16  
17  
3 / 193990   Bryan Bay   WRSC/SSA   22   17   12   7   11   19   [33]   24   112  
17  
18  
34 / 200387   andrew o'brien   BHYC   1   24   21   24   10   [33]   16   17   113  
18  
19  
39 / 195652   Matthew Roleke   OGYC   4   11   34   23   4   [36]   4   34   114  
19  
20  
16 / 159887   Adam Durrua   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   19   28   [42]   19   6   4   35   4   115  
20  
21  
26 / 158659   Douglas Jensen, Jr.   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   11   15   [32]   26   16   17   22   13   120  
21  
22  
43 / 204842   William Simon   TRYC   [42]   18   14   17   20   35   5   31   140  
22  
23  
22 / 199583   BRENDAN GILMAN   BHYC   [51/RET]   23   16   31   37   13   11   19   150  
23  
24  
19 / 199349   Thomas Fortunato   Metedeconk River YC   7   22   38   35   21   14   [44]   15   152  
24  
25  
41 / 180496   Jack Ruggiero   Metedeconk River YC   17   29   [37]   10   33   30   7   37   163  
25  
26  
30 / 200535   Kyle Magno   Lavallette Yacht Club   [32]   16   28   29   17   21   23   30   164  
26  
27  
24 / 167461   Nathaniel Hagan   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   18   38   27   18   [45]   29   30   29   189  
27  
28  
49 / 159902   nicholas Tremitiedi   OGYC   35   34   25   [37]   25   22   13   36   190T  
28  
29  
35 / 150140   Sean O'Connor   Brigantine Yacht Club   24   37   15   20   38   [44]   24   32   190T  
29  
30  
51 / 201245   Emma wILEY   mETEDECONK rIVER yc   39   35   [45]   25   19   24   14   38   194  
30  
31  
27 / 175588   Thomas Kiesel   IHYC   [41]   31   18   38   14   34   38   26   199  
31  
32  
12 / 11383   Christopher Coombs   Ocean City Yacht Club   26   44   [47]   27   27   28   42   11   205  
32  
33  
38 / 196094   Abigail Proko   Island Heights YC   27   21   30   [48]   43   25   43   20   209  
33  
34  
40 / 194575   Coleen Ross   Raritan Yacht Club   23   36   20   30   40   39   [45]   23   211  
34  
35  
46 / 168557   Jesse Stevenson   SSYC   28   [47]   26   28   35   40   37   22   216  
35  
36  
7 / 180488   Katie Boyle   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   [43]   32   39   22   36   41   18   42   230  
36  
37  
44 / 169652   John Simon   TRYC   15   33   36   40   42   43   25   [50/DNS]   234  
37  
38  
15 / 21116   Troy Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate   40   25   [43]   33   39   42   27   35   241  
38  
39  
18 / 199137   Trevor Feaster   Laura Feaster   29   39   [48]   36   28   23   40   48   243T  
39  
40  
21 / 152137   Emily Fuller   Manasquan River Yacht Club   31   42   [49]   32   34   32   39   33   243T  
40  
41  
11 / 74416   Maxwell Cool   BHYC   [51/RET]   45   35   39   26   37   36   27   245  
41  
42  
37 / 182423   Ainsley Parramore   Severn Sailing Assn   33   30   40   [47]   46   38   19   41   247  
42  
43  
10 / 167159   Riley Chadwick   EYC/IHYC   16   12   24   44   49   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   249  
43  
44  
32 / 172068   Thomas Murphy   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   30   [48]   31   46   29   31   46   45   258  
44  
45  
50 / 189799   Laila Van Cleve   Beachwood Yacht Club   37   41   33   41   41   27   [47]   43   263  
45  
46  
52 / 151020   Andrew Buchan   LEHYC   38   43   29   43   [47]   47   21   47   268  
46  
47  
14 / 182910   Cameron Cranley   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   36   [51/DNF]   46   34   30   48   41   40   275  
47  
48  
2 / 184539   Grace Baricevich   Monmouth Boat Club   [51/RET]   40   41   45   48   46   29   44   293  
48  
49  
48 / 131574   Elizabeth Torpey   Toms River Yacht Club   44   49   [50]   42   44   45   48   39   311  
49  
50  
17 / 187854   Billy Eckert   Toms River Yacht Club   45   46   44   [50]   50   49   49   46   329  
50  
51  
42 / 188921   Andrew Schoene   Severn Sailing Association   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   364  
51  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network