USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2013
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Gold (114 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2013 9:52:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19597   Jack Brown [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   6   8   1   2   1   [10]   1   2   21T  
1  
2  
15801   Cameron Giblin [Blue]   ssyc/team lbi   2   [17]   8   1   2   1   4   3   21T  
2  
3  
19349   Julia LaForgia [Blue]   SPYC/IHYC   1   4   3   4   2.7/RDG   3   [15]   6   23.7  
3  
4  
19781   Luke Arnone [Blue]   Seaside Park   3   7   4   8   6   [9]   2   1   31  
4  
5  
17048   carrson pearce [Red]   SCYC   7   5   5   [113/BFD]   4   2   5   9   37  
5  
6  
19424   Emily Haig [Red]   LEHYC   13   2   9   5   [26]   7   14   4   54  
6  
7  
18307   Jack Corbett [Blue]   Brigantine Yacht Club   9   12   14   [113/DSQ]   11   6   3   8   63  
7  
8  
15463   carrter pearce [Red]   scyc   21   [31]   20   3   7   4   6   7   68  
8  
9  
17255   Sarah Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   4   33   7   15   10   5   12   [111/BFD]   86  
9  
10  
1   Alexander Fasolo [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   11   24   23   [25]   3   11   8   10   90  
10  
11  
9924   Mike Pinto [Blue]   OCYC   5   1   15   34   8   [54]   23   5   91  
11  
12  
14565   Sam Gavula [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   8   9   10   7   14   [77]   19   29/RDG   96  
12  
13  
16243   Joseph Orrico [Red]   Brant Beach Yacht club   12   3   28   9   24   [39]   10   24   110  
13  
14  
17065   Blythe Dewling [Red]   BLYC   14   57   [61]   17   5   17   9   19   138  
14  
15  
16475   Eloise Burn [Red]   BHYC   17   16   2   39   13   61   25   [66]   173T  
15  
16  
16196   Michael Boetticher [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   31   28   6   11   [70]   28   33   36   173T  
16  
17  
1790   Joshua Zeelander [Blue]   BLYC   46   11   45   [59]   36   8   13   14   173T  
17  
18  
18073   Charlotte Smith [Red]   IHYC   10   40   19   14   [53]   29   34   33   179  
18  
19  
19774   Chance Slack [Blue]   IHYC   26   34   33   27   19   [85]   22   32   193  
19  
20  
19285   Tom Green [Blue]   SCYC   32   86   21   6   20   18   11   [111/BFD]   194  
20  
21  
18498   Eva Marie Fortunato [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   16   18   16   37   37   [70]   50   23   197  
21  
22  
17815   Ian Willoughby [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   28   [50]   50   10   17   48   32   21   206  
22  
23  
18447   Nicholas Stefanoni [Red]   BLYC   15   [77]   17   22   56   16   47   40   213  
23  
24  
15641   Nicole Moeder [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [60]   37   48   33   9   23   30   34   214  
24  
25  
12139   Skylar Regan [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   30   [90]   25   23   25   27   16   69   215  
25  
26  
19604   Declan Grigg [Blue]   MRYC   69   13   36   48   15   [81]   20   15   216  
26  
27  
20507   Kelsey Slack [Red]   IHYC   35   48   11   12   35   [78]   70   11   222  
27  
28  
15490   Fritz Sellig [White]   BHYC   59   20   13   21   32   73   [112/BFD]   12   230  
28  
29  
18610   Thomas Quinn [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   22   [91]   24   41   18   62   26   57   250  
29  
30  
16340   michael ehnot [Red]   sbyc   34   55   68   20   12   [76]   35   31   255  
30  
31  
19186   Lauren Ehnot [Blue]   SBYC   18   76   66   13   [80]   14   17   52   256  
31  
32  
19576   Mark Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   33   45   26   56   41   12   49   [72]   262  
32  
33  
7939   Harris Hilfiker [White]   SSYC   [77]   30   46   26   27   57   59   25   270  
33  
34  
12218   Meghan Gonzalez [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   29   25   18   [78]   23   60   55   61   271  
34  
35  
19033   George Sellig [Red]   BHYC   37   32   37   66   [89]   75   7   18   272  
35  
36  
13301   Harrison Bailey [Red]   LEHYC   19   54   39   52   67   33   [112/BFD]   13   277T  
36  
37  
10585   Elias Economou [Blue]   SSYC   [68]   53   49   18   29   19   63   46   277T  
37  
38  
17244   Lauren Smith [blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   54   60   35   47   42   13   [112/BFD]   28   279  
38  
39  
11263 / 11263   Matt McKenna [Red]   LEHYC   86   26   44   69   30   20   [112/BFD]   16   291  
39  
40  
15001   Caitlin Welch [Red]   BHYC   25   15   77   [83]   47   67   18   48   297  
40  
41  
15287   abigail wagner [Red]   mantoloking yacht club   20   85   12   24   46   87   [98]   27   301  
41  
42  
13474   Connor Nelson [Blue]   IHYC   41   23   [113/OCS]   28   38   15   112/BFD   62   319  
42  
43  
18894   Peter Taboada [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   74   6   [100]   71   79   25   51   17   323  
43  
44  
15675   BLAKE BIUNDO [Blue]   LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB   [87]   19   42   81   60   42   48   37   329  
44  
45  
8710   Cole Wernoch [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC   63   43   51   51   65   30   [76]   29   332  
45  
46  
13173   Robert OBrien [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   53   [82]   75   43   28   72   40   22   333  
46  
47  
19632   Michaela OBrien [Blue]   BHYC   57   36   56   62   51   52   24   [111/BFD]   338  
47  
48  
18466   Cordelia Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   66   49   [95]   55   58   36   21   54   339T  
48  
49  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose [White]   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   36   44   22   73   59   37   68   [81]   339T  
49  
50  
12240   Harry Ricker [Blue]   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   61   67   52   29   54   34   [92]   43   340  
50  
51  
14238   Reece Eng [Blue]   LEHYC   50   14   [104]   58   45   65   71   41   344  
51  
52  
20403   Miya Preyer [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   85   35   59   44   33   74   [87]   20   350  
52  
53  
16031   Dana Haig [Blue]   LEHYC   [88]   65   60   61   22   35   39   70   352  
53  
54  
14900 / 11921   Cameron Lenhard [Red]   LEHYC   27   [115/DNC]   38   30   62   82   74   42   355  
54  
55  
6975   Taylor Warwick [Blue]   IHYC   48   [83]   41   19   63   71   72   45   359T  
55  
56  
19641   Colleen OBrien [Blue]   BHYC   43   47   90   32   34   69   44   [111/BFD]   359T  
56  
57  
14250   Susan Munger [Blue]   SSYC   51   42   [72]   64   68   40   57   38   360  
57  
58  
16728   Cole Banias [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   44   61   40   68   84   21   45   [115/DNC]   363  
58  
59  
12892   Christopher Magno [Red]   LYC   67   [96]   80   50   49   24   31   73   374  
59  
60  
17220   Allison DeLuca [Red]   MCYC   64   72   27   [80]   48   47   78   39   375  
60  
61  
8639   Roddy Rupp [Red]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   39   66   79   85   21   32   58   [91]   380T  
61  
62  
7496   Ryan Lowry [Blue]   LEHYC   24   29   86   53   85   43   [94]   60   380T  
62  
63  
18256   Kyle Rich [Red]   LEHYC   52   88   73   40   [94]   50   52   26   381  
63  
64  
9543   Chad Yannazzone [Blue]   TRYC   [91]   69   47   45   57   26   79   71   394  
64  
65  
? / 19727   Francesca Winterbottom [Red]   BYHC   [96]   63   54   35   83   22   66   78   401T  
65  
66  
16616   Molly Dougherty [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   84   41   30   54   44   [115/DNC]   56   92   401T  
66  
67  
14299   Sophie Edelblut-Frantz [Blue]   IHYC   75   51   [96]   70   73   51   29   55   404  
67  
68  
16245   Amity Harrington [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   40   56   [102]   31   98   56   64   67   412  
68  
69  
16237   william cornell [White]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   73   38   69   [106]   52   66   65   58   421  
69  
70  
12655   Charlie McKenzie [White]   Mantoloking YC   81   22   70   42   74   [100]   69   64   422  
70  
71  
20570   Maddie Demming [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   47   52   [92]   76   75   46   67   68   431  
71  
72  
17949 / 17949   Teagan Cunningham [Blue]   BLYC   58   27   78   75   76   79   41   [83]   434  
72  
73  
10586   Annie Hepburn [Red]   LEHYC   62   80   58   [88]   86   83   36   30   435T  
73  
74  
12945   Stephen McGlynn [Blue]   LEHYC   45   [111/BFD]   62   60   40   80   73   75   435T  
74  
75  
14248   Mitchell Quinn [Blue]   SSYC   [104]   92   32   67   72   41   89   44   437  
75  
76  
15505   Elizabeth L Fortunato [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   49   68   99   87   43   [104]   61   35   442  
76  
77  
13008   Eddie Harrison [Red]   Lavallette yacht club   [90]   64   65   89   90   53   28   59   448  
77  
78  
16044   Hannah Widmeier [Blue]   Brant Beach YC   23   [115/DNC]   55   16   16   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   455  
78  
79  
15423   Kelly Moton [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   56   74   82   [101]   39   58   83   65   457  
79  
80  
12899   Ian Thomas [Blue]   LEHYC   38   21   89   97   55   [115/DNC]   112/BFD   51   463  
80  
81  
6496   Mia Porter [White]   TRYC   [113/OCS]   10   67   103   77   49   82   80   468  
81  
82  
15206   Lindsay Smith [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   101   [103]   94   65   31   93   38   47   469  
82  
83  
14039   Nicholas Eng [Blue]   LEHYC   80   70   64   49   82   45   [96]   82   472  
83  
84  
12328   Will Herrington [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   71   93   [106]   38   61   55   80   86   484  
84  
85  
15931   graham johnson [Red]   BHYC   [105]   71   57   36   104   31   88   98   485  
85  
86  
12532   Evan Smith [Blue]   MYC   100   58   91   82   64   38   54   [111/BFD]   487  
86  
87  
10257   Mercedes Escandon [Blue]   MCYC   78   79   34   [93]   78   84   53   84   490T  
87  
88  
17692   Will Hilfiker [Blue]   SSYC   42   97   71   63   71   96   [112/BFD]   50   490T  
88  
89  
15807   James Koerner [Red]   TRYC   65   89   84   74   50   [105]   85   49   496  
89  
90  
10046   Julianne Brinton [Blue]   SSYC   55   81   [103]   96   66   63   43   93   497T  
90  
91  
11629   Victoria Flatley [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   79   94   53   [104]   69   59   46   97   497T  
91  
92  
12479   molly Meehan [Blue]   shrewsbury sailing and yacht club   [106]   46   43   91   99   90   37   95   501  
92  
93  
8641   Katie Nelson [White]   IHYC   [108]   39   76   108   91   88   27   76   505  
93  
94  
4178   Ryan Kelly [Red]   MYC   72   [105]   63   46   88   89   62   87   507  
94  
95  
8647   Mack Totman [Blue]   Island Heights yacht club   97   111/BFD   31   79   95   95   [112/BFD]   53   561  
95  
96  
7599   Cate Glackin [Red]   Seaside Park Yacht Club NJ   70   62   93   [99]   93   98   95   56   567  
96  
97  
12483   Katharine Marriott [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   93   59   83   84   [115/DNC]   68   97   85   569  
97  
98  
1371   Corey Smith [Blue]   IHYC   94   107   29   105   109   106   42   [111/RET]   592  
98  
99  
18196   Benjamin Kunz [Red]   Barnegat Light YC   102   106   [107]   57   96   86   75   79   601  
99  
100  
11089   Zach Harriman [Blue]   Manasquan River   82   87   [110]   92   92   64   91   102   610  
100  
101  
118 / 11750   Connor Burke [Red]   Bay Head Yatch Club   76   [102]   97   90   87   91   84   88   613  
101  
102  
16470   Brooke Lorenz [Red]   Haven Beach Club   83   98   108   86   81   [115/DNC]   90   74   620  
102  
103  
16981   Cameron Wright [Red]   bhyc   99   95   105   98   [106]   44   86   94   621  
103  
104  
16332   Riley Walsh [Blue]   IHYC   95   100   101   [109]   97   101   60   77   631  
104  
105  
10280   Liam Kenneally [Blue]   mryc   92   101   88   77   100   [103]   81   99   638  
105  
106  
18401   Andrew Trautweiler [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club- SAYC   109   99   74   100   101   94   [112/BFD]   63   640  
106  
107  
6900   Lydia Gargano [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   98   78   85   95   [102]   92   100   96   644  
107  
108  
16143   Colin Schroeder [Blue]   LEHYC   89   111/BFD   87   [113/BFD]   107   97   77   90   658  
108  
109  
9813   Hannah Malcolm [Blue]   IHYC   [113/OCS]   84   98   72   108   99   101   100   662  
109  
110  
15677   Taylor Eng [Blue]   LEHYC   103   104   81   [107]   105   102   93   89   677  
110  
111  
12683   Genevieve Danish [Blue]   MRYC   107   73   [109]   94   103   107   99   101   684  
111  
112  
15872   Brady Cool [White]   BHYC   110   75   [113/DNF]   102   110   108   102   103   710  
112  
113  
19500   Carson Lubrano [Blue]   IHYC   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   805T  
113  
113  
15672   Eleanor Bukosky [Red]   SPYC   [115/DNC]   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   115/DNC   805T  
113  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network