USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2013
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Silver (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:14:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
12476   Paul Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   4   1   3   5   3   5   1   [46]   22  
1  
2  
1555   William Forbes [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [16]   6   1   4   1   4   7   4   27  
2  
3  
2301   George Higham [Blue]   Tryc   14   [44]   6   2   5   11   3   1   42  
3  
4  
14855   Connor Dooren [Blue]   MCYC   [32]   11   8   10   10   10   8   2   59  
4  
5  
5496   Anna Bottin [Blue]   LEHYC   12   9   2   14   [22]   13   5   9   64  
5  
6  
14426   Christopher Araujo [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   [59]   2   13   1   12   3   17   21   69  
6  
7  
15315   Megan Durrua [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   3   12   20   [35]   4   2   11   18   70  
7  
8  
18241   Paul Faherty [Red]   Brigantine yacht club   8   19   21   [31]   8   7   13   6   82  
8  
9  
14246   Brandon Geller [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   1   27   24   [28]   2   17   10   8   89  
9  
10  
8546   Kelsey Corbett [Blue]   IHYC   33   [35]   31   11   7   1   4   7   94  
10  
11  
18523   Justin Roach [Blue]   YCSH   6   3   5   21   [75/DNF]   6   16   47   104  
11  
12  
18913   Quinn Collins [White]   IHYC   10   [29]   7   27   19   22   2   20   107  
12  
13  
13409   Connor Johnson [White]   LEHYC   [38]   36   4   15   17   8   18   14   112  
13  
14  
18563   Garrett Roach [Blue]   YCSH   5   8   10   17   13   24   [43]   39   116T  
14  
15  
10445   Jessica Boetticher [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   11   14   16   8   34   9   24   [41]   116T  
15  
16  
16010   Patrick Bottin [White]   LEHYC   2   31   12   3   27   32   [33]   13   120  
16  
17  
MBC 11   Christopher Lucyk [Blue]   Monmouth Boat Club   [51]   23   19   24   11   14   15   15   121  
17  
18  
6581   Katie Durrua [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   17   4   35   40   [41]   12   6   11   125  
18  
19  
15109   Michael Fairfax [Blue]   TRYC   [40]   40   14   9   6   25   22   10   126  
19  
20  
10517   Brielle Willoughby [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   9   24   32   13   14   [49]   9   27   128  
20  
21  
11627   Ryan Heinzerling [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   35   [49]   15   20   9   28   12   12   131  
21  
22  
18356 / 18356   Marina Vaughan [Blue]   LEHYC   25   17   11   6   32   29   [34]   25   145  
22  
23  
8006   Griffin Lapham [White]   MYC   21   20   40   12   25   [46]   20   17   155  
23  
24  
8811   Bridget Green [White]   SCYC   13   13   27   22   16   [39]   28   37   156  
24  
25  
9053   Ben DeFonzo [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   24   7   25   [62]   48   30   25   5   164  
25  
26  
8976   Linh McCool [Red]   Haven Beach Club   47   25   38   19   18   18   [70]   22   187  
26  
27  
11630   Harrison Quinn [Blue]   SSYC   31   10   50   29   42   23   [56]   3   188  
27  
28  
12882   Ethan Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   22   52   18   7   26   27   [54]   43   195  
28  
29  
10882   Iain Alvidrez [Blue]   BBYC   [49]   5   30   45   23   19   46   35   203  
29  
30  
19093   Kaitlynne Wilhelm [Blue]   Seaside Park   23   34   33   39   15   16   44   [56]   204  
30  
31  
9542   Hannah Skimmons [Blue]   Haven Beach   18   18   22   48   35   50   [57]   19   210  
31  
32  
16768   Betsy Muller [Red]   NBYC   29   42   [48]   26   29   26   26   34   212  
32  
33  
11818   Erin Hein [Blue]   LEHYC   37   15   23   30   28   53   30   [67]   216  
33  
34  
11921 / 14900   Carter Lenhard [Blue]   LEHYC   34   [61]   49   18   24   36   27   31   219  
34  
35  
7501   Jack Quinn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   36   33   [44]   42   39   20   19   32   221  
35  
36  
18606   Brendan Herrin [Blue]   LEHYC   45   [68]   26   25   51   33   32   16   228  
36  
37  
13808   Connor Bingham [Blue]   HBC   [54]   51   39   16   21   35   21   49   232  
37  
38  
19792   Declan Botwinick [White]   SCYC   43   22   37   32   40   [48]   31   33   238  
38  
39  
10917   Clay Yannazzone [White]   PBYC   30   43   54   [55]   36   21   23   38   245  
39  
40  
9429   RILEY APPLEGATE [White]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   20   16   9   47   46   60   49   [62]   247  
40  
41  
13939   Owen Marcoux [White]   Metedeconk   39   [56]   42   33   20   56   35   24   249  
41  
42  
6131   Matthew Sherwood [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   41   [64]   56   37   43   43   14   23   257  
42  
43  
16751   Owen Carolan [White]   Metedeconk River   28   38   41   36   30   [67]   60   28   261  
43  
44  
8544   Lacey Wernoch [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC   42   48   36   53   31   15   40   [60]   265  
44  
45  
11412   Leonora Krajewski [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   26   [59]   34   49   38   31   38   50   266  
45  
46  
14179   Sophie Eckert [White]   IHYC   52   21   47   [54]   37   52   36   26   271  
46  
47  
12761 / 12761   Montgomery Wood [Blue]   LEHYC   48   [69]   29   43   50   38   37   40   285  
47  
48  
19258   Lindsey DeLuca [Blue]   MCYC   7   [70]   51   50   44   41   45   51   289  
48  
49  
18273   Elizabeth Mastrangelo [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   53   [62]   28   56   53   47   29   29   295  
49  
50  
6964   Maeve Faherty [Blue]   Brigantine Yacht Club   15   47   52   46   [54]   42   51   44   297  
50  
51  
11329   ian wurch [White]   SPYC   63   46   43   23   49   [65]   41   54   319  
51  
52  
12284   Ryan Ehnot [White]   Surf city yacht club   [66]   26   17   51   59   57   63   55   328  
52  
53  
11636   Lucas Hope [White]   MRYC   19   32   59   64   55   [75/DNF]   42   64   335  
53  
54  
4874   Hunter Olenyik [White]   MRYC   57   39   57   41   33   64   47   [66]   338  
54  
55  
8013   Jake Haug [Blue]   Ocean Gate   [64]   58   61   44   45   37   61   52   358  
55  
56  
8448   Mark Taboada [White]   IHYC   62   60   55   38   47   51   48   [75/DNF]   361  
56  
57  
20058   Brooke Schmelz [White]   Surf City Yacht Club   [65]   55   63   60   58   40   50   53   379  
57  
58  
20109   David Olsen [White]   Surf City Yacht Club   [70]   67   60   34   60   34   64   61   380T  
58  
59  
18098   Lauren Becker [White]   MCYC   61   41   45   58   [63]   59   58   58   380T  
59  
60  
6596   Henry Cool [White]   BHYC   44   53   68   68   66   45   39   [75/DNF]   383  
60  
61  
4402   Cameron teza [Blue]   Manasquan River YC   56   54   58   [63]   61   55   59   48   391  
61  
62  
14129   Emily Dougherty [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   68   57   62   [72]   70   68   66   1/TLE   392  
62  
63  
11204 / 11204   Arden Vaughan [White]   LEHYC   50   50   [66]   57   62   58   62   59   398  
63  
64  
19964VI   kyle quigley [Blue]   Stone Harbour   [72]   28   65   52   67   54   65   68   399  
64  
65  
6913   Samuel Martin [White]   IHYC   58   30   53   67   65   66   [69]   63   402  
65  
66  
12880   Derek Hope [White]   MRYC   60   45   64   65   56   [69]   68   45   403  
66  
67  
? / 15289   KaMaileOnaOna Winterbottom [White]   BHYC   27   63   46   66   52   [75/DNF]   75/DNS   75/DNS   404  
67  
68  
18561   Bridget Nunan [White]   BHYC   69   [72]   71   71   72   70   52   1/TLE   406  
68  
69  
6668   Matt Miceli [Blue]   Metedeconk river yacht club   55   [71]   67   59   57   61   53   57   409  
69  
70  
1902   Lucas Escandon [White]   MCYC - Metedeconk   46   [73]   73   61   64   62   71   36   413  
70  
71  
15212   Kate Swikart [Blue]   SSYC   [73]   65   70   70   68   63   55   30   421  
71  
72  
15871   William McGlynn [White]   LEHYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNS   44   67   42   453  
72  
73  
8829   Sloane Nelson [White]   IHYC   71   37   72   73   71   [75/DNF]   75/DNS   75/DNS   474  
73  
74  
9731   Liam Preyer [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   67   66   69   69   69   [75/DNF]   72   65   477  
74  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network