USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2013
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 2:21:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6914, Madeline DelVescovo/Timothy Lojek, SBYC, [30/RET]-2-5-3-1-1-1-3- ; 16   
2. OCYC4, Kieran Cullen/Max Gillette, Ocyc, 2-7-2-2-2-[30/DSQ]-3-1- ; 19   
3. 4058, Trevor Long/Jimmy Larkin, CYCCM, 3-1-4-1-3-[16]-7-2- ; 21   
4. 3104, Robby Gearon/Dominique Neubelt, SSYC, 1-[20]-1-11-4-8-12-6- ; 43   
5. 6556, Emily Gonzalez/Caroline Gonzalez, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [30/RET]-8-10-4-10-6-2-4- ; 44   
6. 6391, Paige Propp/Hunter Hurst, Ocean City NJ, 6-11-13-6-5-2-4-[17]- ; 47T   
7. 5749, Erin Beaton, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 5-9-3-8-13-3-6-[16]- ; 47T   
8. 5475, Julia McMinn/Sarah Elia, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [30/RET]-5-8-12-6-12-5-5- ; 53   
9. 4589, Austin Betterly/Joey Paolillo, Ocean City Yatch Club, 12-3-15-5-12-10-9-[21]- ; 66   
10. 4092, David Yaffe/Jonathan Biagi, Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, 7-4-16-[23]-7-23-8-7- ; 72   
11. CYCCM2, Erin O'Keefe/Brady Press, CYCCM, 10-15-12-[25]-9-9-10-14- ; 79   
12. 4133, Chris Schon/Harry Forbes, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [30/RET]-6-11-13-11-4-26-12- ; 83   
13. 6037, Erin McGarry/Maureen McGarry, IHYC, [30/RET]-10-17-10-8-13-17-9- ; 84   
14. 735, McKenzie Kapp/Quinn Smyth, MYC, [30/RET]-12-6-15-24-7-11-13- ; 88   
15. 4744, Kate Malcolm/Ellie Wightman, IHYC, [30/RET]-14-7-17-19-11-13-8- ; 89T   
16. 2315, Jameson Parker/Christy Verhoog, Haven Beach Club, 9-[21]-18-9-14-14-14-11- ; 89T   
17. 5423, natalie lucciola/andrea ricca, MYC, [30/RET]-18-19-7-16-5-16-10- ; 91   
18. 2471, Michael larkin/jesse price, ocean city yacht club, 8-19-9-16-[25]-18-15-15- ; 100   
19. 5043, Dylan McGuckin/Peter Ciarrocchi, OCYC, 4-22-14-18-20-21-[24]-19- ; 118   
20. 3717, Juliana Marino/Marisa Marino, Lavallette Yacht Club, 13-16-20-22-18-[26]-18-18- ; 125   
21. 329, Kyle Lavin/Cole Wilson, SSYC, 11-13-[24]-20-22-20-23-20- ; 129   
22. 1057, Olivia Mroczko/Lauren Miceli, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 16-27-[30/DNF]-14-21-17-20-22- ; 137   
23. 00 / 2176, Evlyn Hatteras Morehead/Emily Oksen, IHYC, [30/RET]-17-21-24-17-19-21-23- ; 142   
24. 4572, Emily bredin/Tess daniels, MYC, 17-23-22-21-23-24-[25]-25- ; 155   
25. 6599, Jack Wagner/Griffin Fitzgerald, MYC, [30/RET]-25-23-19-28-15-22-24- ; 156   
26. 4832, Jonathan Wilhelm, Seaside Park, [30/RET]-26-25-26-15-25-19-26- ; 162   
27. 3758, Katherine Coombs/Austin Meyer, Ocean City Yacht Club, 14-[29]-26-27-26-22-28-27- ; 170   
28. 76, Madeline Chadwick/Eleanor Bukosky, Eastport YC/IHYC, 15-24-27-[30/DNF]-30/DNF-28-29-29- ; 182   
29. 18, Shannon Murphy/Rosemary Jolly, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 18-[28]-28-28-27-27-27-28- ; 183   
30. 6609, Sophie Ruggiero/Emme Mroczko, Metedeconk River YC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 217   
 



Laser Radial (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:51:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6 / 157851, Leo Boucher, SSA/West River Sailing Club, [51/DSQ]-3-3-1-1-6-10-3- ; 27   
2. 9 / 98451, MacKenzie Bryan, SCYC, 13-14-11-3-3-2-[20]-8- ; 54   
3. 31 / 191922, Michael Munger, SSYC, 3-8-6-4-[22]-5-17-12- ; 55   
4. 36 / 199742, Josh Paper, SSA, 5-9-13-5-2-7-[28]-16- ; 57   
5. 29 / 160240, Charlotte List, Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, 2-6-9-12-[15]-9-12-10- ; 60   
6. 13 / 199980, Sean Crabb, Island Heights, [51/RET]-20-5-2-12-11-8-5- ; 63   
7. 20 / 171194, Tyler Froriep, Island Heights Yacht Club, 20-7-2-14-8-16-3-[25]- ; 70   
8. 33 / 196850, Margot Murray, Brigantine Yacht Club, 9-13-8-13-7-[20]-15-6- ; 71   
9. 8 / 189750, Nicholas Brady, Island Heights YC, 14-1-[23]-11-23-18-1-7- ; 75   
10. 1 / 204097, Sarah Alexander, Severn Sailing Association, 25-2-1-[49]-32-12-2-2- ; 76   
11. 4 / 201207, John Benhart, Deep Creek Lake Sailing Association, 6-10-4-9-[31]-1-31-21- ; 82   
12. 23 / 198396, Robert Gruskos, ssyc, 12-5-10-16-24-8-9-[28]- ; 84T   
13. 45 / 200193, Brittney Slook, SSYC, 10-[26]-19-21-9-10-6-9- ; 84T   
14. 28 / 197132, Andrew Kraus, Island Heights YC, [34]-4-7-8-5-26-26-18- ; 94   
15. 47 / 168493, Vincent Storino, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 8-27-22-6-18-15-[32]-1- ; 97   
16. 25 / 197104, Dylan Hancock, Ocean City Yacht Club, 21-19-17-15-13-3-[34]-14- ; 102   
17. 3 / 193990, Bryan Bay, WRSC/SSA, 22-17-12-7-11-19-[33]-24- ; 112   
18. 34 / 200387, andrew o'brien, BHYC, 1-24-21-24-10-[33]-16-17- ; 113   
19. 39 / 195652, Matthew Roleke, OGYC, 4-11-34-23-4-[36]-4-34- ; 114   
20. 16 / 159887, Adam Durrua, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 19-28-[42]-19-6-4-35-4- ; 115   
21. 26 / 158659, Douglas Jensen, Jr., Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 11-15-[32]-26-16-17-22-13- ; 120   
22. 43 / 204842, William Simon, TRYC, [42]-18-14-17-20-35-5-31- ; 140   
23. 22 / 199583, BRENDAN GILMAN, BHYC, [51/RET]-23-16-31-37-13-11-19- ; 150   
24. 19 / 199349, Thomas Fortunato, Metedeconk River YC, 7-22-38-35-21-14-[44]-15- ; 152   
25. 41 / 180496, Jack Ruggiero, Metedeconk River YC, 17-29-[37]-10-33-30-7-37- ; 163   
26. 30 / 200535, Kyle Magno, Lavallette Yacht Club, [32]-16-28-29-17-21-23-30- ; 164   
27. 24 / 167461, Nathaniel Hagan, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 18-38-27-18-[45]-29-30-29- ; 189   
28. 49 / 159902, nicholas Tremitiedi, OGYC, 35-34-25-[37]-25-22-13-36- ; 190T   
29. 35 / 150140, Sean O'Connor, Brigantine Yacht Club, 24-37-15-20-38-[44]-24-32- ; 190T   
30. 51 / 201245, Emma wILEY, mETEDECONK rIVER yc, 39-35-[45]-25-19-24-14-38- ; 194   
31. 27 / 175588, Thomas Kiesel, IHYC, [41]-31-18-38-14-34-38-26- ; 199   
32. 12 / 11383, Christopher Coombs, Ocean City Yacht Club, 26-44-[47]-27-27-28-42-11- ; 205   
33. 38 / 196094, Abigail Proko, Island Heights YC, 27-21-30-[48]-43-25-43-20- ; 209   
34. 40 / 194575, Coleen Ross, Raritan Yacht Club, 23-36-20-30-40-39-[45]-23- ; 211   
35. 46 / 168557, Jesse Stevenson, SSYC, 28-[47]-26-28-35-40-37-22- ; 216   
36. 7 / 180488, Katie Boyle, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, [43]-32-39-22-36-41-18-42- ; 230   
37. 44 / 169652, John Simon, TRYC, 15-33-36-40-42-43-25-[50/DNS]- ; 234   
38. 15 / 21116, Troy Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate, 40-25-[43]-33-39-42-27-35- ; 241   
39. 18 / 199137, Trevor Feaster, Laura Feaster, 29-39-[48]-36-28-23-40-48- ; 243T   
40. 21 / 152137, Emily Fuller, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 31-42-[49]-32-34-32-39-33- ; 243T   
41. 11 / 74416, Maxwell Cool, BHYC, [51/RET]-45-35-39-26-37-36-27- ; 245   
42. 37 / 182423, Ainsley Parramore, Severn Sailing Assn, 33-30-40-[47]-46-38-19-41- ; 247   
43. 10 / 167159, Riley Chadwick, EYC/IHYC, 16-12-24-44-49-[52/DNC]-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 249   
44. 32 / 172068, Thomas Murphy, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 30-[48]-31-46-29-31-46-45- ; 258   
45. 50 / 189799, Laila Van Cleve, Beachwood Yacht Club, 37-41-33-41-41-27-[47]-43- ; 263   
46. 52 / 151020, Andrew Buchan, LEHYC, 38-43-29-43-[47]-47-21-47- ; 268   
47. 14 / 182910, Cameron Cranley, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, 36-[51/DNF]-46-34-30-48-41-40- ; 275   
48. 2 / 184539, Grace Baricevich, Monmouth Boat Club, [51/RET]-40-41-45-48-46-29-44- ; 293   
49. 48 / 131574, Elizabeth Torpey, Toms River Yacht Club, 44-49-[50]-42-44-45-48-39- ; 311   
50. 17 / 187854, Billy Eckert, Toms River Yacht Club, 45-46-44-[50]-50-49-49-46- ; 329   
51. 42 / 188921, Andrew Schoene, Severn Sailing Association, [52/DNC]-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 364   
 



Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5 / 199772, megan dyer, ihyc, 1-2-2-1-1-2-1-[4]- ; 10   
2. 9 / 199516, Lily Magno, Lavallette, 2-5-7-[15]-6-1-3-3- ; 27   
3. 2 / 199153, Lauren Beattie, Spray Beach Yacht Club, 4-6-5-6-2-[8]-4-1- ; 28   
4. 15 / 199140, Keith Roehl, Spray Beach Yacht Club, 7-4-4-5-4-5-[11]-5- ; 34   
5. 10 / 200533, Alexis Maida, LYC, 3-3-6-4-7-11-6-[12]- ; 40   
6. 6 / 189702, Emily Fryer, lEHYC, 6-1-[12]-9-11-3-7-6- ; 43   
7. 7 / 155327, Rachel Holick, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 5-9-1-[10]-5-7-9-9- ; 45T   
8. 13 / 177026, Christian Neuman, Riverton Yacht Club, [19/RET]-11-3-3-3-9-2-14- ; 45T   
9. 8 / 172945, Shannon Kearney, Toms River Yacht Club, 10-10-[13]-2-12-4-5-11- ; 54   
10. 1 / 200149, Jeffrey Attardi, Spray Beach Yacht Club, 9-7-9-8-15-[18]-13-2- ; 63   
11. 11 / 170116, Daniel Moton, Lavallette Yacht Club, 8-8-8-16-13-6-12-[18]- ; 71   
12. 3 / 52532, Dawson Brown, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 11-[18]-10-13-10-10-14-8- ; 76   
13. 14 / 178848, Brendan O'Connor, Brigantine Yacht Club, 14-[16]-14-7-14-12-8-13- ; 82   
14. 17 / 175528, Brendan Schroeder, LHYC, 13-13-[16]-14-8-14-16-7- ; 85   
15. 16 / 150904, Teddy Schon, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 16-[17]-17-12-17-13-10-10- ; 95   
16. 18 / 106094, Nate Bess, Bay Head Yacht Club, [17]-14-15-11-9-16-15-17- ; 97   
17. 4 / 178923, river dixon, island Heights YC, 15-12-11-17-16-15-[18]-15- ; 101   
18. 12 / 84860, Patrick Murray, Brigantine Yacht Club, 12-15-[18]-18-18-17-17-16- ; 113   
 



Optimist Gold (114 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2013 9:52:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19597, Jack Brown[Red], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 6-8-1-2-1-[10]-1-2- ; 21T   
2. 15801, Cameron Giblin[Blue], ssyc/team lbi, 2-[17]-8-1-2-1-4-3- ; 21T   
3. 19349, Julia LaForgia[Blue], SPYC/IHYC, 1-4-3-4-2.7/RDG-3-[15]-6- ; 23.7   
4. 19781, Luke Arnone[Blue], Seaside Park, 3-7-4-8-6-[9]-2-1- ; 31   
5. 17048, carrson pearce[Red], SCYC, 7-5-5-[113/BFD]-4-2-5-9- ; 37   
6. 19424, Emily Haig[Red], LEHYC, 13-2-9-5-[26]-7-14-4- ; 54   
7. 18307, Jack Corbett[Blue], Brigantine Yacht Club, 9-12-14-[113/DSQ]-11-6-3-8- ; 63   
8. 15463, carrter pearce[Red], scyc, 21-[31]-20-3-7-4-6-7- ; 68   
9. 17255, Sarah Burn[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 4-33-7-15-10-5-12-[111/BFD]- ; 86   
10. 1, Alexander Fasolo[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 11-24-23-[25]-3-11-8-10- ; 90   
11. 9924, Mike Pinto[Blue], OCYC, 5-1-15-34-8-[54]-23-5- ; 91   
12. 14565, Sam Gavula[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 8-9-10-7-14-[77]-19-29/RDG- ; 96   
13. 16243, Joseph Orrico[Red], Brant Beach Yacht club, 12-3-28-9-24-[39]-10-24- ; 110   
14. 17065, Blythe Dewling[Red], BLYC, 14-57-[61]-17-5-17-9-19- ; 138   
15. 16475, Eloise Burn[Red], BHYC, 17-16-2-39-13-61-25-[66]- ; 173T   
16. 16196, Michael Boetticher[Red], Surf City Yacht Club, 31-28-6-11-[70]-28-33-36- ; 173T   
17. 1790, Joshua Zeelander[Blue], BLYC, 46-11-45-[59]-36-8-13-14- ; 173T   
18. 18073, Charlotte Smith[Red], IHYC, 10-40-19-14-[53]-29-34-33- ; 179   
19. 19774, Chance Slack[Blue], IHYC, 26-34-33-27-19-[85]-22-32- ; 193   
20. 19285, Tom Green[Blue], SCYC, 32-86-21-6-20-18-11-[111/BFD]- ; 194   
21. 18498, Eva Marie Fortunato[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 16-18-16-37-37-[70]-50-23- ; 197   
22. 17815, Ian Willoughby[Red], Surf City Yacht Club, 28-[50]-50-10-17-48-32-21- ; 206   
23. 18447, Nicholas Stefanoni[Red], BLYC, 15-[77]-17-22-56-16-47-40- ; 213   
24. 15641, Nicole Moeder[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, [60]-37-48-33-9-23-30-34- ; 214   
25. 12139, Skylar Regan[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 30-[90]-25-23-25-27-16-69- ; 215   
26. 19604, Declan Grigg[Blue], MRYC, 69-13-36-48-15-[81]-20-15- ; 216   
27. 20507, Kelsey Slack[Red], IHYC, 35-48-11-12-35-[78]-70-11- ; 222   
28. 15490, Fritz Sellig[White], BHYC, 59-20-13-21-32-73-[112/BFD]-12- ; 230   
29. 18610, Thomas Quinn[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 22-[91]-24-41-18-62-26-57- ; 250   
30. 16340, michael ehnot[Red], sbyc, 34-55-68-20-12-[76]-35-31- ; 255   
31. 19186, Lauren Ehnot[Blue], SBYC, 18-76-66-13-[80]-14-17-52- ; 256   
32. 19576, Mark Koerner[Blue], TRYC, 33-45-26-56-41-12-49-[72]- ; 262   
33. 7939, Harris Hilfiker[White], SSYC, [77]-30-46-26-27-57-59-25- ; 270   
34. 12218, Meghan Gonzalez[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 29-25-18-[78]-23-60-55-61- ; 271   
35. 19033, George Sellig[Red], BHYC, 37-32-37-66-[89]-75-7-18- ; 272   
36. 13301, Harrison Bailey[Red], LEHYC, 19-54-39-52-67-33-[112/BFD]-13- ; 277T   
37. 10585, Elias Economou[Blue], SSYC, [68]-53-49-18-29-19-63-46- ; 277T   
38. 17244, Lauren Smith[blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 54-60-35-47-42-13-[112/BFD]-28- ; 279   
39. 11263 / 11263, Matt McKenna[Red], LEHYC, 86-26-44-69-30-20-[112/BFD]-16- ; 291   
40. 15001, Caitlin Welch[Red], BHYC, 25-15-77-[83]-47-67-18-48- ; 297   
41. 15287, abigail wagner[Red], mantoloking yacht club, 20-85-12-24-46-87-[98]-27- ; 301   
42. 13474, Connor Nelson[Blue], IHYC, 41-23-[113/OCS]-28-38-15-112/BFD-62- ; 319   
43. 18894, Peter Taboada[White], Island Heights Yacht Club, 74-6-[100]-71-79-25-51-17- ; 323   
44. 15675, BLAKE BIUNDO[Blue], LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB, [87]-19-42-81-60-42-48-37- ; 329   
45. 8710, Cole Wernoch[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC, 63-43-51-51-65-30-[76]-29- ; 332   
46. 13173, Robert OBrien[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 53-[82]-75-43-28-72-40-22- ; 333   
47. 19632, Michaela OBrien[Blue], BHYC, 57-36-56-62-51-52-24-[111/BFD]- ; 338   
48. 18466, Cordelia Burn[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 66-49-[95]-55-58-36-21-54- ; 339T   
49. 19786, Shaanti Choi-Bose[White], Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, 36-44-22-73-59-37-68-[81]- ; 339T   
50. 12240, Harry Ricker[Blue], Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, 61-67-52-29-54-34-[92]-43- ; 340   
51. 14238, Reece Eng[Blue], LEHYC, 50-14-[104]-58-45-65-71-41- ; 344   
52. 20403, Miya Preyer[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 85-35-59-44-33-74-[87]-20- ; 350   
53. 16031, Dana Haig[Blue], LEHYC, [88]-65-60-61-22-35-39-70- ; 352   
54. 14900 / 11921, Cameron Lenhard[Red], LEHYC, 27-[115/DNC]-38-30-62-82-74-42- ; 355   
55. 6975, Taylor Warwick[Blue], IHYC, 48-[83]-41-19-63-71-72-45- ; 359T   
56. 19641, Colleen OBrien[Blue], BHYC, 43-47-90-32-34-69-44-[111/BFD]- ; 359T   
57. 14250, Susan Munger[Blue], SSYC, 51-42-[72]-64-68-40-57-38- ; 360   
58. 16728, Cole Banias[Red], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 44-61-40-68-84-21-45-[115/DNC]- ; 363   
59. 12892, Christopher Magno[Red], LYC, 67-[96]-80-50-49-24-31-73- ; 374   
60. 17220, Allison DeLuca[Red], MCYC, 64-72-27-[80]-48-47-78-39- ; 375   
61. 8639, Roddy Rupp[Red], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 39-66-79-85-21-32-58-[91]- ; 380T   
62. 7496, Ryan Lowry[Blue], LEHYC, 24-29-86-53-85-43-[94]-60- ; 380T   
63. 18256, Kyle Rich[Red], LEHYC, 52-88-73-40-[94]-50-52-26- ; 381   
64. 9543, Chad Yannazzone[Blue], TRYC, [91]-69-47-45-57-26-79-71- ; 394   
65. ? / 19727, Francesca Winterbottom[Red], BYHC, [96]-63-54-35-83-22-66-78- ; 401T   
66. 16616, Molly Dougherty[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 84-41-30-54-44-[115/DNC]-56-92- ; 401T   
67. 14299, Sophie Edelblut-Frantz[Blue], IHYC, 75-51-[96]-70-73-51-29-55- ; 404   
68. 16245, Amity Harrington[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, 40-56-[102]-31-98-56-64-67- ; 412   
69. 16237, william cornell[White], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 73-38-69-[106]-52-66-65-58- ; 421   
70. 12655, Charlie McKenzie[White], Mantoloking YC, 81-22-70-42-74-[100]-69-64- ; 422   
71. 20570, Maddie Demming[Blue], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 47-52-[92]-76-75-46-67-68- ; 431   
72. 17949 / 17949, Teagan Cunningham[Blue], BLYC, 58-27-78-75-76-79-41-[83]- ; 434   
73. 10586, Annie Hepburn[Red], LEHYC, 62-80-58-[88]-86-83-36-30- ; 435T   
74. 12945, Stephen McGlynn[Blue], LEHYC, 45-[111/BFD]-62-60-40-80-73-75- ; 435T   
75. 14248, Mitchell Quinn[Blue], SSYC, [104]-92-32-67-72-41-89-44- ; 437   
76. 15505, Elizabeth L Fortunato[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 49-68-99-87-43-[104]-61-35- ; 442   
77. 13008, Eddie Harrison[Red], Lavallette yacht club, [90]-64-65-89-90-53-28-59- ; 448   
78. 16044, Hannah Widmeier[Blue], Brant Beach YC, 23-[115/DNC]-55-16-16-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 455   
79. 15423, Kelly Moton[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 56-74-82-[101]-39-58-83-65- ; 457   
80. 12899, Ian Thomas[Blue], LEHYC, 38-21-89-97-55-[115/DNC]-112/BFD-51- ; 463   
81. 6496, Mia Porter[White], TRYC, [113/OCS]-10-67-103-77-49-82-80- ; 468   
82. 15206, Lindsay Smith[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 101-[103]-94-65-31-93-38-47- ; 469   
83. 14039, Nicholas Eng[Blue], LEHYC, 80-70-64-49-82-45-[96]-82- ; 472   
84. 12328, Will Herrington[Blue], Mantoloking YC, 71-93-[106]-38-61-55-80-86- ; 484   
85. 15931, graham johnson[Red], BHYC, [105]-71-57-36-104-31-88-98- ; 485   
86. 12532, Evan Smith[Blue], MYC, 100-58-91-82-64-38-54-[111/BFD]- ; 487   
87. 10257, Mercedes Escandon[Blue], MCYC, 78-79-34-[93]-78-84-53-84- ; 490T   
88. 17692, Will Hilfiker[Blue], SSYC, 42-97-71-63-71-96-[112/BFD]-50- ; 490T   
89. 15807, James Koerner[Red], TRYC, 65-89-84-74-50-[105]-85-49- ; 496   
90. 10046, Julianne Brinton[Blue], SSYC, 55-81-[103]-96-66-63-43-93- ; 497T   
91. 11629, Victoria Flatley[Blue], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 79-94-53-[104]-69-59-46-97- ; 497T   
92. 12479, molly Meehan[Blue], shrewsbury sailing and yacht club, [106]-46-43-91-99-90-37-95- ; 501   
93. 8641, Katie Nelson[White], IHYC, [108]-39-76-108-91-88-27-76- ; 505   
94. 4178, Ryan Kelly[Red], MYC, 72-[105]-63-46-88-89-62-87- ; 507   
95. 8647, Mack Totman[Blue], Island Heights yacht club, 97-111/BFD-31-79-95-95-[112/BFD]-53- ; 561   
96. 7599, Cate Glackin[Red], Seaside Park Yacht Club NJ, 70-62-93-[99]-93-98-95-56- ; 567   
97. 12483, Katharine Marriott[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 93-59-83-84-[115/DNC]-68-97-85- ; 569   
98. 1371, Corey Smith[Blue], IHYC, 94-107-29-105-109-106-42-[111/RET]- ; 592   
99. 18196, Benjamin Kunz[Red], Barnegat Light YC, 102-106-[107]-57-96-86-75-79- ; 601   
100. 11089, Zach Harriman[Blue], Manasquan River, 82-87-[110]-92-92-64-91-102- ; 610   
101. 118 / 11750, Connor Burke[Red], Bay Head Yatch Club, 76-[102]-97-90-87-91-84-88- ; 613   
102. 16470, Brooke Lorenz[Red], Haven Beach Club, 83-98-108-86-81-[115/DNC]-90-74- ; 620   
103. 16981, Cameron Wright[Red], bhyc, 99-95-105-98-[106]-44-86-94- ; 621   
104. 16332, Riley Walsh[Blue], IHYC, 95-100-101-[109]-97-101-60-77- ; 631   
105. 10280, Liam Kenneally[Blue], mryc, 92-101-88-77-100-[103]-81-99- ; 638   
106. 18401, Andrew Trautweiler[Blue], Shore Acres Yacht Club- SAYC, 109-99-74-100-101-94-[112/BFD]-63- ; 640   
107. 6900, Lydia Gargano[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 98-78-85-95-[102]-92-100-96- ; 644   
108. 16143, Colin Schroeder[Blue], LEHYC, 89-111/BFD-87-[113/BFD]-107-97-77-90- ; 658   
109. 9813, Hannah Malcolm[Blue], IHYC, [113/OCS]-84-98-72-108-99-101-100- ; 662   
110. 15677, Taylor Eng[Blue], LEHYC, 103-104-81-[107]-105-102-93-89- ; 677   
111. 12683, Genevieve Danish[Blue], MRYC, 107-73-[109]-94-103-107-99-101- ; 684   
112. 15872, Brady Cool[White], BHYC, 110-75-[113/DNF]-102-110-108-102-103- ; 710   
113. 19500, Carson Lubrano[Blue], IHYC, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 805T   
114. 15672, Eleanor Bukosky[Red], SPYC, [115/DNC]-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC-115/DNC- ; 805T   
 



Optimist Silver (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:14:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12476, Paul Owens[Red], Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 4-1-3-5-3-5-1-[46]- ; 22   
2. 1555, William Forbes[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [16]-6-1-4-1-4-7-4- ; 27   
3. 2301, George Higham[Blue], Tryc, 14-[44]-6-2-5-11-3-1- ; 42   
4. 14855, Connor Dooren[Blue], MCYC, [32]-11-8-10-10-10-8-2- ; 59   
5. 5496, Anna Bottin[Blue], LEHYC, 12-9-2-14-[22]-13-5-9- ; 64   
6. 14426, Christopher Araujo[Red], Surf City Yacht Club, [59]-2-13-1-12-3-17-21- ; 69   
7. 15315, Megan Durrua[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 3-12-20-[35]-4-2-11-18- ; 70   
8. 18241, Paul Faherty[Red], Brigantine yacht club, 8-19-21-[31]-8-7-13-6- ; 82   
9. 14246, Brandon Geller[Blue], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 1-27-24-[28]-2-17-10-8- ; 89   
10. 8546, Kelsey Corbett[Blue], IHYC, 33-[35]-31-11-7-1-4-7- ; 94   
11. 18523, Justin Roach[Blue], YCSH, 6-3-5-21-[75/DNF]-6-16-47- ; 104   
12. 18913, Quinn Collins[White], IHYC, 10-[29]-7-27-19-22-2-20- ; 107   
13. 13409, Connor Johnson[White], LEHYC, [38]-36-4-15-17-8-18-14- ; 112   
14. 18563, Garrett Roach[Blue], YCSH, 5-8-10-17-13-24-[43]-39- ; 116T   
15. 10445, Jessica Boetticher[Blue], Surf City Yacht Club, 11-14-16-8-34-9-24-[41]- ; 116T   
16. 16010, Patrick Bottin[White], LEHYC, 2-31-12-3-27-32-[33]-13- ; 120   
17. MBC 11, Christopher Lucyk[Blue], Monmouth Boat Club, [51]-23-19-24-11-14-15-15- ; 121   
18. 6581, Katie Durrua[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 17-4-35-40-[41]-12-6-11- ; 125   
19. 15109, Michael Fairfax[Blue], TRYC, [40]-40-14-9-6-25-22-10- ; 126   
20. 10517, Brielle Willoughby[Blue], Surf City Yacht Club, 9-24-32-13-14-[49]-9-27- ; 128   
21. 11627, Ryan Heinzerling[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 35-[49]-15-20-9-28-12-12- ; 131   
22. 18356 / 18356, Marina Vaughan[Blue], LEHYC, 25-17-11-6-32-29-[34]-25- ; 145   
23. 8006, Griffin Lapham[White], MYC, 21-20-40-12-25-[46]-20-17- ; 155   
24. 8811, Bridget Green[White], SCYC, 13-13-27-22-16-[39]-28-37- ; 156   
25. 9053, Ben DeFonzo[White], Toms River Yacht Club, 24-7-25-[62]-48-30-25-5- ; 164   
26. 8976, Linh McCool[Red], Haven Beach Club, 47-25-38-19-18-18-[70]-22- ; 187   
27. 11630, Harrison Quinn[Blue], SSYC, 31-10-50-29-42-23-[56]-3- ; 188   
28. 12882, Ethan Kelly[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 22-52-18-7-26-27-[54]-43- ; 195   
29. 10882, Iain Alvidrez[Blue], BBYC, [49]-5-30-45-23-19-46-35- ; 203   
30. 19093, Kaitlynne Wilhelm[Blue], Seaside Park, 23-34-33-39-15-16-44-[56]- ; 204   
31. 9542, Hannah Skimmons[Blue], Haven Beach, 18-18-22-48-35-50-[57]-19- ; 210   
32. 16768, Betsy Muller[Red], NBYC, 29-42-[48]-26-29-26-26-34- ; 212   
33. 11818, Erin Hein[Blue], LEHYC, 37-15-23-30-28-53-30-[67]- ; 216   
34. 11921 / 14900, Carter Lenhard[Blue], LEHYC, 34-[61]-49-18-24-36-27-31- ; 219   
35. 7501, Jack Quinn[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 36-33-[44]-42-39-20-19-32- ; 221   
36. 18606, Brendan Herrin[Blue], LEHYC, 45-[68]-26-25-51-33-32-16- ; 228   
37. 13808, Connor Bingham[Blue], HBC, [54]-51-39-16-21-35-21-49- ; 232   
38. 19792, Declan Botwinick[White], SCYC, 43-22-37-32-40-[48]-31-33- ; 238   
39. 10917, Clay Yannazzone[White], PBYC, 30-43-54-[55]-36-21-23-38- ; 245   
40. 9429, RILEY APPLEGATE[White], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 20-16-9-47-46-60-49-[62]- ; 247   
41. 13939, Owen Marcoux[White], Metedeconk, 39-[56]-42-33-20-56-35-24- ; 249   
42. 6131, Matthew Sherwood[Blue], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 41-[64]-56-37-43-43-14-23- ; 257   
43. 16751, Owen Carolan[White], Metedeconk River, 28-38-41-36-30-[67]-60-28- ; 261   
44. 8544, Lacey Wernoch[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC, 42-48-36-53-31-15-40-[60]- ; 265   
45. 11412, Leonora Krajewski[Blue], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 26-[59]-34-49-38-31-38-50- ; 266   
46. 14179, Sophie Eckert[White], IHYC, 52-21-47-[54]-37-52-36-26- ; 271   
47. 12761 / 12761, Montgomery Wood[Blue], LEHYC, 48-[69]-29-43-50-38-37-40- ; 285   
48. 19258, Lindsey DeLuca[Blue], MCYC, 7-[70]-51-50-44-41-45-51- ; 289   
49. 18273, Elizabeth Mastrangelo[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 53-[62]-28-56-53-47-29-29- ; 295   
50. 6964, Maeve Faherty[Blue], Brigantine Yacht Club, 15-47-52-46-[54]-42-51-44- ; 297   
51. 11329, ian wurch[White], SPYC, 63-46-43-23-49-[65]-41-54- ; 319   
52. 12284, Ryan Ehnot[White], Surf city yacht club, [66]-26-17-51-59-57-63-55- ; 328   
53. 11636, Lucas Hope[White], MRYC, 19-32-59-64-55-[75/DNF]-42-64- ; 335   
54. 4874, Hunter Olenyik[White], MRYC, 57-39-57-41-33-64-47-[66]- ; 338   
55. 8013, Jake Haug[Blue], Ocean Gate, [64]-58-61-44-45-37-61-52- ; 358   
56. 8448, Mark Taboada[White], IHYC, 62-60-55-38-47-51-48-[75/DNF]- ; 361   
57. 20058, Brooke Schmelz[White], Surf City Yacht Club, [65]-55-63-60-58-40-50-53- ; 379   
58. 20109, David Olsen[White], Surf City Yacht Club, [70]-67-60-34-60-34-64-61- ; 380T   
59. 18098, Lauren Becker[White], MCYC, 61-41-45-58-[63]-59-58-58- ; 380T   
60. 6596, Henry Cool[White], BHYC, 44-53-68-68-66-45-39-[75/DNF]- ; 383   
61. 4402, Cameron teza[Blue], Manasquan River YC, 56-54-58-[63]-61-55-59-48- ; 391   
62. 14129, Emily Dougherty[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 68-57-62-[72]-70-68-66-1/TLE- ; 392   
63. 11204 / 11204, Arden Vaughan[White], LEHYC, 50-50-[66]-57-62-58-62-59- ; 398   
64. 19964VI, kyle quigley[Blue], Stone Harbour, [72]-28-65-52-67-54-65-68- ; 399   
65. 6913, Samuel Martin[White], IHYC, 58-30-53-67-65-66-[69]-63- ; 402   
66. 12880, Derek Hope[White], MRYC, 60-45-64-65-56-[69]-68-45- ; 403   
67. ? / 15289, KaMaileOnaOna Winterbottom[White], BHYC, 27-63-46-66-52-[75/DNF]-75/DNS-75/DNS- ; 404   
68. 18561, Bridget Nunan[White], BHYC, 69-[72]-71-71-72-70-52-1/TLE- ; 406   
69. 6668, Matt Miceli[Blue], Metedeconk river yacht club, 55-[71]-67-59-57-61-53-57- ; 409   
70. 1902, Lucas Escandon[White], MCYC - Metedeconk, 46-[73]-73-61-64-62-71-36- ; 413   
71. 15212, Kate Swikart[Blue], SSYC, [73]-65-70-70-68-63-55-30- ; 421   
72. 15871, William McGlynn[White], LEHYC, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNS-44-67-42- ; 453   
73. 8829, Sloane Nelson[White], IHYC, 71-37-72-73-71-[75/DNF]-75/DNS-75/DNS- ; 474   
74. 9731, Liam Preyer[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 67-66-69-69-69-[75/DNF]-72-65- ; 477   
 



Sunfish (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2013 12:00:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77627, Brian Cushman, Richmond County, 3-1-3-1-[7]-3-2-1- ; 14   
2. 79648, Declan Alvidrez, BBYC, 2-3-[5]-4-1-4-1-3- ; 18   
3. 5552, Brianna Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate, 1-2-6-[10]-2-2-6-2- ; 21   
4. 16, Samantha Hamilton, Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick NJ, [10]-5-8-3-3-1-4-4- ; 28   
5. 79012, Regina Vahey, TRYC, 4-6-2-6-4-7-[9]-7- ; 36   
6. 824, Jennifer Toal, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 7-7-4-5-5-[9]-5-6- ; 39   
7. 3979, Jonathan Heller, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 8-9-1-2-6-8-[10]-8- ; 42T   
8. OG14, Camryn Kennedy, Ocean Gate, [9]-4-7-9-9-5-3-5- ; 42T   
9. 54662, Joseph Gonzalez, BYC, 5-10-9-8-8-6-7-[13/DNF]- ; 53   
10. 88398, Alexander Degoey, Beachwood Yacht Club, 6-8-10-7-[11]-11-8-9- ; 59   
11. 11, Barron Cohen, TRYC, 11-[13/DSQ]-11-11-10-10-11-13/DNF- ; 77   
12. 102199, Joshua Gonzalez, Beachwood Yacht Club, 12-11-12-12-12-12-[13/DNF]-10- ; 81   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network