19th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 05, 2013in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 05, 2013 2:56:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Katie Brooks   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   4   [5]   4   3   1   15  
1  
2  
20   Bridgit Potter   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   [15]   6   3   1   2   16  
2  
3  
16778   Timothy Hibben   Barnstable YC   2   3   1   [7]   7   5   18  
3  
4  
12924   Theo Taylor   CYC   [17]   1   2   1   6   9   19  
4  
5  
13   Patrick Wright   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   11   3   9   2   [13]   26  
5  
6  
12   katie evans   stage harbor yacht club   5   [10]   4   10   4   4   27  
6  
7  
14569   Robby Driscoll   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   6   [14]   5   11   8   36  
7  
8  
6053   Pierce Sullivan   Stone Horse Yacht Club   8   2   13   [17]   13   3   39T  
8  
9  
2107   Ava Macchia   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   9   [14]   8   2   14   6   39T  
9  
10  
10717   Luke Willett   Stone Horse   7   7   10   [12]   8   12   44  
10  
11  
7797   Sophia Starr   Chatham Yacht Club   10   5   [15]   11   5   15   46  
11  
12  
5896   Jack Welburn   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [12]   9   12   8   9   10   48  
12  
13  
6134   Dara Estes   Chatham Yacht Club   11   13   9   13   10   [16]   56  
13  
14  
15   Addison Hyde   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15   8   11   [16]   12   11   57  
14  
15  
19884   Neil Lepard   Chatham Yacht Club   [16]   12   16   6   15   14   63  
15  
16  
22739   Hunter Steegstra   stone horse yacht club   13   [18]   17   14   16   7   67  
16  
17  
88888   Patricia Plunkett   HPYC/FAST   20   16   7   15   17   [21/DNS]   75  
17  
18  
17848   Owen Smith   CYC   14   17   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   94  
18  
19  
13323   Nick Rooney   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   18   19   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   100  
19  
20  
15452   Eva Draymore   Chatham Yacht Club   19   20   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   102  
20  
 



Opti Championship (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 05, 2013 3:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16688   Alex Gonzalez [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   4   1   1   6   14  
1  
2  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club / FAST   1   1   2   11   1   16  
2  
3  
12307   Seth Rizika [Blue]   Wianno / Fast   4   9   6   10   8   37  
3  
4  
15580   Wade "Etienne" Aust [Blue]   Beverly   29   2   3   13   2   49  
4  
5  
13554   Brendan Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   5   8   16   14   24   67  
5  
6  
19471   Abigail Lenox [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   6   14   15   12   23   70  
6  
7  
19416   Augustinius Vrattos [Blue]   BYC   27   16   14   3   11   71  
7  
8  
14439   Jack Hughes [Blue]   BYC   15   22   19   18   14   88  
8  
9  
4931   Jonathan riley [Blue]   BYC   18   25   17   15   15   90  
9  
10  
15676   Isabella LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   21   33   23   25   17   119  
10  
11  
5470   Izzy Maggioni [Blue]   CYC   19   35   36   29   20   139  
11  
12  
51   Jeremy Kunen [Blue]   Quissett   31   15   29   38   35   148  
12  
13  
0113   Timothy First [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   7   12   12   59/DNF   59/DNS   149  
13  
14  
13560   Taylor Eastman [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   42   27   59/DNF   20   19   167  
14  
15  
17997   Morgan Krauss [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   48   41   30   26   30   175  
15  
16  
5781   Jimmy Bocock [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   37   43   40   59/OCS   13   192T  
16  
17  
10355   Maggie Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   43   50   35   36   28   192T  
17  
18  
9554   Grant Robinson [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   35   42   46   45   25   193  
18  
19  
9588   Margaret Dickson [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   38   45   34   39   40   196  
19  
20  
16015   Catherine Shakin [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   39   36   33   47   45   200  
20  
21  
15929   fiona Lonergan [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   41   38   49   32   41   201  
21  
22  
12666   Amanda Brooks [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   44   46   45   31   44   210  
22  
23  
10722   Jack Lenox [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   40   48   51   37   38   214  
23  
24  
19   jack evans [Blue]   stage harbor yacht club   22   29   59/DNF   59/DNS   59/DNS   228T  
24  
25  
1115   Emma Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   52   51   48   41   36   228T  
25  
26  
14980   Emma Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   51   49   41   46   43   230  
26  
27  
12645   Julia Royal [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   50   47   47   42   47   233  
27  
28  
18671   Kathryn Potter [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   53   54   50   48   37   242  
28  
29  
111   Summer Steegstra [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   45   52   52   49   49   247  
29  
30  
777   Luke Ventola [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   54   59/DNF   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   290  
30  
31  
10252   Graham Robinson [Blue]   stone Horse Yacht club   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   295  
31  
 



Division: Red (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   3   7   4   2   12   28  
1  
2  
16994   Jack Murphy [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   6   5   8   3   32  
2  
3  
16328   Charlie Vrattos [Red]   BYC   13   3   7   6   7   36  
3  
4  
16980   Charlie Hibben [Red]   Barnstable YC   11   5   9   9   4   38  
4  
5  
1000   Andrew Kelly [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   19   18   5   9   63T  
5  
6  
15000   Owen Ward [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   17   11   16   5   63T  
6  
7  
15670   Paige LaCAva [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   16   13   24   24   18   95  
7  
8  
16494   Edward Goggin [Red]   West Dennis   24   20   26   19   21   110  
8  
9  
11386   Helen Field [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   17   21   27   21   27   113  
9  
10  
ECU18722   Ellen Fuller [Red]   Chatham YC   25   23   32   23   32   135  
10  
11  
4   Riley Noyes [Red]   Stone Horse   34   32   20   28   22   136  
11  
12  
15217   Sydney Hughes [Red]   BYC   32   26   21   27   31   137  
12  
13  
10079   Ellie Mitchell [Red]   Stone Horse   23   34   28   30   33   148  
13  
14  
13889   marni clary [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   20   18   44   35   42   159  
14  
15  
18810   Ashley Dart [Red]   CYC   26   30   22   59/OCS   26   163  
15  
16  
3   Olivia Ventola [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   36   31   31   34   34   166  
16  
17  
8062   Clayton Kincaid [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   28   37   37   43   46   191  
17  
18  
24   Conor Bradley [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   30   44   38   40   48   200  
18  
19  
32699   Tess Avery [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   47   39   39   44   39   208  
19  
20  
2004   Maddie Heavey [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   46   53   43   33   50   225  
20  
21  
20100   Olivia First [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   59/DNS   28   25   59/DNF   59/DNS   230  
21  
22  
5146   Jack Robinson [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   295  
22  
 



Division: White (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1705   Chloe Aust [White]   Beverly   9   11   8   17   10   55  
1  
2  
19411   Reed Shachoy [White]   BYC/FAST   33   24   10   4   16   87  
2  
3  
18499   Oscar Burnes [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   8   10   13   7   59/OCS   97  
3  
4  
11353   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   49   40   42   22   29   182  
4  
5  
15479   Ryan Downey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club/ Fast   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   295  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network