Junior Olympics - 2013
Richmond Yacht Club | June 29-30, 2013

29er (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

CFJ (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2013 6:39:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
88   Vanessa Rasmusson   Stockton Sailing Club   1   1  
1  

C420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 6:22:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
6892   Kristopher Swanson/Alex Ron   San Francisco Yacht Club   [3]   3   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
6931   Jackson Wagner/Mark Power   PYSF   1   2   2   2   2   [3]   9  
2  
6890   Will Martens/Ted Bascom   San Francisco Yacht Club   6   1   3   [11/OCS]   3   2   15  
3  
4159   Nina Maria Casciani/Amelia Hardy   RYC/SFYC   4   4   [6]   6   4   5   23  
4  
6891   Tristram Craig / Devon Stoeber   SYC   [8]   7   5   4   5   4   25  
5  
6535   Thomas Simkalo/Rachel Lansman   Sausalito Yacht Club   2   10   [11/DNS]   3   11/DNF   6   32T  
6  
6801   Olivia Godfrey/Maya Dornbrand   Encinal Yacht Club   7   5   7   7   6   [8]   32T  
7  
24   Rachel Day/Patrick Wilkinson   Sequoia Yacht Club   5   6   8   5   [11/OCS]   11/DNS   35  
8  
7985   Andrew Wilkinson/Magda Woroniecka   PYSF   [10]   9   4   9   7   7   36  
9  
77   Drake Hayes/Aitor Iriso   Encinal   9   8   9   8   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   45  
10  

Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 6:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
191263   Elias Hutchinson   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
4315   Kiera Cullen   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   3/DNF   3/DNF   3/DNC   9  
2  

Optimist championship (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 7:41:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
4878   Christian Ehrnrooth   SFYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
16712   William foox   sfyc   3   4   [6]   2   2   3   14  
2  
18524   Theodora Horangic   NA   4   2   4   5   [16/DSQ]   2   17  
3  
18445   charlie perkins   SFYC   [8]   8   2   4   3   4   21  
4  
16951   Caleb Yoslov   SFYC   5   5   [7]   3   4   5   22  
5  
19317   Helen Horangic   NA   6   3   3   [7]   5   7   24  
6  
13580   Tommy Young   SFYC   2   [6]   5   6   6   6   25  
7  
20567   Simon Boeger   EYC   11   7   [12]   8   8   8   42  
8  
18793   Chloe Holder   SFYC   7   10   9   [12]   11   9   46  
9  
14678   Jack Landon   SFYC   9   11   8   10   9   [12]   47  
10  
19030   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   [12]   12   10   9   7   11   49  
11  
19621   Kelsey Tostenson   sfyc, ryc   10   9   [11]   11   10   10   50  
12  
20563   Henry Boeger   EYC   13   13   13   13   12   [16/DNS]   64  
13  
20564   Mary Jane Howland   EYC   91/DNC   [17/DNS]   14   14   14   16/DNS   149  
14  
20562   Molly Howland   EYC   91/DNC   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   15   13   16/DNS   152  
15  

Opti green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 5:32:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
Hi   johnny perkins   SFYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   2   1   [6]   2   1   1   1   14  
1  
14655   Griffin Chen   SFYC   3   3   3   [4]   3   1   [7]   3   2   3   4   2   2   29  
2  
20561   kyle hoffman   encinal yacht club   2   4   2   2   2   5   3   [13/DNF]   3   5   5   5   [13/DNF]   38  
3  
209   Micherice Tao   San Francisco Yacht Club   4   7   4   7   4   4   6   [13/RET]   7   6   6   [13/DNF]   7   62  
4  
290   Albert Zhao   PYSF   6   5   [8]   6   5   7   5   [13/RET]   5   7   7   6   5   64  
5  
20565   Dylan Wondolleck   Encinal YC   8   1   6   3   6   6   8   5   [13/DNF]   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   8   6   70T  
6  
1337   Jack Larkin   PYSF   5   6   5   5   7   3   4   2   [13/RET]   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   7   13/DNF   70T  
7  
15552   ben Foox   sfyc   [13/DNS]   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   1   4   4   4   3   4   4   76  
8  
9984   Sydney Holder   SFYC   7   8   7   8   8   8   [9]   6   8   8   8   [9]   8   84  
9  
12470   Ian Roddy   Richmond Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNF   1   1   2   3   3   88  
10  
48   Basil Horangic   PYSF   10   10   10   [13/DNF]   9   9   10   [13/RET]   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   123  
11  
15070   Sonya Cullen   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   9   9   9   [13/DNS]   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   131  
12  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network