Junior Olympics - 2013
Richmond Yacht Club | June 29-30, 2013

29er (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



CFJ (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2013 6:39:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 88, Vanessa Rasmusson, Stockton Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
 



C420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 6:22:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6892, Kristopher Swanson/Alex Ron, San Francisco Yacht Club, [3]-3-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 6931, Jackson Wagner/Mark Power, PYSF, 1-2-2-2-2-[3]- ; 9   
3. 6890, Will Martens/Ted Bascom, San Francisco Yacht Club, 6-1-3-[11/OCS]-3-2- ; 15   
4. 4159, Nina Maria Casciani/Amelia Hardy, RYC/SFYC, 4-4-[6]-6-4-5- ; 23   
5. 6891, Tristram Craig / Devon Stoeber, SYC, [8]-7-5-4-5-4- ; 25   
6. 6535, Thomas Simkalo/Rachel Lansman, Sausalito Yacht Club, 2-10-[11/DNS]-3-11/DNF-6- ; 32T   
7. 6801, Olivia Godfrey/Maya Dornbrand, Encinal Yacht Club, 7-5-7-7-6-[8]- ; 32T   
8. 24, Rachel Day/Patrick Wilkinson, Sequoia Yacht Club, 5-6-8-5-[11/OCS]-11/DNS- ; 35   
9. 7985, Andrew Wilkinson/Magda Woroniecka, PYSF, [10]-9-4-9-7-7- ; 36   
10. 77, Drake Hayes/Aitor Iriso, Encinal, 9-8-9-8-[11/DNF]-11/DNF- ; 45   
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 6:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 191263, Elias Hutchinson, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 4315, Kiera Cullen, Half Moon Bay Yacht Club, 3/DNF-3/DNF-3/DNC- ; 9   
 



Optimist championship (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 7:41:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4878, Christian Ehrnrooth, SFYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 16712, William foox, sfyc, 3-4-[6]-2-2-3- ; 14   
3. 18524, Theodora Horangic, NA, 4-2-4-5-[16/DSQ]-2- ; 17   
4. 18445, charlie perkins, SFYC, [8]-8-2-4-3-4- ; 21   
5. 16951, Caleb Yoslov, SFYC, 5-5-[7]-3-4-5- ; 22   
6. 19317, Helen Horangic, NA, 6-3-3-[7]-5-7- ; 24   
7. 13580, Tommy Young, SFYC, 2-[6]-5-6-6-6- ; 25   
8. 20567, Simon Boeger, EYC, 11-7-[12]-8-8-8- ; 42   
9. 18793, Chloe Holder, SFYC, 7-10-9-[12]-11-9- ; 46   
10. 14678, Jack Landon, SFYC, 9-11-8-10-9-[12]- ; 47   
11. 19030, Jonathan Andrews, Encinal Yacht Club, [12]-12-10-9-7-11- ; 49   
12. 19621, Kelsey Tostenson, sfyc, ryc, 10-9-[11]-11-10-10- ; 50   
13. 20563, Henry Boeger, EYC, 13-13-13-13-12-[16/DNS]- ; 64   
14. 20564, Mary Jane Howland, EYC, 91/DNC-[17/DNS]-14-14-14-16/DNS- ; 149   
15. 20562, Molly Howland, EYC, 91/DNC-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-15-13-16/DNS- ; 152   
 



Opti green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2013 5:32:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Hi, johnny perkins, SFYC, 1-[2]-1-1-1-2-2-1-[6]-2-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 14655, Griffin Chen, SFYC, 3-3-3-[4]-3-1-[7]-3-2-3-4-2-2- ; 29   
3. 20561, kyle hoffman, encinal yacht club, 2-4-2-2-2-5-3-[13/DNF]-3-5-5-5-[13/DNF]- ; 38   
4. 209, Micherice Tao, San Francisco Yacht Club, 4-7-4-7-4-4-6-[13/RET]-7-6-6-[13/DNF]-7- ; 62   
5. 290, Albert Zhao, PYSF, 6-5-[8]-6-5-7-5-[13/RET]-5-7-7-6-5- ; 64   
6. 20565, Dylan Wondolleck, Encinal YC, 8-1-6-3-6-6-8-5-[13/DNF]-[13/DNF]-13/DNF-8-6- ; 70T   
7. 1337, Jack Larkin, PYSF, 5-6-5-5-7-3-4-2-[13/RET]-[13/DNF]-13/DNF-7-13/DNF- ; 70T   
8. 15552, ben Foox, sfyc, [13/DNS]-[13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-1-4-4-4-3-4-4- ; 76   
9. 9984, Sydney Holder, SFYC, 7-8-7-8-8-8-[9]-6-8-8-8-[9]-8- ; 84   
10. 12470, Ian Roddy, Richmond Yacht Club, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNF-1-1-2-3-3- ; 88   
11. 48, Basil Horangic, PYSF, 10-10-10-[13/DNF]-9-9-10-[13/RET]-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNF- ; 123   
12. 15070, Sonya Cullen, Half Moon Bay Yacht Club, 9-9-9-[13/DNS]-[13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNC-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 131   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network