Cleveland Race Week 2013 - Offshore PHRF Series & Offshore OD
Edgewater Yacht Club | June 20-23, 2013

T10 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
33   Cracker   126   B Sackett   MHYC   [12/RET]   1   2   3   1   3   2   2   14  
1  
2  
32236   Distant Thunder   126   Robb Finicle   Edgewater Yacht Club   [7]   4   1   1   2   4   1   3   16  
2  
3  
376   Black Box   126   Bill Buckles   Edgewater Yacht Club   1   5   5   5   [6]   1   5   1   23  
3  
4  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch   Cleveland YC   2   2   3   [6]   4   5   3   5   24  
4  
5  
372   Kracken   126   David Samanich   Cleveland Yacht Club   3   3   4   [7]   3   2   7   4   26  
5  
6  
234   Bad Influence   126   Tom West   Edgewater Yacht Club   4   6   8   4   9   [10]   8   6   45  
6  
7  
249   Coyote   126   Trever Dodge   EWYC   5   7   6   [9]   8   6   6   9   47  
7  
8  
329   Patrimpas   126   Aud Jucaitis   EWYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   7   8   5   8   4   8   52  
8  
9  
23927   Celebration   126   Don Cairns   Edgewater   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9   2   7   7   9   7   53  
9  
10  
15341   grumpy   126   chip minshall   eyc   6   8   [10]   10   10   9   10   10   63  
10  
11  
342   NUTS   126   Heidi Backus Riddle   Vermilion Boat Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84  
11  
 



PHRF Spin A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 126   Flat Stanley   21   John McSweeney [A]   Edgewater Yacht club   1   [4]   1   2   2   1   1   4   12  
1  
2  
USA 139   Vanpire 32   21   Willem van Heeckeren [A]   Edgewater Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   [4]   2   4   2   16  
2  
3  
usa 240   Black Seal   45   Seth Young [A]   lyc   4   3   [5]   5   1   5   2   1   21T  
3  
4  
4   Bobsled   0   Robert Bairas [A]   Cleveland yachting club   2   2   2   3   [5]   4   3   5   21T  
4  
5  
406   Spaceman Spiff   -24   Rob Ruhlman [A]   Lakeside Yacht Club   [7/RET]   5   4   4   3   3   5   3   27  
5  
6  
104   Slingshot   42   Rob Hollingsworth [A]   EYC   5   [6]   6   6   6   6   6   6   41  
6  
 



PHRF Spin B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
42477   Fever   72   William Odell [B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   2   2   2   2   1   [8]   1   10  
1  
2  
41322   Whitehawk   72   Paul Mathews [B]   GRSC   5   9   1   1   2   [10]   2   20  
2  
3  
42058   Schock & All   72   Russell Krock [B]   Sandusky Sailing Club   4   4   3   3   5   2   [7]   21  
3  
4  
60812   Wavelength   72   Alan Linne [B]   EWYC   [10]   7   5   8   3   1   4   28T  
4  
5  
US 52520   Blue Dog   63   Daniel Gourash [B]   CYC   1   5   8   5   [9]   6   3   28T  
5  
6  
97739   Adrenalin   72   Kurt Kachler [B]   GRSC   6   1   [7]   4   7   5   6   29  
6  
7  
25215   D2   72   Charles & Andrew Drumm [B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   3   6   4   6   [8]   7   8   34  
7  
8  
42080   WARRIOR   72   Clinton Preslan [B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   9   [10]   9   7   4   3   5   37  
8  
9  
41046   Outlet X Press   72   Ken Block [B]   Edgewater YC   8   8   6   [9]   6   4   9   41  
9  
10  
46722   Viva La Vida   51   Tim Yanda [B]   EYC   7   3   [10]   10   10   9   10   49  
10  
 



PHRF Spin C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10101   overkill   78   Tom McNeill [C]   Cleveland Yachting Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
25181   WindLassie   84   Peter Kuhn [C]   CYC   2   [6]   2   5   4   1   3   17  
2  
3  
52311   Big Electric Cat   78   Mark Cummings [C]   SSC/SYC   3   [5]   4   3   3   5   2   20T  
3  
4  
36546   Painkiller   84   Mark Saffell [C]   Edgewater Yacht Club   4   4   3   2   [5]   3   4   20T  
4  
5  
60269   Wet Sox   84   Kent Kristensen [C]   EWYC   5   1   5   4   [6]   4   6   25  
5  
6  
USA 93096   EnPointe   78   Frank Kups [C]   Lakeside YC   [6]   3   6   6   2   6   5   28  
6  
 



PHRF Spin D (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
144   It   90   Jim Sminchak [D]   LYC   1   [4]   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
50259   Trio   90   Uhlir Brothers [D]   EWYC   [11/RET]   2   1   2   2   4   4   15  
2  
3  
52000   Unbridled   90   Robert Mock [D]   EWYC   [11/RET]   6   3   3   5   2   2   21  
3  
4  
309   CloudSourced   111   Ronald Copfer [D]   EWYC   [11/RET]   1   7   7   4   3   3   25  
4  
5  
41448   manitou express   96   ken cort [D]   Edgewater Yacht Club   3   9   4   4   3   9   [10]   32  
5  
6  
85   Spaceman Spiff Jr.   111   Maegan ruhlman [D]   pymatuning yacht club   [11/RET]   3   5   9   7   6   5   35  
6  
7  
313   TARFU   111   Lee Wallace [D]   EWYC   [11/RET]   5   6   8   6   5   7   37  
7  
8  
312   Soul   111   David Koski [D]   Eyc   2   7   [9]   5   8   8   8   38  
8  
9  
236   Layla   111   Tim Gibbs [D]   Edgewater Yacht Club   [11/RET]   8   10   6   9   7   6   46  
9  
10  
10   Knot Guilty   90   Rick Drucker [D]   Chagrin Lagoons   4   [11/OCS]   8   10   10   10   9   51  
10  
 



PHRF Spin E (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
30168   Hardtack   120   George Raynor [E]   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   [6/DNS]   6  
1  
2  
32819   Ovation   114   Tom Einhouse [E]   EWYC   2   3   [4]   2   3   4   1   15  
2  
3  
85   En Passant   135   jeffrey posner [E]   East light YC   3   2   2   [4]   4   2   3   16  
3  
4  
41229   Aquarius   114   Aarne Lillo [E]   Edgewater Y.C.   [6/DNC]   4   3   3   2   3   2   17  
4  
5  
40457   Sneak A Tack   120   John Sukis [E]   EWYC   4   [5]   5   5   5   5   4   28  
5  
 



PHRF Spin F (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
454   Breezin'   144   Rich Galaska [F]   FCYC   [4]   2   1   1   1   3   3   1   12  
1  
2  
30030   Jack of Hearts   153   john wanenmacher [F]   cleveland yc   1   [3]   3   3   2   1   1   2   13  
2  
3  
31928   Sand Dollar   144   Dale Gormley [F]   Forest City YC   2   1   2   2   [3]   2   2   3   14  
3  
4  
40791   Wave Warrior   138   John Carroll [F]   eyc   3   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   4   5/DNC   30  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
40370   Bonafide   129   Dave Krotseng [A]   Edgewater Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
30211   Avantii   134   Jack Hull [A]   EYC   2   [3]   3   2   2   3   2   14  
2  
3  
40533   weimer   98   arlene steuer [A]   EWYC   [6/RET]   2   2   3   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
22013   Blind Faith   130   Chris Beal [A]   LSYC   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   33  
4  
5  
40817   State of Schock   75   William Elkanick [A]   EWYC   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   34  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
40832   Ancient Mariner   148   vilnis ciemins [B]   Edgewater Y.C.   1   1   2   1   [4]   3   2   10T  
1  
2  
160   LA VIDA   170   TOM QUICK [B]   EWYC   [4]   2   1   2   2   2   1   10T  
2  
3  
31970   RESOLUTE   144   HERMAN MASCHMANN [B]   EYC   2   3   [4]   4   3   1   3   16  
3  
4  
52068   Calmon   150   Lee Karns [B]   EYC   3   [4]   3   3   1   4   4   18  
4  
5  
23523   Rubber Soul   152   Doug Wahl [B]   Edgewater Yacht Club   5   5   5   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   5   5   31  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
476   Vanquish   176   Kim Oleski [C]   EWYC   2   2   1   1   [3]   1   2   9  
1  
2  
14813   Chaos   183   William Haworth [C]   CLYC   1   [5]   2   2   1   4   1   11  
2  
3  
5   Beacon   187   Dan Elliott [C]   EWYC   [4]   1   3   3   2   3   3   15  
3  
4  
20475   Zippity-Do-Da   209   Robert Petry [C]   LYC   3   3   [4]   4   4   2   4   20  
4  
5  
51   Milly S.   203   Martin Snyder [C]   US Sailing   5   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   37  
5  
6  
28   Hat Trick   216   Jack Hattendorf [C]   EYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network