West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 08, 2013

Opti Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2013 1:32:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14967      Colman Schofield    Wianno   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11      Kathryn Brooks /
Kathryn Brooks  
SHYC/ SHYC   9   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
5896      Jack Welburn    Stone Horse Yacht Club   2   7   3   5   17  
3  
4  
16778   Icebreaker   Timothy Hibben    Barnstable YC   5   3   4   6   18  
4  
5  
14569   Breaking Wind   Robby Driscoll /
Robby Driscoll  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   4   15   5   3   27  
5  
6  
4      Andrew Shimmel /
Andrew Shimmel  
BRYC/ BRYC   7   6   12   4   29  
6  
7  
46846   Spectacular Speed   Zack Boden    CMYC   3   4   14   9   30  
7  
8  
5781      Mary Bocock /
None None  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ None   6   9   9   7   31  
8  
9  
11995   Jackari   Connaught Burke /
Connaught Burke  
CMYC/ CMYC   8   10   6   16   40  
9  
10  
16516   Golden Wave   Clare Golden    West Dennis Yacht Club   21/DNF   5   8   10   44  
10  
11  
1717   big Seasar   Charles Nystrom    Cotuit Mosquito   13   14   7   13   47  
11  
12  
12654   Knot   Ellen Efstathiou /
Ellen Efstathiou  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   11   12   11   15   49  
12  
13  
22739   shark hunter   Hunter Steegstra    Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   11   16   8   50  
13  
14  
BR5      Haraden Bottomley /
Haraden Bottomley  
Bass River/ Bass River   10   21/DNF   10   11   52T  
14  
15  
19883   Yolo   Lilly Mathieu /
Lilly Mathieu  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   12   13   13   14   52T  
15  
16  
20756      Patricia Plunkett    HyannisPort Yacht Club   14   17   17   12   60  
16  
17  
11591   Veronica   Veronica Smith    Hyannis   21/DNF   16   15   18   70  
17  
18  
10349   Speed Racer   Antonio daSilva    Hyannis Yacht Club   21/DNF   8   21/DNF   21/DNF   71  
18  
19  
10299      Evan daSilva    Hyannis Yacht Club   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   17   80  
19  
20  
12   n/a   katie evans    stage harbor yacht club   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   84  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network