West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 08, 2013in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2013 1:32:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14967      Colman Schofield    Wianno   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11      Kathryn Brooks /
Kathryn Brooks  
SHYC/ SHYC   9   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
5896      Jack Welburn    Stone Horse Yacht Club   2   7   3   5   17  
3  
4  
16778   Icebreaker   Timothy Hibben    Barnstable YC   5   3   4   6   18  
4  
5  
14569   Breaking Wind   Robby Driscoll /
Robby Driscoll  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   4   15   5   3   27  
5  
6  
4      Andrew Shimmel /
Andrew Shimmel  
BRYC/ BRYC   7   6   12   4   29  
6  
7  
46846   Spectacular Speed   Zack Boden    CMYC   3   4   14   9   30  
7  
8  
5781      Mary Bocock /
None None  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ None   6   9   9   7   31  
8  
9  
11995   Jackari   Connaught Burke /
Connaught Burke  
CMYC/ CMYC   8   10   6   16   40  
9  
10  
16516   Golden Wave   Clare Golden    West Dennis Yacht Club   21/DNF   5   8   10   44  
10  
11  
1717   big Seasar   Charles Nystrom    Cotuit Mosquito   13   14   7   13   47  
11  
12  
12654   Knot   Ellen Efstathiou /
Ellen Efstathiou  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   11   12   11   15   49  
12  
13  
22739   shark hunter   Hunter Steegstra    Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   11   16   8   50  
13  
14  
BR5      Haraden Bottomley /
Haraden Bottomley  
Bass River/ Bass River   10   21/DNF   10   11   52T  
14  
15  
19883   Yolo   Lilly Mathieu /
Lilly Mathieu  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   12   13   13   14   52T  
15  
16  
20756      Patricia Plunkett    HyannisPort Yacht Club   14   17   17   12   60  
16  
17  
11591   Veronica   Veronica Smith    Hyannis   21/DNF   16   15   18   70  
17  
18  
10349   Speed Racer   Antonio daSilva    Hyannis Yacht Club   21/DNF   8   21/DNF   21/DNF   71  
18  
19  
10299      Evan daSilva    Hyannis Yacht Club   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   17   80  
19  
20  
12   n/a   katie evans    stage harbor yacht club   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   84  
20  
 



Opti Championship (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2013 1:32:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: Red (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: White (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2013 3:18:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (44 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7121      Parker Loftus /
Geoff Owens  
SHYC/ Stage Harbor   1   1   1   [5]   4   7  
1  
2  
6673      Andrew Warner /
Brian Daley  
WDYC/ WDYC   2   4   4   1   [45/OCS]   11  
2  
3  
6927      Kelsey Shakin /
Olivia Gonzalez  
Stage Harbor Yacht club/ stage harbor   3   3   3   3   [45/DNF]   12  
3  
4  
1118      Will Towner /
Haley Okun  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   [7]   2   7   4   3   16  
4  
5  
5253   robert rizika   Gab Rizika /
Benjamin Rizika  
wianno/ wianno   [45/DNF]   16   2   2   1   21  
5  
6  
4119   N/A   Julia Downey /
Griffin Horgan  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   5   5   [8]   8   5   23  
6  
7  
7034      Alexander Calderwood /
Justin Daly  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   4   7   [17]   7   9   27  
7  
8  
7197      Megan Sullivan /
Lucia Zerbino  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   9   9   10   10   [12]   38  
8  
9  
1798      Jud Hawk /
Lizzy Massman  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   11   11   [12]   11   6   39  
9  
10  
1115      Burke EGAN-WALSH /
Charlee O'Neil  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyc   13   8   11   [33]   8   40  
10  
11  
7184      Maggie Royal /
Grace Patten  
Stage Harbor yacht club/ Stage Harbor yacht club   15   6   6   [45/DNF]   18   45  
11  
12  
6576      Thomas Cooper    West Dennis Yacht Club   12   10   [29]   15   10   47  
12  
13  
6023      Sam Scatchard /
Julia Tambone  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   6   12   [30]   17   14   49  
13  
14  
1114      Annie Spence /
Louise Conaty  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   8   [45/DNF]   14   12   17   51T  
14  
15  
6611   Nantucket Community Sailing   Matias Sejersen /
Lisa Genthner  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   16   13   9   13   [21]   51T  
15  
16  
5084      Davis Doherty /
William Powers  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   17   [20]   19   18   11   65  
16  
17  
7039      blake davis /
Gemma Walls  
OYC/ OYC   [45/DNF]   14   21   9   22   66  
17  
18  
2941      Brad Seferian /
Caroline bracken  
WDYC/    [45/DNF]   45/DNF   5   16   2   68  
18  
19  
7035      Nathan Gould    Orleans Yacht Club   14   [45/DNF]   22   30   7   73  
19  
20  
7185      Jake Cummings /
Kendoyn Roe  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   18   23   13   [34]   23   77T  
20  
21  
8850      Matthew Sweeney /
  
West Dennis/    27   18   16   [31]   16   77T  
21  
22  
7186      Olivia Zerbino /
Allison Krauss  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [23]   17   18   22   20   77T  
22  
23  
5576      Allie Cahn /
Cole Potter  
Stage harbor yacht club/ SHYC   [45/DNF]   26   25   20   15   86  
23  
24  
1116      Christina Nothacker /
Liz Silva  
Hyannis/ Hyannis   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   15   14   13   87  
24  
25  
8853      Sebastian Halpern-Reiss /
Katie Sullivan  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   20   21   23   [45/DNF]   25   89  
25  
26  
5292      maxwell Seferian /
shamus sullivan  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ wdyc   19   24   [45/DNF]   24   24   91  
26  
27  
1109      Mark McCullough /
Helena Wiatrowski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   22   29   20   21   [30]   92  
27  
28  
5556      Caitlin Schadt /
Katharine Templeton  
Dennis Yacht Club/ DYC   21   19   31   [32]   26   97  
28  
29  
4577      Zoe Carlson /
Amelia Tavernesi  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   26   [45/DNF]   36   19   19   100  
29  
30  
1111      Cam McManus    Hyannis Yacht Club   [30]   25   26   23   28   102  
30  
31  
6953   Nantucket Community Sailing   James Roggeveen /
Olivia Van Den Born  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   [45/DNF]   28   28   6   45/DNF   107T  
31  
32  
6002      Carter Mitchell /
Grace Drury  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   28   27   27   25   [45/DNF]   107T  
32  
33  
70      Davis Lemay /
Danny Murray  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   24   30   [35]   26   31   111  
33  
34  
1117      Sarah Howard /
Nina Gonzales  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   10   15   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   115  
34  
35  
2013      Mairead Loschi /
Joey Champagne  
Yarmouth Recreation Sailing Center/ Yarmouth Recreation Sailing Center   25   31   32   [45/DNF]   29   117T  
35  
36  
7032      Bobby Collins /
Erin Daly  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   29   32   [33]   29   27   117T  
36  
37  
4193      Kathryn Shea /
Hadley Ramsay  
Tabor Academy/ Tabor Academy   [45/DNF]   22   24   28   45/DNF   119  
37  
38  
1112      Kate Burke /
Shannon Mac Donald  
HYC/ HYC   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   34   27   45/DNF   151  
38  
39  
6580   420   Wil Olsen /
Bridie Eckel  
DYC/ DYC   31   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   166  
39  
40  
7182   420   Lawson Lewis /
Will Batchelder  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   180T  
40  
40  
9999      Trent Chinnaswamy    Orleans Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   180T  
40  
40  
1107      Jose daSilva    Hyannis Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   180T  
40  
40  
1108      Will Hicks /
Elizabeth Ames  
Hyannis/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   180T  
40  
40  
1110      Chris Adams    HYC   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   180T  
40  
 



420 no spinnaker/trap (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2013 3:14:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6131      Michael LaCava /
Chase Peatman  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
5578      William Blauvelt /
Jackson White  
CMYC/ CMYC   3   5   2   1   11T  
2  
3  
8      Connor McAvoy /
JP Haley  
Stone Horse/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   2   4   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
2680      Jonathan Noyes /
Bradley Kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   4   2   4   5   15  
4  
5  
1301      Michael Collins /
Martin Walwik  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cmyc   9   7   6   4   26  
5  
6  
7183      Theo Bartlett    stage harbor yc   5   3   5   15/DNF   28T  
6  
7  
6067   420   Lauren Tschirch    Stone Horse Yacht Club   7   6   9   6   28T  
7  
8  
2486      Kerry Sullivan /
Sam Royal  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ stage harbor yacht club   6   9   8   9   32T  
8  
9  
5432      Jack Gould /
Tom Corcoran  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC   10   8   7   7   32T  
9  
10  
294      Stuart Hull /
Jack Sobchuk  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   8   15/DNF   10   8   41  
10  
11  
1798      Otilia Olmedo /
Maryclare Braken  
West Dennis/ WDYC   15/DNF   15/DNF   11   10   51  
11  
12  
4820      Jay O'Brien /
Andrew Kettle  
Stage Harbor/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   60T  
12  
12  
5885      Chloe Troy /
Isabelle Dodd  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ Wdyc   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   60T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network