2013 Laser Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 20, 2013

Laser Standards (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2013 1:04:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
188650   DAVID ALFONSO    MIT   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
169575   Mark Bear    NBYC   4   1   2   7  
2  
3  
297   Peter Follansbee    none   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
168381   matt evans    stage harbor yacht club   5   3   5   13  
4  
5  
187436   Phil King    Winthrop Frostbite   2   8   9   19  
5  
6  
195918   Hunter Rosenthall    FAST/CYC   13   5   4   22  
6  
7  
154272   Mark Nickerson    Welfleet   6   11   7   24  
7  
8  
187756   Andrew Carlson    Stage Harbor   8   7   10   25  
8  
9  
162393   Robert Cutting    Wellfleet   20   6   8   34  
9  
10  
161100   W. Nickerson    Wellfleet   24/OCS   10   6   40  
10  
11  
12   Vicky Wiseman    stone Horse Yacht Club   9   9   24/DNS   42  
11  
12  
170363   Jack Robbie    Stone Horse   19   14   11   44  
12  
13  
1369   Stephen Pollak    PSA   10   13   24/DNF   47T  
13  
14  
17   Eric Cutting, DC    American Yacht Club   11   24/OCS   12   47T  
14  
15  
129434   James Nicol    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   12   12   24/DNF   48  
15  
16  
187751   Harrison Barrow    Stone Horse Yacht Club   7   24/DNS   24/DNS   55  
16  
17  
158957   Bryan Sherbacow    Stone Horse   17   15   24/DNF   56  
17  
18  
154257   Peter McAvoy    stone horse yc   18   16   24/DNF   58  
18  
19  
172502   Peter Haley    Stone Horse   14   24/DNF   24/DNS   62  
19  
20  
007   Ross Nickerson    Wellfleet   15   24/DNF   24/DNS   63  
20  
21  
190412   Hugh Dougherty    MIT Nautical Association   16   24/DNS   24/DNS   64  
21  
22  
1   Bob Mcelwain    Hyc   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   72T  
22  
22  
170140   Scott Bender    Stone Horse   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   72T  
22  
 



Laser Radials (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2013 1:14:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
189808   Anoush Longerstaey    Stone Horse   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
196834   Bradley Brown    Wickford Yacht Club/ US Coast Guard Academy   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
170363   Jeff Morgan    Stone Horse   1   7/OCS   1   9  
3  
4  
106011   Tony Iacono    Marsh Creek Sailing Club   7/OCS   3   3   13  
4  
5  
183905   Maddie Whittier    Portland Yacht Club   4   4   7/DNS   15  
5  
6  
86184   Harris Padegs    Chatham Yacht Club   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   21  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network