ISSA Singlehanded Championship (Cressy Trophy)
Sail Newport - St George's School NESSA | November 01-03, 2013

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 2:27:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
Matthew Long   Dos Pueblos High School   1   9   1   6   1   1   2   7   1   6   35  
1  
2  
Richard Didham   Point Loma High School   4   1   3   1   2   10   3   6   6   2   38  
2  
3  
Malcolm Lamphere   Lake Forest High School   5   10   9   3   3   2   1   1   4   1   39  
3  
4  
Erik Weis   St. Thomas Aquinas High School   3   4   10   4   9   6   7   2   2   7   54  
4  
5  
Patrick Shanahan   Shorecrest Prep   14   6   2   5   8   3   6   4   9   5   62  
5  
6  
Connor Kelter   Corona del Mar High School   12   3   4   2   10   5   8   17   3   14   78T  
6  
7  
Thomson Butcher   The Kinkaid School   7   5   5   9   4   12   15   11   7   3   78T  
7  
8  
Bryce Andreasen   Buckingham, Browne and Nichols   6   14   18   8   6   4   5   3   17   10   91  
8  
9  
Steven Leuck   Point Loma High School   13   11   7   15   5   8   9   9   10   12   99  
9  
10  
Connor Swikart   Rumson-Fair Haven RHS   2   7   11   17   12   11   11   13   14   4   102  
10  
11  
Adam DiDomizio   Woodinville High School   17   16   16   13   7.2/RDG   7   4   5   5   15   105.2  
11  
12  
Kyle Comerford   Archbishop Spalding High School   15   2   13   7   16   16   10   14   8   13   114  
12  
13  
Wade Wagner   Walter Payton College Prep   10   17   8   11   11   15   12   12   13   8   117  
13  
14  
James Pulsford   St. Thomas Aquinas High School   8   8   12   16   7   14   17   15   11   11   119  
14  
15  
Alexander Paggi   Monsignor Donovan High School   16   12   15   12   15   9   14   8   16   16   133  
15  
16  
Eric Roos   Atlee High School   18   18   6   18   13   13   13   10   12   17   138T  
16  
17  
Tyler Fleig   Portsmouth High School   9   15   17   10   14   17   16   16   15   9   138T  
17  
18  
Hugh MacGillivray   Portsmouth Abbey School   11   13   14   14   17   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   164  
18  
 



Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 2:55:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
Gary Prieto   Southold High School   10   4   9   9   6   1   1   1   2   5   48T  
1  
2  
Andrew Puopolo   Stuyvesant High School   11   2   7   1   4   5   5   3   9   1   48T  
2  
3  
William Marshall   Buckingham Browne & Nichols   1   14   11   16   1   2   3   2   1   2   53  
3  
4  
Cooper Weitz   Santa Monica High School   6   9   17   5   3   3   2   4   4   7   60  
4  
5  
Nic Baird   Shorecrest Preparatory   5   12   6   11   8   4   4   5   7   3   65  
5  
6  
Lawson Willard   Urban School   3   8   8   2   10   8   7   15   6   6   73  
6  
7  
Lindsey Baab   Castilleja School   4   5   1   13   5   9   9   10   12   10   78  
7  
8  
Alexander Hanna   Poquoson High School   8   1   4   8   13   6   15   11   13   9   88  
8  
9  
Haddon Hughes   Episcopal High School   7   10   15   17   2   13   6   12   5   13   100  
9  
10  
Augie Dale   Arrowhead High School   18   3   5   10   12   11   16   8   8   14   105  
10  
11  
Richie Gordon   Ridgefield High School   12   11   12   7   16   14   14   6   10   4   106  
11  
12  
Drake Lyon   Grosse Pointe South   13   17   10   15   7   10   10   7   3   15   107  
12  
13  
Roger Dorr   St. George's School   9   15   3   3   15   15   11   16   11   17   115  
13  
14  
Blake Bentzen   Bainbridge High School   17   6   13   14   11   16   12   9   14   11   123  
14  
15  
Simone Staff   Crossroads School   14   18   16   12   9   7   8   13   17   12   126  
15  
16  
Louisa Nordstrom   Pine View High School   2   13   2   4   19/RET   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   135  
16  
17  
Hannah Steadman   Shorecrest Preparatory School   16   7   14   6   17   17   17   17   16   16   143T  
17  
18  
Andrew Widmeier   Central Bucks East High School   15   16   18   18   14   12   13   14   15   8   143T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network