Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 08, 2013

Opti (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 1:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7799   Francis Selldorff [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   1   1   [8]   1   1   4  
1  
2  
13994   Caroline Martone [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [6]   2   6   2   3   13T  
2  
3  
18810   Ashley Dart [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   [47/OCS]   3   4   4   2   13T  
3  
4  
11554   Nicholas O'Toole [Red]   Hyannis YC   2   7   [14]   5   5   19  
4  
5  
8238   jack evans [Red]   stage harbor yacht club   5   [38]   2   3   11   21  
5  
6  
16015   Catherine Shakin [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   7   [13]   3   7   6   23  
6  
7  
16494   Ed Goggin [Red]   West Dennis YC   8   8   [13]   8   4   28  
7  
8  
13889   marni clary [Red]   chatham yacht club   [11]   5   10   11   7   33  
8  
9  
14073   Julie Coffman [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   22   4   [46/DNF]   6   10   42  
9  
10  
3155   James Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   6   1   [33]   9   43  
10  
11  
7171   Marita Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   [18]   5   18   16   52T  
11  
12  
14956   Brian Coppola [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   9   21   9   13   [28]   52T  
12  
13  
1115   Emma Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   [22]   18   15   8   53  
13  
14  
18671   Kathryn Potter [Blue]   SHYC   16   9   11   [22]   19   55  
14  
15  
14235   Sheila Gadbois [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   3   17   20   16   [21]   56T  
15  
16  
USA 2002   Kyle Quattrocchi [Red]   Nantucket Community Sailing   4   11   22   19   [25]   56T  
16  
17  
15618   Luke White [Blue]   cotuit mosquito yacht club   [29]   26   7   12   13   58  
17  
18  
16344   John Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [19]   14   19   17   12   62  
18  
19  
11353   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [21]   12   16   20   17   65  
19  
20  
4577   Lindsay McManus [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   20   15   26   10   [46/DNC]   71  
20  
21  
17997   Morgan Krauss [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   23   [29]   28   14   79  
21  
22  
13537   jeffrey basta [Blue]   hpyc   24   [28]   21   21   15   81  
22  
23  
19472   Sam Monaghan [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [47/OCS]   32   12   14   24   82  
23  
24  
usa2001   jack parsons [Blue]   nantucket community sailing   32   10   15   26   [46/DNF]   83  
24  
25  
19381   Jack Ciluzzi [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   26   [37]   17   9   35   87  
25  
26  
39   HENRI BARZUN [Blue]   COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB   23   20   28   [31]   18   89  
26  
27  
3678   Benjamin O'Toole [Blue]   Hyannis YC   17   19   31   [35]   23   90  
27  
28  
6688   katie evans [White]   stage harbor yacht club   10   24   24   [46/DNF]   34   92  
28  
29  
10271   Samuel Trelegan [Red]   CMYC   25   16   25   30   [46/DNF]   96T  
29  
30  
12645   Julia Royal [Blue]   Stage harbor   [31]   29   23   24   20   96T  
30  
31  
L7   Madison Murphy [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht   [28]   25   27   23   22   97  
31  
32  
16516   Clare Golden [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   18   30   36   29   [46/DNF]   113  
32  
33  
4544   Tessa Shields [White]   Bass River   [39]   31   34   25   26   116  
33  
34  
19398   William Martone [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [38]   27   32   34   32   125  
34  
35  
16312   Kate Warms [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   35   35   30   [46/DNF]   27   127  
35  
36  
5   Haraden Bottomley [Blue]   Bass River   15   40   [46/DSQ]   27   46/DNC   128  
36  
37  
2003   Ben Rudd [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [34]   34   33   32   30   129  
37  
38  
5698   sarah alix [Blue]   west dennis yacht club   37   33   35   [46/DNF]   29   134  
38  
39  
11591   Veronica Smith [Blue]   Hyannis   40   [41]   39   36   31   146T  
39  
40  
2935   Jayden Haggerty [White]   Bass River   36   39   38   [46/OCS]   33   146T  
40  
41  
16337   Charlie Mehm [Blue]   HPYC   33   36   37   [46/DNF]   46/DNC   152  
41  
42  
23   Brit Hyde [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   30   [47/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNF   46/DNC   168  
42  
43  
16992   Quinn Isenstadt [White]   Hyannis Port Yacht Club   [47/DNF]   47/DNF   46/DNS   46/DNF   46/DNC   185T  
43  
43  
17   Bridgit Potter [Blue]   SHYC   [47/DNF]   47/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNF   46/DNC   185T  
43  
43  
301   Thomas Madison [Blue]   NCS   [47/DNC]   47/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   185T  
43  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network