Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 08, 2013

Opti Green (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 1:17:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11298, Elliot Kinder, Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 20122, Jack Murphy, Falmouth yacht club, 4-3-12-2- ; 21   
3. 7888, Felix Colon, vhyc, 8-6-4-4- ; 22   
4. 9154, Lindsay Westerfield, Hyannis Port, 1-5-7-11- ; 24   
5. 14944, Jana laurendeau, Orleans Yacht Club, 9-7-1-9- ; 26   
6. 20118, Abby Wayne, falmouth yacht club, 20-4-3-3- ; 30   
7. 13015, Carter Morin, HYC, 18-2-9-6- ; 35T   
8. 15508, Juliet StGermain, VHYC, 11-8-6-10- ; 35T   
9. 19883, Lilly Mathieu, Hyannis Yacht Club, 6-13-14-18- ; 51   
10. 14543, Eva Spektorov[Blue], HyannisPort, 14-9-28-5- ; 56   
11. 20119, Ben Wayne, Falmouth Yacht Club, 3-11-20-24- ; 58   
12. 12293, Joe Hanson, SHYC, 23-16-11-12- ; 62   
13. 13910, grace Cotoia, HYC, 19-22-10-13- ; 64T   
14. 12672, Joshua Hersey, Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-15-15-19- ; 64T   
15. 154821, hurley white, vhyc, 13-12-34-7- ; 66T   
16. 18, Gwyneth Howell, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 10-18-18-20- ; 66T   
17. 13556, Summer Stagman, Hyannis Yacht Club, 21-25-17-14- ; 77   
18. 10384, Ashtyn Watts, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 28-26-13-17- ; 84   
19. 46846, Zack Boden, CMYC, 54/DNS-19-5-8- ; 86   
20. 8182, Graziella Vezza, Hyannis Yacht Club, 25-20-21-22- ; 88   
21. 5963, Molly McKeen, Hyannis Yacht Club, 17-21-26-27- ; 91   
22. 12654, Ellen Efstathiou, Hyannis Yacht Club, 12-10-54/DNC-16- ; 92   
23. 13649, Lydia Baer, Wianno, 7-17-54/DNC-15- ; 93   
24. 14577, Peter Cotoia, HYC, 26-24-19-26- ; 95   
25. 20120, Rachel Camp, Falmouth Yacht Club, 5-14-54/DNC-23- ; 96   
26. 2, Sophia Adams, Bass River Yacht Club, 24-23-24-33- ; 104   
27. 20121, Ashton Argento, Falmouth Yacht Club, 34-31-8-32- ; 105   
28. 19385, Shannon Finan, Hyannis Port, 31-34-16-25- ; 106   
29. 12533, Lila Coffman, Hyannis Yacht Club, 29-37-22-28- ; 116   
30. 3, Finn Cunningham, Bass River YC, 36-32-23-29- ; 120   
31. 20755, Christopher Egan, Great Island Yacht Club, 33-39-32-21- ; 125   
32. USA6088, Tyler Wilschut, BRYC, 32-35-25-35- ; 127   
33. 9198, Samantha Gulachenski, Hyannis, 37-36-33-31- ; 137   
34. 4544, Schuyler Lloyd, Bass river, 38-38-31-34- ; 141   
35. 10363, jack fitzgerald, Hyannis Port yacht Club, 22-40-54/DNC-30- ; 146   
36. 15480, Huck Beason, Vineyard Haven, 35-28-30-54/DNC- ; 147T   
37. 9546, Caleb cotoia, HYC, 40-42-29-36- ; 147T   
38. 11995, Connaught Burke, CMYC, 16-27-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 151   
39. 19401, Alexis Papavasiliou, Achilles Papavasiliou, 39-41-27-54/DNC- ; 161   
40. 20096, Charles Kettlwell, Hyannis Yacht Club, 27-30-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 165   
41. 12727, Michael Rodolakis, Hyannis Yacht Club, 30-33-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 171   
42. 88, Benjamin Hicks, Hyannis Yacht Club, 54/DNC-29-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 191   
43. 18018, Thomas Conaty, HYC, 41-54/DNF-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 203   
44. 12028, MICHAEL EGAN-WALSH, HYC, 54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
45. 13904, Aidan Kelly, Hyannis Yacht Club, 54/DNF-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
46. 16, Addison Hyde, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
47. 2865, Paul Collins, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
48. xx, Ashley Biggs, VHYC, 54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
49. 3837, Garrett Burke, CMYC, 54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
50. 11990, Jeremiah O'Keefe, HYC, 54/DNC-54/DNF-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
51. 4963, Jessica Andrews, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, 54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
52. 8, Dylan Biggs, VHYC, 54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
53. 10896, Dierdre Mullin, HYC, 54/DNC-54/DNF-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 216T   
 



Opti (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 1:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7799, Francis Selldorff[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 1-1-[8]-1-1- ; 4   
2. 13994, Caroline Martone[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, [6]-2-6-2-3- ; 13T   
3. 18810, Ashley Dart[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, [47/OCS]-3-4-4-2- ; 13T   
4. 11554, Nicholas O'Toole[Red], Hyannis YC, 2-7-[14]-5-5- ; 19   
5. 8238, jack evans[Red], stage harbor yacht club, 5-[38]-2-3-11- ; 21   
6. 16015, Catherine Shakin[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 7-[13]-3-7-6- ; 23   
7. 16494, Ed Goggin[Red], West Dennis YC, 8-8-[13]-8-4- ; 28   
8. 13889, marni clary[Red], chatham yacht club, [11]-5-10-11-7- ; 33   
9. 14073, Julie Coffman[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 22-4-[46/DNF]-6-10- ; 42   
10. 3155, James Kinder[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 27-6-1-[33]-9- ; 43   
11. 7171, Marita Nothacker[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 13-[18]-5-18-16- ; 52T   
12. 14956, Brian Coppola[Blue], Falmouth Yacht Club, 9-21-9-13-[28]- ; 52T   
13. 1115, Emma Leary[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 12-[22]-18-15-8- ; 53   
14. 18671, Kathryn Potter[Blue], SHYC, 16-9-11-[22]-19- ; 55   
15. 14235, Sheila Gadbois[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 3-17-20-16-[21]- ; 56T   
16. USA 2002, Kyle Quattrocchi[Red], Nantucket Community Sailing, 4-11-22-19-[25]- ; 56T   
17. 15618, Luke White[Blue], cotuit mosquito yacht club, [29]-26-7-12-13- ; 58   
18. 16344, John Collins[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, [19]-14-19-17-12- ; 62   
19. 11353, Walter Sullivan[White], West Dennis Yacht Club, [21]-12-16-20-17- ; 65   
20. 4577, Lindsay McManus[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 20-15-26-10-[46/DNC]- ; 71   
21. 17997, Morgan Krauss[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 14-23-[29]-28-14- ; 79   
22. 13537, jeffrey basta[Blue], hpyc, 24-[28]-21-21-15- ; 81   
23. 19472, Sam Monaghan[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, [47/OCS]-32-12-14-24- ; 82   
24. usa2001, jack parsons[Blue], nantucket community sailing, 32-10-15-26-[46/DNF]- ; 83   
25. 19381, Jack Ciluzzi[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 26-[37]-17-9-35- ; 87   
26. 39, HENRI BARZUN[Blue], COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB, 23-20-28-[31]-18- ; 89   
27. 3678, Benjamin O'Toole[Blue], Hyannis YC, 17-19-31-[35]-23- ; 90   
28. 6688, katie evans[White], stage harbor yacht club, 10-24-24-[46/DNF]-34- ; 92   
29. 10271, Samuel Trelegan[Red], CMYC, 25-16-25-30-[46/DNF]- ; 96T   
30. 12645, Julia Royal[Blue], Stage harbor, [31]-29-23-24-20- ; 96T   
31. L7, Madison Murphy[Blue], Falmouth Yacht, [28]-25-27-23-22- ; 97   
32. 16516, Clare Golden[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, 18-30-36-29-[46/DNF]- ; 113   
33. 4544, Tessa Shields[White], Bass River, [39]-31-34-25-26- ; 116   
34. 19398, William Martone[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, [38]-27-32-34-32- ; 125   
35. 16312, Kate Warms[Blue], Nantucket Community Sailing, 35-35-30-[46/DNF]-27- ; 127   
36. 5, Haraden Bottomley[Blue], Bass River, 15-40-[46/DSQ]-27-46/DNC- ; 128   
37. 2003, Ben Rudd[Blue], Nantucket Community Sailing, [34]-34-33-32-30- ; 129   
38. 5698, sarah alix[Blue], west dennis yacht club, 37-33-35-[46/DNF]-29- ; 134   
39. 11591, Veronica Smith[Blue], Hyannis, 40-[41]-39-36-31- ; 146T   
40. 2935, Jayden Haggerty[White], Bass River, 36-39-38-[46/OCS]-33- ; 146T   
41. 16337, Charlie Mehm[Blue], HPYC, 33-36-37-[46/DNF]-46/DNC- ; 152   
42. 23, Brit Hyde[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 30-[47/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNF-46/DNC- ; 168   
43. 16992, Quinn Isenstadt[White], Hyannis Port Yacht Club, [47/DNF]-47/DNF-46/DNS-46/DNF-46/DNC- ; 185T   
44. 17, Bridgit Potter[Blue], SHYC, [47/DNF]-47/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNF-46/DNC- ; 185T   
45. 301, Thomas Madison[Blue], NCS, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC- ; 185T   
 



Club 420 (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 2:46:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1106, Tatjana Hoesch/Alexa Hoesch, Hyannis Yacht Club/Bavarian Yacht Club, 1-1-2-[3]-1- ; 5   
2. 6576, Thomas Cooper/Liz Silva, West Dennis YC, 7-[9]-1-2-3- ; 13T   
3. 2941, Brad Seferian/Caroline Bracken, West Dennis YC, 5-5-[55/OCS]-1-2- ; 13T   
4. 1113, Sarah Howard/Nina Gonzales, Hyannis Yacht Club, 4-2-3-7-[55/DNC]- ; 16T   
5. 466, Kevin Coppola/Erin Smith, Falmouth Yacht Club, [8]-3-4-4-5- ; 16T   
6. 467, Lily McGrath/Matt Holland, FYC, 2-[7]-5-6-4- ; 17   
7. 5521, Chris Zullig/Claire Coppola, Falmouth Yacht Club, 6-4-[55/OCS]-11-7- ; 28   
8. 7032, Alec Calderwood/Justin Daily, OYC, [21]-6-7-13-6- ; 32T   
9. 1116, Christina Nothacker/Louise Conaty, Hyannis, 9-[10]-6-9-8- ; 32T   
10. 4469, Sam Simonds/Kelly O'neill, Falmouth Yacht Club, [23]-11-10-8-13- ; 42   
11. 1798, Jud Hawk/Lizzy Massman, West Dennis Yacht Club, 10-8-[15]-15-11- ; 44   
12. 8850, Matthew Sweeney/alexis hamel, West Dennis YC, [12]-12-11-12-10- ; 45   
13. 6023, Sam Scatchard/Julia Tambone, Dennis Yacht Club, 11-27-9-5-[33]- ; 52T   
14. 5556, Caitlin Schadt/Katharine Templeton, Dennis Yacht Club, 22-13-8-[55/OCS]-9- ; 52T   
15. 4482, Ellen Fuller/Tommy Szymanski, Chatham YC, 16-14-13-16-[19]- ; 59   
16. 7035, Davis Doherty/Nathan Gould, Orleans Yacht Club, [28]-16-16-14-15- ; 61   
17. 7034, Blake Davis/erin Daly, orleans Yacht Club, 15-[55/OCS]-17-10-20- ; 62T   
18. 11111, Cam McManus/Haley O'Neil, Hyannis Yacht Club, [27]-15-14-17-16- ; 62T   
19. 1114, JUNE KIELY/Charlie O'Neil, Hyannis Yacht Club, 17-18-12-18-[55/DNC]- ; 65   
20. 7039, Trent Chinnaswamy/Will Powers, Orleans Yacht Club, [39]-17-20-23-14- ; 74   
21. 5, Theo Bartlett/Scott Gullquist, stage harbor yacht club, 19-21-[55/DNC]-24-18- ; 82   
22. 6128, Billy Curtis, Wianno Yacht Club, 20-24-22-[26]-21- ; 87   
23. 1117, Ian Smith/Elizabeth Ames, Hyannis, 14-25-19-33-[55/DNC]- ; 91   
24. 1107, Matthew Kettlewell/Jane Burke, HYC, 32-[55/DNC]-18-21-22- ; 93   
25. 1103, Matthew Hersey/Shannon Mac Donald, Hyannis, 18-31-[55/OCS]-19-29- ; 97T   
26. 5081, Gemma Walls/Bobby Collins, Orleans Yacht Club, 33-20-24-20-[55/DNC]- ; 97T   
27. 6130, Ben Daniel/Hailey Pemberton Pemberton, Wianno Yacht Club, 25-22-[31]-28-23- ; 98   
28. 4853, Sebastian Halpern-Reiss/Katie Sullivan, West Dennis Yacht Club, 30-23-[55/DNC]-22-24- ; 99   
29. 5292, Maxwell Seferian/Shamus Sullivan, West Dennis YC, [36]-28-21-29-26- ; 104   
30. 6224, Lily Cunningham/Meave Cunningham, Bass River YC, [55/DNC]-29-23-27-27- ; 106   
31. 6129, Ned Rowland/Caroline Coen, Wianno Yacht Club, 13-[55/DNC]-55/OCS-32-12- ; 112T   
32. 1118, William Hicks/Kate Burke, Hyannis Yacht Club, [42]-26-26-35-25- ; 112T   
33. 2013, Tom Dugan/Alison Foley, Yarmouth sailing center, 37-[55/DNC]-25-25-28- ; 115   
34. 4408, Jake Earnshaw/Otilia Olmedo, WDYC, [47]-32-27-34-30- ; 123T   
35. 11, Fiona Loschi/Kendyl Finelli, Yarmouth Recreation Sailing, 29-30-[55/DNC]-30-34- ; 123T   
36. 6580, will Olsen/bridie Eckel, Dennis Yacht Club, 26-[55/OCS]-55/OCS-31-17- ; 129   
37. 4, Reed Mitchell/Aiden Driscoll, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, [48]-36-28-38-35- ; 137   
38. 48531, Stuart Hull/Jack Sobchuk, West Dennis Yacht Club, 44-35-[55/DNC]-36-31- ; 146   
39. 5659, Joan Kiely/Olivia Wiatrowski, HYC, 46-37-[55/DNC]-37-32- ; 152   
40. 1110, Chris Adams/Bri Forrier, Hyannis Yacht Club, 34-34-30-[55/DNC]-55/DNC- ; 153   
41. 5573, Tabitha Bavington/Anna Waitrowski, HYC, 43-33-32-[55/DNC]-55/DNC- ; 163   
42. 7182, Kerry Sullivan/Andrew Kettle, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 35-19-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 164   
43. 6673, Andrew Warner/brian daley, WDYC, 3-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 168   
44. 5560, Fredric Bavington/Albert Brox, HYC, 41-[55/DNC]-29-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 180   
45. 5885, Erin Sullivan/Kelly Watson, WDYC, 24-[55/OCS]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 189   
46. 5082, John Holbrook/Nicole Booth, Orleans Yacht Club, 31-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 196   
47. 7183, Sam Royal/Alexandria Rooney, Stage Harbor Yatch, 38-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 203   
48. 1101, Jill Burke/Kim Burke, Hyannis Yacht Club, 40-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 205   
49. 1102, Grace Kilroy/Mia Walsh-Serpico, Hyannis Yacht Club, 45-[55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 210   
50. 2152, noelle benoit/leslie sunderland, wianno, [55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 220T   
51. 6197, sam tracey/Ashley Cooper, bryc, [55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 220T   
52. 4478, India Shay/Avery Westerfield, HPYC, [55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 220T   
53. xxxx, Elizabeth Silva, Hyannia Yacht Club, [55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 220T   
54. 00001, Kate Burke/Will Hicks, Hyannis, [55/DNC]-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC-55/DNC- ; 220T   
 



Open Bic (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 1:37:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5591, avery white, vhyc, 2-4-3-2-2-2-[7]-[7]-2-2-1- ; 20   
2. 5659, Stuart Whitla, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-3-1-5-1-[9]-2-3-4-3-4- ; 26   
3. 5656, Conor Bradley, SHYC, 3-2-2-1-5-[10]-3-5-1-5-[8]- ; 27   
4. 5595, landon cormie, vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 1-1-6-3-3-[13]-4-[9]-5-1-5- ; 29   
5. 4774, Mikayla Mathieu, Hyannis yacht club, 10-[18/DNS]-4-7-4-[14]-5-4-3-9-2- ; 48   
6. 5686, Matthew Cullinane, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [8]-5-5-6-6-5-[8]-1-8-8-6- ; 50   
7. 5597, Sam Riley, VHYC, 5-8-11-[14]-8-4-13-[14]-6-11-3- ; 69   
8. 5746, Harry Gregory, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 4-[18/DNS]-7-8-7-11-11-[12]-7-6-9- ; 70   
9. 5657, Lane Whitla, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-[18/DNS]-12-10-10-3-6-2-10-7-11- ; 71   
10. 5683, Owen Cummings, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 7-7-10-[11]-9-8-[12]-10-9-4-10- ; 74   
11. 5596, CHLOE COMBRA, GUEST, 6-6-8-4-[18/DNS]-[15]-14-13-13-10-7- ; 81   
12. 5790, Christine Hanson, SHYC, [18/DNS]-11-[15]-12-15-1-1-11-12-13-15- ; 91   
13. 5796, Josie Yates, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-9-13-9-13-12-10-6-[18/DNS]-12-12- ; 96   
14. 4773, Kylin Willis, Hyannis Yacht Club, 9-[18/DNS]-14-16-14-7-9-8-11-[18/DNF]-13- ; 101   
15. 5876, Wilson Riley, VHYC, [18/DNS]-10-9-13-12-6-16-[18/DNS]-18/DNS-18/DNF-18/DNS- ; 120   
16. 5666, Jeb Bartlett, Stage harbor yacht club, [18/DNS]-[18/DNS]-18/DNS-15-11-16-15-18/DNS-14-18/DNF-14- ; 139   
17. 00, Taylor Jackson, VHYC, [18/DNC]-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 162   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network