2013 VX One North American Championship
Rush Creek Yacht Club | November 06-10, 2013

VX ONE (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 09, 2013 3:05:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
125   The Spaniard   Rob Doolittle   Pont.YC   4   4   3   3   [7]   3   1   6   24  
1  
148      Kevin Northrop   Pass Christian   [19]   2   2   4   5   7   5   1   26  
2  
106   Animal   Erich Schloemer   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   7   8   1   9   [17]   2   7   37  
3  
GBR 149   Flying Finish   David/Nathan Eve/Batchelor   Lake Norman   7   5   [17]   6   8   1   9   4   40  
4  
103   David Guggenheim   John/David Potter/Guggenheim   David Guggenheim   9   11   4   8   1   5   [14]   11   49T  
5  
131   Budgie Smuggler   Donovan Brennan   New Orleans Yacht Club   6   3   11   [20]   11   8   7   3   49T  
6  
128   Flash Gordon   Lawrence Frost   Southern yacht club   12   6   12   7   [18]   9   6   2   54  
7  
101   Proto   Timothy Pitts   IYAC   11   9   10   2   13   [16]   4   8   57  
8  
124   mos eisley cantina   Phip/Chuck Hallowell/Brown   ida lewis   2   13   [22/DNF]   5   6   11   8   13   58T  
9  
135   USA135   David Reich   Mobile Yacht Club   10   [16]   9   13   3   10   3   10   58T  
10  
150   VX racing team   Brian Bennett   Bristol YC   1   1   1   12   4   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   63  
11  
AUS136   Tachyon   Andrew York   Cruising Yacht Club of Australia   15   14   5   9   2   14   [17]   5   64  
12  
110   Team Vela   Rod Favela   Rush Creek Yacht Club   8   12   6   [16]   12   6   15   9   68  
13  
145   Flash Rider   Phillip Norris   MBYC   5   15   7   15   15   12   12   [20]   81  
14  
007   007   Jim Myers   WHYC   17   8   14   [18]   10   13   10   15   87  
15  
108      Brad/Frank Hickman/Beling   OCBC   [18]   17   16   14/ZFP   16   2   16   16   97  
16  
140      Thomas Chiginsky   None   14   10   13   11   [20]   19   13   18   98  
17  
130   Green Flash   David Woody   RCYC   16   [20]   18   17   14   4   18   12   99  
18  
116   Commando   Andrew Walford   St Petersburg Yacht Club   13   18   15   [19]   17   15   11   14   103  
19  
158   Water Rat   Mark Witte   SMSA   [20]   19   19   14   19   18   19   19   127  
20  
132   Chevere   Cesar Roca   Mobile Yacht Club   [21]   21   20   21   21   20   20   17   140  
21  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network