PYC Junior Regatta 2013
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 2:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6715      Peter Duncan/
Jessi Gallant  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   1   [9]   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
6717      kevin gilland/
Payton Reifeiss  
plymouth yacht club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   3   2   2   [6]   2   9  
2  
3  
7062      Izaiah Farr/
Jacob Dorothy  
NBYC/ NBYC   [6]   4   4   2   1   11  
3  
4  
6686      Sophia Cotone/
Caoilinn Boyle  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   2   3   3   [5]   5   13  
4  
5  
5525      Alec Mulkern/
Conor MacNeill  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   5   1   5   4   [7]   15  
5  
6  
3   Roll Hard   Maeve Glancy/
Ruby Zaveri  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   4   [11]   6   3   10   23  
6  
7  
5632   Tbd   Braden Joe/
Dylan Hunt  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   7   [13]   7   7   4   25  
7  
8  
6714      Ella Withington/
Anna Kiley  
member/ sailor/ Plymouth Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   5   9   11   8   33T  
8  
9  
5427      Paxton Blanchard/
Molly Doherty  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   8   [10]   10   9   6   33T  
9  
10  
6833   Club 420   Cameron Mallia   Plymouth Yacht Club   [11]   6   11   8   9   34  
10  
11  
88      Evan Canney   Cohasset Sailing Club   9   8   8   [12]   11   36  
11  
12  
CSC1      Callum Robbins/
Ginny Alex  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   10   7   [12]   10   12   39  
12  
13  
DYC9363      Nat Davenport/
Ben White  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ DYC   14   12   13   [21/DNF]   13   52  
13  
14  
6308      Margot Robbins/
Michael Iantosca  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   12   [15]   14   13   14   53  
14  
15  
DYC 4464   dyc   Charlie Swiderski/
Graham Schomp  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   13   14   [15]   14   15   56  
15  
16  
6830      Isabel Kierstead/
Emily Seslar  
PYC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   15   [21/RET]   21/RET   21/DNF   21/DNF   78  
16  
17  
TBD   SHYC 420   Samuel White   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   84T  
17  
17  
5630      Bo Eaves/
Keegan Espinola  
NBYC/    [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNF   84T  
17  
17  
1992   dyc 1992   MELISSA LINSDELL/
elizabeth linsdell  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   84T  
17  
17  
01      Owen Bernsee   Cohasset Sailing Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   84T  
17  
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 2:01:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
184435   El Manana   Wes Silva   members   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3      Stephen Seslar   Plymouth Yacht Club   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/RET   4/RET   16T  
2  
2  
10   Tbd   Stephen Lynch   Plymouth Yacht Club   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/RET   4/RET   16T  
2  
 



Optimist (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 1:49:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14898      Anthony Root [Red]   NBYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
18670   Tango   Jackson Stone [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   2   1   [5]   2   2   7  
2  
3  
20116   Grazerati   Nicholas Graziano [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   3   [12]   2   4   5   14  
3  
4  
11800   Watermelon   Elizabeth Davis [Red]   NBYC   5   [17]   4   3   4   16  
4  
5  
6111      caitlyn tabors [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [16]   3   6   6   3   18  
5  
6  
108808   Modus Operandi   Gunnar Nee [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [20]   5   3   11   6   25  
6  
7  
8051   Wind Thief   Emma Stephens [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht club   4   6   [18]   8   10   28  
7  
8  
20643   no name   Samantha Naples [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   8   [13]   9   5   7   29  
8  
9  
3359   P'tushi-Wah   Sam Fox [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   7   4   7   12   [15]   30  
9  
10  
15237   Breaking Wind   Brian Maddock II [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   6   20   [21]   7   9   42  
10  
11  
11771      Max Farber [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   9   7   17   10   [20]   43  
11  
12  
15724   Organized Chaos   JD Comeau [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   12   11   [15]   13   8   44  
12  
13  
15516   Grey Wolf   Abigail Morris [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   10   [36/DNF]   16   9   11   46  
13  
14  
1   Weather or Not   Charles Gatnik [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   14   8   10   21   [22]   53T  
14  
15  
14531   Katattack   Kaitlin Kiley [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   9   12   [18]   17   53T  
15  
16  
8   Kismet Jr.   Tyler Duncan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   19   10   13   [24]   12   54  
16  
17  
8552   TYDALWAVE   Tyler Stasinos [Red]   Plymouth YC   18   [19]   8   15   18   59  
17  
18  
14611   Mumbo Jumbo   Elise Wimberly [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   18   14   16   13   61  
18  
19  
9158   Ally Cat   Olivia Hansen [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   16   11   17   19   63  
19  
20  
11875   Dragonfly   Oliver Hobson [Blue]   Cohasset Yatch Club   13   14   20   23   [27]   70  
20  
21  
14068   Finn's Up   Finn Doherty [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   17   15   [36/DNF]   20   21   73  
21  
22  
29509      Sydney Eisner [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   21   19   14   36/DNF   90  
22  
23  
106   5 Hole   chris kearney [Blue]   PYC   11   [36/DNF]   23   36/DNF   26   96  
23  
24  
9578   Bug's Life   Diana Sturdy [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   22   22   23   103  
24  
25  
6486      Ellie Arnold [Blue]   Cohasset yacht club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   19   16   107  
25  
26  
18231      Matthew Keene [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   14   122  
26  
27  
11583   Sunny Side Up   Alexis Duncan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   24   132  
27  
28  
1454   Fighting Irish   Kassidy Duncan [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   25   133  
28  
29  
12631   Sputnik   Miles Duncan [Red]   PYC   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   144T  
29  
29  
19375   Sea Horse   Laurel Flaherty [Red]   PYC   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   144T  
29  
29  
13334   Opti 13334   Maxwell White [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   144T  
29  
29  
19375   Sea horse   Laurel Flaherty [Red]   Plymouth yacht club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   144T  
29  
29  
3313      Jackson Tabors [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   144T  
29  
29  
21   laser performance   Chase Schomp [Blue]   DYC   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   144T  
29  
29  
118      Dylan Hunt [Blue]   NBYC   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   144T  
29  
 



Optimist Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2013 11:37:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17426   Award Winner   Declan Humfryes [Green]   Plymouth   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
DYC01      Benjamin Davenport   Duxbury Yacht Club   4   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
11993   Little Antigua   Tegan Sturdy   Cohasset Yacht Club   7   4   3   3   17  
3  
4  
5758   Gone with the wind   Benjamin Smith [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   5   2   11/DNF   5   23T  
4  
5  
2864   Jellie Bean   Isabel Alex   cohasset yacht club   8   5   4   6   23T  
5  
6  
7385   Allygator   Ally Flaherty   PYC   3   11/DNF   11/DNF   4   29  
6  
7  
20754   RockEm   emma graziano [Green]   plymouth yacht club   2   11/DNS   11/RET   11/RET   35  
7  
8  
DYC02      Mae Pittenger   Duxbury Yacht Club   6   11/RET   11/RET   11/RET   39  
8  
9  
6285   Jellie Bean   Isabel Alex   cohasset yacht club   11/DNS   11/RET   11/RET   11/RET   44T  
9  
9  
DYC03   DYC   Scott Doyle   Duxbury Yacht Club   11/DNF   11/RET   11/RET   11/RET   44T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network