Wurstfest Regatta 1
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 01-03, 2013

Flying Scot (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 12:54:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5398      0   Tom Miller   CSC   1   1   2   1   1   1   2   [3]   9  
1  
2  
5981   Sub Zero   0   Keith Zars   LCYC   2   [13]   1   5   9   2   4   4   27  
2  
3  
5417      0   ralph c red dog jones   csc-white rock dallas   8   2   [9]   2   3   5   7   2   29  
3  
4  
5804   Cool Flame   0   Michael Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   3   3   6   7   2   3   [8]   6   30  
4  
5  
5840      0   Jeff Foerster   LCYC   6   8   3   3   6   4   5   [12]   35  
5  
6  
5869      0   John Weston   CSC   4   6   4   6   10   7   3   [14]   40  
6  
7  
5330      0   Steve Comen   Corinthian Sailing Club   [9]   9   8   9   4   6   1   5   42  
7  
8  
2742   Clarabelle   0   Chris Powers   LCYC   5   5   10   4   11   9   [13]   10   54  
8  
9  
5884      0   Roland Foerster   CSC   [18]   11   7   10   8   12   6   1   55  
9  
10  
5700   Semper Fi   0   Bill McVey   LCYC   10   [12]   5   8   7   8   9   11   58  
10  
11  
15354   High Plains Drifter   0   Baron Eliason   none   7   4   11   12   [19/DNS]   11   11   13   69  
11  
12  
5959   Flying Shaytoon   0   Dari Esfahani   Corinthian Sailing Club   12   [14]   12   13   5   10   10   8   70  
12  
13  
5161   Bacon   0   Cameron Murg   CSC   13   10   13   17   [19/DNC]   14   14   7   88  
13  
14  
5589   Shocker   0   Bruce Dunn   LCYC   15   7   [17]   14   14   16   16   9   91  
14  
15  
5845   Up to Speed   0   Keith Green   Oklahoma City Boat Club   11   15   14   11   13   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   102T  
15  
16  
3221      0   Scott Wells   LCYC   14   17   [18]   16   15   13   12   15   102T  
16  
17  
2128   Uisge Beatha   0   Jeff Richards   Lake Canyon Yacht Club   [16]   16   16   15   12   15   15   16   105  
17  
18  
5979   Luina-T   0   Chris Upton   LCYC   17   18   15   18   [19/DNC]   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   125  
18  
 



Laser (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:31:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
195708      0   doug peckover   NOMAD   2   1   1   3   2   [7]   1   1   11  
1  
2  
195162   Luther Carpenter   0   Luther Carpenter   Luther Carpenter   5   3   [7]   1   1   1   3   2   16  
2  
3  
192906      0   Hank Saurage   Pelican yacht club   6   5   2   4   5   2   [24/RET]   3   27  
3  
4  
199760   nolo contendre   0   David Morgan   Seabrook Sailing Club   4   2   [24/DSQ]   8   7   3   5   5   34  
4  
5  
162453   Mothership Connection   0   Patrick HITCHINS   Patrick HITCHINS   1   6   3   2   8   9   7   [10]   36  
5  
6  
176221      0   James McTurk   Seabrook Sailing Club   9   4   4   7   [13]   6   4   6   40  
6  
7  
200359      0   Ash Beatty   MISA   3   7   5   [10]   9   8   2   7   41  
7  
8  
190494   Bushaw Owen   0   Owen Bushaw   Corinthian Sailing Club   10   8   8   6   3   4   [12]   9   48  
8  
9  
200549      0   Ian McKeige   Seabrook Sailing Club   11   [15]   6   13   12   5   6   15   68  
9  
10  
186546      0   Geoffrey Nelson   Chandlers Landing   13   12   [15]   9   6   14   11   4   69T  
10  
11  
166854      0   Bruce Moore   Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC)   8   [14]   12   12   4   11   9   13   69T  
11  
12  
158787      0   Alex Delgado   FWBC   7   10   14   11   11   [15]   8   14   75  
12  
13  
76      0   Kevin Fort   Ayc   15   [17]   13   16   10   10   13   8   85T  
13  
14  
157833      0   Forest Atkins   Corinthian Sailing Club   14   [19]   9   15   14   12   10   11   85T  
14  
15  
188189   Old Poop   0   Fred Schroth   Austin Yacht Club   12   11   10   5   19   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   12   93  
15  
16  
164245      0   Sebastien DUBOIS   Seabrook Sailing Club   16   9   11   14   16   13   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   103  
16  
17  
149083   Capt Snickelfritz   0   GREG WALLACE   Corinthian Sailing Club   [18]   18   18   17   15   17   15   16   116  
17  
18  
194269      96.7   Maxwell Cool   BHYC   [19]   16   19   18   17   18   14   18   120  
18  
19  
169816   Tinker Bell   0   Charlie Arnold   Austin Yacht Club   20   13   17   19   18   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   135  
19  
20  
181854      0   J. Kirk Taylor   Corinthian Sailing Club   21   20   16   [24/RET]   24/DNC   21   17   24/DNS   143  
20  
21  
3000      0   Katy Hannan   RCYC   [24/RET]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNC   19   16   17   148  
21  
22  
19342      0   Christa Hvidsten   Corinthian Sailing Club   17   21   [24/DNS]   24/DNC   24/DNC   20   24/DNS   24/DNS   154  
22  
23  
174300      0   John Oliver   Corinthian Sailing Club   22   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNC   24/DNC   16   24/RET   24/DNS   158  
23  
 



Optimist (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 12:05:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16534   Opti   0   Brandon Cassard   LCYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   11  
1  
2  
13569   Fetch Me   0   Rachel Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   2   1   2   2   2   2   1   [3]   2   16  
2  
3  
8708   Sehawk   0   Joshua Roper   LCYC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   1   3   25  
3  
 



Sunfish (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 12:02:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
31486   GUSTY   0   GREG GUST   RCYC   2   2   1   1   6   2   2   1   [23/DNS]   17  
1  
2  
81075      0   Josh Rubin   CLSC   3   3   3   12   [14]   1   1   2   5   30  
2  
3  
79344      0   Ed Hill   Austin Yacht Club   5   [10]   4   8   2   4   3   4   1   31  
3  
4  
80387   RhummRunner   0   David McCary   Shreveport Yacht Club   8   5   5   5   4   3   8/TIE   3   [10]   41  
4  
5  
80319      0   Chris Besch   LCYC   7   4   8   [22]   5   11   4   5   2   46  
5  
6  
938      0   Ellen Burks   LCYC   9   8   7   3   [23/DNS]   7   5   8   3   50  
6  
7  
80288      0   Kate Gomes   LCYC   12   12   9   4   3   10   6   [14]   4   60  
7  
8  
80091   None   0   Marshall Woodson   Arlington Yacht Club   4   7   2   11   [13]   8   8/TIE   13   13   66  
8  
9  
80119      0   Victor Manning   Austin Yacht Club   10   [13]   10   2   11   6   11   9   9   68  
9  
10  
80834      0   Joe Horn   Austin Yacht club   11   6   11   7   7   5   [16]   11   14   72  
10  
11  
8      0   Dave Sanford   LCYC   13   14   13   6   [19]   9   8/TIE   6   6   75T  
11  
12  
81039   Sugar Blue   0   Annie Lancaster   Austin Yatch Club   6   9   12   [14]   9   12   12   7   8   75T  
12  
13  
3734   none   0   john Bartlett   Austin Yacht Club   1   1   6   9   1   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   87  
13  
14  
81115      0   ty johnson   LCYC   16   [21]   19   13   15   14   14   12   7   110  
14  
15  
80999   Oh Sheet   0   David Smith   Galveston Boat Club / Brazosport Yacht Club   14   [18]   15   16   17   13   13   10   16   114  
15  
16  
80350   Duchess   0   Lynn Simpson   LCYC   15   15   18   [20]   10   18   10   16   15   117  
16  
17  
89925      0   Jim Uroda   Galveston Boat Club   17   11   14   10   8   15   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   121  
17  
18  
81006      0   Sylvie Mathis   LCYC   18   17   [21]   18   16   16   18   18   11   132  
18  
19  
80120   $ The Purser E   0   Patricia Manning   Austin Yacht Club   19   20   20   [21]   18   19   17   15   12   140  
19  
20  
321      0   george hannan   RCYC   21   [22]   22   17   21   17   15   17   17   147  
20  
21  
77   genektagazoink   0   David Butler   Rush Creek Yacht Club   20   19   16   15   12   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   151  
21  
22  
3238      0   MALCOLM E. JONES   TASS   [23/DNF]   16   17   19   20   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   164  
22  
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:25:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
502   God, Guns & Guts   78.5   John Luzius   2-slo Lake Georgetown   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   7  
1  
2  
USA-209   Arrested Development   76.1   David Gilliland   RCYC   2   2   [3]   2   1   1   3   11  
2  
3  
USA-185   Rojo   90.1   Mike Mashl   SAYC   3   3   2   3   3   3   [7]   17  
3  
4  
777   Fearless/Harpoon5.2   96   Jennifer Loehlin   Austin YC   5   [8]   5   4   8   4   4   30  
4  
5  
1068   Turtled Turtle   90.5   Arthur Cayer   CLSC   4   4   [8]   5   4   8   8   33  
5  
6  
354   pupZilla   78.5   Dave Kleinman   Dave   [7]   6   7   6   7   6   2   34  
6  
7  
168   Apropos   96   chip bunata   Grapevine Saling Club   [8]   7   6   8   6   7   5   39  
7  
8  
186      86.4   Joe Pasciak   Conroe Yacht Club   6   5   4   7   [14/OCS]   9   10   41  
8  
9  
1159   unnamed   92.8   joe McDonough   lcyc   9   9   9   [10]   5   5   6   43  
9  
10  
373   Unnamed   78.5   Steve McLelland   None   10   [14/DNF]   10   9   9   10   9   57  
10  
11  
8075   Ranger   98.5   John Alesch   none   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   11   14/DNS   10   12   11   72  
11  
12  
4526   The Turtle   98.5   Robert Hooper   NA   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNF   11   14/DNF   81  
12  
13  
10809   Mark Maker   98.5   Calvin Jones   none   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNF   14/DNF   84  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network