Halloween Howler Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | October 25-27, 2013in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2013 3:52:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (64 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
62403   Javier GARCON   KBYC   [6]   3   2   1   3   1   3   3   2   18  
1  
2  
20797   Stephan BAKER   CRYC   8   5   [65/OCS]   2   2   3   2   2   1   25  
2  
3  
1903   Emily MUELLER   KBYC   3   1   [6]   5   5   4   1   4   3   26  
3  
4  
20390   Andy LESHAW   KBYC   4   4   1   4   1   [9]   5   6   8   33  
4  
5  
15738   Griffin CLARK   KBYC   7   6   5   [11]   11   5   4   1   4   43  
5  
6  
6154   Alexander CRUZ-BUSTILLO   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   [65/OCS]   4   6   4   6   10   11   5   47  
6  
7  
1500   Natalia GAGLIANO   CRYC   2   2   [65/OCS]   9   10   13   7   9   11   63  
7  
8  
15535   Julian STANCIOFF   CRYC   11   7   [65/OCS]   10   7   2   9   14   7   67  
8  
9  
2404   Benjamin MUELLER   KBYC   10   9   [65/OCS]   8   9   17   15   7   12   87  
9  
10  
20265   Leopold SEUSS   CGSC   12   17   [22]   18   8   8   8   8   9   88  
10  
11  
17658   Constantine SCURTIS   CRYC   [22]   12   7   7   16   10   11   19   17   99  
11  
12  
14389   Peter FOLEY   CRYC   5   8   3   3   6   [65/DSQ]   65/DSQ   5   6   101  
12  
13  
11167   Madeline BRAMSON   KBYC   15   [65/OCS]   11   12   15   7   13   16   13   102  
13  
14  
173   Lizzy SCHMIDT   CGSC   9   11   8   [32]   13   14   12   18   19   104  
14  
15  
18175   Gunner HOLSTE   Gulfstream Sailing Club   [27]   13   13   17   21   11   24   15   14   128  
15  
16  
147474   Martin HAWLEY   KBYC   [35]   23   19   25   14   16   14   10   15   136  
16  
17  
14679   Mark MODZELEWSKI   Gulfstream Sailing Club   19   16   23   15   19   [24]   17   13   18   140  
17  
18  
101   Fiona CARRICK   CRYC   23   30   28   [38]   12   19   18   22   16   168  
18  
19  
150   Maya DAMSKI   CRYC   20   18   14   28   17   [65/DSQ]   25   20   27   169  
19  
20  
16763   Talia GEILEN   CRYC   [65/DNF]   22   9   13   23   29   34   23   26   179  
20  
21  
18430   Isabella FARINA   CRYC   18   35   16   23   [65/DSQ]   27   16   24   22   181  
21  
22  
1130   Maud COUDRAY   CRYC   26   19   25   16   [31]   15   26   28   30   185  
22  
23  
9522   Alexandra HARDISON   Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Program   24   20   20   14   26   31   23   [35]   32   190  
23  
24  
1016   Marina GEILEN   CRYC   45   14   10   31   28   18   21   27   [65/DSQ]   194  
24  
25  
19979   Michael ARIAS   CRYC   28   26   12   35   [36]   25   31   21   20   198  
25  
26  
13096   Morgan POWELL   CRYC   25   25   15   33   33   20   [36]   17   31   199T  
26  
27  
6688   Camila CARDONA   CGSC   21   [65/DNF]   17   34   18   32   20   29   28   199T  
27  
28  
20411   John WOOD   CRYC   17   [65/OCS]   65/OCS   65/OCS   24   12   6   12   10   211  
28  
29  
18347   Kiril YAKOVENKO   Gulfstream Sailing Club   39   [65/DNF]   31   19   27   22   22   25   35   220  
29  
30  
14864   John MODZELEWSKI   Gulfstream Sailing Club   33   27   29   30   25   28   28   [44]   29   229  
30  
31  
184   Joshua BUTTRICK   KBYC   [65/DNF]   32   18   26   34   30   30   26   36   232  
31  
32  
7848   Evan GONZALEZ   CRYC   [65/DNF]   15   37   27   30   43   33   32   23   240  
32  
33  
4156   Bruno WENCELBLAT   CGSC   40   29   35   37   [46]   23   27   33   24   248  
33  
34  
18314   Audrey FOLEY   CRYC   30   33   34   29   41   21   32   36   [45]   256  
34  
35  
15697   Jose GONZALEZ   CRYC   14   [65/OCS]   65/OCS   22   22   65/DSQ   19   31   25   263  
35  
36  
419   Jordan ROMERIL   CGSC   16   10   21   21   20   [65/DNC]   65/DNC   56   65/DNC   274  
36  
37  
147412   Sarah ECKHARDT   Upper Keys Sailing Club   34   37   27   [40]   40   37   29   39   33   276  
37  
38  
15727   Leo SNELL   Upper Keys Sailing Club   38   34   39   20   32   38   40   [42]   38   279  
38  
39  
8   Myles HOLT   CGSC   29   28   38   36   37   [52]   43   43   48   302  
39  
40  
18   Luca DEL RISCO   CGSC   31   24   48   24   44   51   [65/DSQ]   38   43   303  
40  
41  
13372   Spencer DOMINGUEZ   CRYC   43   [65/OCS]   43   65/OCS   42   26   35   30   21   305  
41  
42  
14703   Mattias CASTILLA   Gulfstream Sailing Club   [65/DNF]   36   36   46   43   34   38   37   39   309  
42  
43  
16169   Michael GORALSKI   Upper Keys Sailing Club   37   41   45   49   35   39   [65/DSQ]   46   34   326  
43  
44  
81   Jackson McALILEY   CGSC   42   40   46   44   39   42   [65/DSQ]   40   41   334  
44  
45  
8345   Umi NORITAKE   cryc   48   44   26   43   51   47   37   48   [65/DSQ]   344  
45  
46  
118   Diego RAMOS   CGSC   32   21   24   [65/DNF]   29   65/DNC   65/DNC   55   65/DNC   356  
46  
47  
307   Donald FITZGERALD   CGSC   [65/DNF]   43   49   48   45   41   44   41   50   361  
47  
48  
305   Lucas LORENTE   CGSC   [65/DNF]   38   42   42   38   46   65/DSQ   45   49   365  
48  
49  
6600   Laurent PUYANA   CGSC   49   [65/DNF]   30   65/DNF   52   35   39   50   46   366T  
49  
50  
2464   Lucas CARDONA   CGSC   46   42   41   50   [53]   45   46   49   47   366T  
50  
51  
678   Carlo MARCHAND-BLUME   CGSC   50   39   40   47   50   53   47   [54]   54   380  
51  
52  
10350   Valentina COHEN   CGSC   47   [65/DNF]   47   39   49   44   65/DSQ   51   44   386  
52  
53  
186   Santiago DILLON   KBYC   [65/DNF]   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   33   41   34   37   405  
53  
54  
11   Julien WAITE   CGSC   41   31   33   41   [65/DSQ]   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   406  
54  
55  
5436   Kristian SCURTIS   CRYC   44   [65/DNF]   65/DNF   65/DNF   48   48   45   53   53   421  
55  
56  
7470   Joseba MARURI   CRYC   36   [65/DNF]   44   65/DNF   65/DNF   36   65/DNF   65/DNF   52   428  
56  
57  
17848   T. Chase KENNEDY   CRYC   [65/DNF]   65/DNF   32   45   47   65/DSQ   65/DSQ   47   65/DSQ   431  
57  
58  
004   Hugh LAFONTISEE   CRYC   [65/DNF]   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   40   42   52   51   445  
58  
59  
16465   Anderson TREESE   CRYC   13   [65/DNF]   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNC   65/DNC   59   65/DNC   462  
59  
60  
182   Alvaro Mateo ORTEGA-MORALES   KBYC   [65/DNF]   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   50   65/DNS   65/DNS   40   480  
60  
61  
189   Alejandro GARCON   KBYC   [65/DNF]   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   49   65/DNS   65/DNS   42   481  
61  
62  
181   Nicolas GARCIA-CASTRILON   KBYC   [65/DNF]   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   54   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNF   509  
62  
63  
6600   Mateo PUYANA   CGSC   [65/DNC]   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   57   65/DNC   512  
63  
64  
15022   Jacques RIVE   CGSC   [65/DNC]   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   58   65/DNC   513  
64  
 



Optimist Red (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2013 2:50:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18830   Brianna WILSON   Upper Keys Sailing Club   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   9  
1  
2  
19688   Teddy BUERES   CRYC   [3]   2   1   1   3   2   1   10  
2  
3  
8571   Lauren WALDMAN   CGSC   2   [3]   3   3   1   3   3   15  
3  
 



Optimist Blue (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2013 2:50:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19635   Sebastian RIQUELME-BECKMANN   CGSC   4   3   3   1   2   [7]   2   15  
1  
2  
10007   John STARK   CRYC   1   5   1   3   5   1   [6]   16  
2  
3  
13007   Francisco GARCIA-MONTES   Upper Keys Sailing Club   2   1   4   [5]   3   4   3   17  
3  
4  
15756   Berta PUIG   CRYC   [7]   4   2   6   4   2   1   19  
4  
5  
19092   Adam KAPLAN   CRYC   [8]   6   5   2   1   6   7   27  
5  
6  
14077   Louis LAFONTISEE, IV   CRYC   6   2   [8]   4   7   3   8   30  
6  
7  
13791   Lorenzo GREGORI   CGSC   5   7   6   8   [9]   5   4   35  
7  
8  
BAH181   Benjamin DERBYSHIRE   Nassau Yacht Club   3   8   7   7   8   [9]   9   42  
8  
9  
14926   Ethan Osborne   Upper Keys Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   8   5   49  
9  
 



Optimist White (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2013 6:46:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18811   Enzo MENDITTO   CRYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
17848   Mateo FARINA   CRYC   2   1   [4]   2   2   2   1   10  
2  
3  
18292   William ADAMS   CGSC   3   3   2   3   3   [4]   2   16  
3  
4  
19434   Alexandro RIQUELME-BECKMANN   CGSC   4   5   3   [8/DNF]   4   5   5   26  
4  
5  
17087   Karl WALDMAN   CGSC   [8/DNF]   4   5   8/DNF   5   3   4   29  
5  
6  
18316   Claudio SILVA   CGSC   5   6   6   4   6   [8/DNF]   6   33  
6  
7  
8174   Chiara BRUZZI   CRYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2013 2:50:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15670   Jerry BALEPOGI   CGSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 27, 2013 2:50:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
177659   Theo QUENEE   CGSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
114321   Stephanie SASTRE   CGSC   2   2   2   [5/DNC]   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
117337   Martin COHEN   CGSC   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
63381   Christian BARNES   CGSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2018 10:55:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
188683   Danielle VALDES-PAGES   CGSC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
187843   Prescott COLEMAN   LYC   2   4   3   2   5   2   [6]   18  
2  
3  
204772   Santiago HOLZ   CGSC   4   [7]   4   4   3   3   2   20  
3  
4  
11   Tristan LARA   CGSC   3   1   2   7   4   [8]   5   22  
4  
5  
205449   Alejandro HOLZ   CGSC   5   3   [6]   5   2   6   3   24  
5  
6  
191992   Kevin MERTEN   LYC   6   5   7   3   7   5   [8]   33  
6  
7  
156709   Daniel CAZZANIGA   CGSC   [7]   6   5   6   6   7   4   34  
7  
8  
185458   Adrian Martinez   CGSC   [8]   8   8   8   8   4   7   43  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network