H Class Association Championship
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Herreshoff 12 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 1:33:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16   ESCAPE   Jay Fisher   BUZ   1   [9]   3   2   3   9  
1  
2  
41   LOERELEI   * Terry Cronburg & David Halberstadt   BUZ   2   2   5   [11]   1   10  
2  
3  
266   KATHARYN SALTONSTALL   Chad/Carder/Charlie Demarest   BUZ   3   1   1   [12]   8   13  
3  
4  
137   SWAN SONG   * George Moffat & Deborah Elfers   BYC   5   8   2   5   [9]   20  
4  
5  
520   OLIVIA   Tom & Olivia First   QYC   [9]   5   7   3   7   22  
5  
6  
49   PANI BABA   Charlotte & Weatherly Dorris   QYC   7   7   6   [9]   4   24  
6  
7  
666   CROW DANCER   Edward Miller & Emily Bramhall   MPR   11   4   [12]   4   6   25  
7  
8  
183   PHOENIX   Mike & Emma Garfield   QYC   4   [23/DNF]   19/DNS   1   2   26  
8  
9  
294   POGUE ABOUT   William Senne & Alexis Malcom   BUZ   15   3   4   [18]   11   33  
9  
10  
277   TIGER MOTH   Mark Adams & Jenn Memoli   BYC   10   6   11   [23/RET]   13   40  
10  
11  
526   GEMINI   Blake Middleton & Richard Cohen   MPR   6   14   8   13   [16]   41  
11  
12  
622   OLD SCHOOL   John Stevens & Deborah Orazem   EYC   8   12   13   10   [19]   43  
12  
13  
816   BURNING TREE   Bruce & Susan Brewer   SIYC   16   [22]   19/DNS   6   5   46T  
13  
14  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   * Diana Dozier & Clare Sullivan   EYC   13   10   9   14   [17]   46T  
14  
15  
487   FOUR-AT-PLAY   * Don McLagan & Baba Smith   EYC   20   15   10   [22]   12   57  
15  
16  
430   GAIL'S GALE   Ken Dobular & John Wasson   EYC   17   20   14   8   [22/RET]   59  
16  
17  
237   PERSEPHONE   Max Eberstadt Beattie & Michael Eberstad   EYC   [22]   17   17   7   20   61T  
17  
18  
336   SUNBEAM   * Dianne Durawa & Barbara Kende   EYC   [18]   11   15   17   18   61T  
18  
19  
135   SO AM   Andrew II & Andrew Oliver   EYC   14   13   19/DNF   16   [22/DNF]   62  
19  
20  
168   SEA SPRAY   Dennis & Ellen Clark   SIYC   [21]   16   16   21   14   67  
20  
21  
180   PICKLE   Lucie & Lew Kleinhans   EYC   [23/DNF]   21   19/DNS   15   15   70  
21  
22  
299   LATE ENTRY   Hugh Luddecke & Courtney King   SIYC   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   19/DNS   20   10   72T  
22  
23  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   * Andy Houlahan & Anne Kelly   EYC   12   19   19/DNF   [23/DNC]   22/DNC   72T  
23  
24  
450   FRIENDSHIP   Jennifer Blum & Stephanie Adler   EYC   19   18   18   19   [21]   74  
24  
25  
254   PATCH OF GREEN   * Pete & Marshall Lawson   NYYC   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   19/DNS   23/DNC   22/DNC   87  
25  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network