2013 GBCA Mixed Doubles Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | August 18, 2013

PHRF Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2013 5:21:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
537   Off Like a Prom Dress   120   Scott Tuma   GBCA/HYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
590   Parsons Project   120   Laura McAllum   HYC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
181   GB   114   Chris Lewis   LYC   3   2   5  
3  
4  
5101   Pingo   87   Emmett Dickheiser   N/A   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
732   Helms a Lee   174   Anne Lee   HYC   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
1561   Moco Loco 2   171   Xavier/Adriana Varela   CYC   7   6   13T  
6  
7  
1241   Flying Colors   117   Ken Womack   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   6   7   13T  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2013 5:12:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
051   waternymph III   97   rod nichols   hyc   01:06:06   1   1  
1  
2  
918   TILT   182   Chris & Betsie Morlan   GPSC   01:06:38   2   2  
2  
3  
28   Toccata   133   Gary Trinklein   GBCA   01:07:17   3   3  
3  
4  
162   Leading Edge   80   Tom & Diana Sutton   gbca/hyc/lyc   01:07:35   4   4  
4  
5  
NA 19   ALERT   115   Drew Peerless   Drew Peerless   01:08:13   5   5  
5  
6  
28   Seven Star   182   Terry Matthews   SPYC   01:08:19   6   6  
6  
7  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez   GBCA   01:09:57   7   7  
7  
8  
36   Zippidy Do Da   246   Josh Rubin   CLSC   01:10:24   8   8  
8  
9  
60120   Bad Girl   168   Chris Alk / Kelley Dees   GBCA   01:10:31   9   9  
9  
10  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt   GBCA   01:10:57   10   10  
10  
11  
10312   Danelaw   125   Roy olsen   gbca   01:12:27   11   11  
11  
12  
102   First Kiss   274   Scott Lacy   GBCA   01:16:30   12   12  
12  
13  
53   Pole Dancer   80   Barry Hoeffner   Lakewood YC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14  
13  
 



GBCA Cruising Club (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2013 5:12:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   63   Walter & Beverly Caldwell   GBCA   02:28:46   1   1  
1  
2  
1809   Antares   115   Doug Elmore   GBCA   02:35:49   2   2  
2  
3  
235   Sid the Sea Monkey   228   Daniel McCoy   GBCA   03:03:18   3   3  
3  
4  
3371   Sea Gypsy   201   Bill Jenko   GBCA   03:15:06   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network