Jessica Cup
St. Francis Yacht Club | October 19, 2013

Gaff (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 6:59:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 888, brigadoon, terry klaus, STFYC, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. G77, Makani Kai, Ken Inouye, mmba, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. K103, Yankee, John McNeill, St FYC, 5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 10T   
4. g66, Bluenose, Dennis Peitso, Pt San Pablo Yacht Club, 5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 10T   
 



Marconi 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 6:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8526, yucca, hank easom, sfyc, 2-1- ; 3   
2. 17024, SUNDA, Ian Rogers, Sausalito Yacht Club, 1-3- ; 4   
3. 1946, Kate II, Peter Szasz, StFYC, 3-2- ; 5   
 



Farallon Clipper (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 6:59:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. FC 7, VIP, Don Taylor, Richmond, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 8214, Ouessant, Jennifer Hinkel, MMBA, 3-2- ; 5   
3. FC 8708, credit, william belmont, inverness, 2-6/DNS- ; 8   
4. FC 1, Patita II, michael schmale, MMBA, 6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 12T   
5. FC 8711, Mistress II, Jim Patt, MMBA, 6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 12T   
 



Bird (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 5:47:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Kookaburra, Doug Holm, StFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 11, Oriole, Jock MacLean, SFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 21, Widgeon, Charles Rixford, SFYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 2, Curlew, Bill Claussen, richmond, 4- ; 4   
5. 6, Skylark, James Josephs, Cal Sailing, 5- ; 5   
6. 19, polly, william stucky, san francisco YC, 6- ; 6   
7. 10, GREY GOOSE, Dennis Brewer, The San Francisco Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network