Multihull Invitational
Richmond Yacht Club | September 21-22, 2013

Hobie 16 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 5:57:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 112051, Paul Hess, Hobie Fleet 281, 2-3-2-1-2-[4]- ; 10   
2. 112005, Adam Borcherding, Santa Cruz YC, [4]-4-1-3-1-2- ; 11   
3. 113742, Gary Lee Russell, BAMA, NAHCA, Hobie Fleet 281, 3-2-3-[6]-3-1- ; 12   
4. 112226, blair wallace, div 3, 5-1-4-2-5-[6]- ; 17   
5. 108001, Kat Porter, QYC, 1-6-6-[7]-6-3- ; 22   
6. 113888, Ron Katz, hobie fleet 240, [6]-5-5-5-4-5- ; 24   
7. 114110, steven klein, none, [9/DNS]-7-7-4-7-9/DNS- ; 34   
8. 111817, Jim Sajdak, Hobie Division 3, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45   
 



Hobie 20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 5:57:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1015, George Pedrick, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-1-[3]- ; 8   
2. 935, Mark Zimmer, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-1-1-3-[4]-2- ; 9   
3. 933, Kent Bliven, Kent Bliven, [5]-4-5-1-3-1- ; 14   
4. 1021, Rolf Jaeger, Hobie, 3-3-4-6-[10/DNS]-5- ; 21   
5. 916, Dwight Manning, Hobie Fleet 240, 4-5-3-5-5-[6]- ; 22   
6. 1020, Michael Spitz, Hobie, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-4-2-4- ; 30   
7. 999, Mikey Howser, Santa Cruz YC, 6-6-[10/DNS]-8-6-7- ; 33   
8. 413, Andrew Fletcher, NA, 7-7-6-7-7-[8]- ; 34   
9. 794, Clinton Spivey, none, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-9-10/RET-10/DNF- ; 49   
 



WETA (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 6:23:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 746, Chris Kitchen, Auckland Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 5   
2. 740, david berntsen, ryc, 2-3-[8]-3-3-4- ; 15   
3. 276, Bruce Fleming, Kaneohe YC, 4-2-2-2-[7]-6- ; 16   
4. 397, Jonathan Weston, Lake Lanier SC, 5-4-7-[8]-1-2- ; 19   
5. 389, G. Marc Simmel, BAMA, [7]-6-3-4-5-5- ; 23   
6. 270, Keith Rice, Ithaca Yacht Club, [8]-7-4-6-4-3- ; 24   
7. 395, Christophe Allie, N/A, 3-5-6-[9]-6-7- ; 27   
8. 739, Randy Smyth, Fort Walton, 6-9-9-[10]-8-8- ; 40   
9. 591, Edwin Niccolls, Richmond YC, 9-8-5-5-[16/DNS]-16/DNS- ; 43   
10. 374, Tim Corcoran, N/A, 11-[12]-12-12-10-9- ; 54T   
11. 375, Ben Teitelbaum, Fresno Yacht Club, 10-11-11-11-11-[16/DNS]- ; 54T   
12. 738, Robert Spencer, Dubai Offshore Sailing Club, 13-10-10-7-[16/RET]-16/DNS- ; 56   
13. 578, Quintin Boe, RYC, 15-15-14-[16/DNF]-9-16/DNF- ; 69T   
14. 149, Ann-Marie Moore, n/a, 14-13-13-13-[16/DNS]-16/DNS- ; 69T   
15. 579, David Reed, none, 12-14-[16/OCS]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 74   
 



F-18 Catamaran (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 6:09:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207, Phillip Meredith, Sequoia Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 2222, Eric Witte, Dynamic Sailing, 3-3-[4]-3-3-3- ; 15   
3. 1010, Cherie Sogsti, ALYC, 5-5-[6]-4-4-4.8/RDG- ; 22.8   
4. 359, Charles Froeb, SFYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-2-2- ; 23T   
5. 1, Gary Testa, StFYC, 2-1-2-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 23T   
6. 1077, Jasper Van Vliet, OPB-YC, 4-6-5-5-[9/DNF]-9/DNS- ; 29   
7. 2540, Brian Hearn, NA, [9/DNS]-4-3-9/DNS-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 34   
8. 5150, Richard Vilvens, SF F18, [9/DNS]-7-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 43   
 



Division 1 less that 69 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 6:35:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1378, Marco Vailetti, MHRA, [4/DNF]-4/DNS-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 325, jason deal, MHRA, 1-[4/RET]-4/DNS-4/DNF-4/DNS- ; 13   
3. 300, Craig Yandow, ABYC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 16   
 



Division 2 greater than 69 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 6:35:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 301, Pamela Simonson, none, 1-1-1-[3]-2- ; 5   
2. 2614, Jay Gardner, none, [2]-2-2-1-1- ; 6   
3. 6404, Steve Lehr, none, [4/DNS]-4/DNF-3-2-4/OCS- ; 13   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network