Totally Dinghy Regatta 2013
Richmond Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2013

Byte (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 5:16:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1115, PS/2000-Performance Sailcraft C II, Dan Ouellet, Lake Merritt Sailing Club, 2-1-1-1-2-1-1-[14/RET]- ; 9   
2. 3059, Byte CII, Michele Logan, RYC, 1-[7]-2-2-1-2-4-1- ; 13   
3. 3187, PS2000 Byte CII, Laurie Davis, Richmond, [5]-3-5-3-3-3-5-2- ; 24   
4. 1566, byte CII, claire arbour, RYC, 4-2-3-4-[7]-6-6-3- ; 28   
5. 791, Performance Sailcraft Byte, Ann Lewis, RYC, 3-5-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-5-5-3-4- ; 39   
6. 1253, Byte, Suzie Grubler, Richmond Yacht Club, 9-6-6-7-6-[14/OCS]-8-6- ; 48   
7. 2206, Byte, Gail Yando, RYC, 7-4-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-4-14/OCS-2-14/DNF- ; 59T   
8. 15, BYTE BYTE, ELISABETH RUSSELL, RYC, [11]-10-9-8-9-7-9-7- ; 59T   
9. 2193, Byte , Mary Cefali, RYC, 8-8-4-5-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 67   
10. 494, Byte, Elmar Grom, Fremont, [14/DNF]-14/DNF-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNF-4-7-5- ; 72   
11. 2221, Byte, Inge Lundegaard, RYC, 10-9-8-6-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNF- ; 75   
12. 3138, Zim Byte, Deby McFadyen, RYC, [14/DNS]-11-10-9-8-14/OCS-10-14/DNS- ; 76   
13. 2197, Byte, Judy Bentsen, RYC, 6-[14/DNS]-7-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 83   
 



El Toro (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 5:46:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11500, my little yellow boat, Gordie Nash, RYC-CYC, 1-1-[3]-2-2-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 11767, Moore El Toro, Skip Shapiro, Richmond YC, 7-5-[8]-4-4-3-4-2- ; 29   
3. 11914, Moore Boat Works El Toro, Hill Blackett III, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-[16/RET]-5-9-7-2-5-3- ; 33   
4. 11714, Moore El Toro, Vickie Gilmour, Richmond YC, 8-9-[10]-7-5-5-3-4- ; 41   
5. 11760, Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro, Chris Straub, Richmond YC, 5-4-7-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-4-2-5- ; 43   
6. 11649, Moore El Toro, Fred Paxton, Richmond YC, 3-3-1-1-6-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 46   
7. 11918, JASAIL , james savattone, SCYC, [12]-7-9-8-10-6-6-6- ; 52   
8. 11783, Moore El Toro, Arthur Lange, HPSC, FSC, 6-2-6-5-3-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 54   
9. 11815, Mr. Moore El Toro, John Pacholski, SCYC, 4-[16/DNF]-4-3-1-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 60   
10. 11746, Moore Red Head, Bruce Bradfute, RYC, 9-6-2-6-9-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 64   
11. 11765, Nash El Toro, Michael Marlett, LMSC,RYC,SCYC, 10-8-11-10-8-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 79   
12. 211856, Sailnetics El Toro, Peter Marlett, LMSC,RYC, 11-11-12-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 98   
13. 10590, Cabelaro El Toro, Mark Marlett, LMSC, 13-10-13-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 100   
14. 1, El toro NA, Ian Oleary, BYC, [16/DNS]-12-14-16/DNF-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 106   
15. 11858, , Butch Michel, new zeland sailing club, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNS- ; 112   
 



Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 11:26:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5425, Laser, Peter Shope, Treasure Island Sailing Center, 2-[3]-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 6813, Laser, Buff Wendt, none, 3-1-2-3-2-[4]-4-3- ; 18   
3. 9603, Laser Laser, Nick Burke, sans yc, 4-4-3-1-3-2-3-[7]- ; 20   
4. 3748, Laser Laser, Jacob Hiew, TI, 1-2-4-5-[8]-7-7-8- ; 34T   
5. 9994, Laser, Steve Hendricks, Santa Barbara Sailing Club, [5]-5-5-4-5-5-5-5- ; 34T   
6. 4640, Laser Radial, Will Cefali, RYC, [12/RET]-8-6-7-4-12/OCS-2-4- ; 43   
7. 6119, LASER RADIAL LASER RADIALO, DOMINIQUE BERTRAND, RYC, 9-[10]-8-8-6-6-8-6- ; 51   
8. 2201, Vanguard Laser Radial, John-Bernard Duler, St Francis Yacht Club, 10-11-11-10-[12/OCS]-3-6-2- ; 53   
9. 0043, Laser Laser, Steve Willett, LWSC, 6-9-10-11-7-8-9-[12/DNS]- ; 60   
10. 4041, Laser Laser, Mark Halman, RYC, 8-7-7-6-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 64   
11. 9537, laser laser, Stephen Aguilar, F.L.Y.C, 7-6-9-9-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 67   
 



Day Sailer (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 5:57:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 307, O'Day Day Sailer, Steve Lowry, RYC, [2]-1-2-1-2-2-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 3057, O'Day Daysailer, Greg Miller, Fremont sailing club, 1-[2]-1-2-1-1-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 1471, O'Day Day Sailer, Charles Gray, Sequoia YC, [4]-4-4-4-3-3-3-3-3- ; 27   
4. 14087, SLI Day Sailer, Richard Reader, none, 3-3-3-3-4-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 34   
5. 13150, McGlaughlin Day Sailer, Dave Keran, Fresno Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 48   
 



WETA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 6:48:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 397, Weta Marine Weta 4.4, Jonathan Weston, KKYC, [3]-1-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 389, Weta Marine Weta 4.4, G. Marc Simmel, BAMA, 1-[3]-3-3-2-2-2-2- ; 15   
3. 583, weta weta, david berntsen, ryc, 2-2-1-2-5-3-3-[8/DNS]- ; 18   
4. 739, Weta Weta, Paul Martson, PBYC, 4-5-5-5-3-[8/DSQ]-4-8/DNS- ; 34   
5. 578, Weta , Quintin Boe, RYC, 5-4-4-4-6-[8/RET]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 39   
6. 738, Weta 4.4, Jared Brockway, BAMA, [8/DNC]-6-6-8/DNF-4-4-5-8/DNS- ; 41   
7. 395, Weta Weta, Christophe Allie, N/A, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 56   
 



Banshee (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 5:57:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8063, Marine Plastics Banshee, Charles Witcher, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-[4]-1-1-2-2- ; 13   
2. 8061, O'Day Day Sailer, Craig Lee, Scuttlebutt, 3-1-3-[4]-1-4-2-1-3- ; 18   
3. 007, Marine Plastics Banshee, Wayne Cassingham, Scuttlebutt, 1-3-1-3-3-3-[4]-4-1- ; 19   
4. 306, Un-known Banshee, Craig Perez, Richmond, [10/RET]-4-4-2-2-2-3-3-4- ; 24   
5. 2358, Banshee, Bob Carl, LWSC, 4-5-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-5-5-5-5-5- ; 44   
6. 3499, Banshee Banshee, Kerry Johnson, Folsom Lake Yacht Club, 5-[6]-5-5-6-6-6-6-6- ; 45   
7. 3548, Banshee, Jeffrey Kline, NONE, 6-7-6-6-7-7-[10/DNF]-8-7- ; 54   
8. 7822, Banshee Banshee, Rob Cram, Folsom Lake Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-7-7-8-8-7-7-8- ; 62   
9. 77, bozo Banshee, Steve Anderes, FSC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 80   
 



Thistle (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 6:48:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1010, Schock Thistle, Michael Gillum, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 1-1-1-[3]-1-1-2-2- ; 9   
2. 3904, GMW Thistle, David Rumbaugh, Lake Washington SC, 2-2-2-1-3-[6/RET]-1-1- ; 12   
3. 376, Douglas Mcloud Thistle, Dan CLark, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 3-3-3-2-2-2-3-[6/DNF]- ; 18   
4. 3960, Northwest Thistle, Brian Bauman, none, 5-4-4-[6/RET]-5-3-4-3- ; 28   
5. 1075, Schock Thistle, Alex Dailey, -none, 4-5-5-4-4-[6/RET]-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 34   
 



Southampton Open Class (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 6:48:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 253, Maas IC, Del Olsen, RYC, 1-2-[4]-2-3-1-2-3- ; 14   
2. 1114, Rondar Int'l. Contender, Jerome White, St. F.Y.C., 3-8-[16/DNF]-5-2-3-4-2- ; 27   
3. 2117, Bonezzi Contender, Gil Woolley, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 5-[16/DNF]-5-6-4-4-3-1- ; 28   
4. 1143, Bieker International 14, Rand Arnold, Richmond YC, [16/DNS]-16/DNS-2-1-1-2-1-16/DNF- ; 39   
5. 1193, RS Sailing RS800, John Clark, Richmond Yacht Club, 7-[12]-6-7-5-7-6-6- ; 44   
6. 783, RS Sailing RS 700 (same as Musto Skiff), John Phelan, Inverness Yacht Club, 6-7-8-[10]-8-6-7-5- ; 47   
7. 434, Musto Musto Skiff, Mark Briner, RYC, 2-3-1-4-7-[16/RET]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 49   
8. 92, Jason King International Contender, Kirk Price, Cal SC, 10-10-9-9-[16/DNS]-5-5-4- ; 52   
9. 277, Ovington Musto Performance Skiff, Pieter Versavel, San Franciso Bay, California, 8-1-3-3-6-[16/RET]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 53   
10. 325, LDC Racing Sailboats RS 100, Mark Gaffney, EYC, 9-5-7-8-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 77   
11. 338, PS2000 Megabyte, Gary Boell, RYC, 4-4-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 88   
12. 105, IC, Little Bear Lundegaard, RYC, 11-11-10-[16/RET]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 96   
13. 1154, International 14/ B2, James Clarkson, RYC, 12-9-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNS- ; 101   
14. 3925, MConoughy Mach II / Moth, paul kilkenny, LCSC, [16/DNF]-6-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNC- ; 102   
15. 8426, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Kim Desenberg, Richmond YC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 112   
 



Potrero Open Class (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 6:00:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30733, jibetech , Packy Davis, stfyc, 2-2-2-1-1-2-2-2-[16/DNS]- ; 14   
2. 35659, Jibetech Snipe, Vincent Casalaina, Vincent Casalaina, 1-3-3-2-2-1-[3.5/TIE]-3-1- ; 16   
3. 6300, WD Shock Lido 14, Stephen Klotz, RYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNS-1-3-3-3-1-1-2- ; 30   
4. 3547, WD Schock Lido 14, Harold Ho, Fremont Sailing Club, 4-[16/DNS]-4-4-4-6-3.5/TIE-7-5- ; 37.5   
5. 4247, Sailinetics FJ, Keith OHara, Fremont Sailing Club, 5-[16/DNS]-8-9-5-4-6-4-3- ; 44   
6. 5121, schock Lido, Joe Davis, Fremont Sailing Clug, 6-8-6-6-[12]-5-5-5-6- ; 47   
7. 95, FJ, Malcolm Duncan-Graves, youth - high school, [9]-7-9-7-9-8-9-8-7- ; 64T   
8. 311, catalina coronado/15, John Eurich, none, 7-9-7-8-8-[10]-8-9-8- ; 64T   
9. 150, Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy, Steve Cameron, RYC, 11-5-5-5-7-7-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 72   
10. 26669, McLaughline Snipe, Shawn Grassman, EYC, [16/DNF]-4-16/DNF-16/DNS-16/DNS-9-7-6-4- ; 78   
11. 3740, Schock Lido, Bruce Prickett, Fremont Sailing Club, 8-[16/DNS]-10-10-6-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 98T   
12. 6922, 420, Merrick Cheney, RYC, 10-6-11-12-11-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 98T   
13. 30652, Jibetech Snipe, Doug Howson, SRSC, 3-1-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 100   
14. 60, FJ, Tyler Peterson, RYC, [16/DNF]-16/DNS-16/DNC-11-10-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 117   
15. 0000, FJ, Maxime Dassonville, RYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNS-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 128   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network