50th Annual San Diego-Ensenada International Yacht Race
Southwestern Yacht Club | October 04-05, 2013

PHRF 1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:29:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
65002   Bad Pak   -141   Tom Holthus   SDYC   11:30:50   1   1  
1  
2  
61119   stars&Stripes   -63   dennis conner   SWYC   11:43:31   2   2  
2  
3  
41104   Retro   -81   Doug Baker   Long Beach YC   13:01:21   3   3  
3  
4  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell   SDYC   15:06:01   4   4  
4  
5  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  

PHRF 2A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8   ABACUS   42   Timothy Chin   SGYC   15:00:15   1   1  
1  
2  
46830   Super Fly   45   Erik Rogers   SDYC/CRA   15:02:13   2   2  
2  
3  
7065   Timeshaver   -9   Viggo Torbensen   DPYC   15:02:41   3   3  
3  
4  
46700   Derivative   -6   Mark Surber   Coronado YC   15:06:03   4   4  
4  

PHRF 2B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46592   Windrower   87   Tom & Mary Ellen Ybarrola   SWYC   14:52:30   1   1  
1  

PHRF 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87819d   Waterworks   81   Ray Pope   CRA   14:36:27   1   1  
1  
2  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   14:39:24   2   2  
2  
3  
56221   expresssion session   54   james kirkpatrick   cra   14:50:36   3   3  
3  
4  
46267   windswept   54   max phelps   sdyc   15:14:31   4   4  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueño   15   Brad Alberts   Brad Alberts   15:28:43   5   5  
5  
6  
MEX4663   Bajavento   27   Ignacio Felix-Cota   Club Nautico Baja   15:31:48   6   6  
6  
7  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   Robert Pace   CRA   15:39:04   7   7  
7  
8  
56678   Seaya   87   Mike McNabb   SWYC   16:03:17   8   8  
8  
9  
77946   Jada Yachta   48   Jeff Cohen   BLYC   16:45:15   9   9  
9  
10  
56360   Melokia   84   Mike Whittemore   CorYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
10  
10  
mx10706   Pajaro Madrugador   60   Jorge Octavio Hernandez Navarro   no   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
10  

PHRF 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby   CRA   14:22:24   1   1  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   14:28:28   2   2  
2  
3  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   SWYC   14:39:54   3   3  
3  
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   15:07:04   4   4  
4  
5  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes   CCYC   15:57:50   5   5  
5  

PHRF 5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3017   Cimarron   150   David & Robin Basham   CRA   14:11:58   1   1  
1  
2  
56361d   Carpe Domani   198   Larry Wilson   NYCSD/SGYC   14:42:54   2   2  
2  
3  
77812   Spin Dr   144   Paul Farrell   CRA   15:10:49   3   3  
3  
4  
53056d   Villa Quieta Dbl   174   Eduardo Morales   CN   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
56691   Pandora   138   Richard Hosker   SWYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  

AMSS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10/12   Sally   78   CF Koehler   SDYC   15:07:45   1   1  
1  
2  
7209   Akamai   180   Christopher Barclay   MBYC/CRA   15:27:17   2   2  
2  

PHRF3 Dbl Hand (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87819   Waterworks   81   Ray Pope   CRA   14:36:27   1   1  
1  

PHRF 5 Dbl Hand (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56361   CARPE DOMANI   198   LARRY WILSON   NYCSD/SGYC   14:43:19   1   1  
1  
2  
53056   villa quieta   174   eduardo morales   Club Nautico Baja   NO TIME   3/DNF   3  
2  

Cruising Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46953   Peregrine Spirit   120   Gerard Van Houweling   SWYC   12:33:35   1   1  
1  
2  
56191   LOULOU   147   Peter Opsal   San Diego Yacht Club   13:57:01   2   2  
2  
3  
5440   Tango   171   Bill Patteee   SWYC   16:36:21   3   3  
3  
4  
41077   Comfort Zone   81   Anthony Michael   Southwestern Yacht Club   18:12:30   4   4  
4  

Cruising N/S (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
598   Sabbatical   141   Larry Pascoe   SGYC   10:02:50   1   1  
1  
2  
619   Indian Summer   147   Danny Campbell   Seaforth   10:04:22   2   2  
2  
3  
97840   VALHALLA lll   129   PAUL LANDSOM   ALYC   10:20:16   3   3  
3  
4  
0612   Repos de Nuage   147   Matt Bateman   Seaforth   10:37:16   4   4  
4  
5  
60179   Splendid   147   Jeff Lewis   SWYC   10:50:30   5   5  
5  
6  
56396   Spirit Of Constellation   138   Tom Hammons   SWYC   12:02:41   6   6  
6  
7  
8848   L'Etoile des Mer   120   Andy Sheets   Seaforth   15:24:22   7   7  
7  
8  
56585   Debauchery   156   Katherine Plenert   NYCSD   16:04:03   8   8  
8  

J-120 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46630   Shenanigans   0   Gary Winton   CBYC   15:18:52   1   1  
1  
2  
51201   J Almighty   0   Michael Hatch   SDYC   15:40:25   2   2  
2  
3  
28596   CC Rider   0   Chuck Nichols   SDYC   15:40:54   3   3  
3  

Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2013 4:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
NONE   BIG 0 PROFLIGATE   17   Richard Spindler   LBYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network