Columbus Day Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club | October 12-13, 2013in

opti green (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 11:55:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
isv1999   Adrian Turbe   STYC   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
809   Caroline Sibilly   styc   2   2   2   2   3   2   [4]   3   2   2   2   [4]   2   2   2   28  
2  
3  
isv3331   Kayleigh Emanuelson   KATS STJ   [5]   4   [7]   4   2   4   5   5   3   3   5   5   4   3   4   51  
3  
4  
921   Megan Cassidy   STYC   [6]   [6]   5   6   6   5   3   2   4   4   3   2   5   4   3   52  
4  
5  
isv333   Benjamin Barlas   KATS St. John   3   3   3   5   4   [6]   [6]   4   5   5   4   3   3   5   6   53  
5  
6  
isv9393   Max van den Driessche   STYC/RYVC   4   5   4   3   5   3   2   7   7   [8]   6   6   [9]   6   5   63  
6  
7  
isv1220   Adelaide Jones   KATS   7   7   6   [8]   7   7   8   8   6   7   8   [10/DNF]   6   7   7   91  
7  
8  
isv26   Diego Villegas   STYC   8   8   8   7   8   [9]   7   [9]   8   9   7   7   7   9   9   102  
8  
9  
617   Aidan Emanuelson   KATS STJ   9   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   9   6   9   6   9   8   8   8   8   108  
9  
 



opti champ (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 12:41:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
IVB 1701   Thad Lettsome   Royal BVI Yacht Club   3   3   [5]   2   3   1   1   1   2   3   1   20  
1  
2  
IVB 911   Rayne Duff   Royal BVI YC   2   1   3   1   2   2   [4]   2   1   4   4   22  
2  
3  
ISV 1999   Chris Sharpless   STYC   1   2   2   3   1   3   3   4   [7]   5   5   29  
3  
4  
ISV2002   Mateo Di Blasi   STYC   4   5   4   4   4   4   2   3   4   [6]   2   36  
4  
5  
IVB 109   James Dawson   Royal BVI   5   7   1   6   5   5   [13]   6   6   1   3   45  
5  
6  
955   Sam Childs   Royal BVI Yacht Club   7   4   6   7   [10]   6   7   5   3   2   6   53  
6  
7  
ISV 224   Julian van den Driessche   STYC/RYVC   6   6   7   5   6   [10]   5   7   5   8   8   63  
7  
8  
ISV 215   Robert Hunter   St. Thomas Yacht Club   9   8   8   9   7   7   9   8   8   [11]   7   80  
8  
9  
ISV8008   Sean Hughes   STYC   8   11   10   11   9   9   11   9   12   [13]   10   100  
9  
10  
IVB 864   NATHAN HAYCRAFT   RBVIYC   10   12   9   10   11   8   6   [14]   14   12   9   101  
10  
11  
204   Victoria Flatley   St. Thomas Yacht Club   11   9   13   8   8   [15]   8   12   11   10   12   102  
11  
12  
isv14866   Grant Newton   Member   12   10   12   12   12   11   10   11   10   7   [13]   107  
12  
13  
isv1616   Rider Odom   st croix   14   13   11   13   14   12   [15]   10   9   9   11   116  
13  
14  
8008   Erin Hughes   STYC   13   [15]   14   15   15   13   14   13   13   14   14   138  
14  
15  
13128   Maxwell Reshetiloff   RBVIYC   15   14   15   14   13   14   12   15   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   15   143  
15  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 11:58:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
c420   Thomas Walden   St Thomas Yacht Club   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   3   2   1   2   14  
1  
2  
2   Nicholas Gartner   STYC   2   3   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   2   1   15  
2  
3  
1   Ryan Hunter   St. Thomas Yacht Club   3   2   3   2   2   2   4   4   [5]   3   25  
3  
4  
0   sam morrell   RBVIYC   [4]   4   4   4   4   3   2   3   3   4   31  
4  
5  
420   Paige Clarke   St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   5   44  
5  
 



laser (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 12:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
usa194181   Mark van den Driessche   STYC   1   1   1   1   [4/DNF]   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
ISV 184615   Andrew Barlas   SJYC   [4/DNS]   3   2   2   4/DNF   2   2   2   2   2   4/DNF   25  
2  
3  
8   niall bartlett   STYC   2   2   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   36  
3  
 



laser radial (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 12:26:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
4   Matt Oliver   RBVIYC   1   2   2   1   [3/DNF]   1   1   1   2   2   1   14  
1  
2  
isv184530   Jonathan Woods   Royal BVI Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   [3/DNF]   2   2   2   1   1   3/DNF   17  
2  
 



laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 12:26:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network