Laser District 12 Central Championship
Columbia Sailing Club | October 05-06, 2013

Laser Full (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 05, 2013 4:12:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
169484   Stanley Hassinger    Columbia sailing club   2   3   4   9  
1  
2  
195600   Charles Usher    Charles Usher   8   5   1   14T  
2  
3  
138711   Dan McGraw    LLSC   3   8   3   14T  
3  
4  
200323   Glenn Walker    CYC-NC   5   2   9   16  
4  
5  
185521   david parshall    columbia sailing club   1   11   5   17T  
5  
6  
0000   Peyton Hassinger    Columbia Sailing Club   9   1   7   17T  
6  
7  
187413   Cary Limehouse    JIYC   6   10   2   18  
7  
8  
194254   Christopher Stang    Charleston, SC   7   4   10   21T  
8  
9  
152076   Robby Sweet    Columbia Sailing Club   4   9   8   21T  
9  
10  
159785   Jon Deutsch    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   11   6   11   28  
10  
11  
170706   Ken Hopkins    n/a   14   13   6   33  
11  
12  
152912   Charles Lee    AGYC   10   12   12   34  
12  
13  
187107   Kent Leverich    N/A   15   7   13   35  
13  
14  
201212   Stephen SZYMANSKI    CSC   13   17   14   44  
14  
15  
201321   Jerry Callahan    Carolina Yacht Club   12   14   20/DNS   46  
15  
16  
148688   Windy Key    Columbia Sailing Club   17   16   15   48T  
16  
17  
66444   David Nichols    Columbia Sailing Club   16   15   17   48T  
17  
18  
148699   Paul Tomlinson    Columbia Sailing Club   18   18   16   52  
18  
19  
205389   Robert Key    Columbia Sailing Club   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   60  
19  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 05, 2013 4:13:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8   Travis Tucker    LNYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
191979   Kelly Milliken    Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
210788   Sally Key    Columbia Sailing Club   3   3   5/DNF   11  
3  
4  
203941   Henry Omirly    carolina Yacht Club   4   4   5/DNF   13  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network