Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Islands Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 14, 2013

PHRF-1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 8:43:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell   SDYC   04:21:11   1   1  
1  
2  
52006   Bud   -87   Victor Wild   San Diego Yacht Club   04:24:21   2   2  
2  
3  
685   Condor   -84   Lindy Thomas   SDYC / Chicago YC / CRA   04:24:42   3   3  
3  
4  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   04:25:07   4   4  
4  
5  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave   SDYC   04:37:50   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF-2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 8:46:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop [2A]   CRA/SDYC   04:43:00   1   1  
1  
2  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin [2B]   CRA   04:59:38   2   2  
2  
3  
8   ABACUS   48   Timothy Chin [2A]   SGYC   04:59:41   3   3  
3  
4  
127   Firebolt   108   Matthew Hurlimann [2B]   CRA   05:35:15   4   4  
4  
5  
62   Jelani   48   James Wriston [2A]   CRA   06:55:25   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF-3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 9:32:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson   CRA   04:36:47   1   1  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   04:43:01   2   2  
2  
3  
10   splendor   72   dennis Conner   cra   04:50:48   3   3  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   04:52:47   4   4  
4  
5  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   05:06:10   5   5  
5  
6  
37345   mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen   Coronado Y C   05:07:08   6   6  
6  
7  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Larry Schmitz   mbyc   05:09:09   7   7  
7  
8  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd   SDYC   05:12:02   8   8  
8  
9  
77177   Pendragon II   9   Dave Gray   SGYC   05:17:20   9   9  
9  
10  
45007   Vanquish   51   Charles Schmidt   NYSD   05:47:59   10   10  
10  
11  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12  
11  
 



PHRF-4 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 11:39:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby   CRA   04:59:18   1   1  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   05:00:13   2   2  
2  
3  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Mark Butler   SDYC   05:00:25   3   3  
3  
4  
60436   Cheap Thrills   96   Michael Johnston   SWYC/CRA   05:03:17   4   4  
4  
5  
77422   Oly   96   Keith Ericson   CRA   05:04:12   5   5  
5  
6  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   05:08:26   6   6  
6  
7  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   05:09:07   7   7  
7  
8  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes   CCYC   05:15:55   8   8  
8  
9  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   05:17:24   9   9  
9  
10  
87792   babe   87   don fulton   sdyc   05:22:46   10   10  
10  
11  
56370   Vikktoreus   129   John Dodge   SDYC   05:23:21   11   11  
11  
12  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   05:29:38   12   12  
12  
13  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   05:54:36   13   13  
13  
 



PHRF-5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 9:05:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3017   Cimarron   150   David & Robin Basham   CRA   04:58:49   1   1  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements   SGYC/CRA/CVYC   05:01:53   2   2  
2  
3  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Ralph Godkin   CRA   05:20:08   3   3  
3  
4  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   05:37:58   4   4  
4  
5  
46524   Rippin   144   Terry Smith   SWYC   06:05:09   5   5  
5  
6  
56374   Lanterne Rouge   147   George Elwers   SGYC   06:25:48   6   6  
6  
7  
87698   Sly McFly   132   James Baumgart   CRA / PLYC   06:30:30   7   7  
7  
8  
56841   Waggish   150   Tom Fisic   SWYC/CRA   06:47:10   8   8  
8  
9  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt   CRA/SDYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10  
9  
 



PHRF-6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 9:02:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41077   Comfort Zone   84   Anthony Michael   southwestern yacht club   05:25:52   1   1  
1  
2  
598   Sabbatical   135   Larry Pascoe   SGYC   05:56:06   2   2  
2  
3  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers   CRA   06:51:04   3   3  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   07:14:06   4   4  
4  
5  
70053   Siren   90   Lake McGuire   CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



PHRF-7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 11:36:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   06:27:44   1   1  
1  
 



Multi-Hull-8 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 8:49:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang   CRA   04:33:57   1   1  
1  
2  
60153   Blown Away   69   Rick Hall   MBYC/CA   04:46:49   2   2  
2  
3  
27003   Flying Fox   -6   George Woodley   Silver Gate   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
3  
3  
750   For Sale   33   Kurt Jerman   Mission Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
3  
3  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Peter Lucas   CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
 



SDCatA (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 8:53:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
873   Paradise   221   DH Jackson   SDCatA / Silver Gate YC   05:44:54   1   1  
1  
2  
52691   Escape   164   James Harvey   CRA   05:46:57   2   2  
2  
3  
5027   His 'n Hers   221   Ken Hubbard   SDCatA   05:57:27   3   3  
3  
4  
56091   PESTY TOO   195   Lincoln Kesrhaw   SDCatA   06:50:38   4   4  
4  
5  
45   Ayisha   176   Robert Palmer   SWYC, SDCatA   06:51:31   5   5  
5  
6  
N/A   Awesome   185   Eric McManus   SDCatA   07:00:33   6   6  
6  
7  
1542   Inspiration   144   Daniel Golembiewski   SDCatA/ Silver Gate YC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
7  
7  
1517   Hakuna Matata   194   Brian Yates   PLYC & SCDatA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
7  
7  
83   Last Call!   173   Rich Chambers   SDCatA   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network